Venue The Studio (Sydney Opera House)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Studio
Address Sydney Opera House
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
First Date 1986
Last Date July 1989
Notes Sydney Opera House Library from 1989 to 1997.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.857011 | 151.215602
Events

Sydney Opera House

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Vivid Sydney

Sydney Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Improvised Music Assoc (SIMA)

Channel 9

Reckless Moments

The Studio

FBI 94.5FM

Sydney Opera House Studio

Carnivale

Babies Proms Ensemble

Chunky Move Dance Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Access Comedy

Men's Style

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The British Council

The Song Company

ABC Radio

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Dance Exchange

FourPlay

La Soiree Australia

Olympic Arts Festivals

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

Token Events

Arts NSW

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Can You See Me? Theatre

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Goethe Institut

Kage Physical Theatre

Slingsby

The Harbour Agency

The Machine for Making Sense

The Necks

The Performance Space

Theatre 4A

Tilbury Productions

City of Melbourne

Dance Tracks

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Legs on the Wall

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Message Sticks Festival

Stompin Youth Dance Co

Synergy Percussion

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Fondue Set

The Kransky Sisters

The One Extra Company

The Seymour Group

The Tiger Lillies

A-List Entertainment

Back to Back Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Big hART Inc

Black Honey Company

Briefs Factory

Centenary of Federation

Centre for Independent Studies

City of Sydney

Coco's Lunch

CODA

Cracker Comedy festival

CriticalPath

Drum Drum

Empire Touring

Indian Council for Cultural Relations

Keep Breathing Productions

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Music Theatre Sydney

National Theatre

Newtown Theatre

PACT Youth Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

Real TV

Regional Arts Victoria

Regurgitator

ShowWork

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Spiegeltent International

Spirit Entertainment

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Comedy Festival

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

The Bird

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tourism New South Wales

Windmill Performing Arts

Womadelaide

1927

ABC Classic FM

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Alchemy

Amnesty International

Andrew Taylor Management

Aphids

APN Outdoor

Arts Council England

Arts Projects Australia

Arts South Australia

Arts Unit, Department of Education and Training

Australia Post

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Performance Exchange

Australian Performance Laboratory

Balanescu Quartet

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Besen Family Foundation

Biennale of Sydney

Blackbird Productions

Blaklines

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Branch Nebula

Briefs

Brisbane Powerhouse

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Christine Dunstan Productions

Cirque Alfonse

Clocked Out

Co3 Australia

Compania Segundo

Complicite

Consulate General of Spain

Crying In Public Places

CSIRO

Dance Satellite

Dance Works

DanceTANK

David Chesworth Ensemble

De Quincey Co

Deutsche Bank

Drak Theatre

Duckie

Electric Dollhouse

Elision Ensemble

Embassy of Mexico

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Entropic

Festival De Mexico

Festival of Sydney

Finucane & Smith

Force Majeure

Full Tilt

Gob Squad

Green Thumb Theatre of Canada

Griffin Theatre Company

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Gruppe 38

High Commission of India

Insite Arts

Japan Foundation

Jigsaw Theatre Company

John Holland

Just Jeans

Kitchen Sink

Kite Theatre Company

Lano and Woodley

Laughing Stock Productions

Little Asia Dance Exchange Network

Loose Canon Arts

Lucy Guerin Inc

Madrigirls

Malthouse Theatre

Mara

MCA Inc.

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Midnight Feast

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Mizuto Abura

Modular

Monkey Baa Productions

Museum of Contemporary Art

Musiktrafik

Nataraj Cultural Centre

National Institute of Circus Arts

National Multicultural Festival

National Theatre's Young Company

  • 17, 13 January 2004

NESTA

New Mardi Gras

Nite Fleit

Noise in My Head

Not Yet It's Difficult

Nrityagram Dance Ensemble

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

Organised Pandemonium

Outback Theatre

Oz Opera

Pablo Percusso

Polytoxic Dance Company

Qlive

QPAC

Racing Pulse

Radio 2UE 954

Rainpan 43

risingtide productions

Riverside Theatres

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Ross Mollison Productions

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

SBS Radio

Show Queen Productions

Sidetrack Performance Group

Siemens

Sista She

Sonic Youth

Sruthi Laya Ensemble

Stange Kinoko Dance Company

Stau

Strange Duck Productions

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney Writers' Festival

Sydney's Child

Synarcade Audio-Visuals

Synergy

TaikOz

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Teamwork Arts

Teater Kita Makassar

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The 4 Noels

The Australian Ballet

The Axis Of Awesome

The Chooky Dancers

The Danger Ensemble

The Dirty Brothers Sideshow

The Drowsy Drivers

The Follies Company P/L

The Gyuto Monks of Tibet

The Happy Sideshow

The Listies

The Satin Sound Lounge

The Stiff Gins

The Studio

Theatre Kazenoko Kansai

Those Indian Guys

Token Productions

Tracky Dax

Triple J

Tripod

Uncle Semolina and Friends

Unreasonable Adults

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

VOLVO

Wellcome Trust

Wesley Institute for Ministry and the Arts

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Ben Walsh - Musician, Percussionist, Musical Director, Curator, Drummer, Performer

