Contributor Carol Burns
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 29 October 1947
Date of Death 22 December 2015
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Circus Style Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Director

Bille Brown - Actor, Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Richard Dinnen - Electrician

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Ivar Kants - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Penny Everingham - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Wylie - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Max Gillies - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Robert Keane - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Gary Down - Actor, Performer, Composer, Lyricist

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Pam Gems - Playwright

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director, Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

Kris McQuade - Performer, Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Wilton Morley - Producer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

David Waters - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Fight Director, Choreographer

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Bobbitt - Actor, Performer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Consultant

  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Reg Cameron - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Bill Conn - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Susan Day - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Murray Foy - Director, Devisor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1983
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Lawrence - Composer

Colette Mann - Performer, Choreographer

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

John Stanton - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Russell Thomson - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer

Don Batchelor - Director

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Shane Bourne - Performer

Riley Brooker - Actor

Tina Bursill - Performer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Ron Challinor - Performer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Myra de Groot - Performer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Arthur Frame - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Daphne Grey - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

James Henson - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Helen Howard - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Joe James - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Isabel Knights - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Bag O' Marbles, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 2002

Mabel McCormack - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Andrea Moor - Actor

Peter Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

Millicent O'Hara - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Alan Pentland - Performer

Gaye Poole - Actor

Susan Prince - Actor

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008
  • Bag O' Marbles, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 2002

Bryan Probets - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Georgie Rowlands - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Francesca Savige - Actor, Assistant Director

Ken Shorter - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Ethan Sutton - Actor

Stacey Testro - Proprietor

Caroline Thompson - Actor

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor, Performer

Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Cai Witt - Actor

John Adams - Director

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Leslie Avril - Performer

Norman Ayrton - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Barley - Actor

John Bayliss - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Tanja Beer - Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

John Bell - Director

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Michael Beresford-Plummer - Writer

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Diane Berryman - Actor

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Paul Bishop - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Chris Booth - Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

John Bowman - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Peter Brennan - Performer

Stephanie Briarwood - Actor

Gerard Brophy - Composer, Sound Designer

Ian Brown - Playwright

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Shelley Brownlie - Milliner, Wig Stylist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Melinda Butel - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Leon Cain - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Berrie Cameron-Allen - MC

Angela Campbell - Actor

Stephen Campbell - Performer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kerrianne Carr - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Greg Clarke - Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Steven Clarke - Performer

Terence Clarke - Director

Lauren Clelland - Devisor

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Rona Coleman - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

Chris Connelly - Composer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Roger Covell - Composer

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Barry Creyton - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Ross Daniels - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Amelia Davies Peereboom - Lighting Designer

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Steve Davis - Performer

Leslie Dayman - Circus Style Performer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Kylie Degen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Joe Dolce - Performer

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

David Downer - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Caroline Dunphy - Devisor, Performer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Michael Edgar - Actor

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Composer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Anne Etchells - Actor

Daniel Evans - Devisor, Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Fez Faanana - Actor

Diana Fairfax - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Brett Fielding - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Kellie Flynn - Costume Buyer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Dario Fo - Playwright

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Michael Forde - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Patrick Frost - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jason Gann - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Nick Gazzana - Performer

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Clark Gesner - Playwright

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Neil Giles - Performer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jon Halpin - Director

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Russell Heading - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Mark Hembrow - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Dominie Hooper - Designer

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director, Set Designer

Zoe Houghton - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Bill Hunter - Actor

Garrie Hutchinson - Director

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Amy Ingram - Devisor, Performer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Vince Jones - Performer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Matthew King - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Peter Kingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Freddy Komp - Stage Manager

Robert Kranz - Musician

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Erin Krosch - Costume Assistant

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Dash Kruck - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Peter Lavery - Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

John Lee - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Maria Linger - Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Linda Lucas - Dresser

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Susan MacGillicuddy - Actor

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Mary Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Frank Malet - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Tama Matheson - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Suellen Maunder - Actor

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Bill McStay - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

John Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Dale Murison - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Maggie Nevins - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Peter Noble - Actor

Lindsay Norris - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Patrick O'Neill - Producer

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Geoff Parry - Actor

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

David Pickvance - Composer

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Michael Quinto - Actor

Saul Radomsky - Designer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Robert Ratti - Performer

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Adrian Redmond - Drummer

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Marc Richards - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Tony Rickards - MC

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Margaret Roadknight - Performer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Michael Rodger - Director

John Rodgers - Composer, Musician

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Alison Ross - Designer

Bill Rough - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

John Rush - Actor

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Barry Searle - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

James Shaw - Actor

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Kain Shepherd - Visual Director

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Trenton Shipley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Yasmin Shoobridge - Performer

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Susie Simon - Performer

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Christina Smith - Designer

Trevor Smith - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Paul Sonkkila - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Mary Spencer - Actor

David Spiller - Stage Manager

Babette Stephens - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Kieran Swann - Devisor, Designer

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Georgina Symes - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Don Taylor - Translator

Madeline Taylor - Dresser, Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Amanda Testro - Performer

Garth Thompson - Drummer

Ian Thomson - Actor

Simon Thorpe - MC

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Leonard Tucker - Lighting Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Dee Victor - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Gillian Wadds - Playwright

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Caroline Walker - Scenic Artist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

John Webster - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

Paul Weingott - Actor

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Angela West - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Barbara West - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

George Whaley - Fight Director

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

David Whitford - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Mike Williams - Bassist

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Paul Woods - Actor

Deborah Wray - Actor, Choreographer

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

New South Wales Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Arts Victoria

Brisbane Festival

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Embassy of Ireland

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

JUTE Theatre

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

La Boite Theatre Company

Nimrod

Parachute Productions

QUT Cultural Precinct

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sydney Theatre Company

The Birmingham Repertory Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

The Good Room

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Victorian State Government

Warehouse Theatre

Wilton Morley

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
Identifier 10227