Contributor Eamon D'Arcy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Notes Born in Ireland. Came to Australia 1957.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1669886
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Visual Artist

Costume Designer

Scenic Artist

Design Consultant

Production Designer

Assistant Designer

Assistant Set Designer

Associate Designer

Original Concept

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

David Atkins - Creator, Choreographer, Director, Writer, Producer, Performer, Actor

Albina Gabueva - Costume Designer

Tony Mercer - Devisor, Artistic Director, Director, Producer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Max Lambert - Creator, Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor, Musical Director

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Performer

Jack Webster - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Drew Anthony - Dancer, Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Actor

Larry Buttrose - Playwright, Writer

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Sean Mulligan - Dancer, Actor

Kathryn Riding - Writer, Playwright

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Rohan Browne - Dancer

James Cundall - Producer

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Leonie Page - Dancer

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Andrei Penkine - Ice Skater

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Olga Sharutenko - Ice Skater

Darren Waide - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Bogdan Berezenko - Ice Skater

Olena Pyatash - Ice Skater

Vadim Yarkov - Ice Skater

Janet Hine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor, Assistant Director, Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Derek Nicholson - Visual Artist, Lighting Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Dennis del Favero - Visual Artist

Steve Jefferys - Actor, Animal Wrangler, Performer

Ignatius Jones - Director, Writer

Tony MacGregor - Visual Artist

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Dale Pengelly - Actor, Performer

Bruce Rowland - Conductor, Composer

Les Shaw - Producer, Executive Producer

Martin Addy - Equestrian

Mick Albeck - Violinist

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Librettist, Director

Dene Barram - Equestrian

Grant Biffin - Equestrian

Heath Biffin - Equestrian

Wayne Biffin - Equestrian

Jonathan Biggins - Writer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Don Bourke - Equestrian

Rona Bowman - Animal Wrangler, Equestrian

John Brady - Actor

Deborah Anne Brennan - Equestrian

John Bush - Equestrian

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

  • Saturday Night Fever, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, March 2005
  • Saturday Night Fever, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2004
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Tim Conroy - Equestrian

Martin Crewes - Actor

Don Cross - Equestrian

Ross Dunstan - Photographer

Don Eyb - Equestrian

James Gillard - Guitarist, Vocalist

Wayne Glennie - Equestrian

Scott Goodall - Equestrian

West Hartley - Equestrian

D.J. Hendren - Equestrian

P.J. Hendry - Equestrian

Troy Honeysett - Acrobat

Tony Jablonski - Animal Wrangler

Amber Jacobsen - Producer

Kevin Jacobsen - Executive Producer

Kevin Kasper - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Mark Kasper - Equestrian

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Lee Kernaghan - Guitarist, Vocalist, Songwriter, Actor

Sandra Langsford - Equestrian

Jake Lardot - Guitarist

Robyn McKelvie - Keyboardist

Lawrie Minson - Guitarist, Vocalist

Rudy Miranda - Drummer

Donna Morton - Animal Wrangler

Georgie Parker - Actor

Garth Porter - Songwriter

Brendan Radford - Vocalist, Guitarist

Don Ross - Equestrian

James Rutty - Actor

Shannon Ryan - Equestrian

Peter Schipp - Equestrian

Phillip Scott - Writer

Travis Sinclair - Vocalist, Guitarist

John Tasker - Director

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Zelie Thompson - Equestrian

Rhett Thomson - Equestrian

Troy Thomson - Equestrian

Barry Thurlow - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Troy Welsh - Equestrian

Simon Westaway - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Jason Coleman - Choreographer, Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Singer, Artistic Director, Creator, Director, Composer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Artistic Director

Sean Mee - Devisor, Director

Evgeny Platov - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Don Reid - Actor

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Maxim Staviski - Choreographer

Kelly Aykers - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Simon Burke - Actor, MC

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christopher Horsey - Actor, Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • A Slice of Life, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 22 July 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Louise Anton - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Welcome the Bright World, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 January 1982
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Ron Blair - Playwright

Monica Bravo - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Karen Bruce - Associate Director

Warren Casey - Adaptor, Writer, Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

