Venue Princess Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 57 Brisbane Street
Launceston TAS 7250
Australia
Website www.theatrenorth.com.au
Notes The Princess Theatre was built in 1911 to service Launceston's live theatre needs, but was predominantly a cinema until 1970. In 1970 it was purchased by the Launceston City Council and since then has been used as a live theatre venue. The Princess Theatre is currently managed by Theatre North.
Map
Latitude | Longitude -41.436344 | 147.140516
Events

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Launceston Players

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Theatre North

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Arts on Tour New South Wales

The Australian Ballet

Christine Dunstan Productions

Circus Oz

Encore Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Sydney Dance Company

Arts NSW

Launceston Musical Society

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Princess Theatre

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Michael Edgley International

Old Nick Company Inc.

Tasdance

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

Tasmanian State Institution of Technology

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Australian Opera

The Dancers Company

Arts Victoria

Australian Ballet Foundation

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Channel 7

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

HIT Productions

Hutchison Entertainment

International Concert Attractions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Launceston Light Opera Society

Launceston Repertory Society

Playbox Theatre Company

Polygon Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

AKA

Albedo Theatre

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andrew Kay International

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

ArTour

Arts SA

Australian Ballet School

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Channel 9

Circus Oz Band

Civic Theatre Newcastle

CMA Productions Pty Ltd

Coda Audio Services

Colin McLennan and Associates

Contemporary Legend Theatre

Critical Stages

Croon

Dance Encore Productions

David Atkins Enterprises

David Vigo

Eddie Kulukundis

Estampes Portenas

Exit Left Productions

Festival of Perth

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Gambit Youth Theatre

Glen Street Theatre

Graham Corry Enterprises Pty Ltd

Grand International Concerts

Great Red Army Choir and Dance Ensemble

Griffin Theatre Company

Griffith Regional Theatre

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Hi-5

Hocking & Vigo

HVK Productions

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Interstar

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

John Manford and Associates

Julia (Associates) Pty. Ltd.

Konsmithbar Pty. Ltd

Lano and Woodley

Laughing Stock Productions

Legs on the Wall

Mabou Mines

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Matthew Ives and his Big Band

MCA Inc.

McPherson Touring

Meadow Lea

Michael Medwin

Monkey Baa Productions

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

New South Wales Government

Nickelodeon

NSW Government

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

Orange Civic Theatre

Origin Energy

Oz Opera

Paul Elliott

PCYC

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Pork Chop Productions

Q Theatre Company

Quadrant Productions Pty. Ltd.

Queensland Government

Regional Arts SA

Robert Stigwood

shake & stir theatre co

Skin Deep

St.Andrew's Caledonian Pipe Band

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

State Ballet of Russia

Steady Lads

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Arts Council

Tasmanian State Government

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Chaser

The Conservatorium Chorale

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Island Theatre Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Promcon Corporation

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

The Tap Brothers

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The Wheatley Organisation Pty Ltd

Theatre Talipot

Tinderbox Productions

Tjibaou Cultural Centre, New Caledonia

TML Entertainment

Triumph Entertainment Ltd

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Australia

Wilton Morley

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

Zootango Theatre Company

Jeff Hockley - Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Keyboardist, Stage Manager, Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Hammond - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Martin Brown - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Designer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

John Unicomb - Director, Actor

Hazel Alger - Actor, Chorus

Doris Dicker - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Elizabeth Eden - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Pianist, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Robyn Gardner - Actor

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Actor, Composer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jacqueline Horne - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor

Ray Sangston - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Alder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Rogan Brown - Actor, Lighting Operator, Publicist

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Paul Elliott - Director, Producer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor, Performer

Stan Gottschalk - Actor, Musical Director

Doreen Hallam - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Stuart Heathorn - Administrator, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor

David Henty - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Executive Producer

Maria Honey - Actor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Designer

Reg O'Neill - Chorus, Actor

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Fight Director, Consultant

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Ball - Actor

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Rod Beaumont - Producer, Actor

