Contributor Jacob Lehrer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Actor

Choreographer

Devisor

  • Homunculus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 December 2004

David Corbet - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Sound Designer

Yossi Berg - Performer

Paul Capsis - Performer

Gabriel Castillo - Tour Manager

Kate Champion - Assistant to the Director

Paul Charlier - Composer

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager

Kate Coyne - Performer

James Cunningham - Performer

Lawrence Goldhuber - Performer

Roz Hervey - Performer

Eddie Kay - Performer

Eric Languet - Performer

Lloyd Newson - Creator, Director, Designer

Kareena Oates - Performer

Diana Payne-Myers - Performer

Byron Perry - Performer

Liam Steel - Designer

Robert Tannion - Performer

Francois Testory - Performer

Jack Thompson - Lighting Designer

Rowan Thorpe - Performer

David Toole - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Design Consultant

Vivien Wood - Performer

Michael Barlow - Director, Writer

  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

Lee Buddle - Composer

  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Iona McAuley - Designer

  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

Matt McVeigh - Assistant Designer

  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Designer

  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

Katya Shevtsov - Performer

  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

David Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Steve Berrick - Devisor

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Laura Boynes - Actor

Steve Bull - Devisor

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Natalie Cursio - Devisor

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Simon Ellis - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Chloe Flockart - Actor

Janice Florence - Dancer

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Luke George - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Phillip Gleeson - Choreographer

Paul Grabovac - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Julia Hales - Actor

Carolyn Hanna - Director

  • Homunculus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 December 2004

Andrew Harwood - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Ruud Hendrikx - Actor

Barry Hill - Musician

Samantha Hill - Writer

Luke Hockley - Choreographer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Martin Hughes - Dancer

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Loren Kronemyer - Actor

Martin Kwasner - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Stephanie Lake - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Director

Maja Liwszyc - Actor

Joe Lui - Actor

Kelli McCluskey - Devisor

Shaun McLeod - Choreographer, Director

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Grant Mouldey - Performer, Devisor

  • Homunculus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 December 2004

Kate Neylon - Voice Over Artist

Richard Neylon - Costume Designer

Finn O'Branagain - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Actor

Gulsen Olzer - Actor

David Pledger - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Christina Shepard - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Ben Speth - Video Designer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist

Sete Tele - Actor

Moya Thomas - Actor

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Chris Williams - Devisor

Roger Woods - Set Designer

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Paula Zacharias - Video Artist

DV8

Dancehouse

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

Besen Family Foundation

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Clocktower Centre

  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

La Mama

  • Homunculus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 December 2004

Movement Research

  • A little dig., St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 8 December 2006

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

pvi collective

Short and Sweet

State of Flux

The Arts Centre

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Performance Space

Resources
Identifier 3343