David Clark - Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Designer

Kevin Coyne - Performer

Andrew Doyle - Actor, Performer

  • Singin' in the Rain, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Phil Edwards - Musical Arranger

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Performer

Adam Garcia - Performer

Paul Gleeson - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Director, Performer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics, Adaptor, Writer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lex Marinos - Director

Monique Montez - Actor

Sheldon Perry - Performer, Actor

Arlene Phillips - Director, Choreographer

Vic Rooney - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Devisor, Actor

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Skelton - Musical Director

Carol Starkey - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Robert Stigwood - Producer

David Stratton - Musical Director

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1993
  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Mr Barbeque, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Devisor, Costume Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Darren Tyler - Actor, Dancer

Marcia Urban - Assistant Choreographer

Nigel Wright - Orchestrator

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Mark Anthony - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Robyn Archer - Performer, Composer, Devisor, Director, Playwright, Musical Arranger

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Julie Brooker - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Rupert Burns - Actor, Accompanist

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

David Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Paul Charlier - Audiovisual Sequencer, Sound Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Lindy Davies - Actor, Assistant Director

Guy Detot - Dancer

Doug Dick - Stage Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Danielle Everett - Actor, Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Singin' in the Rain, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 5 May 2001

Ronald Falk - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

John Glennon - Stage Manager

Carrie Green - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Michelle Hopper - Dancer, Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Leah Howard - Chorus, Dancer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Scott Irwin - Actor, Performer, Chorus

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Stan Kouros - Actor

Verity Laughton - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Simon Lind - Dancer, Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Penny Martin - Dancer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Playwright

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016
  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996
  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985

Antony Partos - Composer, Musician

Troy Phillips - Dancer, Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Anita Plateris - Chorus, Performer, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

John Rowe - Actor, Chorus, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg, Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Mime Consultant, Director

  • The 1985 Scandals, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 November 1985
  • The 1985 Scandals, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1985
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984

Dennis Watkins - Director

George Whaley - Director

Brian Wilkinson - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

David Williamson - Playwright

Caroline Wilson - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Peter Wilson - Director, Puppetry Consultant

Barbara Wyndon - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Geoff Aldridge - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Michael Anania - Set Designer

Hollie Andrew - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Tina Arena - Singer, Performer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Rachael Beck - Actor

Andrew Bell - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Renae Berry - Dancer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1993
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright, Director, Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Worlds, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 21 November 1979

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Michele Buday - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Brian Castles-Onion - Actor and Singer, Conductor

Stephen Champion - Administrator

Leonard Choice - Dancer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Margie Connell - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jim Cotter - Composer

Teresa Crea - Director, Adaptor

Lena Cruz - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Alex D'Elia - Violinist

Sheree da Costa - Performer, Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Alan Dargin - Actor

Amanda Davis - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Yantra de Vilder - Musical Arranger, Performer

Grant Durham - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Russell Emerson - Technical Director

David English - Actor

Gerald English - Performer, Singer

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Molissa Fenley - Adaptor, Choreographer

Andrew Ford - Composer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Mem Fox - Writer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Lisa French - Dancer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Mickey Furuya - Actor

Tsukasa Furuya - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Frank Garfield - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Leigh Giles - Percussionist

Max Gillies - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Philip Glass - Adaptor, Composer, Keyboardist

David Goddard - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Joan Grounds - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Frank Hansen - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Brendan Hanson - Actor

David Hare - Director, Playwright

John Hay-Mackenzie - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Atalana Heale - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Roz Hervey - Dancer, Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Removalists, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1983
  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Sally Hunter - Costume Designer

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Tamara Jaber - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Juan Jackson - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Robert Jarman - Librettist, Director

Kurt Kansley - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Christine Koltai - Playwright, Director, Dancer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Elma Kris - Dancer, Choreographer

Tyrone Landau - Actor

Rick Lau - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Caz Lederman - Actor

Mandy Liddell - Actor, Dancer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Jackie Love - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Matthew Maguire - Director, Adaptor

Diana Manson - Producer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Karinda Matabazi - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Monica Maughan - Actor

Katie McCarthy - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Allan McFadden - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

