Contributor Keith Gallasch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in Adelaide, South Australia Founding member of Troupe Theatre Company and, with Virginia Baxter, of Open City at the Performance Space, Sydney. Has been active with numerous theatre groups around Australia including the State Theatre Company of SA.
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Playwright

Performer

Dramaturg

Devisor

Sound Designer

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Creator

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Tokyo Two, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992

Musical Supervisor

Musician

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Writer, Creator, Dramaturg, Devisor, Director

Simon Wise - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David Allen - Writer, Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Michael Geissler - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Performer, Musician

John McFadyen - Writer, Actor, Musician, Director

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Pianist, Performer, Actor, Devisor, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981
  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Gail Kelly - Director, Playwright

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Just Walk!, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1983
  • Black Rainbow, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 April 1983
  • Black Rainbow, University House, Acton, ACT, 21 March 1983

Dina Panozzo - Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer

Richard Collins - Actor, Director

Leigh Giles - Musician, Composer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Nunsense 2, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Richard Hellier - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Creator, Choreographer, Performer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Nunsense 2, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Allen Lyne - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Virginia Madsen - Writer, Sound Composer, Video Designer, Sound Designer

Mark Muggeridge - Actor, Musician

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Christopher Murphy - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Helen Bansemer - Sound Designer

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Andrea Barge - Actor

Anne Brookman - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rosalba Clemente - Director

John Edge - Actor

Christine Evans - Playwright, Composer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Jon Firman - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981
  • The Banana Bender, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 January 1981

Stafan Kahn - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Michael Lester - Actor

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Tony MacGregor - Writer, Storyteller, Sound Composer, Performer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Barbara McFadyen - Sound Designer

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Kriv Stenders - Video Designer, Video Director

John Sullivan - Lighting Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Soprano, Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

Alan Barrie - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Heather Bishop - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Peter Bishop - Dramaturg, Writer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992

Thor Blomfield - Performer, Actor

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Paula Carter - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Merilyn Dagg - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Trevor Horton - Actor

Christa Hughes - Singer

Des James - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor, Director

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Claire Jordan - Composer, Musician

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992
  • Tokyo Two, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992

David Kendall - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Brian Keogh - Performer, Actor

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

David Kirk - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Don Mamouney - Director

Ian Martlew - Assistant Stage Manager

Jai McHenry - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Peter Meredith - Actor

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Performer

Peter Wells - Sound Designer

Celia White - Performer, Actor

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

William Zappa - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jan Adele - Actor

Katherine Allen - Lighting Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Noel Ancell - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosemary Archer - Actor

John Arden - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gabriella Bail - Lighting Designer

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Rob Bath - Playwright

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Michael Bell - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999

Jill Black - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Peter Boyd - Musician

Maria Boyes - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Helen Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robyn Callan - Actor

Sarah Calver - Choreographer

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Jason Christopher - Various

Deane Clark - Actor

John Clarke - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mark Coleman - Actor

Philip Colson - Music and Lyrics

John Cook - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Cynthia Coyne - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosemary Daw - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ian de Gruchy - Photographer

Peter Dodd - Singer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graham Downes - Sound Designer

  • Henry V, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Kent Driver - Actor

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dirdre Ewing - Actor

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director

Guy Freer - Musician

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Bob Gamlen - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dan Goggin - Playwright

Sean Goodwin - Set Designer

Louise Gore - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

David Graham-Young - Translator

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Grubb - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Karen Hallenstein - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Michael Havir - Composer

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

John Healey - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Nigel Helyer - Various

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Adrian Hill - Actor

Ros Horin - Dramaturg, Director

Damian Hull - Sound Operator/Engineer

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Lisa Iley - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Jennifer Irwin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Richard James Allen - Performer

Alan John - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Eva Johnson - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Gillian Jones - Actor

Frances Joseph - Costume Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Alex Kalloniatis - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Rosemary Kenny - Properties Master, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sid King - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Stephen Knutsen - Stage Manager

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Diane Krygger - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Michael Lee - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Therese Ling - Actor

Julianne Long - Dancer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993

Julie Lynch - Designer

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Mahony - Stage Manager

Robert Majors - Sound Designer

Tim Mares - Director, Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Katrina Maslakai - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

Alice Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Tara Morice - Actor

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Jenny Morphett - Properties Master

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Claire Mudge - Actor

  • Henry V, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977

Chris Murphy - Lighting Designer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Renald Navarro - Director

Tim Newth - Designer

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Henry Oleszczyk - Lighting Designer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Conrad Page - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Robert Parbs - Singer

Sue Parsons - Actor

Eduardo Pavlovsky - Playwright

Karen Pearlman - Performer

Sue Pedley - Various

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lance Poulson - Sound Designer

Allan Pride - Actor

Cheryl Priest - Actor

Ari Purhonen - Various

Rolando Ramos - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

John Ratter - Actor

  • Henry V, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977

Dayle Redden - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Janet Robertson - Director

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Betty Roland - Playwright

Andrew Rolfe - Video Designer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Ian Ross - Singer

Melita Rowston - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sally Sander - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mary Saunders - Actor

Ted Schwerdt - Actor

Bill Seaman - Photographer, Composer

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mari Shimizu - Performer

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Felton Smith - Choreographer

Josephine Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Scott Spencer - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Georgina Stewart - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sally Sussman - Director, Scenario

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Sue Swanson - Stage Manager

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Taylor - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Larry Todd - Percussionist

Christina Totos - Actor

Graham Tulloch - Actor

David Tyler - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kathleen Walsh - Actor

Jenny Wannan - Actor

Heather Waugh - Actor

Lani Weedon - Playwright

  • Just Walk!, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Christopher White - Actor

Peter Whittington - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Claude Wischik - Actor

John Wood - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Steev Zane - Creator, Performer

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Troupe Theatre Company

Open City

Australia Council for the Arts

NPG

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Performing Lines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Canberra Youth Theatre Troupe

Legs on the Wall

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Playworks

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Adelaide University Literary Society

The Opera Project

The Performance Space

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993

Unley Youth Theatre

Antart

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Company B Belvoir

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Edgley International

Etcetera Theatre Company

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Griffin Theatre Company

La Mama

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Salamanca Arts Centre

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Splinters

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Sydney Front

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

True West Enterprises

Western Australian Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 327