Contributor David Wilson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Photographer
Notes Based in Adelaide.
Events

Photographer

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Dramaturg

Ollie Black - Actor, Playwright

Margaret Fischer - Playwright, Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Director, Playwright

Ruth Hardman - Set and/or Property Maker

Chia Moan - Graphic Designer

Michelle Stanley - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Publicist, Director, Assistant Director, Actor, Writer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ron Blair - Playwright, Director, Assistant to the Director, Translator, Researcher

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Actor, Fight Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Patrick Frost - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant to the Director

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Paul Bertram - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Colin George - Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Michael Siberry - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Musical Director, Actor

Nick Enright - Researcher, Director, Actor, Lyricist, Translator, Writer, Assistant to the Director, Composer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor, Administrator

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Coordinator

Tim Maddock - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Director

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Tony Strachan - Actor, Movement Director

Axel Bartz - Designer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Goers - Actor, Director, Producer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Robert Grubb - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Director

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Jo Peoples - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Florence Who?, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 19 April 1991

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

David Carlin - Playwright, Director, Associate Director

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Luke Cutler - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • The Road to Mindanao, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1991

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Michele Stayner - Actor

Jardine - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

William Bamford - Musical Arranger, Voice Coach

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Jenny Castles - Actor

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1990

Stuart Crane - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Rob Croser - Director

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1990

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Lisa Cust - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Margaret Day - Researcher

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Alison Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Farr - Keyboardist, Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Digby Gifford - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Venetia Gillot - Dramaturg, Technical Director

Venetia Guillot - Director

Dominic Hamra - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator

Alex Hurford - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Brian James - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Tiina Kald - Actor, Costume Designer

Joey Kennedy - Publicist

Roncia Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Designer

Dennis Law - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Florence Who?, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 19 April 1991

Gus Macdonald - Sound Artist, Stage Manager

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer, Director

Colin Mann - Production Manager

Myfanwy May - Actor

Gill McBride - Lighting Operator

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Gillian Minervini - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Lindsay Monteath - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Bill Morton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rosalind Mudge - Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

James Mullighan - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1990

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Myra Noblett - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Marianne Permezel - Composer, Musician, Music and Lyrics

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Justin Posa - Musician, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Andrea Rieniets - Composer, Sound Composer

David Roach - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1990

John Saunders - Actor

Sylvia Schlayer - Actor, Publicist

Lindsay Shaw - Lighting Operator

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Vivian - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Florence Who?, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 19 April 1991

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Warren - Costume Co-ordinator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Peter Wood - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Joanna Achillea - Publicist

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Samuel Adamson - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Eric Algra - Photographer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator

Sylvana Angelakis - Set and/or Property Maker

John Apostokalis - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Pattie Atherton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Austin - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Nita Balales - Publicist

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Maria Bamford - Publicist

Andrew Barbaro - Actor

Bianca Barbaro - Actor

Chiara Barbaro - Actor

Marina Barbaro - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer

Richard Belar - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Roxxy Bent - Director, Playwright

Justin Bentley - Guitarist, Composer

Marisa Bertocchi - Scenic Artist

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Helen Bock - Publicist

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Derek Boyd - Actor

Sue Boyd - Lyricist

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Molly Brannigan - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Michael Bryant - Actor

Sheila Bryce - Publicist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Tina Bursill - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Chris Butler - Assistant Director

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Jane Campbell - Actor

Marlisa Cannan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

George Capetanakis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Damien Carey - Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Irene Cashman - Publicist

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Naomi Castelijns - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Roger Chapman - Director

Mary -Anne Chen - Singer

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Rosalind Clarke - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Gordon Cole - Actor

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Brad Colmer - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Set and/or Property Maker

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

P. P. Cranney - Writer, Lyricist

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Steph Creswell - Singer

Susan Crisp - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Juan Crosby - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Anne Cunningham - Actor

Ed Cymerman - Lighting Operator

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Terri Dactyl - Actor

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Angus Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Judy Davis - Actor

Emma Dawson - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Stuart Day - Music and Lyrics

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Ilias De George - Percussionist

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Lynda de Konig - Lighting Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Denkha - Actor

Tania Dennis - Actor

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Ninian Donald - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Donovan - Singer

Angela Drewer - Actor

Elio Dubbioso - Actor

Max Dupain - Photographer

Sandy Edwards - Singer

Tamara Edwards - Singer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Julianne English - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gemma Falk - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Bill Field - Technician

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Ben Flett - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Forby - Lighting Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Dimitra Fotiadis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

John Fotinos - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Adoni Fotopoulos - Assistant Director

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

John Francis - Actor

Gary Freer - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Lyle Freer - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

John Gaden - Director

Maria Ganzis - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Nicholas Ganzis - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Frank Gargro - Actor

Rebecca Gerschwitz - Actor-manager

Faye Gialidas - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Arthur Giannopoulos - Composer, Musician

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Gina Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Mel Gibson - Actor

Eleni Glaros - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Paul Goddard - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

David Golsworthy - Mechanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Paige Goodwin - Stage Manager

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Fergus Gool - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Michael Gordon - Actor

