Contributor Gerry Hale
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Comedian, Composer, Devisor, Musician, Singer
Notes British born, resident of Australia since early 1990's
Events

Composer

Musician

Musical Director

Musical Arranger

Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • King of Country, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992

Comedian

Devisor

Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Singer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Glenn Elston - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Richard Piper - Actor, Comedian, Composer, Devisor, Musical Arranger, Musician, Singer

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Michael Fry - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Shane Bourne - Actor

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Don Bridges - Actor

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Paul Gadsby - Actor, Comedian, Devisor, Musician, Singer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Adam Gare - Comedian, Devisor, Musician, Singer

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Matthew Green - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Roger Hodgman - Director

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

John Wood - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • King of Country, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Carrie Barr - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Wade Beed - Actor, Musician

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Tony Briggs - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Burkett - Actor

George Butrumlis - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jo Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Adrian Cherubin - Lighting Designer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Robert Darvall - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

John Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

John K Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Cliff Ellen - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Reg Evans - Actor

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Tim Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

John Flaus - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jan Friedl - Actor

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Sara Gleeson - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Tim Gooding - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Imogen Gough - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Peter Harvey-Wright - Voice Over Artist

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Wayne Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Tania Lacy - Actor

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

John Larking - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Nicholas Lyn - Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Jillian Murray - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Nicky Paul - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Anne Phelan - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Riley - Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Richard Roberts - Designer

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Broderick Smith - Musician

Bryan Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Spence - Actor

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

John Steinbeck - Author

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Greg Stone - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Fiona Todd - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

James Wardlaw - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Glenn Elston

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Bouncing Czecks

Victorian Arts Centre

Wormwood Productions

Identifier 229959