Contributor Lydia Teychenne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Sound Designer

Producer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Set Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alison Bell - Actor

Tom Brayshaw - Technician

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Luke George - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Simon Gorman - Composer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Robert Menzies - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Georgie Bax - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

Amelia Best - Actor

Victor Bizzotto - Director

Sara Black - Dancer

Tara Bollard - Actor

Elizabeth Boyce - Visual Artist

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Marie Brassard - Playwright

Kirrilly Brentnall - Company Director

Stewart Campbell - Technician

Michael Carr - Mechanist

Angela Cole - Technician

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Martyn Coutts - Performer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Natalie Cursio - Dancer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Richard Dinnen - Set Designer

Suzannah Edwards - Dancer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Robin Fox - Lighting Designer, Sound Artist

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Ben Frost - Composer

Amber Haines - Dancer

Judith Hamann - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Danielle Harrisson - Sound Designer

Richard Haynes - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Alycia Hevey - Lighting Designer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Amanda Hulme - Actor

Marion Jenkins - Dancer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Jenny Kemp - Consultant

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Devisor, Director

Caroline Lee - Performer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Robert Lepage - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Deborah Levy - Playwright

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Todd MacDonald - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Sound Designer

Carlee Mellow - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Louis Milutinovic - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

David Pledger - Director

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Phil Rolfe - Devisor, Director

Luke Ryan - Actor

Lee Serle - Dancer

James Shannon - Dancer

Amanda Silk - Designer

Pia Smith - Actor

Peter Snow - Actor

Inhsung Song - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Sam Strong - Assistant Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Claire Sung - Producer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Kristy Swift - Actor

Adam Synnott - Dancer

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Playwright, Set Designer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Serena Tricoli - Actor

Jorijn Vriesendorp - Dancer

James Wardlaw - Performer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Frieder Weiss - Video Designer

Tristram Williams - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Sang Won Seo - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

William Zappa - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Malthouse Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Sydney Opera House

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003

Arts House

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

theatre@risk

Uncle Semolina and Friends

Victorian Arts Centre

Wuturi

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012
Identifier 2932