John McTernan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Sue Midgely - Costume Designer

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Ben Mingay - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Peggy Misi - Choreographer, Dancer

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Margaret Morgan - Librettist, Lyricist

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Peter Morrison - Cellist

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Mike Mullins - Director, Devisor

Hisao Nakamura - Photographer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Bob Noble - Actor

Gabrielle O'Connor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael O'Donoghue - Actor

John O'Hara - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Christopher Parson - Actor

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Guy Pearce - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Jeanne Pratt - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Andre Previn - Composer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Devisor, Actor, Writer

James Rado - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Peter Rees - Actor

  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Don Reid - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Karen Richards - Artistic Director

James Ridewood - Costume Designer

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Tessa Rose - Actor

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996
  • Stars Of Illusion, Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW, 6 January 1996

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor, Chorus

  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

David Scotchford - Actor, Dancer

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Ewa Sitta - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Lita Stathis - Dancer, Performer

Fred Steele - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

Ariette Taylor - Director

Rachel D Taylor - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Richard Toop - Lyricist

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Adaptor

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Rebecca Verrier - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Desire Vincent - Actor

Dean Walsh - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Christine Westwood - Producer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Paul White - Musical Director

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Adam Williams - Dancer

Patrick Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Sher Williams - Actor

David Wood - Actor

John Woodland - Production Manager

Steev Zane - Dancer

William Zappa - Actor

Ammo - Performer

Enya - Composer

Peter Adams - Actor

Greg Aitken - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Gordon Amey - Illusionist

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Greg Anderson - Circus Style Performer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Colin Anthony - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Julie Anthony - Singer

Christine Anu - Performer

Rosemarie Arthars - Actor and Singer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Elise Audeyev - Actor

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Andres Bacedas - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Baird - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Heath Baldwin - Dancer

Ros Bandt - Composer

John Barrett - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Stefan Becks-Phelps - Head Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Diana Belli - Costume Co-ordinator

Chris Benaud - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Dana Bergstrom - Writer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Deanne Berry - Dancer

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Gina Bianco - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

Ric Birch - Devisor, Executive Producer, Producer

David Bishop - Photographer

John Black - Puppeteer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

Kane Bonke - Dancer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor and Singer

Pippy Bradshaw - Costume Designer

Richard Bradshaw - Director

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Mark Brady - Actor

Emily Branford - Performer

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Amanda Brown - Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Bryan Brown - Performer

Nacio Herb Brown - Composer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Hayley Burke - Lighting Operator

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Lisa Callingham - Dancer

Michael Campbell - Dancer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Andrew Carlton - Performer

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Tamsin Carroll - Actor and Singer

Natalie Caruso - Actor

Phil Cass - Illusionist

Lluc Castells - Costume Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Nathan Cavaleri - Performer

Mike Caveney - Illusionist

Alex Celi - Head Electrician

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Kate Champion - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Dramaturg

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Alida Chase - Choreographer

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Operator

Terence Clarke - Director

Tim Cody - Dancer

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Betty Comden - Adaptor

John Conley - Composer

Tom Considine - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Nikki Copley - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Brenton Cosier - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Brooke Coslovich - Dancer

Ralph Cotterill - Performer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Martin Croft - Actor

Ray Crowe - Illusionist

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984

Paul Curran - Actor

Robert Curran - Actor and Singer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Peter-Hugo Daly - Actor

Jeremy Davies - Performer

Rod Davies - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Philip Davis - Actor

Stephen Davison - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Larissa Deak - Performer

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Jacques Delaruelle - Dramaturg

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Amy Delves - Dancer

Danelle Denny - Performer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

John Dibley - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Helena Dix - Performer

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Ninian Donald - Performer

Max Donati - Actor

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Cathy Downes - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Di Drew - Director

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Rod Dunbar - Devisor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984

Lois Ellis - Director

Ray Elphick - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Peter Emerton - Actor

John Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Robert Essex - Actor

Elizabeth Estensen - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Aaron Farley - Actor

John Farnham - Performer

Karen Faure - Stage Manager

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Ian Fergusson - Dancer

David Field - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Rodney Fisher - Director

