Contributor Lucette Aldous
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born New Zealand
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director, Scenario, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Alida Chase - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Adaptor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Producer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dance Group, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Composer, Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Maria Lang - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Allan Cross - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer, Dancer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Nina Felear - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Mallek - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

John O'Brien - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alan Cunliffe - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Anna Truscott - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Peter Curtis - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

David Ellenberg - Musical Director

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Sanders - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer, Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Georges Bizet - Composer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Geoffrey Corbett - Musical Arranger

Gordon Coster - Dancer

Christine Courtney - Dancer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer

Jill Davey - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Norman Dixon - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

M Doboujinski - Designer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Vivian Dodds - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Doreen Draisey - Dancer

Leon Draper - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

David Ellis - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Rachel Holland - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Victor Leon - Author

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Christine Mackay - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Roland Petit - Scenario

Ron Radford - Designer

Marie Rambert - Director

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Orchestrator

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Angela Rowe - Dancer

Sandra Short - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Irene Siegfried - Dancer

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Voytek - Designer

Rostislav Zakharoff - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Vivette Anderson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Claudine Arnell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Sandra Babey - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Philip Bradshaw - Stage Manager

Frank Bridge - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Frederick Bromwich - Administrator

Christopher Bruce - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Joseph Cayley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Edward Delaney - Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jennifer Dodd - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Cristina Dyson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

William Ferguson - Stage Director

John Field - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Susan Flinn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Neil Gibson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Jean Guillaume - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Pierre Henry - Composer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Max Hogan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Elaine Hollins - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Zuleika Honig - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Anne Horn - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Olwen Hought - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jim Hughes - Director

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer

Anna Ivanova - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Joffrey - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Andre Lefevre - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Roland Levy - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Geo. McGrath-Grogan - Stage Manager

Deryk Mendel - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Ian Metsis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Milorad Miskovitch - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Nigel Moore - Dancer

Edith Morrison-Dixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franses Morrison-Dixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Diana Norris - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

James Palmer - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Linda Panowicz - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Cyril Preedy - Pianist

Julie Raines - Harpist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Dries Reneke - Dancer

Dries Reynecke - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Alexandra Scrope - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Carlos Surinach - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Carl Toms - Designer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Violette Verdy - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Maggie Wilkinson - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Kenneth Yeatman - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Ballet Rambert

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Galapagos Duck

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Fieldworks Performance Group

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Beatles

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Resources
Identifier 400087