Contributor Tom Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Translator, Writer
Events

Playwright

Actor

Dramaturg

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • Puntila and His Man Matti, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Adaptor

Director

Translator

Writer

Assistant Director

Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Evidence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 December 1998

Devisor

Michael Kantor - Director, Actor, Choreographer, Devisor, Artistic Director

  • Go To Hell, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2020
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Journal of the Plague Year, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Hideous Portraits, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 June 1997
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Barrie Kosky - Dramaturg, Actor, Composer, Director, Designer, Set Designer, Playwright, Adaptor, Pianist, Musical Director, Devisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 2013
  • The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Louise Fox - Actor, Assistant Director, Playwright

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Lucy Guerin - Consultant, Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Devisor, Creator, Lighting Designer, Performer

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Michelle Heaven - Performer, Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Matthew Lutton - Director, Devisor

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Nicholas Harrington - Director, Writer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Eddie Perfect - Writer, Performer, Actor, Composer

Nick Schlieper - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Devisor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Peter Carroll - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • A Tale of Two Cities, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 May 1989
  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

Joan Lindsay - Author, Writer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Hideous Portraits, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 June 1997
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Jo Turner - Actor, Director

  • Puntila and His Man Matti, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2004
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

George Bostock - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Brandon Burke - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performer

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Eden Falk - Actor

Luke George - Choreographer, Dancer, Movement Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Luke Mullins - Actor

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

David Page - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Guy Prendergast - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor, Artistic Director, Teacher, Director

  • Journal of the Plague Year, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Designer, Actor, Director

Ian Scott - Actor, Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Eliah Watego - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

Thomas Bernhard - Playwright, Writer

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor, Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Christopher Davis - Performer, Playwright, Actor

  • Telephone, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2000
  • Hideous Portraits, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 June 1997
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Diana Emry - Actor

Anna Galvin - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Max Gillies - Actor

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Arielle Gray - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

  • Go To Hell, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2020
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Musician, Actor, Musical Director

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Anita Punton - Actor

  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer, Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Woods - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

John Bode - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Bille Brown - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Dan Cowles - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Matthew Crosby - Performer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Euripides - Playwright

Moira Finucane - Actor, Director

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Antony Hamilton - Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Anita Hegh - Actor

Federay Holmes - Actor

Francis D Italiano - Writer, Designer

Alan John - Musician, Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

Matthew Jones - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Shelley Lasica - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Evidence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 December 1998

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andreas Litras - Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Rebecca Marsh - Designer

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Thornton McCamish - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Chris Mercer - Lighting Designer

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Kate Oliver - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Josh Price - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Emily Russell - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dan Spielman - Actor

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Andrew Upton - Director, Adaptor

Daryl Wallis - Actor, Musician

Anthony Watt - Actor

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Ross Williams - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Thomas Wright - Adaptor, Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991

Howard - Playwright

Aljin Abella - Actor

Katrina Adams - Designer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Julia Amadeo - Actor

David Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Mitch Arbrew - Actor

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Kristen Armstrong - Actor

Kirsty Avery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Rubi Balasingam - Actor

Anna Barber - Actor

Simon Barfoot - Actor

Simon Barker - Musician

Angela Barreau - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nick Bastow - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Grevis Beard - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Chris Bendall - Director

Ingmar Bergman - Original Director

Camilla Best - Actor

Dori Bicchierai - Production Manager

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Melodie Biggs - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Julia Billington - Actor

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Noah Birksted-Breen - Translator

Kyla Black - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mitch Blackie - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Damien Blythe - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Chris Boek - Actor

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

CJ Bowers - Graphic Designer, Producer

Victoria Bremner - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ann Brown - Costume Assistant

Rik Brown - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ferdinand Bruckner - Playwright

  • Pains of Youth, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 2011

Georg Buchner - Writer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Hayley Buckley - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Rosemary Cann - Photographer

Daniel Cappelli - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexander Capper - Actor

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Katrina Carlisle - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Kristina Chan - Actor

Pascal Chartrain - Sound Operator/Engineer

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

Vasoula Chocholis - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

Stephanie Clark - Actor

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

James Clayden - Devisor, Designer, Director

  • Evidence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 December 1998

Bruce Clezy - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

Bronwen Coleman - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Susanna Colville - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Go To Hell, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2020

