Organisation The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 162 Crown Street
Darlinghurst NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Riverina Trucking Company

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Q Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Childermas, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 August 1968
  • Childermas, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 August 1968
  • Childermas, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 9 August 1968
  • Childermas, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 1968

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
  • Indra Vijayam, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950

The Peter Scriven Puppets

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Marionette Theatre of Australia

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
  • Indra Vijayam, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950

New England Travelling Playhouse

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Labour Council

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

The Book Book Theatre Company

The British Council

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Bank of New South Wales

Bunratty Castle

Coronet Playhouse

  • Epiphany, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 September 1967

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Norman and Nancy Berg Productions

Pocket Playhouse

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Pymble Players Inc

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

St Martin's Theatre Company

Studio Sydney

Sydney Opera Group

Sydney Technical College

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Independent Theatre

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The New England Theatre Company

The Royal Blind Society of New South Wales

The Whittle Family

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Arts Council

Young Elizabethan Players

New South Wales, NSW

Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Queensland, QLD

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW

Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Cooma, Cooma, NSW

Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Hunter Valley, Hunter Valley, NSW

South Australia, SA

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Albury, Albury, NSW

Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW

All Nations Club, Kings Cross, NSW

Amoco Centre, Orange, NSW

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW

Assembly Hall, Sydney, NSW

Australia, [Unknown]

Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW

Blackall Memorial Hall, Blackall, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Charleville Town Hall, Charleville, QLD

City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Coffs Harbour Civic Hall, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Condobolin, Condobolin, NSW

Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW

Cowra, Cowra, NSW

Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD

Dubbo, Dubbo, NSW

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Gatton Civic Centre, Gatton, QLD

Gilgandra, Gilgandra, NSW

Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW

Griffith, Griffith, NSW

Gulgong, Gulgong, NSW

Hibernian Hall, Roma, QLD

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Lilac Time Hall, Goulburn, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW

Longreach Civic and Cultural Centre, Longreach, QLD

Lyceum Hall, Esk, QLD

Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW

Narrandera, Narrandera, NSW

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Parkes, Parkes, ACT

Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Southport High School Hall, Southport, QLD

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD

Temora, Temora, NSW

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Tumut, Tumut, NSW

Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW

Victoria, VIC

Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD

Wellington, Wellington, NSW

Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW

Peter Barclay - Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director, Director

Toby Prentice - Actor

Mick Rodger - Playwright

Tracy Russell - Actor

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager

Anthony Burdis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer

Willie Fennell - Actor

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Debra May - Researcher

James Ridewood - Puppeteer, Designer

Les Alberts - Lighting Operator

Tony Atherton - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Alexandra Black - Actor

Ray Britton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Crone - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Jan Goebel - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Director

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Graham Webster - Voice Over Artist

David Williamson - Playwright

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

John Germain - Singer

Liz Harris - Director

Peter Scriven - Director, Devisor, Puppeteer, Writer, Puppet Designer

Leonard Teale - Director, Actor, Devisor

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Artistic Director

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

John Antill - Composer

Wilfred Asplin - Set Designer, Designer

William Constable - Set Designer

Michael Freeland - Director, Playwright, Actor, Producer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Childermas, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 August 1968
  • Childermas, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 August 1968
  • Childermas, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 9 August 1968
  • Childermas, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 1968

Stephen Morrow - Tour Manager

Dale Woodward - Puppeteer

Ruth Adams - Puppet Designer

Stephan Beinl - Director

Shirley Brindley - Costume Designer, Puppeteer

Jozef Drewniak - Singer

John Durham - Singer

Mary Hayman - Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Rosalind Keene - Singer

Allan Lees - Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Narayan Pett - Tour Manager

Tony Prehn - Actor, Director, Tour Manager, Devisor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Dick Rowse - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Harold Thornton - Set Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Dorothy Wall - Author

Rafael Alcolea - Singer

Jane Alquist - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

Keith Ashby - Singer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Allan Babbage - Actor

John Barnes - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

John Beach - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Linda Beattie - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Alan Bickford - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

John Black - Actor

Leila Blake - Playwright, Actor

Irene Boorman - Dancer

Terry Brady - Director

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Russ Burton - Actor

Ian Campbell - Singer

George Carden - Director

Victor Carell - Tour Manager, Stage Director

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Tony Challita - Flautist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Chris Christian - Actor

