|
-
L'Hotel, 12 October 2022
-
Coil, 8 June 2022
-
Runt, 12 May 2022
-
Outlines Part 1: R+J RMX, 30 May 2021
-
Sky Blue Mythic, 26 May 2021
-
Bigger and Blacker, 19 May 2021
-
Project Masnavi, 14 May 2021
-
The Choir of Man, 18 February 2021
-
Best Trick Ever, 2 January 2021
-
High Performance Packing Tape, 18 September 2019
-
The Irresistible, 11 September 2019
-
Banging Denmark, 26 July 2019
-
Ruthie Henshall: Live and Intimate, 13 June 2019
-
Bobby Fox - The Irish Boy, 5 June 2019
-
The Director, 15 May 2019
-
Yo Diddle Diddle, 10 October 2018
-
Split, 8 August 2018
-
Trapper, 14 April 2018
-
The Funatorium: Captain Hook's Pirate Party, 11 January 2018
-
Limbo Unhinged, 4 January 2018
-
Jay Laga'aia's Classic Christmas, 28 November 2017
-
Babies Proms - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas, 26 November 2017
-
Anatomy of the Piano (For Beginners), 24 November 2017
-
Chrysalis, 16 November 2017
-
The Young King, 11 November 2017
-
Jason Owen sings John Denver, 5 November 2017
-
Miracle City, 12 October 2017
-
ERTH's Prehistoric Aquarium, 23 September 2017
-
Little Big Shots, 9 September 2017
-
Little Big Shots Gala Opening Night, 8 September 2017
-
The Flying Fruit Fly Circus: JUNK, 5 July 2017
-
Djuki Mala, 13 June 2017
-
Hot Brown Honey, 7 June 2017
-
The Necks, 4 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Kenji Takimi, Noise in my Head & Nite Fleit., 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - DJ Harvey, 2 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Steffi & Magda Bytnerowicz, 27 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Karisma & Ben Fester, 26 May 2017
-
Harrison Craig: Kings of Vegas, 21 May 2017
-
The 7 Stages of Grieving, 19 May 2017
-
Cypher, 12 May 2017
-
Sophisticated Ladies, 6 May 2017
-
Creature: An Adaptation of Dot and the Kangaroo, 19 April 2017
-
The Children's Republic of Sydney, 9 April 2017
-
Crazy Times, 18 March 2017
-
Backstage in Biscuit Land, 5 March 2017
-
Barbu, 8 February 2017
-
The Funatorium: Mad Hatter's Tea-Party, 7 January 2017
-
Club Swizzle, 9 December 2016
-
Angel Olsen, 5 December 2016
-
Babies Proms - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas, 26 November 2016
-
Ziggy: The Songs of David Bowie, 13 October 2016
-
Jump First, Ask Later, 20 September 2016
-
Nrityagram Dance Ensemble - Sriyah, 13 September 2016
-
Little Big Shots, 6 August 2016
-
Little Big Shots - Gala Opening Night, 5 August 2016
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, 13 July 2016
-
Children's Cheering Carpet: Saltbush , 2 July 2016
-
Hot Brown Honey, 22 June 2016
-
An Evening with Niall Ferguson, 22 May 2016
-
Water Angel , 19 May 2016
-
Blonde Poison, 28 April 2016
-
Cautionary Tales for Children, 20 April 2016
-
Theodore Dalrymple, 18 April 2016
-
Stunt Lounge, 13 April 2016
-
The Necks, 7 March 2016
-
Rainbow Room: Courtney Act, 3 March 2016
-
Rainbow Room: Gretel Killeen in Smart Arsing, 3 March 2016
-
Blanc de Blanc, 7 January 2016
-
Babies Proms - Jingle Bell Jazz, 28 November 2015
-
Velvet, 6 October 2015
-
Carnival of the Animals, 19 September 2015
-
Little Big Shots, 11 September 2015
-
Richard Franklin's Harry's War Film Screening - Director Q&A, 9 August 2015
-
Dubowgale Beats, 8 August 2015
-
The Soldier's Wife Project, 7 August 2015
-
Babies Proms - Tubby The Tuba , 5 August 2015
-
The Flying Fruit Fly Circus: Circus Under My Bed, 1 July 2015
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, 27 June 2015
-
The Waiting Room, 19 May 2015
-
Dinosaur Zoo, 4 April 2015
-
Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe, 26 March 2015
-
Club Swizzle, 9 January 2015
-
Play me a Story - The Nutcracker, 23 December 2014
-
Babies Proms - The Little Drummer Boy, 29 November 2014
-
Primary Proms - Little Drummer Boy, 26 November 2014
-
I, Bunyip, 22 November 2014
-
Block 4 Justice, 20 November 2014
-
Nils Frahm, 12 October 2014
-
Hugh MacKay, 2 October 2014
-
Fluff, 26 September 2014
-
Babies Proms - Bollywood Baby, 10 September 2014
-
The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly, 16 August 2014
-
Denise Scott - Mother Bare, 15 July 2014
-
Redfern Now, 6 July 2014
-
Two Spirits, 6 July 2014
-
Native Gayze, 4 July 2014
-
Tina C, 4 July 2014
-
Aston's Stones, 13 June 2014
-
Giorgio Moroder Studio Party, 1 June 2014
-
Future Classic, 31 May 2014
-
Astral People, 30 May 2014
-
R.I.P. Society 5th Birthday, 24 May 2014
-
Siberian Nights, 23 May 2014
-
Babies Proms - Meeting Mozart, 3 May 2014
-
All Joy and No Fun - The Paradox of Modern Parenting, 30 March 2014
-
How To Change The World, 30 March 2014
-
Is Fashion Wearing Out The World?, 30 March 2014
-
Through The Fire, 30 March 2014
-
Babies Proms - Space Symphony, 19 March 2014
-
The Flying Fruit Fly Circus: Circus Under My Bed, 14 January 2014
-
La Soiree, 7 January 2014
-
Babies Proms - The Nutcracker, 30 November 2013
-
Aznavour From Today, 30 October 2013
-
Emma Louise, 12 October 2013
-
Radio with Pictures, 6 October 2013
-
Dave McKean: 9 Lives (UK), 5 October 2013
-
Nightbook , 7 September 2013
-
Les Illuminations, 28 August 2013
-
Oneness - Voice without Form, 17 August 2013
-
Babies Proms - Ole!, 7 August 2013
-
Nightbook, 7 August 2013
-
Little Big Shots, 2 August 2013
-
Miss Ophelia, 27 July 2013
-
Ziggy, 18 July 2013
-
The Listies in 6D, 16 April 2013
-
Dragon, 13 April 2013
-
The Man Who Planted Trees - Access Performance, 6 April 2013
-
The Man Who Planted Trees, 6 April 2013
-
NGAMBALA WIJI LI-WUNUNGU - Together We Are Strong, 24 March 2013
-
Haumanu - Breath of the Birds, 24 March 2013
-
Identity - Lancing The Boil, 23 March 2013
-
I Don't Wanna Play House, 19 March 2013
-
Damien Dempsey, 17 March 2013
-
Babies Proms - Meeting Mozart with Simon Tedeschi, 6 March 2013
-
La Soiree, 4 January 2013
-
Little Orphan Trashley - An Adults-Only Panto , 6 December 2012
-
Babies Proms - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas, 4 December 2012
-
Doug Parkinson , 1 December 2012
-
Mirusia, 29 November 2012
-
Polecats, 20 November 2012
-
Honey Spot , 7 November 2012
-
The Nasty Show, 18 October 2012
-
Man Covets Bird, 15 August 2012
-
Circumspecto, 16 June 2012
-
Future Classic Party, 1 June 2012
-
Modular Night - Tom Vek, Jonathan Boulet & Kindness (UK, AUS), 26 May 2012
-
Susan Graham - America's Favourite Mezzo, 1 May 2012
-
Icons, 31 March 2012
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, 16 March 2012
-
La Soiree, 6 January 2012
-
Gang Gang Dance, 10 December 2011
-
DIG - The Clearlight Tour, 3 December 2011
-
Babies Proms - Christmas Bells, 29 November 2011
-
Istanbul Quartet – Mercan Dede, 19 November 2011
-
Mike Daisey: The Agony and the Ecstasy of Steve Jobs, 24 September 2011
-
eighth blackbird, 22 September 2011
-
First Seed Ripening - Elixir Album Launch, 15 September 2011
-
The Forest, 3 September 2011
-
Kids at the House - The Forest, 3 September 2011
-
Artist Talk: I Like This, 25 August 2011
-
I Like This, 24 August 2011
-
Eddie Campbell on the Lovely Horrible Stuff, 21 August 2011
-
Panel: Air your Grievances, 21 August 2011
-
Panel: OZ Comics Show and Tell, 20 August 2011
-
Comic Making, 20 August 2011
-
Wordless Storytelling, 20 August 2011
-
Robert Crumb's Old Time Jukebox featuring Captain Matchbox, 19 August 2011
-
Kids at the House - Wolf, 30 July 2011
-
Wolf, 27 July 2011
-
Kids at the House - Circus Incognitus, 12 July 2011
-
Israel and Palestine: In The New Middle East, 19 June 2011
-
Matt Ridley: The Rational Optimist, 15 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 11 June 2011
-
Arrebato Ensemble Absolucion, 11 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 10 June 2011
-
Azari & III [CANADA], 5 June 2011
-
Club Kooky presents, 5 June 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], 4 June 2011
-
DOM, 3 June 2011
-
The Avalanches DJs Presents, 3 June 2011
-
OFWGKTA [USA], 31 May 2011
-
Ursula Yovich's Magpie Blues, 13 May 2011
-
Nearly Lear, 9 April 2011
-
Me and My Shadow, 9 April 2011
-
Mel Miller's Big Fat Comedy Show, 10 March 2011
-
Taylor Mac, 3 March 2011
-
Ziggy Stardust meets Tiny Tim - Taylor Mac, 25 February 2011
-
Late Night Lounge, 19 February 2011
-
The Axis of Awesome, 4 February 2011
-
Super Night Shot, 25 January 2011
-
The Wau Wau Sisters' Last Supper, 12 January 2011
-
Briefs, 4 January 2011
-
Late Night Lounge, 18 December 2010
-
Babies Proms - The Three Kings, 11 December 2010
-
Drag! XXXmas, 9 December 2010
-
My Stories Your Emails, 24 November 2010
-
The Man Who Planted Trees, 23 November 2010
-
Late Night Lounge, 13 November 2010
-
Sammy J. & Randy in Ricketts Lane, 11 November 2010
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, 20 October 2010
-
Screen Live Brilliant Journeys, 17 October 2010
-
Saltbush , 6 October 2010
-
Canberra is the Best City in Australia, 3 October 2010
-
Zombie Economics, 3 October 2010
-
Is Freedom Too Dangerous for Kids?, 3 October 2010
-
World Cafe: Is Politics Killing Democracy?, 3 October 2010
-
Fossil Fuels are Bad for Democracy, 3 October 2010
-
Are All Men Fakes?, 2 October 2010
-
Delusions of Gender, 2 October 2010
-
Late Night Lounge, 2 October 2010
-
Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, 21 September 2010
-
Singular Sensation: Yasmeen Godder, 14 September 2010
-
In Glass: Paul White & Kristina Chan, 7 September 2010
-
Late Night Lounge, 4 September 2010
-
When His Watch Stopped, 28 August 2010
-
Babies Proms - Music Book, 21 August 2010
-
Hansel & Gretel, 14 August 2010
-
The Essential Fiona O'laughlin Live, 11 August 2010
-
Freedman Jazz Fellowship Concert, 9 August 2010
-
Evolution of an Idea, 8 August 2010
-
A Focus on Fantagraphics with Gary Groth, 8 August 2010
-
Storyboarding for Film, 7 August 2010
-
Late Night Lounge, 7 August 2010
-
Little Big Shots, 5 August 2010
-
Steve Ross Sings!, 3 August 2010
-
Moth, 19 July 2010
-
Elana Stone & Friends, 9 July 2010
-
Trevor Ashley: I'm Every Woman, 7 July 2010
-
The Shape of a Girl, 30 June 2010
-
Helena and the Journey of the Hello, 22 June 2010
-
Late Night Lounge, 12 June 2010
-
My Brightest Diamond, 6 June 2010
-
Doveman, 5 June 2010
-
Chirgilchin, 4 June 2010
-
Marc Ribot & David Hidalgo: Border Music, 3 June 2010
-
King Khan & BBQ Show, 3 June 2010
-
Melt-Banana, 2 June 2010
-
Holly Miranda, 2 June 2010
-
Bardo Pond, 1 June 2010
-
Mike Daisey: Last Cargo Cult, 18 May 2010
-
The Beer Diva, 28 April 2010
-
Olga Volt - The Electric Fairy, 13 April 2010
-
Cinderella, 6 April 2010
-
Apollo 13: Mission Control, 19 March 2010
-
Meow to the World: Crisis is Born (Again), 2 March 2010
-
Late Night Lounge, 26 February 2010
-
Frisky & Mannish's School Of Pop, 23 February 2010
-
Lady Carol: All Alone, Together, 17 February 2010
-
Six Impossible Things Before Dinner, February 2010
-
Six Impossible Things Before Dinner, 12 January 2010
-
Tom Tom Crew, 5 January 2010
-
Darlingwood Tales, 12 December 2009
-
Drag! Camp as Christmas, 4 December 2009
-
Australian Poetry Slam, 3 December 2009
-
Drag! Camp as Christmas!, 1 December 2009
-
