Venue | Playhouse | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
Previously 'Optus Playhouse'
The Playhouse |
|
Address |
Queensland Performing Arts Centre South Bank QLD 4101 Australia |
|
First Date | September 1998 | |
Website | http://www.qpac.com.au | |
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -27.475153 | 153.020074 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Queensland Theatre Company
The Queensland Ballet Company
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Brisbane Festival
QPAC
Australia Council for the Arts
Queensland Theatre
Channel 9
Bangarra Dance Theatre
Bell Shakespeare Company
Queensland Orchestra
Sydney Dance Company
Ballet Theatre of Queensland
Expressions Dance Company
Melbourne Theatre Company
Queensland Government
Black Swan Theatre Company
Philip Bacon Galleries
Sydney Theatre Company
Arts NSW
shake & stir theatre co
Camerata of St. John's
Company B Belvoir
Chunky Move Dance Company
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
Ashgrove Dance Studio
AureconGriffith University (South Bank Campus)
La Boite Theatre Company
Opera Queensland
Playing Australia
Red Chair
State Theatre Company of South Australia
The Australian
The Australian Ballet
Treasury Hotel & Casino
Windmill Performing Arts
Andrew Kay and Associates
Andrew McKinnon Presentations
Arts Victoria
BBC Studios
Brink Productions
Christine Dunstan Productions
Circus Oz
Compagnia Finzi PascaConfederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc
Dead Puppet Society
Festival d'Avignon
KVS
Lascorp Entertainment
Les Ballets C de la B
McPherson Touring
Melbourne Festival
Musgrave Park Cultural Centre
optikal bloc
PowerArts
QANTAS
Queensland Folk Federation
Queensland Music Festival
Sadler's Wells Theatre
Technical Direction Company
The Hamburg Ballet
The Sidney Myer Fund
Theme & Variations Piano Services
Tourism and Events Queensland
Translational Research Institute (TRI)
West Australian BalletWiener Festwochen
A-List Entertainment
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adrian Bohm Presents
Air Canada
AKA
Andrew Guild
Arktype
Arts Asia Pacific
Arts on Tour New South Wales
Arts Projects Australia
Arts Queensland
Athens Festival
Austar
Australia Post
Australian Presenters Group
Barking Gecko Theatre Company
Bay Street Productions
Belvoir
Beth Morrison Projects
Bmag.com.au
Brett Bailey
Brisbane Birralee Voices
Brisbane Cabaret Festival
Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre
Bungabura Productions
Bunjabura Productions
Burberry Productions Pty Ltd
Channel 7
Cheek by Jowl
Chekhov International Theatre Festival
Circa
Circle Of Eleven
Cirque Mother Africa
City Contemporary Dance Company
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre
Coco's Lunch
Compagnie Philippe Genty
Conroy Dance
Contemporary Legend Theatre
Council for Cultural Affairs Taiwan
Culture Ireland
Culture Link
Dainty Consolidated Entertainment
Dancenorth
Danza Contemporanea De Cuba
Datacom
Debbie Allen Dance Academy
Diva Productions
DOCH
Drak Theatre
English National Ballet
Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd
Ernst and Young
Erth Visual and Physical Inc
Essgee Entertainment
EU culture fund
Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre
Festival Cellars
Festival de Barcelona
FKP
Fondazione Musica per Roma
Fox in the Snow
Fractured Limb
Fujitsu
Full Tilt
Galway International Arts Festival
GFour Productions
Glynn Nicholas Group
Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe
Harvest Rain Theatre Company
Hayes Theatre Co
HIT Productions
Holland Festival
HVK Productions
International Concert Attractions
Joint Venture
jtap
La Ferme du Buisson
Lano and Woodley
Legs on the Wall
Leigh Warren and Dancers
Life Like Touring
Liquid Interactive
Live Theatre Productions Australia Pty Ltd
Louise Withers and Associates
Lugano Arte e Cultura
Lunchbox Theatrical Productions
Maggie Gerrand
Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd
Marriott Brisbane
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Merrigong Theatre Company
Michael Coppel
Movimentos Festwochen der Autostad
Mummenschanz
National Arts Council, Singapore
No Borders Orchestra
Nue Levo Entertainment
Opera Australia
Opéra de Lille
Opera Queensland Chorus
Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana
Out of the Box Festival
Patch Theatre
Phil McIntyre Entertainment
Picture This! Productions
Pilobolus
Playbox Theatre Company
Q150
Queensland Performing Arts Trust
Queensland University of Technology (Kelvin Grove Campus)
Radiotelevisione Svizzera
Red Leap Theatre
REM
Rokitz Entertainment
Ross Mollison Productions
Shaolin Cultural Communications Company
Showqueen Productions
Simon Bryce
Simon Gallaher Presentations
Singapore Airlines Ltd
Singapore Repertory Theatre
SNC-Lavalin
St Peter's Lutheran College Choir
Stalker Theatre Company
Sydney Festival
Taipei Economic and Cultural Office
Taiwan Ministry of Culture
Talentworks
Texas Ballet Theatre
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Australia-China Council
The Balnaves Foundation
The Barbican
The Flex Community
The Gordon Frost Organisation
The Government of South Australia
The Great Siberian Circus
The Ingmar Bergman Foundation
The Kransky Sisters
The Royal New Zealand Ballet
The State Opera of South Australia
The UWA Perth International Arts Festival
Theater im Pfalzbau
Theaterformen Festival
Théâtre National de Chaillot
Theatre Royal de la Monnaie
TheimaGen
Third World Bunfight
Tim Woods Entertainment
Tinderbox Productions
Topology
TorinoDanza
Tripod
Urbis
Victorian Opera
Virgin Australia
West Australian Opera
West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Westfarmers Arts Commission
Wild Rice
World Science Festival 2016
X-Collective
YPM (International) Ltd
Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre
|
||
Francois Klaus - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Creator
David Walters - Lighting Designer
Matt Scott - Designer, Lighting Designer
Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
Noelene Hill - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Designer, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer
Bryan Probets - Actor, Actor and Singer
Jodie Roche - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Gow - Director, Playwright
Jason Klarwein - Actor, Director
Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Creator
Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer
Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Stephen Page - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Choreographer, Director, Writer
William Shakespeare - Author, Playwright
Steve Francis - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Cameron Goerg - Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer, Realisation, Technical Director
Shaun O'Rourke - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Thomas Boyd - Set Designer, Technical Director
Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer
David Page - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Performer
Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Scott Witt - Choreographer, Circus Style Performer, Director, Fight Director, Movement Director
John Bell - Actor, Director
Yanni Dubler - Props Buyer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Wesley Enoch - Director, Director, Associate, Lyricist, Translator, Writer
Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer
Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer
Andrea Moor - Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Voice Over Artist
Sam Strong - Director
Dan Villiers - Mechanist, Head, Set and/or Property Maker
Neil Armfield - Director
Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director, Producer, Producer, Executive
Carol Burns - Actor
Scott Chiverton - Electrician, Electrician, Head
Penny Everingham - Actor, Actor and Singer
Carita Farrer Spencer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer
Nelle Lee - Actor, Adaptor, Producer, Producer, Associate
Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director, Safety Officer
Nick Skubij - Actor, Adaptor, Producer, Executive
Craig Wilkinson - Video Designer
Tim Dashwood - Actor
Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director
Peter Marshall - Actor, Actor and Singer
Heather O'Keeffe - Props Buyer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Christen O'Leary - Actor
Hugh Parker - Actor
Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer, Movement Director
Lucas Stibbard - Actor
David Williamson - Playwright
Bille Brown - Actor, Playwright
Kate Cherry - Director, Director, Associate
Karen Crone - Actor, Director, MC
Sophia Dalton - Secondment, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer
Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Musical Director
Eugene Gilfedder - Actor
Darren Gilshenan - Actor
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer
Jon Halpin - Director, Director, Assistant
Bill Haycock - Creator, Designer
Bec Li - Stage Manager, Assistant
Roxanne McDonald - Actor, Consultant
Mark Middleton - Production Manager
Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director
Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Hayden Spencer - Actor
Leo Wockner - Actor
Ellen Bailey - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer
Charles Ball - Performer
Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Batchelor - Actor, Performer
Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Director, Playwright
Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer
Andrew Buchanan - Actor
Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager, Assistant
Helen Cassidy - Actor
Paul Charlier - Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Sandro Colarelli - Actor, Actor and Singer
Robert Coleby - Actor
Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer
Nick Enright - Adaptor, Consultant, Writer
Ella Gordon - Stage Manager, Assistant
Louise Gough - Dramaturg/e
Kat Harrison - Actor
Caroline Kennison - Actor
Thomas Larkin - Actor, Performer
Nigel Levings - Designer, Lighting Designer
Barbara Lowing - Actor
Tama Matheson - Actor
Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer, Movement Director, Performer
Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor
Daniel Murphy - Actor
Paula Nazarski - Actor, Translator
Veronica Neave - Actor
Maddison Penglis - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Pierce - Mechanist, Head, Puppet Maker, Set and/or Property Maker
Leah Purcell - Actor, Writer
Peter Rhoades - Automation, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Frances Rings - Choreographer, Dancer
Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer
Michael Scott-Mitchell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Ben Stevenson - Choreographer
Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer
Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer
Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer
Jessica Audsley - Stage Manager, Assistant
Scott Barton - Electrician, Technical Director
Blazey Best - Actor
Chris Betts - Actor
Paul Bishop - Actor
Paul Boyd - Choreographer, Dancer
Liz Buchanan - Actor, Singer
Mitchell Butel - Actor, Actor and Singer
Leon Cain - Actor
Sallie Campbell - Composer, Musician
Luke Carroll - Actor
Nils Christe - Choreographer
Kate Cole - Actor
Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director
Ian Cookesley - Production Coordinator, Production Manager
Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Travis Dowling - Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
Peter England - Set Designer
Kane Ernst - Mechanist, Mechanist, Head
Matthew Erskine - Sound Designer, Associate, Sound Operator / Engineer
Tim Finn - Composer
Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director
Michael Futcher - Director
Emma Gloede - Producer
Toni Glynn - Production Manager, Technical Director
Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer
Eloise Grace - Stage Manager
Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer
Simon Hardy - Electrician
Justin Harrison - Projection Designer, Sound Designer
Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer
Leo Herreygers - Scenic Artist
Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer
Katie Hurst - Stage Manager, Assistant
Lauren Jackson - Actor, Performer
David James - Actor
Alan John - Composer
Christine Johnston - Performer, Singer
Russell Kiefel - Actor
Peter Kowitz - Actor
Arnijka Larcombe-Weate - Actor
Annie Lee - Actor, Performer, Singer
Heidrun Lohr - Photographer
Pip Loth - Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technical Manager
Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker
Daniel Maddison - Technical Manager
Gerard Manion - Performer, Set DesignerMatthew Marshall - Lighting Designer
Rebecca Massey - Actor, Voice Over Artist
Sally McKenzie - Actor
Alex Menglet - Actor
Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer, Narrator, Singer
Clare Morehen - Dancer
Renée Mulder - Designer
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Nicole Neil - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Thomas Paine - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker
Simon Phillips - Director
Richard Piper - Actor
John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director
Steven Rooke - Actor
Tessa Rose - Actor, Performer
Jean-Marc Russ - Actor, Director
Peter Sands - Production Supervisor , Set and/or Property Maker
Francesca Savige - Actor, Director, Assistant
Liam Scarlett - Choreographer
Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer
Colin Smith - Actor
Christopher Sommers - Actor
Alison St Ledger - Singer
Kaye Stevenson - Actor
Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer
Madeline Taylor - Costume Assistant, Costume Cutter, Milliner
Nick Toll - Electrician, Lighting Operator / Technician
Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer
Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Assistant, Creative Director
Rachael Walsh - Dancer, Restager
Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg/e
Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter, Costume Maker
Tennessee Williams - Author, Playwright
Ben Winspear - Actor
Ursula Yovich - Actor, Performer
Melanie Zanetti - Actor
Jimeoin - Comedian
Chelsea Albanesi - Stage Manager
Daniel Alder - Actor
Christine Amor - Actor
Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Holly Anderson - Technician
Robyn Arthur - Actor, Actor and Singer
Andy Arthurs - Composer
Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer
Michala Banas - Actor, Coordinator
Lachlan Barnett - Puppeteer
Stephen Baynes - Choreographer
Gareth Belling - Choreographer
Alan Bennett - Playwright
Ben Bennett - Actor
Kristin Berardi - Singer, Singer, Soprano
Steven Berkoff - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Playwright
Pearly Black - Singer
Wayne Blair - Actor, Writer
Julia Blake - Actor
Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Set Designer
George Bostock - Actor
Ashleigh Boulden - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker
Bridget Boyle - Actor, Actor and Singer
Tony Briggs - Actor
Leigh Buchanan - Costume Cutter
Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rachel Burke - Performer
Carolyn Burns - Playwright, Writer
Jessica Burns - Stage Manager
Joff Bush - Composer
Jon Buswell - Lighting DesignerMelinda Butel - Actor
Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer
Fabrizio Cassol - Composer, Musical Director
Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist
Richard Causer - Dancer
Ray Chong Nee - Actor
Erin Clare - Actor
Greg Clarke - Designer
Selene Cochrane - Costume Designer
Conrad Coleby - Actor
Harold Collins - Choreographer
Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Mark Conaghan - Actor, Actor and Singer
Shaka Cook - Actor
Adam Couper - Actor, ComposerNoel Coward - Playwright
Elaine Crombie - Actor, Performer
Lachlan Cross - Technical Manager
Theresa Cumming - Secondment, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jo Currey - Lighting Designer
