Contributor David Galliver
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor, Singer, Tenor
Notes Professor
Events

Tenor

Conductor

Organist

  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988
  • Crucifixion - Stainer, Angaston Uniting Church, Angaston, SA, 27 March 1988
  • Crucifixion - Stainer, St George's Anglican Church, Gawler, SA, 27 March 1988

Actor and Singer

Narrator

Singer

Musician

Producer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Robert Dawe - Baritone, Actor and Singer, Bass

Dean Patterson - Musical Director, Bass Baritone, Bass, Actor and Singer, Singer, Associate Director

Alison Holder - Musician, Pianist, Repetiteur, Actor and Singer, Accompanist

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano

David Swale - Organist, Conductor, Pianist, Adaptor

Boyd Dawkins - Conductor

  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988
  • Crucifixion - Stainer, St George's Anglican Church, Gawler, SA, 27 March 1988
  • Crucifixion - Stainer, Angaston Uniting Church, Angaston, SA, 27 March 1988

Ralph Hatcher - Baritone, Bass

  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988
  • Crucifixion - Stainer, St George's Anglican Church, Gawler, SA, 27 March 1988
  • Crucifixion - Stainer, Angaston Uniting Church, Angaston, SA, 27 March 1988

Beryl Kimber - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Alan McKie - Bass, Baritone, Singer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Cathy Weber - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor, Actor and Singer

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano, Actor and Singer

John Hall - Conductor, Organist

Norma Hunter - Contralto, Mezzo-Soprano

Lazlo Pito - Singer, Actor and Singer, Choir

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist, Musician

Guila Tiver - Contralto

  • Mass in B Minor, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1991
  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988

Anne Adamek - Repetiteur, Harpist

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Chorus

Judith Cameron - Soprano

  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer, Contralto

Jillian Chatterton - Soprano

  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robert Cooper - Musician, Violinist

David Cubbin - Flautist, Violinist, Musician

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Violinist

Stanley Fry - Hornist, Violinist

James Govenlock - Musician, Organist

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

Neville Hicks - Singer, Tenor

  • St John Passion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1987
  • St John Passion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1983
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Clemens Leske - Musician, Pianist

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988

Donald Munro - Producer, Director

Anthony Neck - Tenor, Actor and Singer

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Standish Roberts - Musical Director, Violinist

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Thomas Wightman - Violinist, Musician

Gwenyth Annear - Contralto

Don Banks - Composer

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Arthur Bone - Violinist, Bass

Patrick Brislan - Musician

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Zdenek Bruderhans - Flautist

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Lewis Dawe - Conductor

Margaret Day - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lance Dossor - Musician

Brian Hansford - Baritone

William Hewett - Baritone

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Barbara Howard - Production Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer, Singer

Malcolm John - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Cellist

Margaret Macpherson - Singer, Soprano

Arnold Matters - Producer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager, Stage Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jean Munro - Violist, Violinist

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Leith Pederick - Choir, Actor and Singer

Joanne Priest - Producer, Choreographer

Ron Robinson - Coordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Joannes Roose - Violinist, Conductor

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

David Shephard - Clarinetist

Mark Smith - Violinist, Musician

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Yvonne Smith - Soprano

John Stainer - Composer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Nancy Thomas - Contralto

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

David Watts - Assistant Musical Director, Actor and Singer

James Whitehead - Cellist

Graham Williams - Pianist

Ton Witsel - Teacher, Director

Ronald Woodcock - Violinist

Shirley Alderton - Contralto

J Allen - Hornist

Mary Alphonsus - Conductor

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

S Angley - Oboist

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer

A Are - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michael Askill - Percussionist

W. H. Auden - Translator

Carlo Bagnoli - Conductor

D Bailey - Violinist

A Baker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Dene Barnett - Producer

C Battle - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Clarrie Battle - Actor and Singer

M Beare - Clarinetist

Michael Beckoff - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

John Blaine - Set Designer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

G Born - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gerald Born - Choir

C Boros - Harpist

Linda Botherton - Choir

C Bottomley - Violinist

S Boyle - Trombonist

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

  • Limbo, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, March 1974

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Tessa Bremner - Mime

D Breurer - Violinist

Philip Britten - Conductor

H Brook - Bassoonist

Jillian Brooking - Choir

I Burchell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Burnell - Actor and Singer

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Graham Cain - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lance Campbell - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

S Campbell - Violinist

Melvyn Cann - Orchestral Leader

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Owen Carmichael - Tenor

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Stephen Carter - Flautist

  • Limbo, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, March 1974

Deborah Caudle - Choir

C Chang - Violinist

C Cheng - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Wal Cherry - Director

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Maurice Clare - Concert Master

Simon Clarke - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

E Clarkson - Trombonist

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist

I Cleworth - Percussionist

H Coggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

E Connell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M Coopes - Violinist

A Couche - Trumpeter

M Couche - Trombonist

Janet Craig - Choir

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Monique Curiel - Violinist

S Currie - Violinist

Andra Darzins - Violist

T Davis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

P Dawe - Oboist

Antoine Houdar de La Motte - Librettist

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

J Deer - Bassoonist

Richard Divall - Conductor

M Donald - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Doran - Actor and Singer

R Edmonds - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Harold Fairhurst - Violist

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

David Fairs - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Obojka Farkas - Orchestral Leader