Sydney Symphony Chamber Players, 15 November 2009
-
Alan Cumming: I Bought A Blue Car Today, 10 November 2009
-
Camille O'Sullivan, 3 November 2009
-
Classical Music of India, 31 October 2009
-
Parachutists or On The Art Of falling, 13 October 2009
-
Coco's Lunch, 9 October 2009
-
Paprika Balkanicus, 7 October 2009
-
Glenn Murcutt & David Malouf, 5 October 2009
-
Anne Watson after Utzon, 5 October 2009
-
Gary Foley: By 2075 the Aboriginal Genocide will be Complete, 4 October 2009
-
Make All Drug Use Legal, 4 October 2009
-
Cardinal George Pell: Without God We Are Nothing, 4 October 2009
-
Keysar Trad: Polygamy & Other Islamic Values are good for Australia, 3 October 2009
-
Ray Evans: Yes to Child Labour. No to Minimum Wage, 3 October 2009
-
Kontakte, 1 October 2009
-
My Mutation Live, 26 September 2009
-
Hiroaki Umeda, 16 September 2009
-
Andrea Keller Quartet with Bernie McGann, 11 September 2009
-
Little Big Shots, 9 September 2009
-
New Breed, 9 September 2009
-
Cranked, 18 August 2009
-
Hamlet, 12 August 2009
-
Romeo & Juliet, 4 August 2009
-
Meow Meow to the World: Crisis is Born, 23 July 2009
-
Holy Cow 2!, 12 July 2009
-
Drag!, 11 July 2009
-
Music & More in The Studio, 11 July 2009
-
Queen of Colours, 7 July 2009
-
Surprise, 30 June 2009
-
The Tragical Life of Cheeseboy, 23 June 2009
-
Luminous - 77 Million Paintings by Brian Eno, 26 May 2009
-
The Shape of a Girl, 15 May 2009
-
Bill Frisell Trio, 4 May 2009
-
Teuila Postcards, 29 April 2009
-
Dirty Brothers: The Dark Party, 28 April 2009
-
Lior: Shadows and Light, 14 April 2009
-
Jason Byrne: The Byrne Supremacy, 24 March 2009
-
Dhafer Youssef, 22 March 2009
-
The Wet Spots, 5 March 2009
-
The Wide Alley, 1 March 2009
-
Justin Bond is Close to You, 26 February 2009
-
Amanda Palmer & The Danger Ensemble, 25 February 2009
-
Late Night Lounge, 21 February 2009
-
Alan Cumming: I Bought A Blue Car Today, 19 February 2009
-
The Burlesque Hour, 14 January 2009
-
Monkeyshines: Kabaret 4 Kids, 12 December 2008
-
Katie Noonan, 9 December 2008
-
Grandmaster of Soul - A Tribute to Jackie Orszaczky, 6 December 2008
-
Poetry Slam Finals, 30 November 2008
-
Complicite: A Disappearing Number, 19 November 2008
-
Vamp, 24 September 2008
-
Alex, 19 September 2008
-
Little Big Shots, 17 September 2008
-
Jazz: Now Festival, 10 September 2008
-
Instructions for Modern Living, 3 September 2008
-
Robert Forster, 29 August 2008
-
Casio Brothers, 23 August 2008
-
Tujiko Noriko, 22 August 2008
-
Latin Block Party, 16 August 2008
-
The Shape of a Girl, 12 August 2008
-
Kwartet Punakawan, 10 August 2008
-
Girl Who Cried Wolf, 5 August 2008
-
Bubble, 20 July 2008
-
Ngarukuruwala, 13 July 2008
-
Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu, 11 July 2008
-
Holy Cow, 1 July 2008
-
Caroline Nin: Blue Hours of the Angel Marlene, 25 June 2008
-
Just Because Everything Is Different, It Doesn't Mean That Anything Has Changed, 19 June 2008
-
Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea, 17 June 2008
-
The Fondue Set - There's No Success Like Failure, 4 June 2008
-
Marlene, June 2008
-
The Necks, 28 May 2008
-
Headlock, 21 May 2008
-
Appetite, 21 May 2008
-
Walking on Air, 16 May 2008
-
Goodbye Mr Muffin, 7 May 2008
-
A Sonatina, 1 May 2008
-
Lawrence Leung Learns to Breakdance, 15 April 2008
-
Reginald D Hunter, 15 April 2008
-
Moving Target, 2 April 2008
-
LifeBoat, 18 March 2008
-
Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill, 16 March 2008
-
Russian Roulette, 14 March 2008
-
Whichway Now, 13 March 2008
-
Jake Shimabukuro, 13 March 2008
-
Nightwords, 6 March 2008
-
Daniel Bernard Roumain & DJ Scientific, 4 March 2008
-
The Wettest of the Wet Spots, 27 February 2008
-
Kin, 23 January 2008
-
Stephen Page: KIN, 23 January 2008
-
Into, 15 January 2008
-
Kathryn Dunn, Narelle Benjamin, Frances Rings: INTO , 15 January 2008
-
Hoods, 2008
-
Ding Dong Downe, 18 December 2007
-
Tom Gleeson, 11 December 2007
-
Fiona O'Loughlin, 11 December 2007
-
The Needle and the Damage Done, 5 December 2007
-
Tom Tom Club, 4 December 2007
-
Asim Gorashi - Sounds of Sudan, 1 December 2007
-
Kaki King, 30 November 2007
-
Jeff Lang, 29 November 2007
-
Sergio and Odair Assad, 27 November 2007
-
Gilgamesh, 15 November 2007
-
The Year of Magical Drinking, 26 October 2007
-
Kiki & Herb, 26 October 2007
-
Sydney Underground, 13 October 2007
-
Meret & Ars Vitalis - Harmonie Desastres, 11 October 2007
-
The Eyes of Marege, 5 October 2007
-
Not Quite Right, 25 September 2007
-
JazzNow, 19 September 2007
-
Little Big Shots, 13 September 2007
-
Emergence, 21 August 2007
-
The Green Sheep, 15 August 2007
-
Survival Tactics, 8 August 2007
-
Australian Marriage Act, 31 July 2007
-
Dr Egg and the Man With No Ear, 25 July 2007
-
Take Two!, 17 July 2007
-
Bob Downe...Live and Swinging, 13 July 2007
-
A Porthole into the Minds of the Vanquished, 21 June 2007
-
Freedman Jazz, 18 June 2007
-
Artists Talk, 15 June 2007
-
Eigensinn (The Wilful Child), 14 June 2007
-
Freedom to Launch, 6 June 2007
-
DanceTank: Freedom to Launch, 6 June 2007
-
DasSHOKU Hora!!, 29 May 2007
-
Jim Woodring, 25 May 2007
-
Tim Minchin - So Rock, 1 May 2007
-
Mark Watson, 1 May 2007
-
Varla Jean Merman is Anatomically Incorrect!, 24 April 2007
-
Sex, Death & Desire, 20 April 2007
-
Gyan & Leunig Perform Live, 30 March 2007
-
Glow, 21 March 2007
-
The Little Match Girl , 14 March 2007
-
This Territory, 3 March 2007
-
The Last to See Them Alive: Sex, Slaughter & The City, 19 February 2007
-
David Hoyle's S.O.S., 17 February 2007
-
Meow Meow In Beyond Glamour: The Remix, 16 February 2007
-
Whichway Up!, 15 February 2007
-
The Tiger Lillies, 13 February 2007
-
Dhafer Yousef , 10 February 2007
-
FourPlay's Menage a Trois, 8 February 2007
-
Flow, 23 January 2007
-
Kiss of Life, 16 January 2007
-
Taylor Mac, 15 January 2007
-
Paul Kelly, 12 December 2006
-
Paradise City, 29 November 2006
-
IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, 24 November 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Billy Thorpe, 19 November 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Abby Dobson, 19 November 2006
-
Camille - La Fille du Cirque, 14 November 2006
-
Tom Bass Retrospective, 9 November 2006
-
Feasting on Flesh, 8 November 2006
-
Ngapartji Ngapartji, 1 November 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Abby Dobson, 22 October 2006
-
Gauche, 21 October 2006
-
Hinepau, 10 October 2006
-
The Faster Cooler Pleasure Show, 29 September 2006
-
From A to Z, 26 September 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool, 24 September 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Renee Geyer, 24 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Tim O'Dwyer Trio, 23 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Australian / Japanese Project, 23 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Gerard Master's Finn Bros. Project, 22 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Aronas, 22 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Barlow / McKenna Duo, 21 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Matt McMahon, 21 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06, 20 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Aron Ottignon Trio, 20 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Katie Noonan / Elixir Vitae, 20 September 2006
-
Professional Development Workshop: Stompin - Creating Dance Works, 14 September 2006
-
danceTank's Special Mention, 13 September 2006
-
Robert Hylton Urban Classicism plus Miles Merrill, 8 September 2006
-
The Hanging of Jean Lee, 31 July 2006
-
The Colour of Panic, 25 July 2006
-
Performing with Puppets, 12 July 2006
-
Velveteen Rabbit, 11 July 2006
-
Sista She, 8 July 2006
-
Micheline van Hautem and Frederik, 6 July 2006
-
FBi Radio Plays, 2 July 2006
-
Martin Martini & The Bone Palace, 1 July 2006
-
Meow Meow, 1 July 2006
-
The Coda Collective - A Tribute to Norman Lindsay, 21 June 2006
-
Freedman Jazz, 19 June 2006
-
Little Big Shots, 14 June 2006
-
Ensemble Offspring - Surreal Interlude, 13 June 2006
-
Biennale of Sydney 2006 - Raeda Saadeh plus The Atlas Group, 10 June 2006
-
Shorter and Sweeter, 30 May 2006
-
Paradise, 30 May 2006
-
Hitler's Daughter, 22 May 2006
-
The Space Cowboy - Mind Bending, 10 May 2006
-
Tim Minchin - Dark Side, 9 May 2006
-
ReelDance Tracks, 6 May 2006
-
ReelDance Screenings, 4 May 2006
-
Hoods, 3 May 2006
-
Blowback, 26 April 2006
-
Inevitable Scenarios, 19 April 2006
-
Sue Healey - Inevitable Scenarios, 19 April 2006
-
d>art.06, 10 April 2006
-
Spymonkey's Cooped, 28 March 2006
-
The Kransky Sisters - Heard It On The Wireless, 22 March 2006
-
Babies Proms - A Frog in my Throat, 21 March 2006
-
A Frog in my Throat (Education), 21 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Circle of Rhythm, 19 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Gongtronic, 18 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Waiting for Guinness - The Show, 17 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Ba Cissoko, 13 March 2006
-
Stau, 10 March 2006
-
Time Machine: Space-Rock to Post-Rock and Back, 4 March 2006
-
Kiki & Herb, 1 March 2006
-
Kiki & Herb, 14 February 2006
-
About An Hour - The Tiger Lillies, 18 January 2006
-
About An Hour - All Wear Bowlers, 16 January 2006
-
About An Hour - Saul Williams, 12 January 2006
-
Once in a Blue Moon, 2006
-
In The Room Palely Loitering, 12 December 2005
-
In The Room - Palely Loitering - Russell Dumas, 12 December 2005
-
Before the Lights Go Out, 7 December 2005
-
Club Wild, 2 December 2005
-
The Candy Butchers - A Circus Sweetmeat, 16 November 2005
-
Return of The Ennio Morricone Experience, 9 November 2005
-
Enda Markey - Home Thoughts from Abroad, 5 November 2005
-
Eddie Perfect, 19 October 2005
-
The Other Woman - The Life and Music of Nina Simone, 14 October 2005
-
Scratch Night #4 - Emergence, 11 October 2005
-
Ursula Rucker, 9 October 2005
-
The Bird - Live and Direct, 8 October 2005
-
Drill, 7 October 2005
-
Yellow Feather, 21 September 2005
-
Yellowfeather, 21 September 2005
-
Beirut to Bomba Nights, 18 September 2005
-
Skin Quartet, 11 September 2005
-
Chris Abrahams, 10 September 2005
-
Ten Part Invention - Five Bells Suite, 10 September 2005
-
Elana Stone Band, 9 September 2005
-
Richard Nunns (NZ) & Judy Bailey, 9 September 2005
-
Scott Tinkler Trio, 9 September 2005
-
Jim Black (NY) Quartet, 8 September 2005
-
Paul Grabowsky & Bernie McGann, 8 September 2005
-
20th Century Dog, 7 September 2005
-
Jim Black (NY), 7 September 2005
-
Cross Sections - 24 Hours in Kings Cross, 22 August 2005
-
Ground Control to Frank Sinatra, 19 August 2005
-
Keating!, 9 August 2005
-
Blue Love, 3 August 2005
-
Scratch Night #3 - Shh, 4 July 2005
-
FBi Live Radio Plays, 3 July 2005
-
Double Exposure, 28 June 2005
-
BPM Beats Per Minute, 21 June 2005
-
The Song Company - Brothers in Crime, 15 June 2005
-
CODA: Music for the Eyes, 11 June 2005
-
Message Sticks - The Mary G Show, 31 May 2005
-
Message Sticks - Intimate and Deadly, 24 May 2005
-
For the Love of Alma Mahler, 17 May 2005
