Organisation | Dancehouse | |
---|---|---|
Address | 150 Princes Street
Carlton North VIC Australia |
|
Website | http://www.dancehouse.com.au/ | |
Functions | Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Streaming Platform (Online) | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Tony Yap Company
Arts Victoria
Besen Family Foundation
City of Yarra
Melbourne Fringe Festival
The Performance Space
Arts NSW
Creative Victoria
Critical Path
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Link Dance Company
Lucy Guerin Inc
The Keir Foundation
Weave Movement Theatre
Beyond Butoh Festival
bluebottle 3 pty ltd
Bodyworks 2002
Brand X Theatre Co.
CarriageWorks
Chunky Move Dance Company
Dance Massive
De Quincey Co
Melbourne Playback Theatre Company
Monash University
Panorama Dance Festival
Strut Dance Inc.
The University of Sydney
Walpole & Sister
Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts
Access Inc
Arts SA
Ausdance NSW
Ausdance VIC
BalletLab
Born in a Taxi
Bundanon Trust
City of Melbourne
City of Port Phillip
Company Miji
David Tyndall
davidandjacob.com
Deakin University, SCCA Dance
Desert Sea Productions
Dozan Dance Theatre
Electric
Gary Rowe Company
Gekidan Kataisha
Hong Kong Dance Alliance
Hong Kong Fringe Club
Icarus Dance Theatre
IRAA
Italian Institute of Culture
John Jasperse Company
Kage Physical Theatre
Kath Papas Productions
La Mama
Lowbrow Events
Malthouse Theatre
Melbourne Dance Theatre
Melbourne Eternal Choir
Midsumma Festival
Omeo Dance
Opera Somatica
PACT Youth Theatre
Performing Lines Ltd
Phantom Limbs
Rifleman Productions
Rivergrass Dance Theatre
Ros Warby
Rubiks Collective
Shelley Lasica
Sydney Opera House
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The RuckuSquad Collective
The Weather Exchange
Travel Art Dance Company
Undercurrent Dance Company
Victoria University
Victorian College of the Arts
Vitalstatistix Inc
|
||
Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC
Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC
Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC
The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW
Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC
BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC
Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC
Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW
Gallery Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC
Hong Kong Fringe Club, Hong Kong
IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC
National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW
PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW
Princes Street, North Carlton, VIC
Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro
Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA
The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC
Wagga Wagga Art Gallery, Wagga Wagga, NSW
|
||
Tony Yap - Artistic Performer, Butoh Performer, Choreographer, Curator, Dancer, Director, Performer
Greg Dyson - Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer
Luke George - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
David Corbet - Composer, Dancer, Sound Designer
Madeleine Flynn - Artistic Supervisor, Composer, Creator, Musician, Performer, Sound Designer
Tim Humphrey - Artistic Supervisor, Composer, Creator, Musician, Performer, Sound Designer
Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Lynne Santos - Artistic Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Yumi Umiumare - Butoh Performer, Choreographer, Creator, Curator, Dancer, Original Concept, Performer
Shaun McLeod - Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Dancer
Dianne Reid - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Video Designer
Phoebe Robinson - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Dancer
Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer
Luke Hickmott - Choreographer, Dancer
Rebecca Jensen - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Dancer
Paul Romano - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer, Creative Director, Dancer, Director, MC, Performer
Sarah Aiken - Choreographer, Dancer
Clare Bartholomew - Actor, Dancer, Performer
Jane Conroy - Dancer