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Performer

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Alfons Flores - Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Gerard Foley - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Drew Forsythe - Actor

William Forsythe - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Bill Fox - Actor

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Arthur Freed - Lyricist

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

John Frost - Executive Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Mark Gaal - Director, Playwright

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Markham Gannon - Actor

Sally Gardner - Dancer

William Gaskill - Director

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Bryony Geeves - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Renee Geyer - Performer

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Tom Gibbon - Illusionist

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

Belinda Gilmour - Costume Designer

Eve Godly - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Tony Gould - Assistant Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Marcus Graham - Actor

John Gray - Dancer

Steven Gray - Dancer

Adolph Green - Adaptor

Christopher Green - Executive Producer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Hayden Griffin - Designer

John Hackett - Actor

Whetu Haddon - Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Ron Haddrick - Actor and Singer

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Lachlan Haig - Performer

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

Martin Harris - Actor

Alysia Hart - Actor

Christopher Hart - Illusionist

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Bill Haycock - Assistant to the Designer

Charles Heather - Book and Lyrics

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Damon Herriman - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Rick Heywood - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Jennifer Hind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

William Hinton - Writer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Mark Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Philip Holder - Fight Director

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Nicci Hope - Actor

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

John Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

John Howitt - Actor

Lousie Hucks - Stage Manager

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Dancer

Austen Hurgon - Playwright

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Craig Ilott - Performer

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Camilla Jakimowicz - Dancer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Amy Johnston - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Aku Kadogo - Director

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999

Manny Katts - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Sharon Keane - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Geoff Kelso - Devisor, Puppeteer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Kathleen Kermond - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Katie Kermond - Actor

Zan Kermond - Actor

David Kierce - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Actor and Singer

Melissa King - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Howard Kingston - Deputy Stage Manager

Karl Kish - Stage Manager

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Katrina Knowles - Performer

Alexander Koppelmann - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Jack Kripl - Flautist, Saxophonist

John Krummel - Director

  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984

Jude Kuring - Puppeteer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Hyeseoung Kwon - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Anna Kypreos - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

Toni Lamond - Actor and Singer

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Thomas Larcey - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Chelsea Le Van - Actor

James Lee - Actor

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Wayne Leiser - Performer

Audine Leith - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Chong Lim - Composer

Bo Linde - Composer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Dancer

Alyssa Lloyd - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Peter Lynch - Musical Director

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Maclean - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Gustav Mahler - Composer

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Jay Mannering - Actor

Kyle Manning - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Paula Martin - Scenic Artist

Richard Martin - Technical Director

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Richard Mayes - Actor

Bob Maza - Actor, Songwriter

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Lachlan McCarthy - Dancer

John McGarry - Assistant Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Brent McGregor - Director

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

Dugald McLaren - Music and Lyrics

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

David McLean - Mechanist

Amber McMahon - Actor

Shelley McShane - Dancer

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Jeff Michel - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Kylie Minogue - Performer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Katia Molino - Performer

Lindsay Monteath - Stage Manager, Technician

Denis Moore - Actor

Imogen Moore - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Jonathan Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tanya Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Pia Morley - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Scott Morris - Actor

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Ian Mortimer - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Lara Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Kevin Murphy - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Roland Naumann - Assistant to the Director

Michael Newbold - Performer

Kym Newell - Technical Director

Sian Newey - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Nicholas Night - Illusionist

Gerry Nixon - Sound Designer

Lola Nixon - Actor and Singer

John Nobbs - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Felix Nobis - Actor

Paul Noonan - Musical Director

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

Richard O'Brien - Dancer

Anthony O'Connor - Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Danielle O'Malley - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Neil O'Malley - Assistant Stage Manager

John O'May - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Alex Olle - Stage Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Gary Olsen - Actor

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Hiromi Omura - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Joe Orton - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Aron Ottognon - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Curator

June Page - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Kevin Palmer - Director

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Daniel Peacock - Actor

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Terry Peck - Actor

Byron Perry - Actor

Bernadette Perusco - Stage Manager

Robert Petchell - Composer

Rees Peter - Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Ross Philip - Dancer