-
The New Breed, 4 May 2005
-
The Kransky Sisters - We Don't Have Husbands, 27 April 2005
-
Maria Bamford, 19 April 2005
-
Chris Addison - Civilisation, 19 April 2005
-
In The Room Still - Russell Dumas, 11 April 2005
-
Morganics + Wire MC Stereotype, 5 April 2005
-
Jasmine Steven's Studio Foyer Exhibition, 5 April 2005
-
Objects For Meditation, 30 March 2005
-
Audio-Noir, 23 March 2005
-
Scratch Nights #2 - Unfinished Business: X Marks The Spot, 21 March 2005
-
The Art of Rhythm, 12 March 2005
-
Urban Brazil, 11 March 2005
-
Adel Salameh Trio, 10 March 2005
-
Les Yeux Noirs, 9 March 2005
-
Drum Drum, 8 March 2005
-
Raga Bliss, 6 March 2005
-
Penny Arcade's Rebellion Cabaret (New York Values), 26 February 2005
-
Smoking Gun / Family Hold Back, 23 February 2005
-
Scratch Nights #1 - Billie, 21 February 2005
-
On the Scent, 19 February 2005
-
The Eternity Man, 20 January 2005
-
Varla Jean Merman's Girl with a Pearl Necklace - An Act Of Love, 19 January 2005
-
Memory of Colour, 14 January 2005
-
Visionary Landscapes - Elision Ensemble, 9 January 2005
-
Triple-A Comedy - Sean Choolburra, 13 December 2004
-
Triple-A Comedy - Sarah Kendall, 13 December 2004
-
Triple-A Comedy - Libbi Gorr, 13 December 2004
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, 11 December 2004
-
RESFEST 2004, 9 December 2004
-
In The Room Again - Russell Dumas, 6 December 2004
-
Shorter and Sweeter, 30 November 2004
-
Tea, 30 November 2004
-
Dance Tracks : Pasifika and Seams Fashion Club Night , 26 November 2004
-
Recital and Seminar, 20 November 2004
-
The Burlesque Hour, 2 November 2004
-
Suzuki Graduation Recital, 24 October 2004
-
Ginger Ninja, 15 October 2004
-
Through the Wire, 13 October 2004
-
Spatial Theory, 8 October 2004
-
Sound Summit - Boom Bip, Planet Mu, Greg Davis, 6 October 2004
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 25 September 2004
-
Double Happiness 2, 24 September 2004
-
How Now, Rick Lau, 23 September 2004
-
4 x 20: Yellow, 22 September 2004
-
Scratch Night - 4X20: Yellow, 22 September 2004
-
The Strange Case, 19 September 2004
-
InTentCity, 15 September 2004
-
With This Ring I Thee Dead, 12 September 2004
-
The Odyssey of 2937, 5 September 2004
-
Live Radio plays, 5 September 2004
-
Dance Expression, 31 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 28 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 27 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 26 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 25 August 2004
-
Sounding Desire, 23 August 2004
-
When Love Comes Calling, 18 August 2004
-
Knot @ Home, 10 August 2004
-
Cow Makers - Teachers workshops, 9 August 2004
-
Studio Music Session #3 - Regurgitator vs Spod, 8 August 2004
-
Club Wild, 7 August 2004
-
Herd 'em Up, 4 August 2004
-
Verbal - 2 Strange Acts with no Words, 3 August 2004
-
Cow, 3 August 2004
-
Reel Dance, 30 July 2004
-
Ensemble Offspring - The Art of Glass, 29 July 2004
-
Studio Music Session #2 - Nations By The River, 25 July 2004
-
The Other Woman - The Life and Music of Nina Simone, 23 July 2004
-
Fluff, 13 July 2004
-
Studio Music Session #1 - Jeff Lang, 10 July 2004
-
Ed Kuepper's Music for Len Lye, 9 July 2004
-
Listening to the Mind Listening, 8 July 2004
-
Fine Line Terrain, 29 June 2004
-
The Ennio Morricone Experience, 24 June 2004
-
Scratch Nights #2 - Sprocket, 21 June 2004
-
Illumination, 18 June 2004
-
Scope, 17 June 2004
-
Mick Ward, 15 June 2004
-
Ben Walsh in First Sound, 10 June 2004
-
Babies Proms - Outtaspace, 4 June 2004
-
Inna Thigh: the Sista She Story, 18 May 2004
-
Pianissimo, 12 May 2004
-
Songs of Ecstasy, 8 May 2004
-
Sulid Gud, 23 April 2004
-
Daniel Kitson, 20 April 2004
-
Outlookers, 14 April 2004
-
In The Room - Russell Dumas, 7 April 2004
-
Mathys Gerber , 7 April 2004
-
Crouching B-Boy, Hidden Dreadlocks, 30 March 2004
-
Scratch Nights #1 - Embalmer! The Musical, 22 March 2004
-
Golden Earrings: Monsieur Camembert & Nadya, 14 March 2004
-
Gong Celebration - Songket and anything but Roy, 13 March 2004
-
Neue Musik Aus Berlin, 12 March 2004
-
Souad Massi, 11 March 2004
-
Grada, 10 March 2004
-
Young & Rollins, 10 March 2004
-
Biomechanics: The Physical Theatre of Meyerhold, 10 March 2004
-
Dha, 9 March 2004
-
Somersault - Physical Theatre Workshops, 8 March 2004
-
Bob Marley - A Rebel Life, 5 March 2004
-
Mindbender, 2 March 2004
-
Tina C - Doin' It For The Love, 2 March 2004
-
C'est Vauxhall!, 18 February 2004
-
Babies Proms - Zoo Tunes, 17 February 2004
-
Indian Kuchipudi Dance, 12 February 2004
-
Shag, 29 January 2004
-
Richard Tipping Exhibition, 28 January 2004
-
17, 13 January 2004
-
The 17 Musicians, 12 January 2004
-
The In Time Series 2004-07, 2004
-
Me of the Never Never, 13 December 2003
-
Fiona O'Loughlin, 13 December 2003
-
What's Wrong with Bingo?, 28 November 2003
-
The Carnival Goes On, 26 November 2003
-
Lucy Guerin Inc, 18 November 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, 18 November 2003
-
A Derelict Woman, 16 November 2003
-
B.P.M. Beatsperminute, 11 November 2003
-
Jimmy, 4 November 2003
-
Kinden-Ryo Taisho Koto Players, 2 November 2003
-
Machine for Making Sense: Dust, 1 November 2003
-
Mizuto Abura : Cellophane Singular, 31 October 2003
-
Mouth Off, 21 October 2003
-
Waltzing with Whitlam, 20 October 2003
-
Dancetracks Island Beatbox, 17 October 2003
-
Family Proms - Country, 17 October 2003
-
Slava & Endorphin, 15 October 2003
-
Sound Summit Sessions, 11 October 2003
-
Little Asia Dance, 8 October 2003
-
Sunset to Sunrise, 3 October 2003
-
The Audiotheque, Cinema for the Ear in a Small, Small World, 1 October 2003
-
The Blue Roof, 24 September 2003
-
Babies Proms - Bushbabies, 16 September 2003
-
Studio Foyer Exhibition - Dale Frank, 10 September 2003
-
Saving Henry / Crowds, 3 September 2003
-
Crowds, 3 September 2003
-
Dancetracks, 1 September 2003
-
Studio Foyer Exhibition - David Griggs, 1 September 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - DVA, 24 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Short Dance Works, 23 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Koto Dreaming, 23 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Double Happiness, 23 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Joseph Tawadros & Kazue Sawai, 22 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 21 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Ashok Roy, 21 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Journey @ Opera Bar, 21 August 2003
-
Tango in the Night, 12 August 2003
-
Babies Proms - Popstars, 12 August 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Stiff Gins and Sydney Children's Choir, 10 August 2003
-
Scratch Night - Inna Thigh, 4 August 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Sweet Freedom, 3 August 2003
-
Dancetracks, 1 August 2003
-
Jeans for Genes Retrospective Exhibition, 28 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - The Church, 27 July 2003
-
Meredith Monk, 23 July 2003
-
Freedman Jazz, 22 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - B(IF)TEK, 13 July 2003
-
Blowing It, 9 July 2003
-
The Lost City of Argos, 8 July 2003
-
Conductor and the Clown, 8 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Killing Heidi, 6 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions, 29 June 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Jeff Lang, 29 June 2003
-
Mark Trevorrow, 24 June 2003
-
I Wish You Were D(e)ad, 24 June 2003
-
Greg Fleet - I Wish You Were Dad, 24 June 2003
-
Karaoke Singers by Chang Xugong, 24 June 2003
-
Babies Proms - Mexican, 17 June 2003
-
Songket, 5 June 2003
-
Message Sticks - Singing' It Up with the Stiff Gins, 1 June 2003
-
Message Sticks - Frank Yamma & Wicked Beat Sound System, 29 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - New Blak Films, 27 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - Sorry Day, 26 May 2003
-
Sunday Free For All, 25 May 2003
-
William Yang: Bloodlinks, 25 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - Music & Talk, 25 May 2003
-
An Evening with Richard Frankland, 23 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - An Evening with Richard Frankland, 23 May 2003
-
Family Proms - Jazz, 8 May 2003
-
Decent Spinster, 7 May 2003
-
D'Arranged Marriage, 6 May 2003
-
Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, 23 April 2003
-
Big Backyard by Jon Campbell, 23 April 2003
-
Dave Gorman's Googlewhack Adventure, 22 April 2003
-
Scratch Night #3 - The Audiotheque, Cinema for the Ear, 14 April 2003
-
Patrick Riguelle & The Rubio Quartet - The Juliet Letters, 12 April 2003
-
Stimmung, 8 April 2003
-
The Definitive Salsa Sessions, 4 April 2003
-
Scratch Night #2 - B.P.M. Beats Per Minute, 31 March 2003
-
Benji Reid, 25 March 2003
-
A World of Paper, 22 March 2003
-
Call Back, 20 March 2003
-
Aya Larkin - In Front of You , 15 March 2003
-
A Life in Film: The Extraordinary World of Jean Painleve, 14 March 2003
-
Scratch Night #1 - Elena Knox in DisMiss, 3 March 2003
-
I'm an Extremely Complicated Person, 25 February 2003
-
Dirty Sweet Cherry on Top, 24 February 2003
-
The Happy Sideshow, 18 February 2003
-
Gender, 13 February 2003
-
The Necks - Life After Wartime, 7 February 2003
-
Kathy Classical Dance, 5 February 2003
-
Comedy Is Not Pretty, 28 January 2003
-
Studio Foyer Exhibition - She/Male Bodywork, 28 January 2003
-
Close Your Little Eyes, 20 January 2003
-
Fine Line , 2003
-
A Very Tripod Christmas (There's Something About Mary), 10 December 2002
-
Wide Open Road, 4 December 2002
-
Shades in Memoriam - Roger Frampton, 24 November 2002
-
Sucker, 19 November 2002
-
Dance Tracks #4, 15 November 2002
-
Jim McNeely Jazz Band, 3 November 2002
-
G Strings and Jock Straps, 1 November 2002
-
Body: Celebration of the Machine, 29 October 2002
-
Christopher Dean Exhibition, 29 October 2002
-
Runners Up, 9 October 2002
-
Hanging onto the Tail of a Goat, 3 October 2002
-
Phoenix Love - Tufa, 1 October 2002
-
Drew Crawford - Lounge Music, 28 September 2002
-
The 7 Stages of Grieving, 21 August 2002
-
Clinton Nain Exhibition, 20 August 2002
-
The Banishment of Sekar Taji, 16 August 2002
-
Power of the Feminine Parallel Performances, 14 August 2002
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 14 August 2002
-
Dance Tracks #3, 9 August 2002
-
Reel Dance, 2 August 2002
-
Studio Music Sessions, 28 July 2002
-
Studio Music Sessions, 21 July 2002
-
What is Music?, 19 July 2002
-
Freedman Jazz, 14 July 2002
-
Out the Back - Cindi Drennan, 9 July 2002
-
Conductor and the Clown, 9 July 2002
-
Studio Music Sessions, 7 July 2002
-
Iota, 30 June 2002
-
Upholster, 26 June 2002
-
Chris Abrahams, 23 June 2002
-
FourPlay, 16 June 2002
-
Sleepless Beauty, 11 June 2002
-
Prop and Guests, 9 June 2002
-
Synergy - Steve Reich's Drumming, 6 June 2002
-
The Whore Whisperer, 5 June 2002
-
Sound/Scene Exhibition, 4 June 2002
-
In Four Four, 30 May 2002
-
Music & Talk Sessions hosted by Rhoda Roberts , 26 May 2002
-
Book Launch and Readings, 25 May 2002
-
Dance Tracks #2, 24 May 2002
-