Danielle Cresp - Choreographer, Dancer
Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer
Shona Erskine - Actor, Dancer, Performer
Adam Forbes - Artistic Performer, Dancer
Peter Fraser - Dancer, Performer
Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer
Travis Hodgson - Designer, Lighting Designer
Carlee Mellow - Choreographer, Dancer
Andrew Morrish - Dancer, Performer, Sound Designer, Various, Writer
Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor, Performer
Sandra Parker - Choreographer
Ben Rogan - Dancer, Performer
Sally Smith - Collaborator, Dancer, Director
Kristy Ayre - Dancer
Benjamin Cisterne - Designer, Lighting Designer
Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg/e, Video Designer
Rakini Devi - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Nicola Eddington - Dancer, Performer
Simon Ellis - Choreographer, Dancer
Josephine Fisher - Dancer, Singer, Vocal Arranger, Vocalist
Tim Harvey - Dancer
Helen Herbertson - Artistic Director, Curator
Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer, Video Designer, Visual Artist
Luke Hockley - Choreographer, Dancer, Dramaturg/e
Steph Hutchison - Choreographer, Dancer
Samuel James - Video Designer
Kevin Jeynes - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Edward Kelly - Sound Designer
Martin Kwasner - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Performer
Dean Linguey - Dancer
Tracie Mitchell - Choreographer, Dancer
Michael Munson - Sound Designer
Pip Norman - Sound Designer
Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Director, Performer
Lee Serle - Dancer
Brooke Stamp - Dancer, Performer
Peter Trotman - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Writer
Grace Walpole - Animateur, Choreographer, Dancer, Realisation
David Wells - Collaborator, Dancer, Performer
Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director
Phillip Adams - Choreographer
Jen Anderson - Musician, Sound Designer
Annabelle Balharry - Choreographer, Dancer
James Brown - Sound Designer
Fiona Bryant - Dancer
Vanessa Chapple - Actor, Dancer
Adrienne Chisholm - Designer
Lim Tzay Chuen - Sound Artist
Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer
Rose Connors-Dance - Lighting Designer
Sophia Cowen - Choreographer, Dancer
Melenie Crowe - Choreographer, Dancer
Alice Cummins - Choreographer, Dancer
Natalie Cursio - Choreographer, Dancer
Tim Darbyshire - Choreographer, Dancer
Tim Davey - Choreographer, Creator, Dramaturg/e, Performer
Ian David - Actor, Performer
Alan Davies - Actor, Performer
Matthew Day - Choreographer, Dancer
Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Dancer
Danny Diesendorf - Actor, Performer
Alice Dixon - Dancer, Performer
Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Director
Atlanta Eke - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer
Jodie Farrugia - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Performer
Janice Florence - Director
Kate Fryer - Circus Style Performer
Matthew Gingold - Composer, Director, Video Artist
Andrew Gray - Artistic Director, Performer
Andrew Gray - Dancer
Ernie Gruner - Actor, Performer
Andrew Harwood - Dancer
Sue Healey - Choreographer
Steven Heather - Composer, Sound Designer
Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Dancer
Rebecca Hilton - Creator, Dancer, Director, Associate
Mia Hollingworth - Dancer
Lenka Hughes - Dancer
Eleanor Jenkins - Choreographer, Dancer
Malia Johnston - Choreographer, Dancer
Nicole Johnston - Dancer
Melissa Jones - Dancer, Performer
Petra Kalive - Actor, Performer
Dani-Ela Kayler - Choreographer, Performer
Sheldon King - Composer, Sound Designer
Milo Kossowski - Composer
Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer
Gemma Laing - Dancer
Cormac Lally - Video Designer
Jacob Lehrer - Dancer
Laura Levitus - Dancer, Performer
Christos Linou - Creator, Dancer, Video Director
Katy MacDonald - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Felicity Mangan - Sound Designer
Rob McCredie - Performer, Set Designer
Mike McEvoy - Actor, Performer
Vic McEwan - Sound Designer
Caroline Meaden - Dancer, Performer
Duane Morrison - Composer, Sound Designer
Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Performer, Writer
Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer
Phillip Pavlou - Choreographer, Dancer
Joanna Pollitt - Dancer
Susan Popov - Dancer
Emily Ranford - Dancer
Noelle Rees-Hatton - Dancer, Performer
Julia Robinson - Choreographer, Dancer
Stephanie Robinson - Production Manager
Gabby Rose - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor
Gary Rowe - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Writer
Nikki Rydon - Actor, Performer
Alexandra Sangster - Actor, Performer
Jonathan Sinatra - Choreographer, Performer
Luke Smiles - Sound Designer
Nicky Smith - Actor, Choreographer, Director
Ria Soemardjo - Creator, Musician, Vocalist
Lilian Steiner - Choreographer, Dancer
Tim Stitz - Actor, Performer
Lizzie Thomson - Dancer
Paula van Beek - Animateur, Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Designer
Vsevolod Vlaskine - Photographer
Helen Walpole - Designer, Realisation
Christopher Wenn - Sound Operator / Engineer
Joanne White - Dancer, Performer
Soo Yeun You - Choreographer, Dancer
Arvinda - Dancer
Natalie Abbott - Dancer
Jacob Abela - Musician
Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer
Nick Aguis - Set Designer
Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer
Emily Amisano - Dancer
Natasha Anderson - Composer
Isabel Andreu-Burillo - Performer
Glynis Angell - Artistic Director
Chris Arnold - Designer
Julia Atkinson - Dancer
Eric Avery - Dancer
Christine Babinskas - Performer
David Backler - Dancer
Kara Baker - Costume Designer
Jennifer Barnes - Singer
Danika Barnett - Dancer
Penny Baron - Devisor, Performer
Cazerine Barry - Video Designer
Tom Barton - Singer
Craig Bary - Choreographer
Natasha Bates - Choreographer
Emma Bathgate - Performer
Ella Baxter - Choreographer
Max Beattie - Performer
Steve Bell - Sound Designer
Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer
Jarrod Benson - Dancer
Karen Berger - Performer
Anthony Biancofiore - Composer
Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer
Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer
Jade Blair - Choreographer
Ezio Bosso - Composer, Musician, Bassist
Shannon Bott - Choreographer
Victor Bramich - Performer
Marc Brew - Choreographer
Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer, Performer
Peter Brundle - Set Designer
Michelle Bucci - Performer
Anna Burgess - Dancer
John Cage - Creator
Fiona Cameron - Performer
Peter Carey - Writer
Rachel Carne - Dancer
Merophie Carr - Director
Sarah Cartwright - Dancer
Helen Catanchin - Singer
Angus Cerini - Performer
Mew Chang Tsing - Choreographer
Penny Chivas - Dancer
Chay-Ya Clancy - Dancer
Sal Cooper - Animator, Creative Director
Matthew Cornell - Choreographer
Michaela Coventry - Producer
Hailey Cramer - Singer
Miriam Crellin - Singer
Nastassja Crossett - Choreographer
Maria Dabrowska - Choreographer, Dancer
Georgie Darvidis - Singer
Alex Davern - Visual Artist
Albert David - Dancer
Domenico De Clario - Creative Associate
Reyes de Lara - Performer
Celine Debyser - Creator, Dancer
Elizabeth Dempster - Performer
Rosie Dennis - Performer
Jessica Devereux - Choreographer
Anthea Doropoulos - Dancer
George Douralis - Set and/or Property Maker
Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Performer
Robert Eastcott - Dancer
Dermot Egan - Video Designer
Ann-Maree Ellis - Dancer
Shannon Ellis - Dancer
Shona Eskine - Dancer
Euripides - Playwright
Ed Fairlie - Singer
Mila Faranov - Visual Artist
Rosie Fayman - Performer
Lindy Ferguson - Choreographer
Eva Fernandez - Dancer
Rhiannon Ferris - Dancer
Adan Fiddaman - Dancer
Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer
Hamish Fletcher - Designer, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
Yahna Fookes - Dancer
John Ford - Lighting Designer
Sue Formby - Dramaturg/e
Emiline Forster - Dancer
Max Fossati - Creator, Dancer
Robin Fox - Composer
David Franzke - Composer
Susie Fraser - Director, Performer, Writer
Lee Gambin - Book and Lyrics, Composer
Sally Gardner - Performer
Alice Garner - Dancer
Benjamin Gauci - Dancer
Rinske Ginsberg - Dancer, Director
Phillip Gleeson - Choreographer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Stephanie Glickman - Dancer