Trent Dalton - Author
Robert Davis - Actor
Samantha Dawson - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer
Paul Denny - Actor
Chris Drummond - Creator, Director
Zoe Dunwoodie - Performer
Sue Dwyer - Actor
Thomas Edmiston - Electrician, Head
Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager
Paul Elliott - Producer
Russell Fletcher - Actor
Bobby Fox - Actor
Andy Fraser - Fight Director
Michael Frayn - Playwright
John Gaden - Actor
Rob Gaetano - Performer
Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer
Philip Glass - Composer
Chris Goeldner - Technician
Carlo Goldoni - Playwright
Lucy Goleby - ActorJess Golle - Performer
Pete Goodwin - Composer
Rachel Gordon - Actor
Marcus Graham - Actor
Tracy Grant - Designer
Justin Green - Set and/or Property Maker
Michael James Green - Dresser, Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist
Trevor Green - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor
Zoe Griffiths - Costume Designer, Dresser
Steven Grives - Actor
Tom Gutteridge - Director
Joanna Halliday - Performer
Jane Harders - Actor
Emma Hawkins - Actor and Singer, Performer
Nancye Hayes - Actor
Isaac Hayward - Musical Director
Damon Herriman - Actor
Kevin Hides - Actor
Dean Hills - Designer
Roger Hodgman - Director, Director, Associate
Greg Horsman - Choreographer
Helen Howard - Actor, Dialect Coach
Mark Howett - Lighting Designer
Craig Ilott - Director
Brady Ireland - Mechanist
Akira Isogawa - Costume DesignerPhil Jamieson - Actor
Alex Jeans - Actor
Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Designer
Stuart Johnston - Production Manager
Jay Jones - Technician
Jess Keepence - Stage Manager
Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Barbara Kerr - Costume Co-ordinator
Jessa Koncic - Performer
Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer
Dash Kruck - Actor
Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor
Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director
Harald Lander - Choreographer
Josie Lane - Actor
Steve Le Marquand - Actor
John Leary - Actor
Leonie Lee - Production Manager
Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Movement DirectorSkye Lilliss - Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician
Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer
Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor
Damon Lockwood - Actor
Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Lachlan Macleod - Performer
Stephen Madsen - Actor, Performer
Sam Maher - Consultant, Sound Designer
Ricky Matepi - Production Manager
Vilma Mattila - Designer, Assistant
Elise May - Dancer
Mandy McElhinney - Actor
Andrew McFarlane - Actor
Tim McGarry - Adaptor
Kath McGrath - Singer
Jake McLarnon - Dancer
Travis McMahon - Actor
Brad McMurray - Actor
Andrew McNaughton - Musical Director, Musician, Trumpeter
Greg McNeill - Actor
Kris McQuade - Actor
Joss McWilliam - Actor
Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
Sean Mee - Director, Writer
Felix Mendelssohn - Composer
Danny Miller - Performer
Jess Minas - Performer
Savannah Mojidi - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker
Matthew Moore - Actor
Glenn Moorhouse - Musical Director, Musician
Sarah Morrison - Actor
Helen Morse - Actor
David Morton - Creator, Director, Director, Associate, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker, Set Designer
Amanda Muggleton - Actor
Jade Mullholland - Costume Co-ordinator
Libby Munro - Actor
Rebecca Murphy - Actor, Actor and Singer
Ralph Myers - Set Designer
Rosemary Myers - Director
Bruce Myles - Actor, Director
Bryan Nason - Actor
Juanita Navas-Nguyen - Performer
Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer
Lucas Newland - Choreographer
Glynn Nicholas - Director, Performer, Playwright
Meng Ningning - Dancer
Katie Noonan - Singer
Theresa O'Connor - Performer
Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager
Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager
Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Set Designer
Jason Organ - Lighting Designer
Jonathon Oxlade - Designer
Yalin Ozucelik - Actor
Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor, Performer
Phoebe Panaretos - Actor
Christopher Parker - Actor and Singer, Resident Director
Daniele Finzi Pasca - Director, WriterAnthony Phelan - Actor
Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer
Anna Lise Phillips - Actor
Genevieve Picot - Actor
Jocelyn Pook - ComposerSimone Pope - Dancer
Stephanie Price - Performer
Nik Pringadi - Musical Director
Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant, Costume MakerPaige Rattray - Director
Nathan Reardon - Puppeteer
Rebecca Rees - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Reid - Stage Manager
Damien Richardson - Mechanist
Tenneale Rogers - Stage Manager
Simone Romaniuk - Designer
Lyn Rowland - Scenic Artist
Helen Russell - Musical Director
Nathalie Ryner - Wardrobe Mistress
Christopher Scalzo - Actor
Tess Schofield - Costume Designer
Tracey Schramm - Photographer
Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer
Peter Sculthorpe - Composer
Matthew Seery - Puppet Maker
Eddy Segal - Actor, Unknown
Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director
George Bernard Shaw - Playwright
Allana Sheard - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Sheedy - Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant
Leah Shelton - Choreographer, Performer
Mark Shelton - Lighting DesignerKyas Sherriff - Actor
Brendan Shipley - Sound Designer
Megan Shorey - Actor, Singer
Neil Simon - Playwright
Louise Siversen - Actor
Josh Skipp - Electrician, Follow Spot Operator
Kendall Smith - Lighting Designer
Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant
Julian Spink - Sound Designer
Kevin Spink - Actor
Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer
Greg Stone - Actor
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Trevor Stuart - Actor
Kieran Swann - Designer, Designer, Assistant
Richard Sydenham - Actor
Georgina Symes - Actor
Steven Tandy - Actor
Christian Tatchev - Dancer
Sean Taylor - Actor
Rian Thompson - Dancer
Kuki Tipoki - Actor
Steve Turner - Actor
Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer, Assistant, Lighting Designer, Associate
Michael Tyack - Consultant, Musical Advisor
Aarod Vawser - Performer
Andrew Vievers - Musician, Guitarist
Antonio Vivaldi - Composer
Emma Vize - Performer
Aleksis Waaralinna - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
Kirsty Walker - Stage Manager
Justine Warner - Performer
Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Eliah Watego - Actor
Michael Waters - Sound Designer
Neridah Waters - Choreographer
Brady Watkins - Technician
Amelia Watson - Performer
Duncan C Weldon - Producer
Nicki Wendt - Actor
Emma Wenlock - Stage Manager, Assistant
Christopher White - Performer
Oscar Wilde - Playwright
Jacob Williams - Puppetry Consultant
Lara Wilson - Performer
Simon Woods - Director, Director, Assistant
Tom Wright - Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Hoa Xuande - Actor
William Zappa - Actor
Adalita - Actor
iOTA - Actor
Bay Abbey - Actor and Singer
Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer
Di Adams - Actor
Keith Agius - Actor
Jodie Ahrens - Designer, Assistant
Richard Aishford - Flyman
Greg Aitken - Musician, Trombonist
Greg Aitkin - Musician
Ayad Akhtar - Playwright
Moira Albertalli - Performer
Alan Alda - Playwright
Robert Alexander - Actor
Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor
Richard Alfieri - Playwright
Charles-Valentin Alkan - Composer
Bec Allen - Stage Manager
Charles Allen - Actor
Debbie Allen - Choreographer, Director, Writer
Pamela Allen - Author
Jakob Ambrose - Actor
Chrissie Amphlett - Singer
Chu An-Li - Performer
Justine Anderson - Singer
Melanie Anderson - Stage Manager
Hollie Andrew - Actor
Janet Andrewartha - Actor
Sean Andrews - Actor
Olivia Ansell - Performer
Christine Anu - Actor
Loani Arman - Actor
Tomas Arroquero - Dancer
Paula Arundell - Actor
Libby Asciak - Actor
Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Trevor Ashley - Director
Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics
Daniel Askill - Video Artist
Jordan Askill - Costume Designer
Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright
Mark Atkins - Actor
Kerith Atkinson - Actor
Kaylah Attard - Actor
Michael Attenborough - Director
Alan Ayckbourn - Adaptor
Kristy Ayre - Dancer
Tony Ayres - Writer
Rachael Azzopardi - Producer, Executive
Epic B - Composer
Matthew Backer - Actor
Nick Backstrom - Actor
Nicolò Baggio - Performer
Brett Bailey - Designer, Director, Original Concept
Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright
Elise Baker - Stage Manager, Assistant
Johnny Balbuziente - Actor
Michael Banks - Actor
Steven Banks - Writer
Louisa Bannah - Costume Maker
Chiqui Barbé - Make-up Artist
Ashleigh Barlow - Actor
Michelle Barnett - Dancer
Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer
Michelle Barr - Actor
Jecca Barry - Producer
Jason Barry-Smith - Director, Assistant
Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor
Kyla Bartholomeusz - Actor
Adam Bartlet - Actor
Kylie Bartlett - Secondment
Tom Barton - Actor
William Barton - Musician
Tracy Bartram - Actor
Sandra Bates - Director
Jon Bausor - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jana Bayer - Costume Maker
Chris Bear - Composer
Busty Beatz - Composer
Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright
Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rachael Beck - Actor
Christopher Beckey - Actor
Selina Bedfield - Costume Maker
Tanja Beer - Designer, Assistant
Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager
David Bell - Director
Louise Bell - Actor
Prue Bell - Performer
Ana Maria Belo - Actor
Susan Benfer - Stage Manager
Huey Benjamin - Composer
Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer
Grace Benn - Stage Manager
Casey Bennetto - Writer
Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor
Anton Berezin - Actor and Singer
Tony Bergin - Mechanist, Head
Ingmar Bergman - Writer
Vito Bernasconi - Dancer
Gabriel Berry - Costume Designer
Paul Bertram - Actor
Erika Bettin - Performer
Michael Betts - Props Buyer
Michelle Betts - Mechanist
Danny Bhoy - Comedian
Roy Billing - Actor
Hao Bin - Dancer
Kris Bird - Designer, Associate
Mike Bishop - Actor and Singer
Ezra Bix - Actor
Georges Bizet - Composer
Aaron Blabey - Actor
Sara Black - Dancer
Mark Blacker - Sound Designer
Andrew Blackman - Actor
Paul Blackwell - Actor
Ron Blair - Adaptor
Michael Blakemore - Director
Adam Blanch - Dancer
Brenda Blethyn - Actor
Ian Bliss - Actor
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Maria Bonzanigo - Choreographer, Sound Designer
Cherie Boogaart - Singer
Adam Booth - Actor
Connie Booth - Writer
Anna Borghesi - Designer
Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer
Sophie Bortolussi - Performer
Ezio Bosso - Composer
Alen Bottaini - Dancer
Carlo Bourguignon - Lighting Designer
Rachel Bourke - Stage Manager
Shane Bourne - Actor
Andrew Bovell - Playwright
Boris Bovina - Choreographer, Assistant
Jaydn Bowe - Actor
Candy Bowers - Actor
Alexis Bowles - Lighting Designer
John Bowles - Actor
Adam Bowring - Technical Manager
Jascha Boyce - Contortionist
Simon Boyd - Set and/or Property Maker
Garry Bradley - Flyman
Lynne Bradley - Choreographer
Daryl Brandwood - Dancer
Caroline Brazier - Actor
Bertolt Brecht - Playwright
John Breen - Playwright
Kanen Breen - Actor
Louise Brehmer - Actor
Michael Brett - Musical Arranger
Jacob Brewer - Graphic Designer
Mike Bridges - Designer
Syd Brisbane - Actor
Andrew Broadbent - Actor
Matthew Broadbent - Actor
Joan Brockenshire - Actor
Anna Brockway - Actor
Stephen Brodie - Video Designer
Riley Brooker - Actor
Gerard Brophy - Composer, Sound Designer
Alyson Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant
Cam Brown - Rigger
Dave Brown - Director
Deborah Brown - Dancer
James Brown - Composer
Katherine Brown - Make-up Artist
Noeline Brown - Actor
Shaun Brown - Actor
Yolande Brown - Dancer
James Browne - Set Designer
Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer
Dean Bryant - Director
Szymon Brzóska - Composer
Tony Buchen - Composer
Liezel Buckenham - Costume Maintenance, Costume Maker
Bianca Bulley - Costume Maker
Megan Bullivant - Actor
Eli Bunyoung - Actor
Kirby Burgess - Actor
Emily Burke - Actor
Jean Burke - Production Manager
Simon Burke - Actor
Amy Burkett - Stage Manager, Assistant
Madison Burkett - Stage Manager, Deputy
Gordon Burns - Designer, Assistant
Maddison Burridge - Actor
Emily Burton - Puppeteer
Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor
Kelly Butler - Actor
Dioni Butt - Company Manager
Giovanna Buzzi - Costume Designer
Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer
Leticia Caceres - Director
Nil Calmon - Set and/or Property Maker
Devin Cameron - Lighting Operator / Technician
Fiona Cameron - Dancer
Shirley Cameron - Actor
Angela Campbell - Actor
Joan Canell - Milliner
Michaela Cantwell - Actor
Nigel Capenhurst - Video Designer
Natalie Carige - Mechanist, Head
Tanya Carlson - Costume Designer
Rob Carlton - Actor
Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach
Tamsin Carroll - Actor
Brett Carter - Actor
Andrea Caruso Saturnino - Tour Manager
Cheree Cassidy - Actor
Angelique Cassimatis - Actor
Smart Casual - Comedian
Annie Cavanagh - Stage Manager, Assistant
Brian Cavanagh - Actor
George Céspedes - Choreographer
Kate Champion - Choreographer
Crispian Chan - Actor
Kristina Chan - Choreographer
Mac Chan - Lighting Designer
Zachary Chant - Dancer
Lin Chao-Hsu - Performer
Ben Chapman - Dancer
Tim Chappel - Costume Designer
Anton Chekhov - Playwright
Sergey Chekryzhov - Composer
Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer
Chris Cheney - Actor
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Choreographer, Dancer
David Chesworth - Composer
Lee Chia-Chi - Performer
Sheng Chien - Performer
Chen Chin-Ho - Performer
Lin Chin-Ru - Costume Designer
Lin Ching-Ju - Costume Designer
Helen Christinson - Actor
Pawel Chynowski - Librettist
Drew Cipollone - Stage Manager
Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer
Basil Clarke - Actor
Heather Clarke - Production Manager
Terence Clarke - Composer
Travis Clarke - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Cleese - Adaptor, Writer
Jeremy Clegg - Set and/or Property Maker
Charmaine Clements - Performer
David Clendinning - Actor
Theo Clinkard - Costume Designer
Marianne Close - Secondment
Thomas Clunie - Actor
Ben Cobham - Designer
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer
Vincent Colagiuri - Musician, Pianist
Brigid Collaery - Stage Manager, Deputy
Ben Collins - Sound Designer
Andrew Collis - Actor
Ma Cong - ChoreographerGerry Connolly - Actor
Nadya Constantindis - Dancer
Giema Contini - Performer
Deborah Conway - Singer
Jake Cook - Dresser
Mitch Cooley - Secondment
Mathew Cooper - Actor
Nikki Copley - Actor
Tyler Coppin - Actor
Lucy Coronati - Stage Manager, Assistant
Marcus Corowa - Actor
Peter Corrigan - Designer
Andrew Cory - Actor
Philip Costello - Stage Manager
Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor
Leah Cotterell - Singer
Ralph Cotterill - Actor
Richard Cottrell - Director
Raphael Coumes-Marquet - Dancer
Robert (Bob) Cousins - Set Designer
Brendan Coustley - Actor
Deanna Covino - Stage Manager, Assistant
Matt Cox - Lighting Designer
Gideon Cozens - Sound Operator / Engineer
Andrew Crabbe - Actor
Caroline Craig - Actor
Connor Crawford - Actor
Teri Crilly - Dancer
Julian Crotti - Actor
Julian Crouch - Consultant
Steve Cuiffo - Director, Assistant
Max Cullen - Actor
Lisa-Maree Cullum - Dancer
Alyson Cummins - Designer, Associate
Laura Cummins - Costume Maker
Charles Cusick Smith - Designer
Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer
Alexey Dadonov - Actor
Elliot Dalgleish - Musician, Clarinetist
Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer
Mike Daly - Video Designer
Phil R Daniels - Designer
Marisa Dann - Electrician, Head
Jill Daum - Devisor
Kylie Davidson - Musician
Robert Davidson - Composer