Last Night of Rasputin, 19 May 2002
-
Meet the Artist - Exploring Koori Art, 15 May 2002
-
Eorascapes - Aboriginal Sydney, 13 May 2002
-
Hedonist Confidential - New Paintings by Shag, 6 May 2002
-
Happy Sideshow, 3 May 2002
-
The Happy Sideshow, 3 May 2002
-
Shoot the Moon, 2 May 2002
-
Tall-Dog and the Underpoppy, 2 May 2002
-
Dance Tracks #1, 26 April 2002
-
Squeeze Me, 25 April 2002
-
Rich Hall, 9 April 2002
-
Bruiser, 9 April 2002
-
Exhibition - Circus, 26 March 2002
-
Stevie Wishart - Solo, 16 March 2002
-
The Twentieth Century Never Happened, 15 March 2002
-
TaikOz - Japanese Drumming, 7 March 2002
-
Capsis vs Capsis, 19 February 2002
-
Exhibition - Paula Hyland, 12 February 2002
-
Shadows, 20 January 2002
-
Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, 5 January 2002
-
Niche Series 2002/03, 2002
-
2MBS-FM Young Performers Awards, 24 November 2001
-
No. 2, 10 November 2001
-
Fa'a Samoa, 10 November 2001
-
Australian Virtuosi, 9 November 2001
-
Critical, 25 October 2001
-
Making Some Noise, 25 October 2001
-
Latin Guitars, 21 October 2001
-
Khaled Sabsabi, 14 October 2001
-
Groove Therapy - Stick Drumming Labs, 11 October 2001
-
Human in the Audiosphere, 9 October 2001
-
Sabahattin Akdagcik, 7 October 2001
-
Electro Lab, 2 October 2001
-
Public Stories / Private Stories, 1 October 2001
-
Jose Oliver, 30 September 2001
-
Carnivale 2001: Global Sound Series, 30 September 2001
-
Passion Fruit & Jose Oliver and Diana Reyes, 30 September 2001
-
Homage to Iannis Xenakis, 23 September 2001
-
Russian Futurism 2, 22 September 2001
-
Clocked Out Duo, 21 September 2001
-
Young Composers' Salon & Marshall McGuire, 20 September 2001
-
Young Composers' Salon & Eric Griswold & Sarah Pirrie, 19 September 2001
-
Young Composers' Salon & Colin Bright, 18 September 2001
-
Address & Forum, 17 September 2001
-
Ephen Stephen, 16 September 2001
-
Peggy Glanville Hicks, 15 September 2001
-
12th Sydney Spring International Music Festival, 14 September 2001
-
Russian Futurism 1, 14 September 2001
-
Robert Lloyd & Trio A Due, 2 September 2001
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 24 August 2001
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Dha, 24 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 19 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 19 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 12 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 12 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 5 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 5 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 29 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 29 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 22 July 2001
-
Lush, 18 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 15 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 8 July 2001
-
ID - Dance, 4 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House, 1 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 1 July 2001
-
All of Me, 18 June 2001
-
About Face, 5 June 2001
-
Message Sticks - Talking Straight, 27 May 2001
-
Message Sticks - Freedom Ride 2001, 22 May 2001
-
Message Sticks - True!, 9 May 2001
-
Shakespeare's R & J, 19 April 2001
-
Skin Tight, 3 April 2001
-
Australian Virtuosi, 31 March 2001
-
Art/Music Live, 20 March 2001
-
Yes, God Is a Man, 6 March 2001
-
Crying in Public Places - Skin, 1 March 2001
-
Skin, 28 February 2001
-
Al Mayadine Quartet, 22 February 2001
-
Emily Saxe, 2 February 2001
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, 19 January 2001
-
Conversation - Robert LePage, 14 January 2001
-
Early Music Forum, 14 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, 12 January 2001
-
Back from Nowhere, 8 November 2000
-
Chelsea Plumley, 4 November 2000
-
Power of Two, 3 November 2000
-
Bare, 17 October 2000
-
Ashok Roy in Concert, 15 October 2000
-
Byzantine Music and Tango Para Escuchar, 15 October 2000
-
Gai Bryant Quartet and Korean Masters, 8 October 2000
-
Peruvian Poetry and Live Music Performance, 8 October 2000
-
The Promised Woman, 6 October 2000
-
Huqin Quartet, 4 October 2000
-
Angry Penguins, 26 September 2000
-
Darlinghurst Nights, 19 September 2000
-
The Venetian Twins, 5 September 2000
-
Studio Nights, 5 September 2000
-
Birds, 23 August 2000
-
Arterial, 22 August 2000
-
Australian Singing Competition Semi Finals, 17 August 2000
-
New Music Forum, 13 August 2000
-
Sur Incises, 13 August 2000
-
David Pereira, 12 August 2000
-
The Song Company, 12 August 2000
-
Doppio Parallelo - The Last Child, 11 August 2000
-
Claire Edwardes, 10 August 2000
-
Donna Coleman, 9 August 2000
-
Geoffrey Morris, 8 August 2000
-
Young Composers' Salon, 7 August 2000
-
Laura Chislett-Jones, 7 August 2000
-
Artful Cello Exhibition, 7 August 2000
-
Robert Curry & Stephanie McCallum, 6 August 2000
-
Erzsebet Marosszeky Trio, 6 August 2000
-
Topology, 5 August 2000
-
Exile, 4 August 2000
-
Dave Graney Show, 16 July 2000
-
Deborah Conway, 9 July 2000
-
Schnorky the Wave Puncher, 4 July 2000
-
FourPlay, 2 July 2000
-
Vika & Linda, 25 June 2000
-
Jimmy Little, 18 June 2000
-
Power of Two, 17 June 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 11 June 2000
-
Inland, 9 June 2000
-
Frederic Chopin Society - Piotr Folkert, 4 June 2000
-
Biennale of Sydney 2000 - Yoko Ono, 26 May 2000
-
Meet Penny Tweedie, 25 May 2000
-
Double Bill: Happy Valley / In the Heart of the Eye, 17 May 2000
-
Penny Tweedie Photographic Exhibition, 17 May 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 14 May 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - GURU & DISCIPLE, 29 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - MAYA, 28 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - DESCENDANTS, 28 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - SUFI, 28 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 27 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - BORDERS, 27 April 2000
-
Australian Virtuosi, 15 April 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 2 April 2000
-
Simply Weill, 22 March 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 5 March 2000
-
Vocal Spirits at the Studio, 17 February 2000
-
Cardoso Flea Circus, 12 January 2000
-
Music for Winds, 5 January 2000
-
A Night of New Music, 6 December 1999
-
Drumming, 5 December 1999
-
25th Anniversary Gala Concert, 3 December 1999
-
Electra in Interstellar Song Cycle, 2 December 1999
-
Songs My Mother Taught Me, 29 November 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 28 November 1999
-
Coruscations Ensemble - Masterprize, 27 November 1999
-
The Soldier's Tale, 5 November 1999
-
Con Spirit Oz, 2 November 1999
-
Adam Bloom, 26 October 1999
-
The Pick of the Comedy Festival, 26 October 1999
-
Voiceworks, 24 October 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 17 October 1999
-
Balanescu Quartet, 12 October 1999
-
Mara, 10 October 1999
-
Playpen, 25 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 22 September 1999
-
Haiku, 19 September 1999
-
Sounds of Mexico, 18 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 17 September 1999
-
Ara Nercessian, 17 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 16 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 15 September 1999
-
Martinez Brothers, 15 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 14 September 1999
-
Xitzaz, 14 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 13 September 1999
-
Errol H Renaud & Caribbean Soul, 13 September 1999
-
Blindman's Holiday, 12 September 1999
-
Love Songs, 6 September 1999
-
Gallagher, Gartner, Leske and Edwardes, 5 September 1999
-
New Music Criticism Forum, 5 September 1999
-
Marshall McGuire, 5 September 1999
-
Maximum Legroom in Acceptable Behaviour, 4 September 1999
-
Topology, 3 September 1999
-
AustraLYSIS, 2 September 1999
-
Young Composers' Salons, 1 September 1999
-
Sprung Percussion, 1 September 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 29 August 1999
-
Jenny and the Tennis Nut, 24 August 1999
-
Peter J Casey, 22 August 1999
-
Music Theatre Sydney , 20 August 1999
-
As all the Heavens were a Bell, 18 August 1999
-
Genevieve Lemon, 15 August 1999
-
Jazz Action Society 25th Birthday Concert, 14 August 1999
-
Simon Burke, 8 August 1999
-
Seymour Group, 7 August 1999
-
Bell Shakespeare Workshop, 2 August 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 1 August 1999
-
Voiceworks, 29 July 1999
-
Foreday Riders, 25 July 1999
-
Eclectic Collective, 19 July 1999
-
Bob Downe, 6 July 1999
-
Mal Eastick and his Band, 4 July 1999
-
1999 Iambic Conference, 23 June 1999
-
Studio Industry Training, 12 June 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 6 June 1999
-
B'Tutta, 30 May 1999
-
Chat, 30 May 1999
-
Mike Nock, 29 May 1999
-
Jim Denley & Martin Ng, 29 May 1999
-
Australysis Electroband, 28 May 1999
-
Sack O'Phones, 26 May 1999
-
Graeme Leak, 23 May 1999
-
Studio Unearthed, 21 May 1999
-
Pablo Percusso, 16 May 1999
-
Laquiem, 12 May 1999
-
Judith Lucy in The Show 2, 27 April 1999
-
Martinez Brothers, 25 April 1999
-
Coda, 18 April 1999
-
Transylvaniacs, 11 April 1999
-
Eclectic Collective, 6 April 1999
-
FourPlay, 28 March 1999
-
The Oaks Cafe / Cassandra's Dance, 24 March 1999
-
New Music Forum, 13 March 1999
-
Australian Virtuosi, 12 March 1999
-
Seymour Group, 11 March 1999
-
Spring Ensemble, 10 March 1999
-
Libra Ensemble, 7 March 1999
-
The Song Company with Sprung Percussion, 6 March 1999
-
Sonic Hieroglyphs, 5 March 1999
-
Sprung Percussion, 5 March 1999
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, 1 April 1992
-
Sundays 'round the House, 1 December 1991
-
Sleep and Reincarnation, 23 June 1988
-
Mistletoe Magic, 2 December 1987
-
Desdemona and Othello, 3 January 1987
-
Gisela May and Company in Brecht Through Four decades, 8 March 1980
|
|
-
Coil, 8 June 2022
-
Runt, 12 May 2022
-
Outlines Part 1: R+J RMX, 30 May 2021
-
Sky Blue Mythic, 26 May 2021
-
Bigger and Blacker, 19 May 2021
-
Project Masnavi, 14 May 2021
-
Best Trick Ever, 2 January 2021
-
High Performance Packing Tape, 18 September 2019
-
The Irresistible, 11 September 2019
-
The Director, 15 May 2019
-
Yo Diddle Diddle, 10 October 2018
-
Trapper, 14 April 2018
-
The Funatorium: Captain Hook's Pirate Party, 11 January 2018
-
Limbo Unhinged, 4 January 2018
-
Jay Laga'aia's Classic Christmas, 28 November 2017
-
Babies Proms - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas, 26 November 2017
-
Anatomy of the Piano (For Beginners), 24 November 2017
-
Miracle City, 12 October 2017
-
ERTH's Prehistoric Aquarium, 23 September 2017
-
Little Big Shots, 9 September 2017
-
Little Big Shots Gala Opening Night, 8 September 2017
-
The Flying Fruit Fly Circus: JUNK, 5 July 2017
-
Djuki Mala, 13 June 2017
-
Hot Brown Honey, 7 June 2017
-
The Necks, 4 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Kenji Takimi, Noise in my Head & Nite Fleit., 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - DJ Harvey, 2 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Steffi & Magda Bytnerowicz, 27 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Karisma & Ben Fester, 26 May 2017