Andy Phillips - Lighting Designer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Sean Pilkington-Smythe - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Wojciech Pisarek - Puppeteer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Andrew Pole - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Linsey Pollak - Musical Arranger

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Designer

Bronwyn Powell - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Pablo Puig - Head Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

Diane Rakebrandt - Dancer

Carol Raye - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Neil Redfern - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Leigh Rice - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Michael Riesman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Frances Rings - Dancer

Alison Ritchie - Stage Manager

Daniel Roberts - Actor

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Tim Robertson - Actor

Peta Robi - Dancer

  • Burn the Floor, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2001

Ian Robinson - Designer

Mark Robinson - Assistant to the Director

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Michael Rogerson - Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Normie Rowe - Actor

Troy Rowley - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Paul Rubens - Playwright

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Sue Russell - Designer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Colin Salter - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

Terrisa Sapporito - Dancer

John Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Sheila Scott-Wilkinson - Actor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Roshan Seth - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Dave Skinner - Musical Director

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Associate Designer

John Stanton - Narrator

Billie Stapleton - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Laurence Stark - Dancer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Michael Stewart - Assistant Director

John Stone - Actor

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Robert Sturrock - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

John Summers - Musician

Donnie Sutherland - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Joan Sutherland - Performer

Christina Tan - Performer

Dexter Tap - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Director, Designer, Choreographer

Rob Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Jack Thompson - Performer

Craig Thomson - Performer

Billy Thorpe - Performer

Sean Timms - Composer

Andrew Tindal-Davies - Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Shaun Treble - Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Doug Tremlett - Director

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Michael Turkic - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor and Singer

John Upton - Playwright

Maria Venuti - Actor and Singer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Sean Waite - Mechanist

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Dione Ware - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Kylie Watson - Dancer

Louise Watson - Actor

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

John Webber - Photographer

Nikki Webster - Performer

Sandy Weekes - Actor

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Otto Wessley - Illusionist

Keith West - Actor

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Ian White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Ken Wilby - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Stuart Wilde - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ron Williams - Costume Designer

John Williamson - Performer

David Wilson - Photographer

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Rohan Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Wood - Actor and Singer

Craig M Wood - Musical Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Jane Wood - Actor

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Bill Young - Performer

Gary Young - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

Dione Zanotto - Dancer

Imperial Ice Stars

David Atkins Enterprises

Coda Audio Services

The Tap Brothers

Skin Deep

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Scenario Urbano

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Music Theatre Sydney

New South Wales Government

  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Q Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

One Extra Dance Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Bee Gees

The University of Melbourne

Associated Artists

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Channel 9

Festival of Sydney

NORPA

  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002

NSW Centenary of Federation Committee

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Galapagos Duck

Gary Penny Productions

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982

La Boite Theatre Company

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

NIDA

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Patch Theatre

RSL COM

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sideshow Alley Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Star City

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Paralympic Organising Committee

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The One Extra Company

The Performance Space

The Production Company

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Arts SA

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bank of New South Wales

  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982

Big City Productions

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bungabura Productions

Bunjabura Productions

Burswood Casino

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983

Centenary of Federation

Classic Corporation Pty. Ltd.

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

DanceWorks

David Marriner

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Freewheels Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Handa Opera

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Hills Centre

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

HotHouse Theatre

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Human Nature

Interstar

  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Jindyworback Productions

Jindyworoback

Justin Macdonnell Promotions

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Legs on the Wall

Marionette Theatre of Australia

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Mark Ford

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Mattara Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

National Theatre Inc.

  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985

Newcastle University

Next Wave Festival

  • Space Demons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1990

Opera Australia

  • Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Philip Glass Ensemble

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Radio 2UE 954

Sam Mancuso

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sydney Entertainment Centre

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Telstra

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Activists Youth Theatre Club

  • The Worlds, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 21 November 1979

The Arts Centre

The British Council

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

The Myer Foundation

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

The Royal Court Theatre

The Seekers

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003

Theatre ACT

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tourism New South Wales

Westpac Banking Corporation

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

World Expo on Stage

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Yellowglen

Yothu Yindi

Resources
Identifier 1840