Angela Goh - Creator, Dancer
Kathleen Gonzalez - Artistic Performer
Dale Gorfinkel - Performer
Simon Gorman - Musician
Myriam Gourfink - Creator, Dancer
Jared Gradinger - Choreographer, Dancer
Ben Grant - Sound Designer
Cherie Green - Video Artist
Katy Green - Producer
Leeke Griffin - Dancer
Lisa Griffiths - Dancer
Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director
Christopher Hale - Musician
Melanie Hamilton - Dancer
Benjamin Hancock - Choreographer
Carolyn Hanna - Devisor, Performer
Aneke Hansen - Performer
Andreas Harder - Lighting Designer
Adam Hardy - Lighting Designer
Andy Harrison - Dancer
Gareth Hart - Choreographer
Deborah Hay - Choreographer
Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist
Samara Hersch - Devisor
Dianne Heywood-Smith - Choreographer
Bronwyn Hicks - Singer
Barry Hill - Musician
Damien Hinds - Costume Designer
Leigh Hobba - Devisor, Musician
Dylan Hodda - Collaborator, Performer
Brandon Hur - Designer
Suzanne Hurley - Dancer
Michael Hurwood - Dancer
Anita Hustas - Choreographer, Dancer
Soncha Iacono - Sound Designer
Corin Ileto - Composer
Mette Ingvartsen - Choreographer, Dancer
Shona Innes - Dancer
John Jasperse - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer
Daniel Jenatsch - Composer
Marion Jenkins - Dancer
Nicole Jenvey - Performer
James Jiles - Dancer
Jill Johanson - Designer
Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer
Kate Kantor - Collaborator
Stefan Karlsson - Choreographer
Tatsuyoshi Kawabata - Sound Designer
Ash Keating - Visual Artist
Zoe Keating - Composer
Elizabeth Keen - Dancer
Nigel Kellaway - Performer
Alison Kelly - Costume Designer
Kate Kelsey-Sugg - Singer
Chin Kham Yoke - Dancer
Sally Khule - Choreographer
Lily Kiara - Choreographer, Dancer
Gemma Kneale - Musician
Tamara Kohler - Musician
Madeleine Krenek - Dancer
Kasey Lack - Performer
Stephanie Lake - Choreographer
David Lakein - Performer
Angela Lang - Choreographer
Sheridan Lang - Choreographer
Kristian Larsen - Choreographer, Dancer
Kim Lawler - Collaborator
Kimberley Lawrence - Dancer
Paula Lay - Choreographer
Xavier Le Roy - Performer
Janet Lee - Dancer
Brooke Leeder - Dancer
Tania Leiman - Dancer
Peter Lenaerts - Sound Designer
Joe Levasseur - Lighting Designer
Felicity Lewis - Singer
Reuben Lewis - Artistic Performer
Amelia Linane - Dancer
Simon Lloyd - Performer
Mischa Long - Lighting Designer
Ryan Lowe - Dancer
Nigel Luck - Dancer
Linda Luke - Dancer
Felicity MacDonald - Dancer
Alisdair Macindoe - Composer
Amy Macpherson - Dancer, Producer
Catherine Magill - Dancer
Kylie Mahoney - Costume Designer
Valter Malosti - Director
Alexandre Malta - Lighting Designer
Estmund Mambwe - Dancer
Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Performer
Nicholas Mansfield - Dancer
Julia Mant - Sound Designer
Adriano Mantarro - Dancer
Rowan Marchingo - Collaborator, Performer
Sean Marcs - Performer
Rhys Martin - Choreographer
Geoffrey Masters - Director
Paul Matthews - Lighting Designer
Anne-Marie May - Set Designer
Ross McCormack - Choreographer
Roger McGeogh - Writer
Sarah McKeown - Composer
Jane McKernan - Performer
Jessie McKinlay - Dancer
Morgan McWaters - Composer
Margie Medlin - Designer
Jodi Melnick - Creator, Dancer
Kaylie Melville - Musician
Kate Middleweek - Choreographer
Hanna Miller - Video Designer
Toby Mills - Dancer
Julia Milsom - Choreographer, Dancer
Ana Mira - Performer
Cara Mitchell - Choreographer
Mark Mitchell - Lighting Designer
Tomiko Miyazawa - Performer
Darren Moore - Musician, Percussionist
Wendy Morrison - Choreographer, Musical Director
Wendy Morrow - Dancer, Devisor
Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician
Myles Mumford - Sound Designer
Kate Neal - Composer, Creative Director
Elsie Nelson - Dancer
Daniel Newell - Dancer
Michelle Nussey - Performer
Sean O'Brien - Original Concept
Brendan O'Connor - Artistic Performer
Caley O'Neill - Choreographer, Dancer
Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer
Sara-Kate Oldfield - Dancer
Gulsen Olzer - Curator
Cobie Orger - Choreographer
Jill Orr - Performer, Set Designer
Naomi Ota - Visual Artist
Gülsen Özer - Dancer
David Page - Composer
Alice Palermo - Performer
Kath Papas - Performer