-
Harrison Craig: Kings of Vegas, 21 May 2017
-
The 7 Stages of Grieving, 19 May 2017
-
Cypher, 12 May 2017
-
Creature: An Adaptation of Dot and the Kangaroo, 19 April 2017
-
The Children's Republic of Sydney, 9 April 2017
-
Crazy Times, 18 March 2017
-
Backstage in Biscuit Land, 5 March 2017
-
Barbu, 8 February 2017
-
The Funatorium: Mad Hatter's Tea-Party, 7 January 2017
-
Club Swizzle, 9 December 2016
-
Angel Olsen, 5 December 2016
-
Babies Proms - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas, 26 November 2016
-
Jump First, Ask Later, 20 September 2016
-
Nrityagram Dance Ensemble - Sriyah, 13 September 2016
-
Little Big Shots, 6 August 2016
-
Little Big Shots - Gala Opening Night, 5 August 2016
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, 13 July 2016
-
Children's Cheering Carpet: Saltbush , 2 July 2016
-
An Evening with Niall Ferguson, 22 May 2016
-
Cautionary Tales for Children, 20 April 2016
-
Theodore Dalrymple, 18 April 2016
-
Stunt Lounge, 13 April 2016
-
The Necks, 7 March 2016
-
Blanc de Blanc, 7 January 2016
-
Babies Proms - Jingle Bell Jazz, 28 November 2015
-
Carnival of the Animals, 19 September 2015
-
Little Big Shots, 11 September 2015
-
Richard Franklin's Harry's War Film Screening - Director Q&A, 9 August 2015
-
Dubowgale Beats, 8 August 2015
-
The Soldier's Wife Project, 7 August 2015
-
Babies Proms - Tubby The Tuba , 5 August 2015
-
The Flying Fruit Fly Circus: Circus Under My Bed, 1 July 2015
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, 27 June 2015
-
Dinosaur Zoo, 4 April 2015
-
Club Swizzle, 9 January 2015
-
Play me a Story - The Nutcracker, 23 December 2014
-
Babies Proms - The Little Drummer Boy, 29 November 2014
-
Primary Proms - Little Drummer Boy, 26 November 2014
-
I, Bunyip, 22 November 2014
-
Block 4 Justice, 20 November 2014
-
Nils Frahm, 12 October 2014
-
Hugh MacKay, 2 October 2014
-
Fluff, 26 September 2014
-
Babies Proms - Bollywood Baby, 10 September 2014
-
Aston's Stones, 13 June 2014
-
Giorgio Moroder Studio Party, 1 June 2014
-
Future Classic, 31 May 2014
-
Astral People, 30 May 2014
-
R.I.P. Society 5th Birthday, 24 May 2014
-
Siberian Nights, 23 May 2014
-
Babies Proms - Meeting Mozart, 3 May 2014
-
All Joy and No Fun - The Paradox of Modern Parenting, 30 March 2014
-
How To Change The World, 30 March 2014
-
Is Fashion Wearing Out The World?, 30 March 2014
-
Through The Fire, 30 March 2014
-
Babies Proms - Space Symphony, 19 March 2014
-
The Flying Fruit Fly Circus: Circus Under My Bed, 14 January 2014
-
La Soiree, 7 January 2014
-
Babies Proms - The Nutcracker, 30 November 2013
-
Emma Louise, 12 October 2013
-
Radio with Pictures, 6 October 2013
-
Dave McKean: 9 Lives (UK), 5 October 2013
-
Oneness - Voice without Form, 17 August 2013
-
Babies Proms - Ole!, 7 August 2013
-
Nightbook, 7 August 2013
-
Little Big Shots, 2 August 2013
-
Miss Ophelia, 27 July 2013
-
The Listies in 6D, 16 April 2013
-
Dragon, 13 April 2013
-
The Man Who Planted Trees - Access Performance, 6 April 2013
-
The Man Who Planted Trees, 6 April 2013
-
Damien Dempsey, 17 March 2013
-
Babies Proms - Meeting Mozart with Simon Tedeschi, 6 March 2013
-
La Soiree, 4 January 2013
-
Little Orphan Trashley - An Adults-Only Panto , 6 December 2012
-
Babies Proms - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas, 4 December 2012
-
Doug Parkinson , 1 December 2012
-
Mirusia, 29 November 2012
-
Polecats, 20 November 2012
-
The Nasty Show, 18 October 2012
-
Man Covets Bird, 15 August 2012
-
Future Classic Party, 1 June 2012
-
Susan Graham - America's Favourite Mezzo, 1 May 2012
-
Icons, 31 March 2012
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, 16 March 2012
-
La Soiree, 6 January 2012
-
Gang Gang Dance, 10 December 2011
-
Mike Daisey: The Agony and the Ecstasy of Steve Jobs, 24 September 2011
-
eighth blackbird, 22 September 2011
-
The Forest, 3 September 2011
-
Artist Talk: I Like This, 25 August 2011
-
I Like This, 24 August 2011
-
Eddie Campbell on the Lovely Horrible Stuff, 21 August 2011
-
Panel: Air your Grievances, 21 August 2011
-
Panel: OZ Comics Show and Tell, 20 August 2011
-
Comic Making, 20 August 2011
-
Wordless Storytelling, 20 August 2011
-
Robert Crumb's Old Time Jukebox featuring Captain Matchbox, 19 August 2011
-
Wolf, 27 July 2011
-
Israel and Palestine: In The New Middle East, 19 June 2011
-
Matt Ridley: The Rational Optimist, 15 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 11 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 10 June 2011
-
Azari & III [CANADA], 5 June 2011
-
Club Kooky presents, 5 June 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], 4 June 2011
-
DOM, 3 June 2011
-
The Avalanches DJs Presents, 3 June 2011
-
OFWGKTA [USA], 31 May 2011
-
Me and My Shadow, 9 April 2011
-
Taylor Mac, 3 March 2011
-
Ziggy Stardust meets Tiny Tim - Taylor Mac, 25 February 2011
-
Super Night Shot, 25 January 2011
-
Babies Proms - The Three Kings, 11 December 2010
-
Canberra is the Best City in Australia, 3 October 2010
-
Zombie Economics, 3 October 2010
-
Is Freedom Too Dangerous for Kids?, 3 October 2010
-
World Cafe: Is Politics Killing Democracy?, 3 October 2010
-
Fossil Fuels are Bad for Democracy, 3 October 2010
-
Are All Men Fakes?, 2 October 2010
-
Delusions of Gender, 2 October 2010
-
Babies Proms - Music Book, 21 August 2010
-
Hansel & Gretel, 14 August 2010
-
Freedman Jazz Fellowship Concert, 9 August 2010
-
Evolution of an Idea, 8 August 2010
-
A Focus on Fantagraphics with Gary Groth, 8 August 2010
-
Storyboarding for Film, 7 August 2010
-
Little Big Shots, 5 August 2010
-
Steve Ross Sings!, 3 August 2010
-
My Brightest Diamond, 6 June 2010
-
Doveman, 5 June 2010
-
Chirgilchin, 4 June 2010
-
Marc Ribot & David Hidalgo: Border Music, 3 June 2010
-
King Khan & BBQ Show, 3 June 2010
-
Melt-Banana, 2 June 2010
-
Holly Miranda, 2 June 2010
-
Bardo Pond, 1 June 2010
-
Frisky & Mannish's School Of Pop, 23 February 2010
-
Little Big Shots, 9 September 2009
-
Queen of Colours, 7 July 2009
-
Surprise, 30 June 2009
-
Luminous - 77 Million Paintings by Brian Eno, 26 May 2009
-
The Wet Spots, 5 March 2009
-
Monkeyshines: Kabaret 4 Kids, 12 December 2008
-
Complicite: A Disappearing Number, 19 November 2008
-
Vamp, 24 September 2008
-
Little Big Shots, 17 September 2008
-
Kin, 23 January 2008
-
Into, 15 January 2008
-
Hoods, 2008
-
Ding Dong Downe, 18 December 2007
-
Little Big Shots, 13 September 2007
-
Emergence, 21 August 2007
-
The Green Sheep, 15 August 2007
-
Australian Marriage Act, 31 July 2007
-
Dr Egg and the Man With No Ear, 25 July 2007
-
Artists Talk, 15 June 2007
-
Freedom to Launch, 6 June 2007
-
DanceTank: Freedom to Launch, 6 June 2007
-
The Little Match Girl , 14 March 2007
-
This Territory, 3 March 2007
-
Flow, 23 January 2007
-
Kiss of Life, 16 January 2007
-
Taylor Mac, 15 January 2007
-
Tom Bass Retrospective, 9 November 2006
-
Hinepau, 10 October 2006
-
Professional Development Workshop: Stompin - Creating Dance Works, 14 September 2006
-
danceTank's Special Mention, 13 September 2006
-
The Colour of Panic, 25 July 2006
-
Performing with Puppets, 12 July 2006
-
Velveteen Rabbit, 11 July 2006
-
Little Big Shots, 14 June 2006
-
Hitler's Daughter, 22 May 2006
-
Hoods, 3 May 2006
-
d>art.06, 10 April 2006
-
Babies Proms - A Frog in my Throat, 21 March 2006
-
A Frog in my Throat (Education), 21 March 2006
-
About An Hour - The Tiger Lillies, 18 January 2006
-
About An Hour - All Wear Bowlers, 16 January 2006
-
About An Hour - Saul Williams, 12 January 2006
-
Before the Lights Go Out, 7 December 2005
-
Drill, 7 October 2005
-
Scratch Night #3 - Shh, 4 July 2005
-
Message Sticks - The Mary G Show, 31 May 2005
-
Message Sticks - Intimate and Deadly, 24 May 2005
-
The Eternity Man, 20 January 2005
-
Memory of Colour, 14 January 2005
-
Visionary Landscapes - Elision Ensemble, 9 January 2005
-
When Love Comes Calling, 18 August 2004
-
Herd 'em Up, 4 August 2004
-
Verbal - 2 Strange Acts with no Words, 3 August 2004
-
Fluff, 13 July 2004
-
Illumination, 18 June 2004
-
Scope, 17 June 2004
-
Babies Proms - Outtaspace, 4 June 2004
-
Biomechanics: The Physical Theatre of Meyerhold, 10 March 2004
-
Somersault - Physical Theatre Workshops, 8 March 2004
-
Babies Proms - Zoo Tunes, 17 February 2004
-
The 17 Musicians, 12 January 2004
-
Fiona O'Loughlin, 13 December 2003
-
Mouth Off, 21 October 2003
-
Family Proms - Country, 17 October 2003
-
The Audiotheque, Cinema for the Ear in a Small, Small World, 1 October 2003
-
The Blue Roof, 24 September 2003
-
Babies Proms - Bushbabies, 16 September 2003
-
Crowds, 3 September 2003
-
Babies Proms - Popstars, 12 August 2003
-
Freedman Jazz, 22 July 2003
-
Conductor and the Clown, 8 July 2003
-
Karaoke Singers by Chang Xugong, 24 June 2003
-
Babies Proms - Mexican, 17 June 2003
-
Message Sticks - Singing' It Up with the Stiff Gins, 1 June 2003
-
Message Sticks - Frank Yamma & Wicked Beat Sound System, 29 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - New Blak Films, 27 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - Sorry Day, 26 May 2003
-
William Yang: Bloodlinks, 25 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - Music & Talk, 25 May 2003
-
Message Sticks - An Evening with Richard Frankland, 23 May 2003
-
Family Proms - Jazz, 8 May 2003
-
Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, 23 April 2003
-
Big Backyard by Jon Campbell, 23 April 2003
-
Dave Gorman's Googlewhack Adventure, 22 April 2003
-
Scratch Night #3 - The Audiotheque, Cinema for the Ear, 14 April 2003
-
The Definitive Salsa Sessions, 4 April 2003
-
Scratch Night #2 - B.P.M. Beats Per Minute, 31 March 2003
-
Benji Reid, 25 March 2003
-
A World of Paper, 22 March 2003
-
Close Your Little Eyes, 20 January 2003
-
Wide Open Road, 4 December 2002
-
Dance Tracks #4, 15 November 2002
-
Jim McNeely Jazz Band, 3 November 2002
-
G Strings and Jock Straps, 1 November 2002
-
Body: Celebration of the Machine, 29 October 2002
-
Christopher Dean Exhibition, 29 October 2002
-
Drew Crawford - Lounge Music, 28 September 2002
-
The 7 Stages of Grieving, 21 August 2002
-
Clinton Nain Exhibition, 20 August 2002
-
Dance Tracks #3, 9 August 2002
-
Reel Dance, 2 August 2002
-
Studio Music Sessions, 28 July 2002
-
Studio Music Sessions, 21 July 2002
-
What is Music?, 19 July 2002
-
Freedman Jazz, 14 July 2002
-
Out the Back - Cindi Drennan, 9 July 2002
-
Conductor and the Clown, 9 July 2002
-
Studio Music Sessions, 7 July 2002
-
Iota, 30 June 2002
-
Upholster, 26 June 2002
-
Chris Abrahams, 23 June 2002
-
FourPlay, 16 June 2002
-
Sleepless Beauty, 11 June 2002
-
Prop and Guests, 9 June 2002
-
Synergy - Steve Reich's Drumming, 6 June 2002
-
The Whore Whisperer, 5 June 2002
-
Sound/Scene Exhibition, 4 June 2002
-
In Four Four, 30 May 2002
-
Music & Talk Sessions hosted by Rhoda Roberts , 26 May 2002
-
Book Launch and Readings, 25 May 2002
-
Dance Tracks #2, 24 May 2002
-
Last Night of Rasputin, 19 May 2002
-
