Contributor Sally Hildyard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Front of House

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Publicist, Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist, Front of House

Ulli Birve - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Stage Manager

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

David Carlin - Playwright, Designer, Director, Writer, Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Gina Zoia - Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Director, Stage Manager, Designer

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Graphic Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Salt Creek Murders, Mainstreet Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 August 2002
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Because you are Mine, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1994
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • The Road to Mindanao, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1991

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Justin Posa - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Musician

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Immaculate Deceptions, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Production Coordinator

David Wilson - Photographer

Kelvin Harman - Tour Manager, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Alex Hulse - Music and Lyrics, Actor

  • Station 1: Body of Sin, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Ali Jonas - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Actor

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator, Production Coordinator, Costume Maker

Katy Morris - Actor, Stage Manager

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Tom Healey - Director, Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Graham Kelleher - Production Manager, Actor

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Marianne Permezel - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Musician

Geoff Revell - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Nick von der Borch - Set Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jardine - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

David Adamson - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer, Scenic Artist

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Producer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Morning Sacrifice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Alice McHenry - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor, Designer

Virginia Nugent - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Sue Ridgway - Composer, Actor

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Cathy Adamek - Actor

David Adams - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

William Allert - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Jenny Anderson - Front of House

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator

Rachael Ashley - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Howard Barker - Writer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Michael Beilby - Composer

Richard Belar - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Loretta Brades - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Jenny Castles - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Angus Cerini - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Andrew Copeland - Composer

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Rhonda Ellen Cressey - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Lancho Davey - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Susie Dee - Director

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Dario Fo - Playwright

John Ford - Playwright

Alain Francois - Production Manager

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Jenny Gall - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Danielle Gawler - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Annabel Giles - Actor

Heather Grant - Actor

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Keith Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Venetia Guillot - Director

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Emma Harper - Actor

Chris Harris - Video Designer

Rebecca Havey - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Mickael Havir - Composer

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Victoria Hill - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Paul Jardine - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Paul Jobling - Actor

David Joseph - Actor

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Richard Kelly - Actor

Stephen Kennett - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Jon Kenny - Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Grant Klein - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Anna Krien - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Brian Lipson - Actor

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Wayne Macauley - Writer

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Stephen Martin - Technician

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Glen McGillivray - Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

Caroline Mignone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Lisa Mitchell - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Robert Morgen - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

David Murphy - Designer

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Composer

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Beatrice Ortega - Actor

Bruna Papandrea - Publicist

Carolyn Patamisi - Production Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Paul Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Pennington - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Arabella Powell - Technician, Stage Manager

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Ken Radley - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Joanne Redfern - Actor

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Scott Rowe - Composer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Lia Ruetens - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Teresa Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Emma Salter - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

Phil Spruce - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Kym Tonkin - Lighting Operator

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Gary Waddell - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Barbara West - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Red Shed Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Morning Sacrifice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arena Theatre Company

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Arts Victoria

Brink Productions

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Department for the Arts South Australia

Do-it-yourself Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Flinders University Drama Centre

Institute of Complex Entertainment (ICE)

Mainstreet Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
Identifier 4594