Coralie Condon - Director

Ray Cook - Musical Director

Tina Cornioley - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Graham Corry - Director, Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Les Currie - Producer

Beth Dean - Choreographer, Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Arthur Dicks - Designer

John Diedrich - Writer, Director

Desmond Digby - Designer

Brian Donovan - Director

James Doone - Singer

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Chuck Faulkner - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Ian Field - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer, Stage Manager

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Singer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Clovice Ghuntous - Violinist

Caroline Gillmer - Writer

Veronica Gillmer - Dancer

Jose Giraldo - Guitarist

Janice Goldman - Actor

William Goodhart - Playwright

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Peter Gray - Actor

Robert Haase - Singer

Greville Hallam - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

John Heffernan - Singer

Gabriel Heredia - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Heron - Stage Manager

Richard Hill - Actor

Jean Hodgson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Hoey - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Ian Jones - Electrician

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Peter Kenna - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

David Kerslake - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Harold Lang - Actor, Director, Writer

Caroline Lill - Musical Director

Maurine London - Singer

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

Don Mackay - Director

Andrew MacTier - Stage Manager, Singer

Murray Mardardy - Singer

Beryl Marshall - Actor

Ric Marshall - Puppeteer

Martin Mather - Composer

Sandra Matlock - Stage Manager, Designer

Pat McDonald - Actor

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics, Director

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Ian Milbank - Executive Producer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Kevin Mills - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lex Mitchell - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Ali Mohammed - Violinist

Patricia Moore - Dancer

Red Moore - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Singer

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Anna Nagel - Singer

John O'May - Writer

Richard Ochalski - Bassist

Moffatt Oxenbould - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Trina Parker - Designer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Roy Ramsden - Singer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Dancer

John Rumble - Tour Manager

Hugh Ryvers-Ellicott - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Lesley Secombe - Dancer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

John Sherwood - Dancer

David Short - Tour Manager

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Fred Simms - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

David Slingsby - Actor

Robert Southern - Actor

Judith Staff - Singer, Actor and Singer

Frank Strain - Producer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Summerton - Director, Producer

Stan Symonds - Singer

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Russell Thompson - Actor

Alexander Vahe - Dancer

Isabel Veale - Singer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Dennis Walsh - Percussionist

Leighton Watts - Actor

Janice Whalan - Dancer

Peter Williams - Director

Robert Zubcsak - Guitarist

Garry Adams - Actor

Charles Aidman - Adaptor, Lyricist

Elizabeth Allen - Singer

Gwendolene Allen - Singer

Lindy Allen - Actor

Ray Anderson - Actor

John Arden - Playwright

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Gerry Atkinson - Producer, Actor, Writer

Frank Baden-Powell - Producer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Harold Baigent - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Darren Bandel - Performer

Dennis Bandel - Performer

Rose Bandel - Performer

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

Michael Bell - Singer

James Belton - Actor

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Norman Berg - Performer

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Audrey Blaxland - Circus Style Performer

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Carl Bleazby - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Pattie Bradbury - Actor

Althea Bridges - Singer

Don Bridges - Actor

Mavis Brinckman - Singer

Ken Broadbent - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

Marylin Burr - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Gillian Cairns - Devisor, Performer

Peter Campbell - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Rae Candy - Actor and Singer

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

  • Epiphany, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 September 1967

Michael Carman - Actor

Jan Carter - Performer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Wal Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Chris Christensen - Tour Manager

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

James Coady - Singer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Pamela Coleman - Singer

Ray Collier - Singer

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

James Condon - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

John Cooper - Tour Manager

Janice Copland - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Colin Croft - Director

Don Crosby - Actor

John Croyston - Producer

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Frank Cufone - Playwright

Alan Dalgleish - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Author

John Derum - Adaptor, Actor

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Epiphany, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 September 1967

Wendy Donnelly - Actor

  • Epiphany, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 September 1967

Nick Dowling - Lighting Operator

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor

Janis Dzelde - Singer

Neil Easton - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Joy Economos - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Phillip Edmiston - Playwright, Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Bob Eustace - Actor