Sandra Pascuzzi - Dancer
Bonnie Paskas - Dancer
Philippe Pasquier - Sound Designer
Susan Peacock - Choreographer
Ion Pearce - Performer
Stephen Pearse - Dancer
Felicity Pearson - Dancer
Ellise Peart - Dancer
Michaela Pegum - Choreographer, Dancer
Anthony Pelchen - Set Designer
Eric Pellet - Video Artist
Daryl Pellizzer - Dancer
Rachel Perica - Dancer
Jacob Perkins - Video Designer
Debra Petrovitch - Sound Designer
Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Video Designer
Lam Po - Choreographer
Bagryana Popov - Choreographer
Angie Potsch - Dancer
Aaron Poupard - Set Designer
Gail Priest - Composer
Hayden Priest - Choreographer
Yoni Prior - Dramaturg/e
Janine Proost - Dancer
Leana Rack - Dancer
Trudy Radburn - Performer
Arjun Raina - Performer, Playwright
Paul Rainsford - Collaborator
Louisa Rankin - Singer
Justin Ratcliff - Dancer
Jane Refshauge - Dancer, Devisor
Satu Rekola - Performer
Frances Rings - Choreographer
Gina Rings - Dancer
Bronwyn Ritchie - Dancer, Devisor
Janette Rivers - Dancer
Martyn Roberts - Lighting Designer
Tilman Robinson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Melissa Rodis - Choreographer, Producer
Tamil Rogeon - Musician
Meredith Rogers - Collaborator
Philipa Rothfield - Performer
Nick Roux - Sound Designer
Hahn Rowe - Composer
Ben Royan - Dancer
Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer
Guy Ryan - Choreographer, Dancer
Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer
Kim Sargent-Wishart - Dancer
Linda Sastradipradya - Performer
Emma Saunders - Dancer
Dainy Sawatsky - Costume Designer
Melanie Schmidt - Composer
Angela Schubot - Choreographer, Dancer
Zoe Scoglio - Performer
Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer
Oscar Seaburgs - Lighting Designer
Tamara Searle - Dancer
Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer
Jason Seymour - Performer
Christina Shepard - Video Designer
Stuart Shugg - Performer
Delia Silvan - Choreographer, Dancer
Monica Singh - Dancer
Monique Singh - Performer
Anastasi Siotas - Dancer, Devisor
Gareth Skinner - Musician
Gian Slater - Composer, Singer
Peter Slater - Writer
Elizabeth Slattery - Dancer
Damien Slingsby - Singer
Helen Smith - Artistic Performer
Sydney Smith - Dancer
Lamine Sonko - Choreographer
Mårten Spångberg - Performer
Nancy Sposato - Actor
Sylvia Staehli - Dancer
Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer
Emma Stend - Dancer
Jesse Stevens - Technician
Amanda Stewart - Visual Artist
Heidi Straus - Choreographer
Ede Strong - Costume Designer
Denise Stutz - Choreographer, Dancer
Laura Summers - Performer
Helen Swaine - Dancer
Katie Symes - Sound Operator / Engineer
Takashi Takiguchi - Artistic Performer
Louise Taube - Dancer
Susan Taylor - Performer
Johnny Tedesco - Flamenco Artist
Monica Tesselaar - Dancer
Franc Tetaz - Composer
Neil Thomas - Performer
Loni Thomson - Singer
Peter Thwaites - Lighting Designer
Hansueli Tischhauser - Musician
Kasper Toeplitz - Creator, Sound Artist
Michael Toisuta - Composer
Margaret Trail - Director, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer
Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Producer
Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Gerard Veltre - Dancer
Kimmo Vennonen - Musician, Sound Designer
Darrin Verhagen - Musician
Renee Von Senden - Performer
Nalina Wait - Dancer
Tinuviel Walker - Dancer
Rachael Wallis - Choreographer
Jude Walton - Performer
Feng Feng Wang - Choreographer
Ros Warby - Choreographer, Dancer
Jess Wasikowska - Dancer
Tristan Watson - Performer
Pauline Webb - Dancer
Elanor Webber - Dancer
Marco Wehrspann - Lighting Designer, Technical Director
James Welsby - Dancer, Producer
Adam Wheeler - Dancer
Julia White - Visual Artist
Alan Widdowson - Choreographer
Danielle Wilde - Performer
James Wilkinson - Sound Designer
Simon Wise - Lighting Designer
Jessica Wong - Dancer
Tina Wong - Choreographer
Yong Ying - Dancer
Paul Young - Dancer
Li Young Jing - Choreographer
Mee Young Helena Yuk - Choreographer
Paula Zacharias - Video Artist
Ruth Zaporah - Dancer
Yi Zhang - Dancer
Auđur Zoëga - Singer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 8706 |
Provide feedback on Dancehouse