Contributor Don Crosby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names George Wallace Donald Crosby
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 29 October 1924
Date of Death 3 December 1985
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Sydney. Sustained lengthy career as character actor in Australian TV dramas and series 1960-85.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Producer

Director

Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964

Brian James - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor, Performer

  • Mates and Brothers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1976
  • Mates and Brothers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1976
  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Peter Kenna - Actor, Playwright

Michael Anderson - Actor

John Bell - Director

John Casson - Producer

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

William Hodge - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Keneth Thornett - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Hugh Hastings - Playwright

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

John Truscott - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
  • The Playboy of the Western World, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 April 1961

Bettina Welch - Accompanist, Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
  • The Queen of Joy, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 April 1953

Shan Benson - Producer, Adaptor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Gordon Chater - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Paul Daneman - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kenneth Firth - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jacquelyn McKeever - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Robert McPhee - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Russell Newman - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Playwright, Producer

Desmond Walter-Ellis - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director

John Arden - Playwright

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Jon Blake - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Reg Cameron - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

John Clayton - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

James Dibble - Adaptor, Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • The Queen of Joy, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 April 1953

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Vic Hunter - Actor

Nicky Jenkins - Actor

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

John Kernahan - Actor

Les King - Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

Robert Levis - Producer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Warren Meacham - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Barry Otto - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

James Powell - Musician, Pianist

Nola Powell - Musician, Pianist

Martin Redpath - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

June Thody - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Assistant Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Danny Adcock - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Neville Alderslade - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kenyon Ames - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Brian Anderson - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Lorraine Baker - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Martin Bastock - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Victoria Battese - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Barry Benson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

William Berney - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Leila Blake - Playwright

  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Bridget Boland - Playwright

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Francis Boski - Translator

John Bowman - Stage Director

Norman Bragg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Elizabeth Bremner - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Kerry Burkitt - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Colleen Burnett - Actor

Alex Burns - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Designer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Paul Vincent Carroll - Playwright

Wallace Carroll - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Lloyd Casey - Director

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Lawrence H. Cecil - Actor, Producer

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Jack Charles - Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

James Condon - Actor

Peter Connolly - Set Designer

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

William Constable - Set Designer

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Junee Cornell - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Colin Croft - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

John Croyston - Producer

Lloyd Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Lorraine Dean - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

John Derum - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alan Edwards - Director

Cathie Elliott - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Faassen - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

George Fairfax - Producer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Brian Farmer - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Hudson Faussett - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director

  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Ron Folkard - Actor

Kevin Foote - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Murray Foy - Director

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Gavin Fraser - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Mel Gibson - Actor

Mike Giles - Playwright

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

John Gould - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Vivean Gray - Actor

Terry Greene - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Gregg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

David Griggs - Actor

Maxine Gudgeon - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

David Gulpilil - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Colin Hall - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jane Harders - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Susan Hathaway - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Peter Hehir - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Murray Henderson - Set Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kenneth Horler - Director

Michael Horrocks - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

John Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973

Constance Hughes - Set Designer

Tessa Hughes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Marion Johns - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Narelle Johnson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Wim Jonker - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Ivar Kants - Actor

Miklos Kaszonyi - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Chuck Kehoe - Actor

Cyril Keightley - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Geoffrey Kemble - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Delores Kerr - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Olive Kingette - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Joseph Kramm - Playwright

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Tom Larson - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

James Laurie - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Bernard Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Wendy lingham - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Joe MacColum - Director

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

Olwynne Macrae - Playwright

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Barbara Maxwell - Actor

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Pat McDonald - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

John McKenna - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John McKenna - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Frances McMahon - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Richard Meikle - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Lajos Mersitz - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Coralie Mitchell - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Melissa Mitchell - Playwright

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Nique Needles - Performer

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Coralie Neville - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Peter Noblet - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Judy Nunn - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Mary O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Roger Oakley - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Gloria Paton - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Dianne Perman - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Don Philps - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Gordon Piper - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Polson - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

John Pooley - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Powers - Playwright

Vicki Prince - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robert Quilter - Actor

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Greg Radford - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Ramsay - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Ramsey - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Keith Richards - Producer

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Howard Richardson - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Jack Richardson - Playwright

James Ridewood - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Brian Rooney - Accompanist

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Alex Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Joe Scully - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Graeme Smith - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Helen Stewart - Actor

Robin Stewart - Actor

Peter Summerton - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Brian Syron - Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Rosalind Talamini - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Marie-Louise Thiele - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Tony Tripp - Designer

Rob Urquhart - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Virginia Vagg - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

De Zeven Bldscabben Van Maria - Author

Rory Vanery - Actor

Anthony Wallington - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Roger Ward - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Joanne West - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Ken Whiteley - Producer

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Lee Whitmore - Designer

  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973

Suzette Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Brian Young - Actor

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Robert Young - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Australia Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

ABC Radio

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

NIDA

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Captain Cook Bi-Centennial Foundation

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Currency Press

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Newcastle University Community Services

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Nimrod Stable Productions

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Genesian Players

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 225844