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Bassist

Bobby Singh - Musician, Drummer, Percussionist

Bernadette Balkus - Pianist

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer, Consultant

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Designer, Director

Christine Johnston - Performer, Director, Creator

Marshall McGuire - Harpist, Director, Musician, Presenter

George Ellis - Musical Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Writer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Choreographer

Katie Noonan - Musician, Singer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Devisor, Creator, Director

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Director

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Chris Abrahams - Pianist, Keyboardist, Musician

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Simon Barker - Drummer

Justin Bond - Drag Artist, Devisor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Design Consultant, Designer

Mark Deans - Actor, Clown

Carl Dewhurst - Guitarist

Jeff Duff - Singer, Actor, Writer

Ross Edwards - Composer, Musical Director

Sandy Evans - Musician, Saxophonist

Luke George - Choreographer, Dancer

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Artistic Director

Libbi Gorr - MC, Comedian

Quincy Grant - Composer, Musician, Production Manager

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer, Consultant

Kylie Harris - Director, Performer

Christa Hughes - Presenter, Performer, Singer, Comedian

Samuel James - Editor, Video Designer, Visual Director

Jeff Lang - Guitarist

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Andy Packer - Director, Devisor, Original Concept

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Musical Director

Byron Perry - Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Sheldon - Presenter

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Tess Tickle - Drag Artist

Yumi Umiumare - Writer, Performer, Dancer

Amelia Airhead - Drag Artist

Warwick Allsopp - Playwright, Writer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Dancer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Angus Cerini - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Hugh Covill - Composer

Dallas Dellaforce - Drag Artist

Jim Denley - Musician

Bob Downe - Devisor, Performer

Rasheda Eda - Performer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Playwright, Director, Dramaturg

Lisa Fa'alafi - Performer, Creator, Director, Designer, Choreographer

Moira Finucane - Dramaturg, Performer

Richard Frankland - Director, Musician

Jean Giono - Writer

Glyn Gray - Dancer, Creator

Alexandra Harrison - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg, Playwright

Monique Kelly - Drag Artist, Performer

Max Lambert - Sound Designer, Composer, Director

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Inga Liljestrom - Director, Composer, Musician

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Michael Lira - Musical Director, Musician

Taylor Mac - Performer

Evan Mannell - Drummer

Joyce Maynge - Drag Artist

Sheila McEila - Performer

Matt McMahon - Pianist

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

Georgina Naidu - Actor, Performer, Writer

Aron Ottignon - Pianist

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Performer

Damien Ricketson - Composer, Performer

Gavin Robins - Associate Director, Performer

Ashok Roy - Musician

Kazue Sawai - Musician

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Writer, Adaptor

Nathan Sheens - Dancer, Creator

Phil Slater - Trumpeter

Lloyd Swanton - Bassist, Musician

Wendy Todd - Designer, Set Designer

Portia Turbo - Drag Artist, Presenter

Azaria Universe - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Rachel Weiner - Performer

Lee Wilson - Director, Performer, Creator, Movement Director

William Yang - Writer, Director, Performer, Storyteller, Playwright, Photographer

Anton - Choreographer, Performer

Dizz 1 - Disc Jockey

Jada Alberts - Performer

Warwick Alder - Trumpeter

Trevor Ashley - Writer, Performer, Drag Artist

John Babbage - Saxophonist

Peter Bailey - Musician

Steve Balbi - Singer

Cazarine Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Jane Bayly - Performer, Singer, Devisor

Busty Beatz - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

Lou Bennett - Composer

David Berthold - Director

Jim Black - Drummer

Adam Bloom - Comedian

Felix Bloxsom - Drummer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Jacques Brel - Songwriter, Composer

Gai Bryant - Saxophonist, Musician

Chelsea Bun - Drag Artist

Leticia Caceres - Director

Eddie Campbell - Speaker, Cartoonist

Brett Canning - Musical Director

Peter Carroll - Singer, Performer

Peter J. Casey - Composer, Singer

Kate Champion - Performer, Devisor, Consultant

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Performer

Sean Choolburra - Comedian, MC

Terence Clarke - Composer

Jason Cross - Director

Alan Cumming - Performer

Louise Curham - Filmmaker

Mike Daisey - Storyteller

Anni Davey - Singer, Devisor, Performer

Maude Davey - Singer, Devisor, Performer

Kylie Davidson - Pianist

Robert Davidson - Bass

Kate Denborough - Director

Abby Dobson - Singer, Vocalist

Emma Donovan - Performer

Sam Doyle - Assistant Lighting Designer

Juanita Duncan - Performer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Mal Eastick - Performer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Nick Enright - Librettist