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Birss - Actor

Barry Birtwistle - Musical Director, Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Marcus Bower - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

David Brewer - Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Stephen Burton - Performer, Artistic Supervisor

Barbara Button - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor, Performer

Jak Callick - Dancer, Choreographer

William Chappell - Designer

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer, Performer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Noel Coward - Lyricist, Composer, Playwright

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Neville Cox - Stage Manager

Robert Curran - Dancer

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

Nicholas Dare - Designer, Set Designer

Anni Davey - Performer, Assistant Director

Richard Davey - Actor, Director

Jennifer Davidson - Designer

Essie Davis - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Dean - Actor, Singer

Noel Dicker - Director, Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Philip Edmondson - Lighting Designer

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Performer, Actor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jon Finlayson - Director, Writer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Anna French - Designer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Philippe Genty - Creator, Director

Danny Gibson - Director, Stage Manager

Dearbhla Gillen - Choreographer

Ralph Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Edward Granville - Technical Director, Stage Manager

James Hagan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Denis Hawkey - Actor

Robin Hawkey - Actor

Jeff Hayes - Graphic Designer, Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Graham Hutchison - Producer

David Hynes - Actor

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Rex Johnston - Lighting Designer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Shirley Kerrison - Stage Manager

Belinda King - Director

Peter Kingston - Actor, Director

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Composer, Conductor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

David Lichine - Choreographer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Donald MacDonald - Playwright, Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Joe Masteroff - Librettist, Writer

Tim McGarry - Creator, Actor

Julie McInnes - Composer, Musical Director, Performer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer

Colin McLennan - Entrepreneur, Executive Producer, Producer

John McTernan - Actor

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Arky Michael - Actor

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Stage Manager

Kate Mulvany - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Wendy Nash - Actor, Assistant Director

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

David Page - Composer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

George Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

John Phelps - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Tony Rosevear - Scenic Artist, Actor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Damien Ryan - Director, Actor

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Elizabeth Santamaria - Front of House

Tony Saunders - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Imara Savage - Director, Assistant Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Cyril Showell - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Arnold Stephens - Director, Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Eric Sykes - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Leigh Tuppini - Assistant to the Director, Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

Anna Volska - Actor, Director

Kim Walker - Dancer

Timothy Walter - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Anna Waters - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

David Whitney - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

Ian Williams - Director

Susan Williams - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Adam - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Noel Adams - Actor

Peter J Adams - Devisor

Robert Adamson - Writer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Keith Agius - Actor

JoAnne Akalaitis - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Andy Allison - Director

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Christine Amor - Sound Designer

Silvija Andernovics - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Warren Anderson - Set Designer

Kirsty Anderton - Dancer

Alice Ansara - Actor

Drew Anthony - Assistant Producer, Dancer

Greg Apps - Actor

  • Da, 27 October 1976

Julie Archer - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Arnell - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

David Ashton - Lighting Designer

Gillian Atherton - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Creator

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Rene Aubry - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Max Bailey - Actor

Tamara Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Trent Baker - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Director

Philippe Pelen Baldini - Director

Mark Baldwin - Choreographer

Chris Ball - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vincent Ball - Actor

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Alan Bardsley - Actor

John Barnard - Actor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Tony Bart - Actor

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

John Barton - Director, Playwright

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Sandra Bates - Director

Peter Batey - Director

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Mark Batten - Stage Manager

Debra Iris Batton - Director

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Don Beaumont - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

Sue Becker - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Perry Bedden - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

David Bell - Actor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Betty Benfield - Actor

Nell Benjamin - Music and Lyrics

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Mark Berechree - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Wayne Blair - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Wendy Blazely - Costume Co-ordinator

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Brenda Blethyn - Actor

Aaron Bloomfield - Performer

Ray Bluett - Actor

John Blundell - Director

Danny Blythe - Actor

Richard Blythe - Set Designer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Hilton Bonner - Director