Meet the Artist - Exploring Koori Art, 15 May 2002
-
Eorascapes - Aboriginal Sydney, 13 May 2002
-
Hedonist Confidential - New Paintings by Shag, 6 May 2002
-
Happy Sideshow, 3 May 2002
-
The Happy Sideshow, 3 May 2002
-
Tall-Dog and the Underpoppy, 2 May 2002
-
Dance Tracks #1, 26 April 2002
-
Squeeze Me, 25 April 2002
-
Rich Hall, 9 April 2002
-
Bruiser, 9 April 2002
-
Stevie Wishart - Solo, 16 March 2002
-
The Twentieth Century Never Happened, 15 March 2002
-
TaikOz - Japanese Drumming, 7 March 2002
-
Capsis vs Capsis, 19 February 2002
-
Shadows, 20 January 2002
-
Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, 5 January 2002
-
No. 2, 10 November 2001
-
Fa'a Samoa, 10 November 2001
-
Australian Virtuosi, 9 November 2001
-
Critical, 25 October 2001
-
Making Some Noise, 25 October 2001
-
Khaled Sabsabi, 14 October 2001
-
Groove Therapy - Stick Drumming Labs, 11 October 2001
-
Human in the Audiosphere, 9 October 2001
-
Electro Lab, 2 October 2001
-
Public Stories / Private Stories, 1 October 2001
-
Robert Lloyd & Trio A Due, 2 September 2001
-
About Face, 5 June 2001
-
Message Sticks - Talking Straight, 27 May 2001
-
Message Sticks - Freedom Ride 2001, 22 May 2001
-
Message Sticks - True!, 9 May 2001
-
Art/Music Live, 20 March 2001
-
Crying in Public Places - Skin, 1 March 2001
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, 12 January 2001
-
The Promised Woman, 6 October 2000
-
Cardoso Flea Circus, 12 January 2000
-
The Oaks Cafe / Cassandra's Dance, 24 March 1999
-
Desdemona and Othello, 3 January 1987
-
Elana Stone & Friends, 9 July 2010
-
Tom Tom Crew, 5 January 2010
-
Katie Noonan, 9 December 2008
-
Grandmaster of Soul - A Tribute to Jackie Orszaczky, 6 December 2008
-
The Needle and the Damage Done, 5 December 2007
-
Tom Tom Club, 4 December 2007
-
Asim Gorashi - Sounds of Sudan, 1 December 2007
-
Kaki King, 30 November 2007
-
Jeff Lang, 29 November 2007
-
Sergio and Odair Assad, 27 November 2007
-
Gilgamesh, 15 November 2007
-
The Year of Magical Drinking, 26 October 2007
-
Kiki & Herb, 26 October 2007
-
Sydney Underground, 13 October 2007
-
Meret & Ars Vitalis - Harmonie Desastres, 11 October 2007
-
The Eyes of Marege, 5 October 2007
-
Not Quite Right, 25 September 2007
-
JazzNow, 19 September 2007
-
Survival Tactics, 8 August 2007
-
Bob Downe...Live and Swinging, 13 July 2007
-
A Porthole into the Minds of the Vanquished, 21 June 2007
-
Freedman Jazz, 18 June 2007
-
Eigensinn (The Wilful Child), 14 June 2007
-
DasSHOKU Hora!!, 29 May 2007
-
Jim Woodring, 25 May 2007
-
Tim Minchin - So Rock, 1 May 2007
-
Varla Jean Merman is Anatomically Incorrect!, 24 April 2007
-
Sex, Death & Desire, 20 April 2007
-
Gyan & Leunig Perform Live, 30 March 2007
-
The Last to See Them Alive: Sex, Slaughter & The City, 19 February 2007
-
David Hoyle's S.O.S., 17 February 2007
-
Meow Meow In Beyond Glamour: The Remix, 16 February 2007
-
Whichway Up!, 15 February 2007
-
The Tiger Lillies, 13 February 2007
-
Dhafer Yousef , 10 February 2007
-
FourPlay's Menage a Trois, 8 February 2007
-
Paradise City, 29 November 2006
-
IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, 24 November 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Billy Thorpe, 19 November 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Abby Dobson, 19 November 2006
-
Camille - La Fille du Cirque, 14 November 2006
-
Feasting on Flesh, 8 November 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Abby Dobson, 22 October 2006
-
Gauche, 21 October 2006
-
The Faster Cooler Pleasure Show, 29 September 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool, 24 September 2006
-
Jackie Orszaczky's Sunday Skool - Renee Geyer, 24 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Tim O'Dwyer Trio, 23 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Australian / Japanese Project, 23 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Gerard Master's Finn Bros. Project, 22 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Aronas, 22 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Barlow / McKenna Duo, 21 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Matt McMahon, 21 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06, 20 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Aron Ottignon Trio, 20 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Katie Noonan / Elixir Vitae, 20 September 2006
-
Robert Hylton Urban Classicism plus Miles Merrill, 8 September 2006
-
The Hanging of Jean Lee, 31 July 2006
-
The Colour of Panic, 25 July 2006
-
Sista She, 8 July 2006
-
Micheline van Hautem and Frederik, 6 July 2006
-
FBi Radio Plays, 2 July 2006
-
Martin Martini & The Bone Palace, 1 July 2006
-
Meow Meow, 1 July 2006
-
The Coda Collective - A Tribute to Norman Lindsay, 21 June 2006
-
Freedman Jazz, 19 June 2006
-
Ensemble Offspring - Surreal Interlude, 13 June 2006
-
Biennale of Sydney 2006 - Raeda Saadeh plus The Atlas Group, 10 June 2006
-
Shorter and Sweeter, 30 May 2006
-
The Space Cowboy - Mind Bending, 10 May 2006
-
Tim Minchin - Dark Side, 9 May 2006
-
ReelDance Tracks, 6 May 2006
-
ReelDance Screenings, 4 May 2006
-
Blowback, 26 April 2006
-
Sue Healey - Inevitable Scenarios, 19 April 2006
-
d>art.06, 10 April 2006
-
Spymonkey's Cooped, 28 March 2006
-
The Kransky Sisters - Heard It On The Wireless, 22 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Circle of Rhythm, 19 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Gongtronic, 18 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Waiting for Guinness - The Show, 17 March 2006
-
Global Beats Part One: Ba Cissoko, 13 March 2006
-
Stau, 10 March 2006
-
Time Machine: Space-Rock to Post-Rock and Back, 4 March 2006
-
Kiki & Herb, 1 March 2006
-
Kiki & Herb, 14 February 2006
-
In The Room Palely Loitering, 12 December 2005
-
In The Room - Palely Loitering - Russell Dumas, 12 December 2005
-
Club Wild, 2 December 2005
-
The Candy Butchers - A Circus Sweetmeat, 16 November 2005
-
Return of The Ennio Morricone Experience, 9 November 2005
-
Eddie Perfect, 19 October 2005
-
The Other Woman - The Life and Music of Nina Simone, 14 October 2005
-
Scratch Night #4 - Emergence, 11 October 2005
-
Ursula Rucker, 9 October 2005
-
The Bird - Live and Direct, 8 October 2005
-
Yellow Feather, 21 September 2005
-
Yellowfeather, 21 September 2005
-
Beirut to Bomba Nights, 18 September 2005
-
Skin Quartet, 11 September 2005
-
Chris Abrahams, 10 September 2005
-
Ten Part Invention - Five Bells Suite, 10 September 2005
-
Elana Stone Band, 9 September 2005
-
Richard Nunns (NZ) & Judy Bailey, 9 September 2005
-
Scott Tinkler Trio, 9 September 2005
-
Jim Black (NY) Quartet, 8 September 2005
-
Paul Grabowsky & Bernie McGann, 8 September 2005
-
20th Century Dog, 7 September 2005
-
Jim Black (NY), 7 September 2005
-
Cross Sections - 24 Hours in Kings Cross, 22 August 2005
-
Ground Control to Frank Sinatra, 19 August 2005
-
Keating!, 9 August 2005
-
Blue Love, 3 August 2005
-
FBi Live Radio Plays, 3 July 2005
-
Double Exposure, 28 June 2005
-
BPM Beats Per Minute, 21 June 2005
-
The Song Company - Brothers in Crime, 15 June 2005
-
CODA: Music for the Eyes, 11 June 2005
-
The New Breed, 4 May 2005
-
The Kransky Sisters - We Don't Have Husbands, 27 April 2005
-
Maria Bamford, 19 April 2005
-
Chris Addison - Civilisation, 19 April 2005
-
In The Room Still - Russell Dumas, 11 April 2005
-
Morganics + Wire MC Stereotype, 5 April 2005
-
Jasmine Steven's Studio Foyer Exhibition, 5 April 2005
-
Objects For Meditation, 30 March 2005
-
Audio-Noir, 23 March 2005
-
Scratch Nights #2 - Unfinished Business: X Marks The Spot, 21 March 2005
-
The Art of Rhythm, 12 March 2005
-
Urban Brazil, 11 March 2005
-
Adel Salameh Trio, 10 March 2005
-
Les Yeux Noirs, 9 March 2005
-
Drum Drum, 8 March 2005
-
Raga Bliss, 6 March 2005
-
Penny Arcade's Rebellion Cabaret (New York Values), 26 February 2005
-
Scratch Nights #1 - Billie, 21 February 2005
-
On the Scent, 19 February 2005
-
Varla Jean Merman's Girl with a Pearl Necklace - An Act Of Love, 19 January 2005
-
RESFEST 2004, 9 December 2004
-
In The Room Again - Russell Dumas, 6 December 2004
-
Shorter and Sweeter, 30 November 2004
-
Dance Tracks : Pasifika and Seams Fashion Club Night , 26 November 2004
-
Ginger Ninja, 15 October 2004
-
Through the Wire, 13 October 2004
-
Spatial Theory, 8 October 2004
-
Sound Summit - Boom Bip, Planet Mu, Greg Davis, 6 October 2004
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 25 September 2004
-
Double Happiness 2, 24 September 2004
-
How Now, Rick Lau, 23 September 2004
-
Scratch Night - 4X20: Yellow, 22 September 2004
-
The Strange Case, 19 September 2004
-
Live Radio plays, 5 September 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 28 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 27 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 26 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 25 August 2004
-
Knot @ Home, 10 August 2004
-
Studio Music Session #3 - Regurgitator vs Spod, 8 August 2004
-
Club Wild, 7 August 2004
-
Reel Dance, 30 July 2004
-
Studio Music Session #2 - Nations By The River, 25 July 2004
-
The Other Woman - The Life and Music of Nina Simone, 23 July 2004
-
Studio Music Session #1 - Jeff Lang, 10 July 2004
-
Ed Kuepper's Music for Len Lye, 9 July 2004
-
Listening to the Mind Listening, 8 July 2004
-
Fine Line Terrain, 29 June 2004
-
The Ennio Morricone Experience, 24 June 2004
-
Scratch Nights #2 - Sprocket, 21 June 2004
-
Mick Ward, 15 June 2004
-
Ben Walsh in First Sound, 10 June 2004
-
Inna Thigh: the Sista She Story, 18 May 2004
-
Pianissimo, 12 May 2004
-
Songs of Ecstasy, 8 May 2004
-
Sulid Gud, 23 April 2004
-
In The Room - Russell Dumas, 7 April 2004
-
Crouching B-Boy, Hidden Dreadlocks, 30 March 2004
-
Scratch Nights #1 - Embalmer! The Musical, 22 March 2004
-
Grada, 10 March 2004
-
Young & Rollins, 10 March 2004
-
Dha, 9 March 2004
-
Bob Marley - A Rebel Life, 5 March 2004
-
Tina C - Doin' It For The Love, 2 March 2004
-
C'est Vauxhall!, 18 February 2004
-
Indian Kuchipudi Dance, 12 February 2004
-
Shag, 29 January 2004
-
Richard Tipping Exhibition, 28 January 2004
-
What's Wrong with Bingo?, 28 November 2003
-
The Carnival Goes On, 26 November 2003
-
Lucy Guerin Inc, 18 November 2003
-
A Derelict Woman, 16 November 2003
-
B.P.M. Beatsperminute, 11 November 2003
-
Jimmy, 4 November 2003
-
Kinden-Ryo Taisho Koto Players, 2 November 2003
-
Machine for Making Sense: Dust, 1 November 2003
-
Waltzing with Whitlam, 20 October 2003
-
Slava & Endorphin, 15 October 2003
-
Sound Summit Sessions, 11 October 2003
-
Little Asia Dance, 8 October 2003
-
Sunset to Sunrise, 3 October 2003
-
Studio Foyer Exhibition - Dale Frank, 10 September 2003
-
Saving Henry / Crowds, 3 September 2003
-
Studio Foyer Exhibition - David Griggs, 1 September 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - DVA, 24 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Short Dance Works, 23 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Koto Dreaming, 23 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Double Happiness, 23 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Joseph Tawadros & Kazue Sawai, 22 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 21 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Ashok Roy, 21 August 2003
