Contributor Sandra Ayache
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Production Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Production Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Lighting Designer

Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Mask Maker

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Roderick Poole - Composer, Actor, Playwright

Anna Borghesi - Director, Costume Designer, Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Alex Menglet - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Bagryana Popov - Devisor, Actor, Translator, Performer

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Owen Smith - Actor, Production Manager

Howard Stanley - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Sergio Tell - Mime Consultant, Actor

Donna Aston - Actor

Paul Batey - Dancer

Kim Berry - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bishop - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Michael Carman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Michael Collins - Dancer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Ken Evans - Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Alice Garner - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Wayne Joiner - Composer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Mary Moore - Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Marc Tabart - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Woollard - Dramaturg

Kobo Abe - Writer

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Susan Bamford - Actor

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Wade Beed - Performer

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

David Bell - Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Samantha Bews - Performer

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Colin Bogaars - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Angela Campbell - Performer

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Gillian Clark - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Josephine Costanzo - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Simon d'Orsogna - Writer

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Julie Edwardson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Mark Gaal - Director

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Ernie Gray - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Garry Grbavac - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Henderson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Donald Hollier - Composer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jenny Hornung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Douglas Horton - Director, Producer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Kate Kantor - Movement Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Peter Long - Design Consultant

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Designer

David Mealor - Actor

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Performer

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

Helen Noonan - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Nick Pelomis - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Mark Pennington - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

David Pledger - Writer, Director

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Verity Rice - Actor

Rosemary Richards - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Frank Roberts - Actor

Jacqui Rutten - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Fuat Sazimanovski - Musician

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Meredith Schilling - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Efterpi Soropos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Yves Stening - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Laura Tan - Hornist

Paul Upchurch - Actor

William Usic - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

David Wicks - Devisor, Director

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Frances Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

DanceWorks

VicHealth

West Theatre Company

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Ariel New Music

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Church Theatre

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Flinders University Drama Centre

Hildergarde

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

NIDA

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

University of New South Wales

Wonderful Theatre

Identifier 229573