Adam Booth - Actor

Gregory Botts - Photographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Simon Bower - Actor

Suzanne Bower - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Kate Box - Actor

Don Boyce - Designer

Joan Bradford - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Lee Breuer - Artistic Director

Jim Brewster - Production Manager

David Bridie - Composer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

June Bronhill - Performer, Devisor

Kit Brookman - Actor

Carol Broughton - Actor

James Browne - Set Designer

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Rodney Brunsdon - Actor

Danielle Brustman - Properties Master, Set Designer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Rocco Bufano - Costume Designer

Paul Bugden - Actor

Adam Bull - Dancer

Angus Burchall - Drummer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Casey Burgess - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Stage Manager

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Tina Bursill - Actor

Malcolm Butters - Lighting Operator

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Frank Byrne - Musician

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Brett Cabot - Video Designer

Jared Cade - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Dave Callan - Comedian

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Nancy Campbell - Voice Over Artist

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Peter Canavan - Producer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Meagan Carmichael - Dancer

Simon Carrington - Baritone

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

Shana Carroll - Dancer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Antoine Casanova - Director

Andrew Casey - Actor

Laurie Cassidy - Actor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Sally Cattell - Actor

Tanya Cavanagh - Performer

Megan Cavanagh-Russell - Voice Coach

Julian Chagrin - Performer

Michael Chamberlin - Comedian

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Li-Ping Chang - Musician

Gillian Chapman - Musical Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Margaret Christensen - Actor

  • Da, 27 October 1976

Rebecca Christensen - Assistant Lighting Designer

Dru-Ann Chukram - Costume Designer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Brian Clark - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer

Robert Clarkson - Actor

Dianne Cleary - Actor

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alain Clement - Performer

Alicia Clements - Designer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Dean Cocker - Actor

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

Stephen Coleman - Actor

- Colette - Writer

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager

Julia Collinson - Scenic Artist

Patsy Collinson - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Colrain - Singer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Chris Connelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Adam Cook - Director

Jill Cook - Designer

Peter Cook - Writer, Comedian

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Bradley Cooper - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

Peter Corbett - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Bruce Cornelius - Consultant

Chris Cornish - Actor

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Franco Cortese - Chorus

Allan Cossey - Stage Manager

Jim Cotter - Composer

Malcolm Cowan - Actor

Deborah Cox - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Margaret Coyne - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

David Croft - Playwright

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Allan Cross - Dancer

Brian Crossley - Devisor, Director

Enid Crozier - Actor

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Beverley Cullen - Costume Co-ordinator

Max Cullen - Actor

Michael Cullen - Performer

Spot Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Peter Dalwood - Chorus

Jemwel Danao - Actor

Joe Daniels - Actor

Pam Daniels - Stage Manager

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

John Davidson - Stage Manager

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer

Scott Davie - Pianist

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer

Bill C Davis - Playwright

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Robert Davis - Actor

Javier de Frutos - Choreographer

Lucas de Jong - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Composer

Nick Dear - Playwright

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robert Dein - Designer

Paul Dellit - Producer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Patrick Dennis - Writer

Mark Dennison - Saxophonist

Patricia Dewar - Director

Eva Di Cesare - Director, Creator

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Bob Dickason - Set Designer

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Arthur Dicks - Director

John Dicks - Actor

Grant Dickson - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Fiona Dobson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Dobson - Actor and Singer

Joy Dobson - Chorus

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Angus Donald - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Gary Down - Writer

Andrea Downes - Properties Master / Mistress

Anthony Drewe - Music and Lyrics

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

Matt Dudfield - Musical Director

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Helen Dunstan - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Natalie Dyball - Performer

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Michael Edgley - Producer

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Jimmy Edwards - Actor

Michael Edwards - Actor

Alexander Ekman - Choreographer

Sandra Eldridge - Creator

Anne Elliott - Costume Designer

Jo Elliott - Technical Director

Robin Elliott - Chorus

Kate Ellis - Circus Style Performer

John Elmer - Actor

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Jon English - Performer

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

James Evans - Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Mathew Fargher - Composer