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Journey @ Opera Bar, 21 August 2003
-
Tango in the Night, 12 August 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Stiff Gins and Sydney Children's Choir, 10 August 2003
-
Scratch Night - Inna Thigh, 4 August 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Sweet Freedom, 3 August 2003
-
Dancetracks, 1 August 2003
-
Jeans for Genes Retrospective Exhibition, 28 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - The Church, 27 July 2003
-
Meredith Monk, 23 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - B(IF)TEK, 13 July 2003
-
Blowing It, 9 July 2003
-
The Lost City of Argos, 8 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Killing Heidi, 6 July 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions, 29 June 2003
-
Studio Music Sessions - Jeff Lang, 29 June 2003
-
Mark Trevorrow, 24 June 2003
-
Greg Fleet - I Wish You Were Dad, 24 June 2003
-
Songket, 5 June 2003
-
Decent Spinster, 7 May 2003
-
D'Arranged Marriage, 6 May 2003
-
Patrick Riguelle & The Rubio Quartet - The Juliet Letters, 12 April 2003
-
Aya Larkin - In Front of You , 15 March 2003
-
A Life in Film: The Extraordinary World of Jean Painleve, 14 March 2003
-
Scratch Night #1 - Elena Knox in DisMiss, 3 March 2003
-
I'm an Extremely Complicated Person, 25 February 2003
-
Dirty Sweet Cherry on Top, 24 February 2003
-
The Happy Sideshow, 18 February 2003
-
Gender, 13 February 2003
-
The Necks - Life After Wartime, 7 February 2003
-
Studio Foyer Exhibition - She/Male Bodywork, 28 January 2003
-
A Very Tripod Christmas (There's Something About Mary), 10 December 2002
-
Shades in Memoriam - Roger Frampton, 24 November 2002
-
Sucker, 19 November 2002
-
Ngapartji Ngapartji, 1 November 2006
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 14 August 2002
-
Exhibition - Circus, 26 March 2002
-
Exhibition - Paula Hyland, 12 February 2002
-
Latin Guitars, 21 October 2001
-
Sabahattin Akdagcik, 7 October 2001
-
Carnivale 2001: Global Sound Series, 30 September 2001
-
Passion Fruit & Jose Oliver and Diana Reyes, 30 September 2001
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 24 August 2001
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance - Dha, 24 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 19 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 19 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 12 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 12 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 5 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 5 August 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Songs of Spirit, 29 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - New Directions in Music, 29 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 22 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 15 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 8 July 2001
-
ID - Dance, 4 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House, 1 July 2001
-
Sundays 'round the House - Raw, 1 July 2001
-
Skin Tight, 3 April 2001
-
Australian Virtuosi, 31 March 2001
-
Yes, God Is a Man, 6 March 2001
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, 12 January 2001
-
Power of Two, 3 November 2000
-
Bare, 17 October 2000
-
Ashok Roy in Concert, 15 October 2000
-
Byzantine Music and Tango Para Escuchar, 15 October 2000
-
Gai Bryant Quartet and Korean Masters, 8 October 2000
-
Peruvian Poetry and Live Music Performance, 8 October 2000
-
Huqin Quartet, 4 October 2000
-
Arterial, 22 August 2000
-
Australian Singing Competition Semi Finals, 17 August 2000
-
New Music Forum, 13 August 2000
-
Sur Incises, 13 August 2000
-
David Pereira, 12 August 2000
-
The Song Company, 12 August 2000
-
Doppio Parallelo - The Last Child, 11 August 2000
-
Claire Edwardes, 10 August 2000
-
Donna Coleman, 9 August 2000
-
Geoffrey Morris, 8 August 2000
-
Young Composers' Salon, 7 August 2000
-
Laura Chislett-Jones, 7 August 2000
-
Artful Cello Exhibition, 7 August 2000
-
Robert Curry & Stephanie McCallum, 6 August 2000
-
Erzsebet Marosszeky Trio, 6 August 2000
-
Topology, 5 August 2000
-
Dave Graney Show, 16 July 2000
-
Deborah Conway, 9 July 2000
-
Schnorky the Wave Puncher, 4 July 2000
-
FourPlay, 2 July 2000
-
Vika & Linda, 25 June 2000
-
Jimmy Little, 18 June 2000
-
Power of Two, 17 June 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 11 June 2000
-
Inland, 9 June 2000
-
Biennale of Sydney 2000 - Yoko Ono, 26 May 2000
-
Meet Penny Tweedie, 25 May 2000
-
Penny Tweedie Photographic Exhibition, 17 May 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 14 May 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - GURU & DISCIPLE, 29 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - MAYA, 28 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - DESCENDANTS, 28 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - SUFI, 28 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music and Dance, 27 April 2000
-
Festival of Asian Music & Dance - BORDERS, 27 April 2000
-
Australian Virtuosi, 15 April 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 2 April 2000
-
Simply Weill, 22 March 2000
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 5 March 2000
-
A Night of New Music, 6 December 1999
-
Drumming, 5 December 1999
-
25th Anniversary Gala Concert, 3 December 1999
-
Electra in Interstellar Song Cycle, 2 December 1999
-
Songs My Mother Taught Me, 29 November 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 28 November 1999
-
Coruscations Ensemble - Masterprize, 27 November 1999
-
The Soldier's Tale, 5 November 1999
-
Con Spirit Oz, 2 November 1999
-
Adam Bloom, 26 October 1999
-
The Pick of the Comedy Festival, 26 October 1999
-
Voiceworks, 24 October 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 17 October 1999
-
Balanescu Quartet, 12 October 1999
-
Mara, 10 October 1999
-
Playpen, 25 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 22 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 17 September 1999
-
Ara Nercessian, 17 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 16 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 15 September 1999
-
Martinez Brothers, 15 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 14 September 1999
-
Xitzaz, 14 September 1999
-
World without Borders, 13 September 1999
-
Errol H Renaud & Caribbean Soul, 13 September 1999
-
Blindman's Holiday, 12 September 1999
-
Love Songs, 6 September 1999
-
Gallagher, Gartner, Leske and Edwardes, 5 September 1999
-
New Music Criticism Forum, 5 September 1999
-
Marshall McGuire, 5 September 1999
-
Maximum Legroom in Acceptable Behaviour, 4 September 1999
-
Topology, 3 September 1999
-
AustraLYSIS, 2 September 1999
-
Young Composers' Salons, 1 September 1999
-
Sprung Percussion, 1 September 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 29 August 1999
-
Peter J Casey, 22 August 1999
-
Music Theatre Sydney , 20 August 1999
-
Genevieve Lemon, 15 August 1999
-
Simon Burke, 8 August 1999
-
Seymour Group, 7 August 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 1 August 1999
-
Voiceworks, 29 July 1999
-
Foreday Riders, 25 July 1999
-
Eclectic Collective, 19 July 1999
-
Bob Downe, 6 July 1999
-
Mal Eastick and his Band, 4 July 1999
-
1999 Iambic Conference, 23 June 1999
-
Studio Industry Training, 12 June 1999
-
Ku-ring-gai Virtuosi, 6 June 1999
-
B'Tutta, 30 May 1999
-
Chat, 30 May 1999
-
Mike Nock, 29 May 1999
-
Jim Denley & Martin Ng, 29 May 1999
-
Australysis Electroband, 28 May 1999
-
Sack O'Phones, 26 May 1999
-
Graeme Leak, 23 May 1999
-
Studio Unearthed, 21 May 1999
-
Pablo Percusso, 16 May 1999
-
Laquiem, 12 May 1999
-
Judith Lucy in The Show 2, 27 April 1999
-
Martinez Brothers, 25 April 1999
-
Coda, 18 April 1999
-
Transylvaniacs, 11 April 1999
-
Eclectic Collective, 6 April 1999
-
FourPlay, 28 March 1999
-
The Oaks Cafe / Cassandra's Dance, 24 March 1999
-
New Music Forum, 13 March 1999
-
Australian Virtuosi, 12 March 1999
-
Seymour Group, 11 March 1999
-
Spring Ensemble, 10 March 1999
-
Libra Ensemble, 7 March 1999
-
The Song Company with Sprung Percussion, 6 March 1999
-
Sonic Hieroglyphs, 5 March 1999
-
Sprung Percussion, 5 March 1999
-
Sundays 'round the House, 1 December 1991
-
Gisela May and Company in Brecht Through Four decades, 8 March 1980
-
Goodgod Super Club - Kenji Takimi, Noise in my Head & Nite Fleit., 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - DJ Harvey, 2 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Steffi & Magda Bytnerowicz, 27 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Karisma & Ben Fester, 26 May 2017
-
Giorgio Moroder Studio Party, 1 June 2014
-
Future Classic, 31 May 2014
-
Astral People, 30 May 2014
-
R.I.P. Society 5th Birthday, 24 May 2014
-
Siberian Nights, 23 May 2014
-
Modular Night - Tom Vek, Jonathan Boulet & Kindness (UK, AUS), 26 May 2012
-
Israel and Palestine: In The New Middle East, 19 June 2011
-
Matt Ridley: The Rational Optimist, 15 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 11 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 10 June 2011
-
Azari & III [CANADA], 5 June 2011
-
Club Kooky presents, 5 June 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], 4 June 2011
-
DOM, 3 June 2011
-
The Avalanches DJs Presents, 3 June 2011
-
OFWGKTA [USA], 31 May 2011
-
My Brightest Diamond, 6 June 2010
-
Doveman, 5 June 2010
-
Chirgilchin, 4 June 2010
-
Marc Ribot & David Hidalgo: Border Music, 3 June 2010
-
King Khan & BBQ Show, 3 June 2010
-
Melt-Banana, 2 June 2010
-
Holly Miranda, 2 June 2010
-
Bardo Pond, 1 June 2010
-
Coil, 8 June 2022
-
Sky Blue Mythic, 26 May 2021
-
The Director, 15 May 2019
-
Yo Diddle Diddle, 10 October 2018
-
Trapper, 14 April 2018
-
The Young King, 11 November 2017
-
Jump First, Ask Later, 20 September 2016
-
Dinosaur Zoo, 4 April 2015
-
Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe, 26 March 2015
-
I Like This, 24 August 2011
-
Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, 21 September 2010
-
Appetite, 21 May 2008
-
Kin, 23 January 2008
-
Into, 15 January 2008
-
Glow, 21 March 2007
-
Paradise City, 29 November 2006
-
Ngapartji Ngapartji, 1 November 2006
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, 18 November 2003
-
All of Me, 18 June 2001
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, 12 January 2001
-
Super Night Shot, 25 January 2011
-
Kin, 23 January 2008
-
Into, 15 January 2008
-
Flow, 23 January 2007
-
Kiss of Life, 16 January 2007
-
Taylor Mac, 15 January 2007
-
About An Hour - The Tiger Lillies, 18 January 2006
-
About An Hour - All Wear Bowlers, 16 January 2006
-
About An Hour - Saul Williams, 12 January 2006
-
The Eternity Man, 20 January 2005
-
Varla Jean Merman's Girl with a Pearl Necklace - An Act Of Love, 19 January 2005
-
