Contributor Andrea Parkyn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Renee Wright - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kristy Biggs - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Raphael Coumes-Marquet - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ben Davis - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Francois Klaus - Artistic Director

Jiří Kylián - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Florimond Lorieux - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Meng Ningning - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Thom Willems - Composer

Ma Xiaodong - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Lu Yu-yao - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ernst and Young

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 410768