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, 27 October 1976

John Farnham - Singer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Tony Farrell - Actor

Ann Farrington - Costume Designer

Jodie Farrugia - Director

Gregory Fedin - Circus Style Performer

Julian Fellowes - Writer

David Fenton - Director

Francisco Fernandez - Technician

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

Lindsay Field - Vocalist

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Vanetta Fields - Vocalist

Gary Files - Actor

Carole Finch - Front of House

Kerry Finch - Director

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

Paul Fitzsimon - Conductor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Paul Fletcher - Lighting Operator

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Leon Ford - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Jan Fosh - Actor

Andrew Fotheringham - Actor

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Roger Francis - Musical Director

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

Jackie French - Author

David Frezza - Actor

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Steven Gallop - Actor

Jean-Luc Galmiche - Mime

Charlie Garber - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Brett Garsed - Guitarist

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Composer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Ghenoa Gela - Actor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Gelston - Actor

Mary Genty - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Linda Gibson - Choreographer

Allan Gifford - Actor

Chris Gifford - Creator

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

Susan Giles - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jenny Gill - Actor

Richard Gill - Orchestrator

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Pauline Gilman - Chorus

Philip Glass - Composer

Tom Gleeson - Comedian

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Jim Godden - Musical Director

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor

Rex Gofton - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Hayes Gordon - Director

Julie Goss - Actor

Linda Goss - Stage Manager

Claire Gough - Dancer

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ron Grant - Musician

David Gration - Stage Manager

Scott Grayland - Performer

David Greenwood - Chorus

John Gregg - Actor

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Deryck Guyler - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Heather Hach - Playwright

Jay Hackett - Actor

John Hackett - Dancer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hadfield - Actor

Judy Hainsworth - Performer

John Hale - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

Tom Hamilton - Actor

Chris Hamley - Actor

Seraya Hamley - Actor

Samantha Hammersley - Performer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, 15 October 2003

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

Helene Hanff - Writer

Ronald Hanmer - Adaptor

Neveen Hanna - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Comedian

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

David Hardy - Circus Style Performer

Frank Harlow - Assistant Stage Manager

Allison Harrex - Stage Manager

Gary Harris - Choreographer

Brian Harrison - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Leeroy Hart - Circus Style Performer

Brett Hartin - Performer

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Emily Havea - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Jane Hazelwood - Violist

Tom Healey - Director

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Actor

David Heinrich - Composer, Sound Designer

Glenn Helmut - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Henderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Travis Hennessy - Musical Director

Patrick Henniquau - Performer

Andrew Henry - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Alison Henty - Stage Manager

Martin Hersov - Director

Nigel Hess - Devisor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Rupert Hewison - Actor

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Assistant Producer

Oliver Hextall - Actor

Nan Hey - Chorus

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Peter Hiland - Tour Manager

Mollie Hildyard - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

Ross Hill - Director

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Natalie Hillier - Vocal Arranger

David Hirschfelder - Keyboardist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Adele Holloway - Actor

Anthony Holt - Baritone

Edith Holton - Costume Co-ordinator

Erika Holton - Actor

Guy Hooper - Performer

Charles Hope - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Reuben Hopkins - Sound Designer

Peter Horton - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Kevin Howard - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Idiko Howlett - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Wu Hsing-Kuo - Director, Performer

Lin Hsiu-wei - Producer

Chris Hubbard - Sound Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, 15 October 2003

Matthew Hughes - Performer

Simon Hughes - Actor

Alistair Hume - Counter Tenor

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Da, 27 October 1976

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Leslie Hurry - Designer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer

Craig Ilott - Director

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Fely Irvine - Actor

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Bill Ives - Tenor

Matthew Ives - Musical Director

Jeremy Jackman - Counter Tenor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