Robert Davidson - Musician
Scott Davie - Musician, Pianist
Iva Davies - Musical Director
Jaq Davies - Scenic Artist
Meaghan Davies - Actor
Rod Davies - Musician
Jenny Davis - Actor
Kimberley Davis - Dancer
Rebecca Davis - Actor
Sharon Davis - Actor
Peter J Davison - Designer
Gary Day - Actor
Nicholas Day - Production Manager
Nick Day - Rigger
Stuart Day - Composer, Sound Designer
Javier de Frutos - Choreographer
Julien De La Sablonnière - Technical Director
Dead Puppet Society - Puppet Designer
Nathaniel Dean - Actor
Chenoa Deemal - Actor
Tobin Del Cuore - Choreographer
Michelle Maddog Delaney - Stage Manager, Assistant
Louise Deleur - Choreographer
Paul Dellit - Compere
Mikhail Dementiev - Actor
Dorine Demuynck - Costume Designer
Nicholas Denton - Actor
Venita Derbyshire - Costume Cutter
Joel Devereux - Photographer
Nathalie Devilliers - Sound Operator / Engineer
Mark Dickinson - Actor
Patrick Dickson - Actor
Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Set Designer
Irene Dios - Actor and Singer
Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager
Kamahi Djordon King - Actor
Evgenia Dmitrieva - Actor
Michelle Doake - Actor
James Dobinson - Actor, Conductor, Musical Arranger
Michael Donald Edwards - Director
Helen Donaldson - Actor
Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director
Declan Donnellan - Director
Terence Donovan - Actor
Laura Dothie - Wigmaker
Sarah Douglas - Costume Co-ordinator
Dave Dow - Actor
Amelia Dowd - Actor
Sean Dowling - Video Designer
Susanna Dowling - Director, Assistant
Marg Downey - Actor
Vanessa Downing - Actor
Norman Doyle - Actor
Steven Dufala - Set Designer
Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer
Michael Duncan - Stage Manager
Andrew Dunne - Actor
Caroline Dunphy - Director, Assistant
Geoff Dunstan - Actor
Geneviève Dupéré - Director, Assistant
Grant Durham - Actor and Singer
Marta Dusseldorp - Actor
Patrick Dwyer - Actor
Harriet Dyer - Actor
Tommy Dysart - Actor
Janet Eades - Production Manager
Peter Eades - Sound Designer
Paul Eastway - Actor
Julie Eckersley - Actor
Scott Edgar - Comedian
Brian Edmond - Actor
Alan Edwards - Actor
Lisa Edwards - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Assistant
Todd Eichorn - Stage Manager
Cloudia Elder - Dancer
Jo Elliott - Technical Director
Helen Ellis - Company Manager
Tristan Ellis-Windsor - Technician
Ben Elton - Playwright
Hsin-Ju Ely - Performer
Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor
Nick Engler - Production Manager
Jon English - Actor
Paul English - Actor
Chua Enlai - Actor
David Esbjornson - Director
Victor Estévez - Dancer
James Evans - Actor
Scott Ewen - Dancer
Fez Faanana - Actor
Shideh Faramand - Actor
Mila Faranov - Costume Designer
Wang Fei - Actor
Alexander Feklistov - Actor
Brendon Fernandez - Actor
Horacio Ferrer - Librettist, Lyricist
Eve Fesl - Consultant
Lil' Fi - Singer
Lewis Fiander - Actor
David Finato - Set and/or Property Maker
Natalie Fisher - Choreographer
Neil Fisher - Production Manager
David Fleischer - Designer
Justin Fleming - Adaptor
Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Flett - Actor
Cameron Flint - Technical Director
Jaz Flowers - Actor
Kellie Flynn - Designer, Assistant
Nicolo Fonte - ChoreographerMargot Fonteyn - Dancer
Michael Forde - Actor
Amy Forman - Stage Manager, Assistant
Drew Forsythe - Actor
William Forsythe - ChoreographerKatrina Foster - Actor
Louise Fox - Actor
Robert Fox - Producer
Robin Fox - Sound Designer
Eugenia Fragos - Actor, Voice Over Artist
Suzie Franke - Company Manager
Lucia Franze - Costume Cutter
Jade Fraser - Costume Maker
Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Musician, Bassist
Narelle French - Chorus Master/Mistress
Samantha French - Stage Manager
Colin Friels - Actor
Ben Frost - Composer
Vince Frost - Set Designer
Anatoly Frusin - Director, Assistant
Kate Fryer - Actor
Liu Fu-Hsueh - Performer
Chang Fu-Yow - Performer
Carley Gagliardi - Sound Operator / Engineer
Boyd Gaines - Actor
Andi Gallaher - Actor
Sharna Galvin - Production Manager
Natalie Gamsu - Actor
Iain Gardiner - Actor
Hugo Gargiulo - Set Designer
Julian Garner - Actor
Nadine Garner - Actor
Vivienne Garrett - Actor
Emanuel Gat - Choreographer
Steven Gates - Comedian
Sandra Gattenhof - Dramaturg/e
Tim Gawne - Electrician
Angela Gearing - Costume Cutter
Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer
Larry Gelbart - Writer
Stéphane Gentilini - Performer
Luke George - Dancer
Louise Gerard - Costume Cutter
Jessica Gethin - Conductor
Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jaimeson Gilders - Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant
Andrew Gill - Dancer
Max Gillies - Performer
Janet Gilshenen - Choreographer
Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer
Andrée-Anne Gingras-Roy - Performer
Bruce Gladwin - Director
Hilary Glow - Dramaturg/e
Christoph Gluck - Composer
Emily Goddard - Actor
Ray Godden - Wardrobe Master
Glen Goei - Director
Nikolai Gogol - Playwright
Jan Goldfeder - Mechanist, Head
Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager
Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach
Paige Goodwin - Stage Manager, Assistant
Anthony Gooley - Actor
Lucas Gordon - Musician, Percussionist
James Gordon-Anderson - Composer
Sandy Gore - Actor
George Gorga - Sound Designer
Antony Gormley - Designer
Neole Goss - Stage Manager, Assistant
Mark Gould - Filmmaker
Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach
Brett Graham - Electrician, Head
Duncan Graham - Director, Assistant
Ross Graham - Lighting Designer
Quentin Grant - Composer, Musician
David Green - Lighting Designer
Madison Green - Actor
Judith Greenwood - Lighting Designer
Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer
Kate Grenville - Author
Robert Griffin - Actor
Irina Grineva - Actor
Jayden Grogan - Restager
Lucy Guerin - Choreographer
Romain Guion - Director, Assistant
Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer
David Gurney - Sound Designer
Michael Habib - Actor
Andrew Haden - Electrician, Head
Phil Hagstrom - Composer, Sound Designer
Wei Hai-Min - Performer
Amber Haines - Dancer
Armen Hakobyan - Dancer
Katori Hall - Playwright
Rebecca Hall - Dancer
Simon Hall - Comedian
Stephen Hall - Actor
Antony Hamilton - Dancer
Gordon Hamilton - Composer, Vocalist
Christopher Hampson - Choreographer
Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer
George Frideric Handel - Composer
Erin Handford - Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Hankin - Set Designer
Kevin Hanley - Stage Manager, Assistant
Esther Hannaford - Actor
Frank Hansen - Actor
David Hare - Playwright
Kevin Harrington - Actor
Gary Harris - Costume Designer
James Harrison - Secondment
Wayne Harrison - Director
Oliver Hartwig - Secondment
Margaret Harvey - Actor
Neal Harvey - Stage Manager, Assistant
Tony Harvey - Actor
Ronald Harwood - Playwright
Ashley Hay - Performer
Matthew Hay - Musician
Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer
Harry Haythorne - Choreographer
Tom Healey - Director
Kristine Healy - Musician, Flautist
Paul Healy - Composer
Brett Heath - Director, Assistant
Michelle Heaven - Dancer
Catarina Hebbard - Director, Assistant
Tamlyn Henderson - Actor
Ivan Heng - Actor, Set Designer
Mark Hennessy - Musician
Kat Henry - Director, Assistant
Lenny Henry - Comedian
Stephen Henry - Photographer
Renate Henschke - Costume Designer
Peter Herbert - Electrician, Head
Robin Herford - Director
Rebecca Hetherington - Actor
Simon Hewett - Conductor
David Hibbard - Actor
Rarriwuy Hick - Performer
Mitchell Hicks - Actor
Laura Hidalgo - Dancer
Ross Higgins - Voice Over Artist
Simon Higlett - Designer
Brent Hill - Actor
Raewyn Hill - Choreographer
Susan Hill - Writer
Christopher Hiller - Actor
Matthew Hindson - Composer
Ashlee Hints - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jessica Hitchcock - Actor
Guy Hoare - Lighting Designer
James Hoare - Actor
Brenna Hobson - Production Manager
Will Hodgson - Director, Assistant
Glen Hogstrom - Actor and Singer
Leong Hoi - Production Manager