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

G Feruccio - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

K Finch - Hornist

K Fisher - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Fitzpatrick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

S Fleming - Violinist

John Foster - Bassist

John Foster - Bassist

  • Limbo, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, March 1974

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

A Fraser - Hornist

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

M Genovese - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Glonek - Violinist

Christoph Gluck - Composer

B Goffin - Bassist

H Goggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Barry Golding - Musical Director

D Goodall - Violinist

E Goodall - Violinist

J Gould - Trumpeter

M Graves - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Gray - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Cliff Green - Violinist

John Greening - Choir

Ellie Greenwich - Violinist

Eleanor Greenwood - Violinist

Matthew Greenwood - Violinist

M Gregory - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Gregurke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Ingrid Haebler - Pianist

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

J Halls - Violinist

J Hammatt - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mostyn Hancock - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Heather Harper - Soprano

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Silver Harris - Designer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

T Harry - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Cyril Hayward - Actor and Singer

Owen Haywood - Dancer

W Heading - Trumpeter

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Jan Hodge - Choir

D Hood - Trumpeter

Antony Hopkins - Conductor, Composer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Alan Horsfield - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Malcolm Houseman - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Howard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Hudson - Violinist

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

M Hughes - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Virginia Hull - Choir

C Hunkin - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer

B Hutchings - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

D Jacquillard - Violinist

V Jacube - Bassoonist

Yvonne Johnson - Actor and Singer

B Johnston - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bill Johnstone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Chester Kallman - Translator

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Geoffrey Kay - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Moshe Kedem - Choreographer

Judy Keen - Choir

R Keightley - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ray Keightley - Actor and Singer

Peter Kelly - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

I King - Clarinetist

P King - Tubaist

June Klingberg - Contralto

Ian Knowles - Choir

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Lea - Violinist

T Lea - Violinist

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

A Leonard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

A Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Michael Lewis - Musician

V Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Peter Lobb - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

C Luscombe - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gaye MacFarlane - Soprano

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Edwin Mann - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Damien Mansfield - Musician

J Marshman - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

M Mattiske - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Rolland May - Organist

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Justin McDonnell - Director

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

M McIlvena - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

F McKay - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John McKenzie - Tenor

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Sally Mcpherson - Orchestrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

R Meegan - Cellist

J Mernone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

A Myers - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Austin Myers - Choir

J Najar - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Isobel Nayler - Dancer

Vladimir Nedbalek - Cellist

  • Limbo, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, March 1974

V Nesci - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

H Newbold - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joanna Newsom - Flautist

Graham Nicholls - Bass

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Matteo Noris - Librettist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Simon Oldfield - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Wilfred Owen - Poet

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Roger Pahl - Mime

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

R Peake - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Deborah Peake-Jones - Soprano

Max Pearce - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

L Pederick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Penna - Violinist

R Penny - Cellist

Marianne Permezel - Flautist

David Perry - Baritone

J. V. Peters - Organist

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

J PfeifferV - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Pfieffer - Choir

Jodi Phillis - Cellist

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Peter Porter - Librettist

  • Limbo, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, March 1974

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

R Quirke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

M Raptis - Violinist

Carolyn Raymond - Contralto

V Rebov - Bassist

Udo Reebs - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Rodda - Violist

D Roes - Violinist

Judy Rogers - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

J Russell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Russell - Actor and Singer

N. Sabin - Clarinetist

C Saddler - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Sallis - Violinist

Joy Samels - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

T Sawyer - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

L Searle - Bassist

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

John Shaw - Baritone

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

A Smith - Violinist

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Avis Smith - Actor and Singer

I Smith - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Smith - Violinist

J Smith - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Smith - Actor and Singer

John Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Heather Stark - Choir

C Steele-Scott - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

G Stevens - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Stewart - Oboist

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Phillip Styles - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

T Svilans - Violist

F Tarrant - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B. Taylor - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Telfer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer

J Thiem - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Peter Tillett - Conductor

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Gulla Tiver - Actor and Singer

Ashleigh Tobin - Organist

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer

Roger Trethewey - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Tsien - Violinist

David Tunley - Musical Arranger

B Tupper - Cellist

Bruno Turrini - Cellist

G Varesco - Librettist

E Wakely - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Walker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michele Walsh - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

B Waters - Hornist

Peter Waters - Musician

R Waters - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

S Webber - Hornist

Kurt Weill - Composer

John Wenzel - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

R Westphalen - Violinist

T Whibley - Flautist

Leon White - Violinist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Carol Williams - Choir

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Enid Williams - Musician

S Williams - Violist

Christine Wilson - Choir

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

A Wood - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

South Australian Country Choral Association

  • Elijah, Wesley Church Kent Town, Kent Town, SA, 16 October 1988
  • Elijah, St Mary's Anglican Church, Burra, Burra, SA, 18 September 1988
  • Elijah, Tod Street Uniting Church Gawler, Gawler, SA, 17 September 1988

The University of Adelaide

South Australian Government

The Gawler-Barossa Oratorio Choir

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide City Council

  • Handel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1973

Adelaide University Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide University Choral Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Band of the Central Command Australian Regular Army

Choristers of St Peter's Cathedral

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Festival Choir

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Flinders University Drama Centre

New Opera South Australia

SA Police Band

South Australia Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

The Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Festival Chamber Group

The Metropolitan Male Choir of S.A.

The National Gallery of South Australia

University Music Society

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 401634