William Jackson - Actor

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Hattie Jacques - Actor

June Jago - Dialect Coach

Andrew James - Actor

Ken James - Actor

Alan Janes - Writer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Glenn Jeffrey - Actor, Stage Manager

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Peter Jerabek - Actor

Matthew Johns - Choreographer

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Michael Johnson - Actor

Rex Johnson - Electrician

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Chorus

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Lee Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Adam Jose - Dancer

Debbie Jowett - Actor

Leslie Jowett - Actor and Singer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

John Kander - Composer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Brian Kay - Bass

Mark Kay - Dancer

Gareth Kays - Lighting Designer

Paul Keane - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, 15 October 2003

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

Judith Ker - Dancer, Choreographer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Meghan Kerrison - Properties Master / Mistress

Ron Kerrison - Actor

John Kesl - Production Manager

Gregory Khan - Actor

Nasim Khosravi - Assistant Director

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Mark Kilmurry - Director

George Kim - Actor

David King - Composer

Denis King - Composer

Philip King - Playwright

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Karl Kish - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Kitchener - Actor

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Sarah Klein - Actor

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Dom Knight - Comedian

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Ralph Koltai - Designer

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Nina Krasavina - Circus Style Performer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Marco La Palombara - Actor

Michael Lake - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Jon Lam - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Greig Landeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin Lane - Comedian

Piers Lane - Pianist

Iain Lang - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annie Last - Actor

David Latham - Director

Frank Laurel - Costume Designer

Robin Laurie - Director

John Lavery - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kerry Laws - Actor

Tim Lawson - Producer

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

John Leary - Actor

Brian Leaver - Musical Director

Patrick Lecoq - Stage Manager

Chao Lee - Musician

Ching-Yuan Lee - Musician

Nelle Lee - Performer

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Franz Lehar - Composer

Kristen Leich - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Writer

Rick Lennon - Tour Manager

Victor Leon - Author

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, 27 October 1976

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Chris Lewis - Musical Director, Musician

John Lewis - Set Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Chia-Ning Liang - Musician

Chas Licciardello - Comedian

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Frank Lilley - Technician

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

Jenny Little - Dancer

Jenny Liu - Actor

Ta-Peng Liu - Musician

Yao-Yuan Liu - Musician

Reg Livermore - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Jeremy Lloyd - Playwright

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Peter Lothian - Trombonist

Kim Love - Dancer

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Christopher Luscombe - Director

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Greg Macainsh - Guitarist

Stephen MacDonald - Playwright

Christina Macha - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

Paula MacKean - Choreographer

Sarah Maclaine - Actor

Tim Maddren - Actor

Frank Madill - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

Ruth Maleczech - Actor

John Manford - Producer

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Marcel Marceau - Mime

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer

Ernst Marischka - Librettist

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Joe Martin - Actor

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Lucinda Marty - Actor

Anthony Mascatello - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Graham Matters - Actor

Chris Maver - Stage Director

David McAllister - Artistic Director

John McCallum - Director, Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Louise McCulloch - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Ellen McElduff - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Eunice McGowan - Actor and Singer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Jo McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Summa McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Supervisor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Meadows - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Brian Meegan - Actor

John Meehan - Dancer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

Patricia Mehegan - Actor

Anne Meineke - Actor

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

Anthony Menchetti - Comedian

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Catherine Merry - Assistant Stage Manager

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Joy Miller - Actor

Wei Ming - Artistic Supervisor

Denice Minol - Choreographer

Dan Mitchell - Director

Debbie Mitchell - Actor

Stephen Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Money - Tour Manager

Andrea Moody - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Dudley Moore - Writer, Comedian

Matthew Moore - Actor

Julie Morecroft - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Simon Morley - Devisor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Russell Morris - Actor

Carl Morrow - Dancer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Julian Morrow - Comedian