Campbell Corser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Josephine Costanzo - Actor

Philip Costello - Stage Manager

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Alison Croggon - Playwright

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Melenie Crowe - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nick Cummings - Sound Operator/Engineer

Zach Cuthbert - Actor

Laura D'urbano - Actor

Gabriella Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Harry David - Lighting Operator

Tom Davis - Actor

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Daniel Defoe - Author

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Monique di Mattina - Musical Director

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Anita Doig - Costume Designer

Greer Dokmanovic - Actor

Grisha Dolgopolov - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Doug Donaldson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Sean Dooley - Actor

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Kim Durban - Director

Laura Eastley - Stage Manager

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Chloe Edmond - Actor

Suzannah Edwards - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Hans Eisler - Composer

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Siho Ellsmore - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Steve Elphick - Musician

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Reg Evans - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Edwina Exton - Actor

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

Geoff Favaloro - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Eamon Flack - Director

John Ford - Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Grahame Foster - Executive Producer

Kerry Fox - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Carolyn Fraser - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Lyndel Freeman - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Sharif Galal - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Jo Gallagher - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Charlie Garber - Actor

Tai Gardner - Producer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Alice Garner - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Julia Gatto - Actor

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Deborah Granat - Actor

Sam Grapsas - Actor

Elisa Gray - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Melissa Gray - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Simon Green - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Stuart Greenbaum - Musical Director

Lisa Grigg - Actor

Jenna Grosvenor - Lighting Designer

Sarah Gunn - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Peter Hammond - Director

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Sarah Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Tamara Harrison - Actor

Rebecca Harvey - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Adam Hatz - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Andrew Hays - Designer

Catherine Haywood - Set Designer

Katherine Haywood - Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Bree Heffernan - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rachel Hennessy - Translator

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Pearce Hessling - Actor

Fraser Highes - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Brent Hill - Actor

Philip Hill - Actor

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Brett Hirst - Musician

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Hockley - Assistant Producer

Emma Hodge - Actor

Peter Hogg - Designer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Wayne Hope - Graphic Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Helen Hopkins - Performer

  • Evidence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 December 1998

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Victoria Huf - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Anoushka Hughes - Actor

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Monique Hunt - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Stuart Hunt - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Brian Hurley - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Chris Jackson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Sally Jacobs - Performer, Production Manager

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Liz Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Franz Kafka - Playwright

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Hansani Kamburawala - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jacinta Kennedy - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Janette Kenyon - Dresser

Olivia Kenyon - Assistant Stage Manager

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Khalaf - Actor

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Rachel Klan - Hair Stylist

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Yuri Klavdiyev - Playwright

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Costume Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Rebecca Kovac - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Karolina Kuligowski - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Beejan Land - Actor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Sid Larwill - Actor

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Jessica Leaming - Actor

Kien Fei Lee - Actor

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Tracie Leslie - Costume Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Carissa Licciardello - Adaptor, Director

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Nick Livingstone - Musical Director

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Linda Madill - Executive Producer, Costume Assistant, Publicist

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Rowan Marchingo - Director, Playwright

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Claire Marczuk - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Johnathan Marshall - Actor

Anna Martin - Actor

Gabriella Maselli - Actor

Dean Mason - Actor

Paul Mawhinney - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sally McDermott - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Larissa McDowall - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Benedicta McGeown - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Angela McKenna - Stage Manager

Katie McLeish - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

David Mealor - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Jinghui Meng - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Emily Milledge - Actor

Bianca Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Cameron Millsom - Actor

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Cara Mitchell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Salvatore Molluso - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Daniel Monks - Actor

Michelle Montgomery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Colin Moody - Actor

Daphne Moore - Adaptor

  • Pains of Youth, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 2011

Mary Moore - Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Melanie Naismith - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jessica Nash - Actor

Lauren Neal - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Peter Neville - Composer

Maddi Newling - Actor

Emma Newman - Actor

Huong Nguyen - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

John Nieuwenhuizen - Musical Director

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Timothy O'Dwyer - Sound Composer

