Contributor Lesley Stender
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Producer

Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Robert Eddie - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

John Germain - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Alan Light - Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Bruce Martin - Actor

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Beryl Furlan - Actor

John Pringle - Actor

Anson Austin - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Raymond Myers - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Reginald Byers - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Neville Grave - Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

John Copley - Director, Producer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Kevin Mills - Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Richard Wagner - Composer

Brian Crossley - Director, Producer

Angela Denning - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ron Stevens - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer, Adaptor, Set Designer, Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Robert Allman - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Maria Bjornson - Designer, Costume Designer

Mark Elder - Conductor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980

Luise Napier - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Etela Piha - Actor

David Pountney - Director

Judith Saliba - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Norman Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Heather Begg - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980

Arbit Blatas - Designer

James Bowman - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Anthony Clark - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Narelle Davidson - Actor

John Durham - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Lauris Elms - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Paul Kathner - Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

Don Lister - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Wegner - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Resident Director

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Trevor Brown - Actor

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

John Cox - Director

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Lois Empey - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

Ailene Fischer - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Glenys Fowles - Actor

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Gay - Composer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Howard Groves - Actor

Sarka Hejnova - Designer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Robert Kempt - Actor

Premsyl Koci - Director

David Kram - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

John Leeman - Conductor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

John Serge - Actor

John Shaw - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Fay Sugar - Actor

Judith Fay Taylor - Actor

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor, Musical Director

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Antonino Agrillo - Actor

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Balassa - Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Evan Bennett - Actor

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Lionel Bidwell-Brown - Actor

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Ralph Bott - Actor

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Lylie Broughton - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Tod Brown - Actor

Troy Brown - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Jean Buchanan - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

Roger Butlin - Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Colin Clark - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Maurice Connell - Actor

Jeanette Courtney - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

Grant Dickson - Actor

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Bill Fraser - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Richard Gartner - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Robert Gay - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Rory Hampson - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Michael Kletnzos - Producer

Richard Lagarto - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Helen Lawry - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Lance Lloyd - Actor

Lindsay Lucas - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Guido Martin - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Stephen Matthews - Actor

James McCarthy - Musical Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Joslin Moore - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

Yvonne Powditch - Actor

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

Roy Ramsden - Actor

Silvio Rivier - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Peter Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Darren Seal - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Miluska Simkova - Actor

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Barry Strong - Actor

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Bonita Surenne - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Gerald Sword - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Judith Turner - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Isabel Veale - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Lisa Veverbrants - Actor

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Janet Walker - Actor

Robert Watson - Actor

Jon Weaving - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Dorothy Window - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Stephen Yalouris - Actor

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Hurstville Light Opera Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Plessey Pacific

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Queensland Opera Company

State Opera Chorus

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

State Opera Orchestra

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Victoria State Opera

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
Identifier 479696