Memory of Colour, 14 January 2005
-
Visionary Landscapes - Elision Ensemble, 9 January 2005
-
17, 13 January 2004
-
The 17 Musicians, 12 January 2004
-
Close Your Little Eyes, 20 January 2003
-
Shadows, 20 January 2002
-
Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, 5 January 2002
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, 12 January 2001
-
Cardoso Flea Circus, 12 January 2000
-
JazzNow, 19 September 2007
-
JazzNow:06 - Tim O'Dwyer Trio, 23 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Australian / Japanese Project, 23 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Gerard Master's Finn Bros. Project, 22 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Aronas, 22 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Barlow / McKenna Duo, 21 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Matt McMahon, 21 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06, 20 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Aron Ottignon Trio, 20 September 2006
-
JazzNow:06 - Katie Noonan / Elixir Vitae, 20 September 2006
-
Jazz:Now, 28 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 27 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 26 August 2004
-
Jazz:Now, 25 August 2004
-
Kin, 23 January 2008
-
Flow, 23 January 2007
-
Kiss of Life, 16 January 2007
-
Taylor Mac, 15 January 2007
-
About An Hour - The Tiger Lillies, 18 January 2006
-
The Eternity Man, 20 January 2005
-
17, 13 January 2004
-
The 17 Musicians, 12 January 2004
-
Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, 5 January 2002
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, 12 January 2001
-
Cardoso Flea Circus, 12 January 2000
-
Homage to Iannis Xenakis, 23 September 2001
-
Russian Futurism 2, 22 September 2001
-
Clocked Out Duo, 21 September 2001
-
Young Composers' Salon & Marshall McGuire, 20 September 2001
-
Young Composers' Salon & Eric Griswold & Sarah Pirrie, 19 September 2001
-
Young Composers' Salon & Colin Bright, 18 September 2001
-
Address & Forum, 17 September 2001
-
Ephen Stephen, 16 September 2001
-
Peggy Glanville Hicks, 15 September 2001
-
12th Sydney Spring International Music Festival, 14 September 2001
-
Russian Futurism 1, 14 September 2001
-
Exile, 4 August 2000
-
The Burlesque Hour, 14 January 2009
-
Smoking Gun / Family Hold Back, 23 February 2005
-
Triple-A Comedy - Sean Choolburra, 13 December 2004
-
Triple-A Comedy - Sarah Kendall, 13 December 2004
-
Triple-A Comedy - Libbi Gorr, 13 December 2004
-
The Burlesque Hour, 2 November 2004
-
Ensemble Offspring - The Art of Glass, 29 July 2004
-
Daniel Kitson, 20 April 2004
-
Golden Earrings: Monsieur Camembert & Nadya, 14 March 2004
-
Gong Celebration - Songket and anything but Roy, 13 March 2004
-
Neue Musik Aus Berlin, 12 March 2004
-
Souad Massi, 11 March 2004
-
Moth, 19 July 2010
-
Vamp, 24 September 2008
-
Girl Who Cried Wolf, 5 August 2008
-
Take Two!, 17 July 2007
-
Glow, 21 March 2007
-
Cow Makers - Teachers workshops, 9 August 2004
-
Cow, 3 August 2004
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, 18 November 2003
-
Runners Up, 9 October 2002
-
Hanging onto the Tail of a Goat, 3 October 2002
-
Phoenix Love - Tufa, 1 October 2002
-
Super Night Shot, 25 January 2011
-
Kin, 23 January 2008
-
Into, 15 January 2008
-
Sydney Underground, 13 October 2007
-
FBi Radio Plays, 2 July 2006
-
FBi Live Radio Plays, 3 July 2005
-
The Strange Case, 19 September 2004
-
With This Ring I Thee Dead, 12 September 2004
-
The Odyssey of 2937, 5 September 2004
-
Live Radio plays, 5 September 2004
-
Moth, 19 July 2010
-
Vamp, 24 September 2008
|
|
Ben Walsh
- Curator, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Drummer, Musician, Percussionist, Performer
-
Tom Tom Crew, 5 January 2010
-
Tom Tom Club, 4 December 2007
-
Global Beats Part One: Circle of Rhythm, 19 March 2006
-
Once in a Blue Moon, 2006
-
The Bird - Live and Direct, 8 October 2005
-
The Art of Rhythm, 12 March 2005
-
Double Happiness 2, 24 September 2004
-
Ben Walsh in First Sound, 10 June 2004
-
Groove Therapy - Stick Drumming Labs, 11 October 2001
-
Human in the Audiosphere, 9 October 2001
Bobby Singh
- Musician, Musician, Drummer, Musician, Percussionist
Russell Dumas
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Antony Hamilton
- Choreographer, Consultant, Dancer
Sue Healey
- Choreographer, Designer, Director
Marshall McGuire
- Director, Musician, Musician, Harpist, Presenter
Geoff Cobham
- Design Consultant, Designer, Lighting Designer
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Consultant, Dancer, Director
Gideon Obarzanek
- Choreographer, Creator, Devisor, Director
Gerard Van Dyck
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer
Chris Abrahams
- Musician, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
Justin Bond
- Devisor, Drag Artist
Jeff Duff
- Actor, Singer, Writer
Ross Edwards
- Composer, Musical Director
Sandy Evans
- Musician, Musician, Saxophonist
Luke George
- Choreographer, Dancer
Bruce Gladwin
- Artistic Director, Director
Quincy Grant
- Composer, Musician, Production Manager
Michelle Heaven
- Dancer, Movement Director, Performer
Christa Hughes
- Comedian, Performer, Presenter, Singer
Samuel James
- Editor, Video Designer, Visual Director
Jeff Lang
- Musician, Guitarist
Paul Lim
- Lighting Designer
Jonathon Oxlade
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Andy Packer
- Devisor, Director, Original Concept
Ion Pearce
- Musical Director, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Byron Perry
- Choreographer, Dancer
Yumi Umiumare
- Dancer, Performer, Writer
Lee Wilson
- Collaborator, Creator, Director, Movement Director, Performer
Angus Cerini
- Actor, Playwright, Writer
Bob Downe
- Devisor, Performer
Phil Downing
- Collaborator, Sound Designer
Wesley Enoch
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Lisa Fa'alafi
- Choreographer, Creator, Designer, Director, Performer
Ros Horin
- Director, Playwright, Writer
Max Lambert
- Composer, Director, Sound Designer
Inga Liljestrom
- Composer, Director, Musician
Michael Lira
- Musical Director, Musician
Shaun Parker
- Choreographer, Performer
Gavin Robins
- Director, Associate, Performer
Stephen Sewell
- Adaptor, Playwright, Writer
Lloyd Swanton
- Musician, Musician, Bassist
Wendy Todd
- Designer, Set Designer
Portia Turbo
- Drag Artist, Presenter
Azaria Universe
- Circus Style Performer, Performer
Richard Vabre
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
William Yang
- Director, Performer, Photographer, Playwright, Storyteller, Writer
Anton
- Choreographer, Performer
Dizz 1
- Disc Jockey
Trevor Ashley
- Drag Artist, Performer, Writer
Jane Bayly
- Devisor, Performer, Singer
Busty Beatz
- Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Jim Black
- Musician, Drummer
Gai Bryant
- Musician, Musician, Saxophonist
Kate Champion
- Consultant, Devisor, Performer
Anni Davey
- Devisor, Performer, Singer
Maude Davey
- Devisor, Performer, Singer
Susie Dee
- Creator, Director
Richard Dinnen
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Sam Doyle
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Isaac Drandic
- Creator, Director, Performer
Greg Fleet
- Comedian, Performer
-
No. 2, 10 November 2001
-
Bare, 17 October 2000
Robin Gist
- Accompanist, Composer
Jodi Glass
- Producer, Executive
Iain Grandage
- Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
Karen Hadfield
- Devisor, Performer, Singer
Roz Hervey
- Consultant, Creative Director
Lance Horne
- Artistic Director, Musical Director
Paul Jackson
- Lighting Designer, Technical Manager
Matt Keegan
- Musician, Saxophonist
Emma Kingsbury
- Costume Designer, Designer, Associate
Ingrid Kleinig
- Circus Style Performer, Performer
-
Moth, 19 July 2010
-
Vamp, 24 September 2008
Rowan Marchingo
- Circus Style Performer, Director
Kenny Mellman
- Accompanist, Devisor, Drag Artist
Meow Meow
- Actor and Singer, Composer, Lyricist, Performer
Jose Oliver
- Flamenco Artist, Performer
Kirk Page
- Circus Style Performer, Dancer
Kelton Pell
- Actor, Creator, Performer
Eddie Perfect
- Performer, Playwright, Writer
Nick Power
- Choreographer, Performer
Daryl Pratt
- Conductor, Musician, Percussionist
Jeff Raglus
- Creator, Set Designer
-
No. 2, 10 November 2001
-
Bare, 17 October 2000
Greg Sheehan
- Musician, Drummer, Musician, Percussionist
Luke Smiles
- Composer, Sound Designer
Philip South
- Musician, Percussionist
Alister Spence
- Accompanist, Musician, Pianist
Simon Tedeschi
- Conductor, Musician, Pianist
Franc Tetaz
- Composer, Sound Designer
Anna Tregloan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Wire MC
- Musician, Performer
Mirusia
- Singer, Soprano
David Ades
- Musician, Saxophonist
David J Andrew
- Musician, Keyboardist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Esme Appleton
- Costume Designer, Performer
Dale Barlow
- Musician, Saxophonist
Emily Barrie
- Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Bob Bertles
- Musician, Saxophonist
Jack Blume
- Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor
Ian Bowie
- Designer, Production Manager
Vika Bull
- Actor and Singer
Kerry Casey
- Circus Style Performer
Katrina Chandra
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Mark Cleary
- Artistic Director, Director, Playwright
Astad Deboo
- Choreographer, Dancer
Aminata Doumbia
- Devisor, Performer, Songwriter
James Galea
- Composer, Creator, Magician, Producer, Writer
David Garner
- Circus Style Performer
Josh Green
- Musician, Percussionist
Michael Harvey
- Musical Director, Performer
Sam Hawker
- Production Manager
Lisa Hill
- Production Manager
Raewyn Hill
- Choreographer, Dancer
Basil Hogios
- Musical Director, Sound Designer
Julie Holledge
- Dramaturg/e, Research Director
Zac Hurren
- Musician, Saxophonist
Sue Ingleton
- Comedian, Director, Writer
Derek Ives
- Circus Style Performer, Set Designer
Ken James
- Musician, Saxophonist
Paul Kelly
- Musician, Guitarist
Kaki King
- Musician, Guitarist
Riley Lee
- Musician, Drummer
Nick Lewis
- Director, Assistant
Tony Lewis
- Musician, Percussionist
Jess Love
- Circus Style Performer
Don Mamouney
- Designer, Director, Sound Designer
Bec Moore
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Chris More
- Set Designer, Video Designer
Max Mueller
- Composer, Orchestrator
Mark Oats
- Musician, Violinist
Ken Ota
- Musician, Saxophonist
Will Power
- Choreographer, Dancer
Ralph Pyl
- Musician, Trumpeter
Don Rader
- Musician, Trumpeter
Asia Ramli
- Director, Performer
Ania Reynolds
- Composer, Sound Designer
Marc Ribot
- Musician, Guitarist
Mark Rogers
- Creator, Screenwriter
Verity Sadler
- Costume Designer, Designer, Associate
Byron Scullin
- Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer
Harry Sparnaay
- Musician, Bass Clarinetist
Solomon Thomas
- Creator, Performer, Video Designer
Lara Thoms
- Creator, Performer
Phil Treloar
- Musician, Percussionist
Michael Tyack
- Accompanist, Musical Director
Tom Waller
- Musician, Percussionist
John Woods
- Singer, Songwriter
|
Provide feedback on The Studio (Sydney Opera House)