  • Evidence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 December 1998

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Ken Ooi - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Cecilia Opie - Actor

Simone Owen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Stephen Pease - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Janine Peck - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Actor

Luciana Perch - Costume Co-ordinator

Lucian Perin - Costume Designer

Olivia Perrusio - Actor

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Peter Phipps - Actor

Georgina Pickering - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Hamish Pickford - Assistant Stage Manager

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

David Pledger - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Roderick Poole - Composer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

William Poskitt - Musician

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Charlie Powles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Jerome Pride - Actor

Hayden Priest - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Cadi Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Harry Quinert - Actor

Brydee Ray-Smith - Actor

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Verity Rice - Actor

Louise Richardson - Actor

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Rebecca Rimmer - Actor

Vincenzo Roberto - Musician

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Frank Roberts - Actor

Grace Roberts - Set Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Vanessa Rowell - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Kyle Rowling - Actor, Fight Director

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Jeanette Rukavina - Actor

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

John Ryan - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Viviana Sacchero - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Thomas Salisbury - Lighting Designer

Barbara Sambell - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Elizabeth Santamaria - Front of House

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Nicole Sarweh - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Steven Schiller - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mallory Schipper - Actor

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Beth Schubel - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Ina Shanahan - Designer

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Isla Shaw - Designer

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Jon Simpson - Actor

Anastasi Siotas - Choreographer

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Emma Skalicky - Director

Matt Skalicky - Composer

Phil Slater - Musician

Georgie Smart - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Jaclyn Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Narelle Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Smyth - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Yesse Spence - Actor

David Spencer-Gardner - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Nick Stafford - Actor

Clive Stafford-Smith - Convenor

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Bindy Stephens - Actor

Claudia Stern - Translator

Andrew Stokes - Actor

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Phil Sumner - Actor

Vaishnavi Suryaprakash - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Claudia Swinton - Actor

Peter Symons - Actor

Laura Tan - Hornist

Larissa Tandy - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ariette Taylor - Director

Sergio Tell - Actor

Elly Temelcos - Actor

Emma Terracini - Actor

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

Lynne Tiller - Actor

Geraldine Timmins - Actor

Samantha Tolj - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Sarah Tonelly - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Doan Trang - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Ilana Tusia - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Jonathan Usi - Costume Assistant

Naree Vachananda - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Zoe Vandervelde - Actor

Alexandra Vaughan - Actor

Gerard Veltre - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Kate Vosper - Stage Manager

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Rachel Walsh - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Ian Watkin - Actor

David Watson - Actor

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

Steve Webster - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Michael Welch - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Cailen White - Actor

Laurence White - Adaptor

Meg White - Designer

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Whitten - Actor

Clair Wilkinson - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Kip Williams - Director

Robyn Williamson - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Alex Wilson - Actor

Scott Wilson - Actor

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Tony Yap - Performer, Choreographer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Lien Yeomans - Translator

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Dylan Young - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Jiing Yu Lim - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Life of Galileo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 2019
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Sydney Festival

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Gas Theatre

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

La Mama

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The STC Actors Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Arts NSW

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Brisbane Festival

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Playbox Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Theatre Tarquin

University of Western Australia

Belvoir

  • A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 April 2020
  • Life of Galileo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 2019
  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Mene Mene Theatre

  • Go To Hell, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2020
  • Hideous Portraits, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 June 1997
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Perth International Arts Festival

Reprieve Australia

Gilgul

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

NIDA

  • Cymbeline, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 2013
  • Pains of Youth, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 2011

QPAC

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Sydney Opera House

The University of Melbourne

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Virgin Australia

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Alcoa

Anthill Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Ariette Taylor Productions

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bad Company Theatre

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004

CATASTROPHY

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Chamber Made Opera

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Channel 9

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

CUB Malthouse

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Flinders University Drama Centre

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

HotHouse Theatre

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Launceston Players

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Merrigong Fringe

MudFest

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Nelson Meers Foundation

Perth Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015

Queensland Government

Sunday Times

The Sweats

The University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

theatre@risk

Theatreworks

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

ThinIce Productions

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Treason of Images

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Resources
Works
Identifier 2779