Ree Morton - Set and/or Property Maker

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Barrie Muir - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Antonia Murphy - Actor

Braham Murray - Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Roger Murray - Actor

Roger Murray - Actor

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Renato Musolino - Actor

Kerry Myers - Actor

Savitry Nair - Choreographer

Mark Narkowicz - Actor

Jacob Nash - Designer

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Agnes Neel - Performer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Chris Newman - Lighting Operator

James Newman - Dancer

Randy Newman - Composer

Russell Newman - Actor

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Tony Nicholls - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Mark Nicholson - Set Designer

Stevie Nicholson - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Harry Nilsson - Composer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Hannah Norris - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Sam North - Actor

Jason Northam - Dancer

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Ivor Novello - Lyricist, Composer

Bodgan Nowak - Mime

Louis Nowra - Director

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Simone O'Brien - Circus Style Performer

Michelle O'Byrne - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Frances O'Connor - Actor

John O'Hagan - Musician

Laurence O'Keefe - Music and Lyrics

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Elaine O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Bernard O'Scanaill - Musician

Roger Oakley - Actor

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Barry Olding - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Performer, Devisor

Robert Olup - Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Mary Overlie - Choreographer

Gwen Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Leonie Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Geoff Paine - Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Suzen Parnell - Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Glenn Parry - Electrician

Ian Partridge - Singer

Christopher Pate - Actor

Michael Pate - Actor

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Shirley Patterson - Director

Cathy Payne - Director

Sue Peate - Chorus

Terry Peck - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Max Pellicano - Performer, Singer, Impersonator

Christine Pennefather - Actor

William Pepper - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Jean Phelps - Assistant Stage Manager

Ren Phelps - Actor

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Freddie Phillips - Pianist

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Bernard Pidd - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Barry Pierce - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Carl Pini - Violinist

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Carl Polke - Composer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Melanie Pont - Dancer

David Pooke - Musical Director

Gordon Poole - Actor

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Shane Porteous - Actor

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Betty Pounder - Director

Graham Powell - Dancer

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Terese Power - Dancer

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Fiona Press - Actor

Jerome Pride - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

David Pross - Production Manager

Hu Pryce - Actor

Terri Psiakis - Comedian

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Angela Punch - Actor

Fred Purins - Tour Manager

Richard Pyros - Actor

Penny Quin - Choreographer

Helen Quinn - Dancer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Robin Ramsay - Performer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Mary Ratcliffe - Costume Co-ordinator

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor and Singer

William Raymond - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Harry Reader - Actor

Tony Reagan - Actor

Michael Rebetzke - Actor

Jerril Rechter - Choreographer

Peter Rees - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Performer

Steve Reich - Composer

H. Reichert - Librettist

Don Reid - Playwright

Keith Reid - Actor

Natalie Reid - Performer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Stephen Reithoff - Actor

Craig Reucassel - Comedian

Kate Revill - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, 15 October 2003

Damian Rice - Actor

Di Richards - Singer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Ian Richardson - Actor

Steven Richardson - Performer

Andrew Ride - Assistant Stage Manager

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Dale Ringland - Assistant Conductor

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Tour Manager

Sara Ritchie - Circus Style Performer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Doug Robertson - Actor

Mary Robinson - Actor

Marguerite Rockliffe - Actor

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Kim Roe - Choreographer

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Sally Rosen - Costume Designer

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Ross - Actor

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Patricia Routledge - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Danielle Rugen - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Da, 27 October 1976

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Caroline Sangston - Stage Manager, Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Naomi Sarich - Singer

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, 15 October 2003

Greg Saunders - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Prunella Scales - Actor, Devisor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Joseph Scoglio - Designer, Choreographer

Ken Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Scott - Choreographer

Telford Scully - Dancer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

James Shannon - Dancer

Jim Sharman - Director

Leone Sharp - Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Kate Sheil - Actor

Mary Shelley - Author

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard M Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Robert B Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Pat Showell - Flyman