Yim Hok-Man - Musician, Percussionist
Fabian Holford - Wardrobe Master
Thomakazi Holland - Chorus
Amy Hollingsworth - Resident Director
Buddy Holly - Songwriter
David Holman - Playwright
Michael Holt - Designer
Isabella Hood - Dancer
Vincent Hooper - Actor
Jenny Hope - Director
Alan Hopgood - Playwright
Aimee Horne - Actor
Christopher Horne - Secondment
Leah Howard - Actor
Nick Howard - Stage Manager, Assistant
Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer
Wu Hsing-Kuo - Director, Performer
Lin Hsiu-wei - Producer
Paul Hudson - Musician
Lee Huei-Ming - Adaptor
Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager
Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator
Yu Hui - Dancer
Lindy Hume - Director
Sue Hunt - Administrator
Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer
Ronald Hynd - Choreographer
David Hynes - Actor
Alexander Ignatievich - Actor
Amy Ingram - Actor
Ben Isackson - Musician
Daniel Jackson - Secondment
David Jackson - Rig Designer
Emma Jackson - Actor
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer
Phoenix Jackson Mendoza - Actor
Helen Jacobs - Designer, Assistant
Miranda Jacques - Company Manager
James James - Magician
Nick James - Actor
Tracy James - Costume Designer
Kay Jamieson - Producer
Trevor Jamieson - Actor
Alan Janes - Playwright
Tama Jarman - Performer
Antony Jay - Playwright
Lucas Jervies - Choreographer
Olayo Jimenez - Singer
Liao Jin Lin - Conductor
Jill Johanson - Designer
Andrew Johnson - Musician
Carmel Johnson - Actor
Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer
Andrew Johnston - Actor
Nicole Johnston - Dancer
Phillip Johnston - Composer
Alon Jones - Mechanist, Head
Cass Jones - Technical Director
Claire Jones - Actor
Gary Jones - Actor
Gillian Jones - Actor
Hayden Jones - Actor
James Earl Jones - Actor
Madeleine Jones - Actor
Nicholas Jones - Actor
Sue Jones - Actor
Ben Jonson - Writer
Kim Joo-Won - Dancer
Ayesha Jordan - Performer
Luke Joslin - Actor
Serena Joy - Dancer
Brendan Joyce - Musical Director
Melita Jurisic - Actor
Henry Justo - Musician, Violist
Suzanna Kaic - Dancer
Serge Kakudji - Original Concept, Singer, Counter Tenor
Sandile Kamle - Chorus
Russell Kane - Comedian
Sarah Kants - Actor
George Kapiniaris - Actor
Elena Kats-Chernin - Music and Lyrics
Lally Katz - Librettist
Asher Keddie - Actor
Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer, Director
Paul Keelan - Composer
Nicola Keene - Stage Manager, Assistant
Lin Keh-Hua - Lighting Designer
Lucy Kelland - Stage Manager, Assistant
Alison Kelly - Devisor
David Kelly - Photographer
Ron Kelly - Actor
Sarah Jane Kelly - Actor
Geoff Kelso - Actor
Liam Keneally - Musician, Violinist
Asheleigh Kennedy - Properties Mistress
Bev Kennedy - Musical Director
Deborah Kennedy - Actor
Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer
Judith Kerr - Author
Paul Kerstens - Original Concept
Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer
Caitlin Kidney - Technician
Wojciech Kilar - Composer
Jaewoo Kim - Actor
Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager, Deputy
Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer
Jean Kittson - Actor
Joe Klocek - Actor
Ben Knapton - Director, Associate
Nathan Kneen - Actor
Lindsey Knight - Stage Manager
Melanie Knight - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Victoria Knight - Stage Manager
Isabel Knights - Actor
Andrew Koblar - Performer
Christina Koch - Director, Assistant
Masa Kolar - Dancer
Arnold Korthoff - Set and/or Property Maker
Barrie Kosky - Composer, Director
David Koumans - Stage Manager, Assistant
Thomas Kriegsmann - Producer, Executive
Adam Kronenberg - Performer
Deng Kuen-Yen - Set Designer
Christopher Kuhl - Lighting Designer
Kenneth Kvamström - Choreographer
Wang Kwan-Chiang - Performer
Jiří Kylián - Choreographer
Evelynne Laforest - Performer
Stephanie Lake - Dancer
Sergey Lanbamin - Actor
Francesco Lanciotti - Performer
Colin Lane - Comedian
Sven Langebek - Sound Designer
Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer
Angela Lansbury - Actor
Sam Lappan - Musician
Monique Latemore - Actor
Terence Lau - Technical Director
Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager
Shelly Lauman - Actor
Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor
Ray Lawler - Playwright
Kellie Lazarus - Actor
Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor
Tanya Leach - Stage Manager
Fabio Lecce - Sound Designer
Jens Leclerc - Performer, Technician
Anna Lee - Actor
Frederick Lee - Costume Designer
Shian Ching Lee - Production Manager
David Leha - Actor
Franz Lehar - Composer
Hossan Leong - Actor
Paula Levis - Costume Designer
Lee Lewis - Director
Tai Li-Wu - Performer
Armando Licul - Stage Manager
Jayne Liddy - Stage Manager, Assistant
György Ligeti - Composer
Ashley Lim - Hair Stylist
Tessa Lind - Actor
Jan Linkens - Choreographer
Franz Liszt - Composer
Johnas Liu - Performer, Rigger
Reg Livermore - Actor, Devisor, Playwright
Andrew Livingston - Designer
Jennifer Livingstone - Puppet Maker
Carol Lloyd - Singer
John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor
Eliza Logan - Actor
John Logan - Playwright
Ashlee Lollback - Actor
Robert Lopez - Music and Lyrics
Santo Loquasto - Costume DesignerFlorimond Lorieux - Dancer
Phillpa Loth - Set and/or Property Maker
Julian Louis - Director, Assistant
Ilja Louwen - Dancer
Claire Lovering - Actor
Conor Lowe - Actor
Brian Lucas - Actor
Matt Luff - Musician
Nakkiah Lui - Playwright
Doey Lüthi - Costume Designer
Jonathan Lynn - Playwright
Paul Mac - Musical Director
Garth MacAleavey - Sound Designer
Alan MacDonald - Set Designer
Cameron Macdonald - Actor
Todd MacDonald - Director
Melanie Mackay - Actor
Don Mackenzie - Mechanist
Rob MacPherson - Fight Director
Mary Macrae - Stage Manager
Madeleine Madden - Actor
Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager
Bulelani Madondile - Chorus
Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Movement Director
Otto Maidi - Performer
Deborah Mailman - Actor
Vidya Makan - Actor
Yury Makeev - Actor
Ryan Males - Dancer
Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright
David Mamet - Playwright
Jacqueline Manciya - Chorus
Bart Mangan - Technical Manager
Tara Mannell - Costume Maker
John Mannion - Costume Maker
Christian Manon - Actor
Leila Maraun - Artistic Supervisor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joe Marchisella - Musician, Drummer
Benjamin Marett - Dancer
Banula Marika - Performer
Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Performer, Writer
Nolene Marika - Performer
Virgilio Marino - Actor
Zoran Markovic - Dancer
Kathryn Marquet - Actor
John Marsden - Author
Naomi Marsh - Actor
Steve Martin - Adaptor
Vanessa Martin - Stage Manager, Assistant
Virginie Martinat - Dancer
Peter Martins - Choreographer
Eloise Martyn - Performer
Jeff Marx - Music and Lyrics
Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager
Monde Masimini - Chorus
Guy Masterson - Director
John Matkovic - Set Designer
Janine Matthews - Director, Assistant
Vanja Matula - Actor
Lucy Maunder - Actor
Annie Maynard - Actor
Lisa Maza - Actor
Rachael Maza Long - Consultant
Kavisha Mazzella - Performer
Gay McAuley - Translator
Kim McCarthy - Choreographer
Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rhys McConnochie - Actor
Josh McConville - Actor
Mabel McCormack - Actor
Anna McCrossin-Owen - Consultant
Ian McDonald - Sound Designer
Andy McDonell - Actor
Stephen McDowell - Actor
Anna McGahan - Actor
Tony McGill - Performer
Lisa McGinn - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Jackson McGovern - Actor
Dan McGrail - Set and/or Property Maker
Kay McGrath - Actor
Justin McGuinness - Video Designer
Bailey McIntosh - Lighting Operator / Technician
Lee McIver - Composer
Lauren McKenna - Actor
Todd McKenney - Actor
Spencer McLaren - Producer
Emily McLean - Director, Assistant
Mike McLeish - Actor
Sarah McLeod - Actor
Melissa McMahon - Actor
Cameron McMillan - Choreographer
Robert McMillan - Dancer
Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer
Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager
Leith McPherson - Director, Associate, Voice Coach
Siphesihle Mdena - Chorus
Simon Meadows - Actor
Robert Meldrum - Actor
Gaelle Mellis - Designer
Aubrey Mellor - Director
David Menes - Performer
Alan Menken - Music and Lyrics
Robert Menzies - Actor
Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer
Shadon Meredith - Performer
Tristan Meredith - Composer
Prosper Mérimée - Writer
Lorinda May Merrypor - Actor
Andrey Merzlikin - Actor
Judith Meschke - Wardrobe Mistress
Tristan Message - Dancer
Julian Messer - Secondment, Unknown
Owen Metsileng - Performer
Michelle Miall - Chaperone
Arky Michael - Actor
Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach
Caroline Mignone - Actor
Jens Milbret - Tour Manager
Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach
Arthur Miller - Playwright
Lydia Miller - Actor
Rick Miller - Performer
Emily Millera - Secondment
Imogen Millhouse - Sound Operator / Engineer
Angie Milliken - Actor
Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker
Ben Mills - Follow Spot Operator
Raymond Milner - Stage Manager, AssistantChen Min-Hung - Performer
Rudi Mineur - Movement Director
Chung Ming-Der - Dramaturg/e
Mason Minto - Mechanist, Head
Fernando Mira - Dancer
Cameron Mitchell - Choreographer
Robert Mitchell - Actor
Nobulumko Mngxekeza - Performer
Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright
Nic Mollison - Video Designer
Justin Monjo - Adaptor
Montaigne - Musician, Performer
Claudio Monteverdi - Composer
David Montgomery - Composer
Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor
Colin Moody - Actor
Julia Moody - Voice Coach
Justin Moore - Actor
Galina Moracheva - Actor
Geoff Morrell - Actor
Michael Morrell - Stage Manager
Christopher Morris - Actor
Laura Morris - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist
Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager
Ben Mortley - Actor
Yvette Morton - Costume Cutter
Julia Morwood - Electrician
Rhys Muldoon - Actor
Kate Mulvany - Playwright
Kathy Munro - Stage Manager
Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor
Dean Murphy - Producer
Kevin Murphy - Book and Lyrics
Shaun Murphy - Performer
Braham Murray - Director
Gus Murray - Actor
Joanna Murray-Smith - Adaptor
Pacharo Mzembe - Actor
Jacob Nash - Set Designer
Darren Natale - Actor and Singer
Holly Neil - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ben Neucom - Floor Electrician
David Neumann - Choreographer
John Neumeier - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Stephen Newcomb - Musical Arranger
Bob Newman - Actor
Robin Nichol - Devisor
Victoria Nicolls - Actor
Dianna Nixon - Musical Director, Assistant
Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ross Nobel - Musical Director
Ashlee Noble - Performer
Trisha Noble - Actor
Maggie Noonan - Singer
Lois Norman - Director, Assistant
Dale Norris - Technician
Casey Norton - Stage Manager
Greg Nowlan - Mechanist, Head
Louis Nowra - Playwright
Sean O'Boyle - Composer
John O'Connell - Choreographer
Terence O'Connell - Creative Director
Millicent O'Hara - Actor
Laurence O'Keefe - Music and Lyrics, Writer
Christina O'Neill - Actor
Helen O'Rourke - Stage Manager, Assistant
Sean O'Shea - Actor
Tom O'Sullivan - Actor
Roger Oakley - Actor
Mark Oates - Singer
Sarah Ogden - Actor
Isaac Ogilvie - Consultant
Zindzi Okenyo - Actor
Dennis Olsen - Actor
Rostislav Orel - Actor
Nick Ormerod - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager
Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright
Alice Oswald - Playwright
Tim Overton - Actor
Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor
Markus Pabst - Director
Richard Pacholski - Lighting Designer
Anthony Page - Director
Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer
Chris Paine - Unknown
Geoff Paine - Actor
Nicholas Paine - Producer
Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer
Silvie Paladino - Actor and Singer
Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director
Simon Palomares - Set Designer
Ma Pao-Shan - Performer
Marco Paoletti - Performer
Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor
Andrea Parkyn - Dancer
Michael Parmenter - Choreographer
Tristen Parr - Composer
Jack Parry - Costume Maintenance
Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer
Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer
Julia Patey - Director, Assistant
Kacey Patrick - Singer
Christopher Pearson - Musician
David Peatfield - Actor
Cherine Peck - Actor
Roland Peelman - Conductor
Kelton Pell - Performer
Andrew Pendlebury - Composer
Elvis Perkins - Composer, Performer
Gill Perkins - Company Manager
Chris Perren - Sound Designer
Adam Perryman - Performer
Jonathon Peter Kenny - Musical Director
Stephen Petronio - Choreographer
Premil Petrovic - Conductor
Lap Phan - Actor
Ngoc Phan - Actor
Peter Phelps - Actor
Owen Phillips - Set Designer
Astor Piazzolla - Composer
Katie Pierce - Costume Maker
Olivia Pigeot - Actor
Neil Pigot - Actor
Cristian Pilditch - Producer
Tom Pimm - Set and/or Property Maker
Yanela Piñera - Dancer
Frances Piper - Costume Maintenance
Francoise Piron - Stage Manager
Evgeny Pisarev - Director, Assistant
Christopher Pitman - Actor
Katy Pitney - Stage Manager
Alain Platel - Artistic Director
David Poe - Composer
Edgar Allan Poe - Writer
Santiago Polimeni - Musician
Barbara Pollard - Devisor
Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Marion Potts - Director
Christa Powell - Musician
Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach
Robert Preston - Actor
Naomi Price - Actor
Michael Priest - Actor
Mark Priestley - Actor
Nic Prior - Performer
Susan Prior - Actor
Sergei Prokofiev - Composer
Jennifer Provins - Dancer
Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Translator
Maija Putans - Stage Manager
Philip Quast - Actor
Yasmin Quemaro - Actor
Peter Quilter - Playwright
Maximilian Rambaek - Director
Camilo Ramos - Dancer
Caroline Jay Ranger - Director
Scott Rankin - Director
Alex Rathgeber - Actor and Singer
John Rayment - Designer
Tom Raymond - Musician, Clarinetist
Paul Raynor - Actor
Hannie Rayson - Playwright
Indigo-Rose Redding - Puppet Maker
Melissa Reeves - Playwright
Warwick Reid - Performer
Ian Rendell - Sound Operator / Engineer
Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor
Marc Richards - Actor
Karl Richmond - Performer
Daniel Riley - Choreographer
Natalie Riordan - Sound Operator / Engineer
Clive Rippon - Electrician
Alanna Ritchie - Musician, Drummer
Margaret Roadknight - Singer
Tim Roane - Audiovisual Sequencer
Arun Roberts - Musician, Bassist
Gavin Robins - Choreographer
Keith Robinson - Actor
Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager
Kellie Rode - Actor and Singer
Callie Roebuck - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Rogers - Composer
Kallan Roi - Secondment, Unknown
John Romeril - Playwright
Justin Rose - Performer
Reginald Rose - Playwright
Alison Ross - Set Designer, Assistant
Felice Ross - Lighting Designer
Paul Ross - Actor and Singer
Victoria Ross - Properties Master / Mistress
Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer
Gioacchino Rossini - Composer
Nick Roux - Technician
Georgie Rowlands - Actor
Kyle Rowling - Fight Director
Deidre Rubenstein - Actor
Guy Rundle - Writer
Geoffrey Rush - Actor
Emily Russell - Actor
Naomi Russell - Costume Assistant
Lynne Ruthven - Casting Director
Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer
Matthew Ryan - Playwright
Traleen Ryan - Properties Mistress
Camille Saint-Saens - Composer
Félix Salas - Performer
Sidney Saltner - Dancer
Michael Sams - Actor
David Sandford - Actor
Kristian Santic - Performer
Alana Sargent - Dancer
Daisy Saunders - Choreographer, Assistant
James Saunders - Actor
Kerry Saxby - Technical Director
Beatriz Sayad - Performer
Garry Scale - Actor
Alana Scanlan - Director
Toni Scanlan - Actor
Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer
Craig Schaefer - Director
Candice Schmidt - Production Manager
Toby Schmitz - Actor
Mario Schröder - Choreographer