Mark Gorrie - Composer

Irene Govas - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Peter Greed - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Keith Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Sonya Hannam - Singer

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

Ilya Harpas - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Kylie Hassan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Ingrid Hearne - Choreographer, Publicist

Stella Hellander - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Victoria Hill - Adaptor, Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Jane Holden - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Sharon Holmes - Singer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Bill James - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Bill James - Actor

Des James - Actor

Eirean James - Actor

Tim Jarrett - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jackie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Jones - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

George Karlis - Percussionist, Musician

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Ron Keelan - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor

Stephen Kennett - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Aphrodite Kerylidis - Publicist

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Shane Kies - Actor

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Grant Klein - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Letho Kostoglou - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Kourbelis - Musician

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Julie Kovatseff - Actor

Angela Krashos - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Vicki Kyriakakis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

Victoria Lamb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Mary Laslett - Lyricist, Composer, Actor

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

James Laurie - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Set Designer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sarah Lawton - Stage Manager

Susan Layng - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Elise Lazell - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Maxine Le Guier - Production Manager

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Jen Lindon - Singer

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Bowden Lynnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Lyons - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Phyl Maddock - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Sofie Maragozidis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Matthew Marciniak - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Peter Marony - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jean Marshall - Director

Andrew Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Metaxas Mastrosavas - Director

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Nick Mavragelos - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Aphrodite Mavromoustakis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Tim McBeath - Assistant Producer

Moira McCaul - Singer

Susan McClements - Director, Dramaturg

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Fiona McGuiness - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

John McInnes - Actor

David McLean - Mechanist

Brian McMahon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

David Mealor - Actor

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Leonie Mellor - Actor

Filomena Mercurio - Actor

Brian Messenger - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sonya Mezinec - Singer

Tao Millar - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Gillian Millard - Dance Director

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Alex Milne - Front of House

Gillian Miniverni - Stage Manager

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

John Molloy - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Denis Moore - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Bill Moran - Assistant Stage Manager

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jennifer Mueller - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Brian Mulqueeny - Actor

Allen Munn - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Tina Namow - Actor

Fiona Neil - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician

Dylan O'Brien - Percussionist

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Helen Oxenham - Actor

Nina Paleologos - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Jon Panazzolo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Marie Papadopoulou - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Alexandra Papageorgiou - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Amy Papas - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Panayoula Parha - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

George Parhas - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Asimakis Patitsas - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Gerasimos Patitsas - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Nik Patitsas - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Todd Patrick - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Mark Pennington - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Kelly Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Theo Photakis - Set Designer

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Astrid Pill - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Anastasia Potiris - Publicist

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Apostolis Poulis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Technician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Andre Previn - Composer

Gia Pyrlis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Nicholas Pyrros - Costume Designer

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Philip Quast - Actor

Norah Raslan - Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Maker

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Grant Reed - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Melanie Ritson - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Andrew Ritter - Actor

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Marcus Roberts - Actor

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Carol Rowntree - Singer

Teresa Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Emma Salter - Actor

Dinesh Sanders - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Greg Scudds - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Steve Seaton - Publicist

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Paul Senstleven - Lighting Designer

Gina Seretis - Properties Master, Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Nick Setchell - Actor

Ben Shaw - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

Sandra Sifis - Publicist

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Joe Sperenini - Lighting Designer

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Efrosini Stephanou - Haag - Translator

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Bill Stevens - Guitarist, Composer

Beverley Stobie - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Warwick Stuart - Actor

John Sturt-Bray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Mustafa Sudzuka - Lighting Operator

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Judith Sykes - Publicist

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

Deanne Taliangis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Angelika Talingarou - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Ellen Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

John Taylor - Actor

Paul Teagle - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michelle Tero - Composer

Simon Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Jayne Thomson - Actor

Jodi Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Neil Thwaite - Graphic Designer

Kym Till - Pianist

Steven Tilling - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Clare Tizard - Actor

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Susanne Tredrea - Lyricist

Yiannis Tsarouhis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Prue Valentine - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Maria Vouis - Actor

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Jean Walker - Actor

Fraser Wallace - Sound Designer

  • Trojan Women, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1997

Belinda Warnes - Technical Director

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Isobel Weekley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daniel Weissman - Actor

Brian Wellington - Actor

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

Julia Whittle - Assistant Producer

Jane Williams - Publicist

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Paul Wormald - Actor, Singer

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer

Carol Young - Repetiteur

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Li Han Zhong - Choreographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

Equal Opportunities Unit of T.A.F.E.

Office of the Commissioner of Equal Opportunity

Priority & Equity Programme (P.E.P) Adelaide Region

South Australian Department for the Arts

Youth Bureau

Youth Performing Arts Council

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Government of South Australia

Red Shed Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Junction Theatre Company

National Community Theatre Conference

Queensland Trades and Labour Council

Troupe Theatre Company

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Brink Productions

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Department for the Arts South Australia

Flinders University Student Union

  • A Touchy Subject, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 28 July 1987

Gary Penny Productions

Goethe Institut

Independent Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

Marionette Theatre of Australia

South Australian Government

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Drama Festival

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Identifier 417597