Brian Sibson - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Ann Sidney - Actor

Brett Simon - Dancer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Director

Donald Sinden - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Nick Skubij - Performer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Glenn Slater - Lyricist

Ian Sloan - Actor

Lisa Small - Performer

George Smilovici - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager, Company Manager

Aileen Smith - Musical Director

Christina Smith - Designer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Saskia Smith - Actor

Stephen Smith - Lighting Operator

Don Snook - Stage Manager

Sheila Spargo - Chorus

Georgine Sparks - Stage Manager

Janet Spearman - Production Manager

Steve J Spears - Actor

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

Trenna Squires - Chorus

Derek Stagg - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Sonya Stanford - Actor

David Stanway - Chorus

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Leo Stein - Author

Maree Stephenson - Actor

Christina Steshic - Chorister

Denise Stevens - Actor

Michelle Stevens - Stage Manager

George Stiles - Music and Lyrics

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Heather Stratfold - Musician

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Styne - Actor

Mollie Sugden - Actor

Ilia Sukhishvili - Choreographer

Nino Sukhishvili - Company Manager

Tengiz Sukhishvili - Artistic Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Janet Suzman - Actor

Henri Szeps - Devisor, Performer, Playwright

Edward Talbot - Chorus Master/Mistress

Bailey Tambling - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Lynton Targett - Musician

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

John Tavener - Composer

Alma Taylor - Costume Designer

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Da, 27 October 1976

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • Da, 27 October 1976

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Leonard Teale - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

Catherine Terracini - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Debra Thomas - Actor

Digby Thomas - Actor

Robin Thomas - Lighting Designer

Roger Thomas - Tour Manager

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Lucienne Thorne - Actor

Ross Thorne - Assistant Stage Manager

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

David A Toben - Stage Director

Georgie Todman - Associate Director

David Toguri - Director

Mary Toller - Actor

David Tong - Musician

Peita Toppano - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ben Travers - Playwright

Kim Traynor - Dancer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright, Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Patrick Trumper - Actor

John Trutwin - Actor

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

Vera Turner - Chorus

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Doris Tyler-Taylor - Publicist

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Matthews Tyson - Conductor

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Peter Ustinov - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Michael Veitch - Actor

Velalien - Assistant Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Marian Vespers - Composer

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

Carl Vine - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Michael Wahr - Actor

Darren Waide - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

James Walker - Set Designer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Chang Wang - Set Designer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Barbara Warner - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

David Warrilow - Actor

Bill Watson - Playwright

Leslie Watson - Actor

Phillipa Watson - Actor

Matthew Watters - Actor

Lisa Watts - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Jack Webster - Dancer

Michael Weeding - Director

Helen Weir - Actor

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Susie Weldrick - Actor

Zander Wells - Performer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Colin West - Dancer

Jennifer West - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

Lee Westwood - Choreographer

Sue Westwood - Choreographer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Ali White - Dancer

Kirrily White - Actor

Trevor White - Performer

Anne Whitelaw - Stage Manager

Jock Whitelaw - Stage Manager

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Tim Whyte - Lighting Designer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

David Williams - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer

A. M. Willner - Librettist

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Wendy Wilson - Graphic Designer

Michael Witheford - Set and/or Property Maker

Googie Withers - Actor

Emil Wolk - Director

Tommy Wong - Lighting Designer

Ben Wood - Actor

Frank Wood - Comedian

Shani Wood - Actor

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Rex Wrennall - Devisor

Doug Wright - Playwright

Kyle Wright - Actor

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Chen-Han Wu - Musician

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Tony Wyatt - Actor

John X - Singer

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Chun-Ming Yeh - Musician

Alison Yerksa - Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Yi-Chin - Composer

Wan-Chin Yin - Musician

Tim Yip - Costume Designer

Keith Yost - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

John Young - Performer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Trista Zammit - Choreographer

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Marci Zuccarini - Conductor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 511