Jessica Schutt - Stage Manager, Assistant
Nathan Scicluna - Dancer
Ian Scott - Lighting Designer
Nicola Scott - Actor
Bianca Scudamore - Dancer
Barry Searle - Technical Manager
Shari Sebbens - Actor
Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Mistress
Artem Semakin - Actor
Nurdon Serico - Consultant
Terry Serio - Actor
Lee Serle - Dancer
Justine Seymour - Costume Designer
Hazem Shammas - Actor
Julian Sharp - Musician, Cellist
Ben Shaw - Stage Manager
Byron Shaw - Mechanist, Head
Chris Sheahan - Secondment
John Shearman - Actor
Anthony Shearsmith - Restager
Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer
Burt Shevelove - Writer
Trenton Shipley - Actor
Philisa Sibeko - Chorus
Ekaterina Sibiryakova - Actor
Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer
Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer
Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer
Craig Silvey - Author
Guy Simon - Actor
Maxwell Simon - Actor
Ellen Simpson - Actor
Iain Sinclair - Director
Tabea Sitte - Musician
David Skelton - Musical Director
Ross Skiffington - Illusionist
Liz Skitch - Actor
Tamara Sladchevich - Secondment
Elizabeth Slattery - Actor
Katherine Slee - Costume Maker
Leigh Sleightholme - Actor
Luke Smiles - Dancer
Roy Smiles - Playwright
Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer
Kevin Smith - Actor
Maggie Smith - Actor
Myles Smith - Set and/or Property Maker
Rae Smith - Designer
Stephen Smith - Costume Co-ordinator
Annegien Sneep - Costume Designer
Geoff Sobelle - Creator, Performer
Stefanie Sobelle - Dramaturg/e
Adam Sollis - Actor
Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics
Young Soon-Hue - Choreographer
Sophocles - Playwright
George Spartels - Actor
Bruce Spence - Actor
Nathan Spence - Actor
Rob Spence - Performer
Allegra Spernanzoni - Director, Assistant, Performer, Stage Manager
Kelly Spice - Secondment
David Spicer - Musician
Madeleine St John - Writer
Anthony Standish - Actor
John Stanton - Actor
Ian Stenlake - Actor
Katie Stenzel - Actor
Luke Stephens - Actor and Singer
Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright
Carl Sternheim - Playwright
Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer
Courtney Stewart - Actor
Garry Stewart - Choreographer
James Stewart - Actor
Tom Stokes - Actor
Christopher Stollery - Actor
David Strassman - Ventriloquist
Tod Strike - Actor
Max Stuurman - Sound Designer
Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer
Lim Kay Sui - Actor
Moogy Sumner - Cultural Group
Lee Sunday Evans - Director
Matthew Sunderland - Actor
Liu Sung-Huei - Composer
Gavin Sutherland - Orchestrator
Margaret Sutherland - Composer
Ethan Sutton - Actor
Rachael Swain - Director
James Sweeny - Actor
Sven Swenson - Voice Over Artist
Christopher Swetcky - Technical Director
Ilai Swindells - Actor
Marika Szentivanyi - Scenic Artist
Henri Szeps - Actor
Ken Tabachnick - Video Director
Shah Tahir - Sound Designer
Roger Tait - Costume Cutter
Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Shaun Tan - Author
Miranda Tapsell - Actor
Hugh Taranto - Lighting Designer
Rolando Tarquini - Performer
Nadia Tass - Director
Zenia Tatcheva - Dancer
Jennie Tate - Costume Designer
Damian Tatum - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kitty Taube - Designer, Assistant
Anthony Taufa - Actor
Ashleigh Taylor - Actor
Don Taylor - Translator
Lucy Taylor - Actor
Paul Taylor - ChoreographerTony Taylor - Actor
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager
Simon Tedeschi - Musician
Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer
Patrick Thaiday - Dancer
Michelle Theunissen - Actor
Emily Thomas - Actor
Ross Thompson - Actor
Joseph Thomsen - Producer
Helen Thomson - Actor
Joshua Thomson - Creator, Movement Director
Dave Thornton - Comedian
Sigrid Thornton - Actor
Andrew Tighe - Actor
Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor
Jennifer Tipton - Lighting DesignerEmily Tomlins - Actor
Jools Topp - Performer
Lynda Topp - Performer
Andris Toppe - Choreographer
Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer
Jessica Tovey - Actor
Christy Tran - Performer
Doug Tremlett - Director
Tony Trickett - Producer
Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer, Associate
John Trutwin - Actor
Chang Tsan-tao - Lighting Designer
Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director
Freddy Tsimba - Set Designer
Michael Tuahine - Actor
Brett Tucker - Actor
Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer
Kaye Tuckerman - Performer
Jessica Tuckwell - Director, Assistant
Geraldine Turner - Actor
David Tyndall - Dancer
Margaret Tyzack - Actor
Alfred Uhry - Playwright
Jang Un-Kyu - Dancer
Sally-Anne Upton - Actor and Singer
Nelli Uvarova - Actor
Hossein Valamanesh - Designer
Ching Valdes-Aran - Performer
Samuel Valentine - Fight Director
Johnny Van Gend - Musician, Violinist
Alison Van Reeken - Actor
Bree Van Reyk - Actor, Composer
Taneel van Zyl - Actor and Singer
Rodriguez Vangama - Composer, Conductor
Jessica Varley - Mechanist, Properties Master / Mistress
Martin Vaughan - Actor
Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor
Andrew Veivers - Musician, Guitarist
Rhys Velasquez - Performer
Antonio Vergamini - Production Supervisor
Juliette Verne - Actor
John Verryt - Set Designer
Rowena Vilar - Actor
Tom Vincent - Musician, Pianist
Emma Vine - Designer
Roberto Vitalini - Video Designer
John Voce - Actor
Renee Von Stein - Dancer
Ingrid Voorendt - Movement Director
Jenny Vuletic - Performer
Medhi Walerski - Dancer
Kerry Walker - Actor
Timothy Walker - Actor
Jeff Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker
Amelia Waller - Dancer
Bernadette Walong - Choreographer
Helen Walsh - Actor
Vivienne Walshe - Actor
Leeanna Walsman - Actor
Timothy Walter - Actor
Gabby Walters - Stage Manager
Peter Walters - Musician
Austin Wang - Set Designer
Felicity Ward - Comedian
John Waters - Actor
Anthony Watt - Writer
Michele Watt - Performer
David John Watton - Actor
Bob Weatherly - Production Manager
Jacki Weaver - Actor
Colin Webber - Composer
Gavin Webber - Choreographer
Jon Weber - Illustrator
Matt Weeding - Set and/or Property Maker
Fu Wei-Han - Performer
Emily Weir - Actor
Frieder Weiss - Designer
Joy Weng - Sound Operator / Engineer
Emma Wenlock-Bolt - Stage Manager
Anje West - Singer
Melissa Western - Singer
Angela White - Costume Designer
Jodie-Anne White - Choreographer
Michelle White - Restager
Patrick White - Author
Paul White - Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Luke Whitefield - Performer
David Whitney - Actor
Jeff Whitty - Writer
David Whitworth - Lighting Designer
Alison Whyte - Actor
Ed Wightman - Resident Director
Maleah Wiki - Dresser
Thornton Wilder - Playwright
Alex Williams - Actor
David Williams - Researcher
Deborah Williams - Devisor
Sher Williams - Actor
Gemma Willing - Actor
Sandra Willis - Producer
Mike Wilmot - Comedian
Drew Wilson - Puppeteer
Kate Wilson - Actor
Kym Wilson - Actor
Lisa Wilson - Choreographer
Eloise Winestock - Actor
Sandy Winton - Actor
Tim Winton - Writer
Cai Witt - Actor
Brandon Wolcott - Sound Designer
Emma Wolfe - Performer
Dan Wolsner - Musician
Dominic Wong - Choreographer
Ling Woo - Secondment
David Wood - Adaptor, Director
Frank Wood - Comedian
Dominic Woodhead - Musician
Tom Woods - Conductor
Andrew Worboys - Musical Director
Nathan Wright - Choreographer
George Wu - Costume Designer
Shane Wuerthner - Dancer
Meyne Wyatt - Performer
Tibian Wyles - Actor
Daniel Wyllie - Actor
Ma Xiaodong - Dancer
Georgina Yabsley - Designer, Assistant
Charmene Yap - Dancer
Darren R Yap - Director, Assistant
Gavin Yap - Actor
Igor Yasulovich - Actor
Kathryn Yates - Secondment
Martin Yates - Musical Arranger
Tom Yaxley - Actor
Tim Yip - Production Designer
Daniel York - Actor
David Young - Musical Director
Gary Young - Director, Lyricist, Writer
Karen Young - Costume Designer
Lu Yu-yao - Dancer
Ben Zamora - Lighting Designer
Alirio Zavarce - Singer
Mikhail Zhigalov - Actor
Xiao Zhiren - Dancer
Chloé Zuel - Actor
|
||
Venue Identifier | 1170 | |
Provide feedback on Playhouse