Contributor George Balanchine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Creator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director, Director, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Set Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Susan Dains - Dancer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Writer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Lang - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Associate Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Set Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Salvatore Aiello - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Georges Auric - Composer

Teresa Bacall - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Patrice Bart - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Todd Bolender - Choreographer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Madeleine Bouchard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Jane Casson - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Allan Cross - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Anna Maria de Gorriz - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Kathleen Duffy - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Maria Eglevsky - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Attila Ficzere - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Frank Garoutte - Dancer

Peter Garrick - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Veronica Graver - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Peter Hawkins - Production Manager

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Neal Kayan - Musical Director

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Bill Lark - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Sue le Cash - Costume Designer

David Lindup - Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lewis Logan - Set Designer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Doreen Macdonald - Costume Designer

Sheila Mackinnon - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Michael Manning - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kent McKay - Assistant Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer

James Mercer - Dancer

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Petal Miller - Dancer

Alexandra Nadal - Dancer

Louise Naughton - Dancer

John Neumeier - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Victoria Pulkkinnem - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Bill Riske - Stage Manager

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Patti Ross - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Richard Rutherford - Associate Director

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

J Sergei Sawchyn - General Manager

Janek Schergen - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Eugene Slavin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Arnold Spohr - Director

John Stammers - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Paddy Stone - Choreographer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Linda Lee Thomas - Pianist

Terry Thomas - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Edward Traskowski - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Fats Waller - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Trish Wilson - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Francesca Zumba - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Designer, Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Daniel Auber - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director, Choreographer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, Director

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Tristan Message - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Composer, Costume Designer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Ian Spink - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Justine Summers - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

B Kelly - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

M Kremnev - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Helene Larina - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Serge Lifar - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

Henriette Maikerska - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vania Psota - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Mme Savina - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Lubov Soumarokova - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Constantin Tcherkas - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Alice Topp - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Christopher White - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Tania Adam - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Albert Arlen - Composer

Rodney Aurisch - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Emanuel Balaban - Conductor

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alan Banks - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

David Barnett - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Haydn Beck - Musician

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Alida Belair - Dancer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Herbert Bliss - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Ruthanna Boris - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Borovsky - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Georges Braque - Set Designer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Vida Brown - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Olivia Cardone - Dancer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Jean Cerrone - Assistant Producer

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rachel Chapman - Pianist

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Yvonne Chouteau - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

M Cieplinsky - Dancer

Katheryn Clark - Dancer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Alfredo Corvina - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Leon Danielian - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Henry Defosse - Conductor

Peter Deign - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Sergei Denham - Director

C. J. Dennis - Author

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

M Domansky - Dancer

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

M Efimov - Dancer

Ludovico Einaudi - Composer

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Dorothy Etheridge - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Mme Evina - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

M Federov - Dancer

Anna Fedorova - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Joseph Fields - Musical Director

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

M Gaubier - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Thamar Gegergeva - Dancer

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Pauline Godard - Dancer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Alexander Goudovitch - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Geoffrey Holder - Choreographer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Julia Horvath - Dancer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Richard House - Choreographer

Brian Howard - Composer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Mme Klemetska - Dancer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

M Kochanovsky - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Author

Terence Kohler - Choreographer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Christian Lacroix - Designer

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lilliian Lanese - Dancer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Eve Lawson - Repetiteur

Yurek Lazowski - Director

Yurek Lazowsky - Director

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

M Lissanevitch - Dancer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Pilar Lopez - Choreographer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Reed Luplau - Choreographer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Nicolas Magallanes - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Taras Majber - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Stage Director

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Frederick Melville - Administrator

Walter Melville - Administrator

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Mme Miklachevska - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Miller - Dancer

Joan Miro - Designer

Arthur Mitchell - Artistic Director

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Mary Ellen Moylan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Emma-Jane Murphy - Cellist

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Alice Nikitina - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Michael Nyman - Composer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Mme Obidennaia - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Mme Petrova - Dancer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

M Pietrakevitz - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Sophie Pourmel - Costume Co-ordinator

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Ruth Riekman - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Katie Ripley - Dancer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

M Romov - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Jacinta Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Igor Schwezoff - Choreographer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Mme Slavinska - Dancer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Edmund Stripe - Choreographer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Gertruda Svobodina - Dancer

Nikita Talin - Dancer

Maria Tallchief - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

John Taras - Stage Director

Bree Taylor - Dancer

James Taylor - Choreographer

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Mme Vadimova - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Van Heerdan - Composer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

George Verdak - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

M Vinter - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Karin von Aroldingen - Stage Director

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Nora White - Dancer

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dance Theatre

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

Sydney Dance Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Royal Winnipeg Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

Orchestra Victoria

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

Telstra

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Champagne Fairs

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Delius

E. B. Limited

Educational Ballets

Holder and Leon

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Melbourne Festival

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Perth International Arts Festival

SOMA

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

Soweto String Quartet

Sydney Opera House

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Paris Opera Ballet

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

University of Western Australia

Works
Identifier 703