Hal Evans - Conductor, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Mitchell Faircloth - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Allan Ferris - Singer

Bob Fillman - Performer

Imelda Fitzgerald - Singer

Waverney Ford - Singer

Helen Franklyn - Director

  • Childermas, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 August 1968

Malcolm Frawley - Playwright

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Kathleen Gaffney - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Richard Godden - Stage Manager

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

John Gray - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Eric Gross - Composer

Ralph Gruskin - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Stefan Haag - Director

Anne Haddy - Actor

Penny Hall - Puppeteer, Narrator

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Roger Hall - Playwright

Willis Hall - Playwright

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Martin Hanley - Actor

Ken Hannam - Designer, Producer

Eve Hardwick - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Frank Harlow - Stage Manager

Jakki Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Brian Hatfield - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Murray Henderson - Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Philip Hickie - Original Director

Frank Hinder - Scenic Artist

Naomi Caryl Hirshhorn - Composer

William Hobbs - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

May Hollinworth - Producer

Alexander Hood - Performer

Barrie Hope - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Performer

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Greg Howard - Actor

Max Hurley - Designer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Igor Hyczka - Puppeteer

David Inglewood - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Rob Inglis - Author, Actor

Ronal Jackson - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Chrissie James - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Helen Johnson - Actor

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Eric Jones - Singer

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Andrea Kelland - Actor

David Kelsey - Actor

Colin Kenny - Actor

Edith Kresta - Designer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

James H. Lang - Director

Greg Laurie - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Caz Lederman - Actor

Alison Lee - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Donna Lee - Actor

Brendon Locke - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Don MacGregor - Singer

Joy MacLachlan - Musical Director

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer

Richard Maier - Playwright

Jeffrey Manning - Playwright

Jack Manuel - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Noella Masson - Actor

Edgar Lee Masters - Writer

Graeme Mathieson - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Noel McCabe - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Mike McClellan - Performer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Charles McKervey - Designer

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

Norman McVicker - Producer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Stuart Moring - Actor

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Helen Morse - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

John Mortimer - Playwright

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Ian Morton - Singer

Nina Moulton - Designer

Roger Moulton - Director

Lynne Muir - Actor

Jim Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Marko Mustac - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Chris Newland - Devisor, Performer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Tony O'Neil - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Andre Obey - Playwright

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Peter Oldham - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Lois Owens - Dancer

Barry Paget - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Chris Pain - Actor

Brian Paine - Stage Manager

Nita Pannell - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Kevin Peatfield - Singer

Robert Penn - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Les Peronis - Actor

  • Blinky Bill, Hunter Valley, Hunter Valley, NSW, 24 September 1979

Anne Phelan - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Kay Powell - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Sian Pugh - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist, Composer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Stephen Riley - Accompanist

John Roger - Stage Director

Jan Ross - Actor

  • Blinky Bill, Hunter Valley, Hunter Valley, NSW, 24 September 1979

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Geoffrey Rothwell - Tour Manager

Paul Rutenis - Singer

Catherine Ryan - Singer

Frank Salter - Stage Director

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Wolfgang Seyd - Tour Manager

Alan Seymour - Director

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Donald Shanks - Singer

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Gail Sheridan - Actor

Shivaram - Dancer

  • Indra Vijayam, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Joan Shute - Actor and Singer

Patrick Skuse - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Donald Smith - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Eric Smith - Musical Director

Brian Stanborough - Conductor

Joy Stapleton - Actor and Singer

Peter Stephens - Playwright

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Bill Summers - Actor

Marie Sutherland - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1951

Yvonne Thomas - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

John Thomson - Stage Manager

John V. Trevor - Producer

Wendy Tubman - Company Manager

David Turnbull - Actor

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Judith Turner - Singer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Helmut von Obstfelder - Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Doreen Warburton - Assistant Director

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Brian Way - Playwright

Edward Ross Webster - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Ross Whatson - Actor and Singer

Peter Whitford - Director

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Joan Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Roslyn Wilson - Singer

Eddie Woodroof - Actor

Patricia Wooldridge - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

John Young - Director

Resources
Organisation Identifier 4018