Philip Escoffey - Performer

Greg Fleet - Performer, Comedian

Aaron Flower - Guitarist

Gary Foley - Speaker, Writer

Andrew Ford - Composer, Performer

Ofa Fotu - Performer

Toa Fraser - Playwright

Richard Gill - Musical Director, Conductor

Robin Gist - Accompanist, Composer

Peggy Glanville-Hicks - Speaker, Musician

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Tom Gleeson - Comedian, Devisor

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Michael Gow - Playwright

Ben Graetz - Performer

Pat Grant - Speaker

Christopher Green - Performer

James Greening - Trombonist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Slava Grigoryan - Guitarist

Materhare Hope Haami - Performer

Karen Hadfield - Singer, Devisor, Performer

Tina Harrod - Soprano

Deon Hastie - Choreographer

Zoe Hauptmann - Bassist

Adam Hill - Performer

Leslie Hill - Performer, Actor

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Brett Hirst - Bassist

WeiZen Ho - Musician

Tom Hodgson - Dancer

Bernard Hoey - Violist

Ros Horin - Director, Playwright

Lance Horne - Musical Director, Artistic Director

Steve Howarth - Designer

Adrian Huge - Performer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matt Huynh - Speaker

Martyn Jacques - Performer

Nirmal Jena - Dancer

Michael Kantor - Director

Matt Keegan - Saxophonist

Sarah Kendall - Comedian

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Christine Koltai - Director

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Ed Kuepper - Musician

Christian Leavesley - Creator, Director, Writer

Annie Lee - Performer

Emiel Lensen - Performance Artist

Lawrence Leung - Performer, Comedian

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Devisor

Paul Livingston - Playwright, Comedian

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer, Actor and Singer

Stephen Magnusson - Guitarist

Delwyn Mannix - Visual Director

Rowan Marchingo - Director, Circus Style Performer

Ben Marks - Performer

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

Bernie McGann - Saxophonist

Glen McGillivray - Director

Kenny Mellman - Drag Artist, Devisor, Accompanist

Varla Jean Merman - Actor and Singer

Miles Merrill - MC, Musician

Laura Milke - Director

Gretchen Miller - Composer, Writer, Performer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Tim Minchin - Comedian

Rob Mollien - Performance Artist

Romaine Moreton - Poet, Performer

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Writer

Sista Native - Performer, Musician

Peter Nelson - Musician, Performer

Caroline Nin - Singer

Mike Nock - Musician

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Timothy O'Dwyer - Saxophonist

Lisa O'Neill - Performer, Dancer

Camille O'Sullivan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jose Oliver - Performer, Flamenco Artist

Mandy Ord - Speaker

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer, Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Paris - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Kelton Pell - Performer, Actor, Creator

Eddie Perfect - Playwright, Writer, Performer

Antje Pfundtner - Dancer, Choreographer

Linsey Pollak - Musician, Performer

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Sue-Ann Post - Comedian, Adaptor

Christa Powell - Violinist

Nick Power - Performer, Choreographer

Daryl Pratt - Percussionist, Conductor

Mark Pugh - Photographer

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Jeff Raglus - Creator, Set Designer

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

Bec Reid - Choreographer

Virginia Rendenbach - Performer

Diana Reyes - Flamenco Artist

Leigh Rigozzi - Speaker

Frances Rings - Dancer, Choreographer

Archie Roach - Singer, Musician

Rhoda Roberts - MC, Artistic Director

Madeleine Sami - Actor

D J Schmidti - Musician

Lisa Schouw - Performer

Denise Scott - Comedian, Performer

Decoda Secret - Drag Artist

Greg Sheehan - Percussionist, Drummer

Tristan Shelly - Set Designer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

Grant Smith - Singer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Philip South - Percussionist

Alister Spence - Accompanist, Pianist

Brydon Stace - Singer

Crystal Stacey - Performer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Amanda Stewart - Musician, Vocalist

Elana Stone - Singer

Adrian Stout - Performer

Angus Strachan - Playwright

Hamish Stuart - Musician

Langen Suka - Composer, Musician

Sally Sussman - Director

Dave Symes - Bassist

Joseph Tawadros - Musician

Simon Tedeschi - Conductor, Pianist

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

John Thorn - Musical Director

Tom Thum - Vocalist

Sani Townson - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Glenn Turnbull - Performer

Penny Tweedie - Photographer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Trudi Valentine - Drag Artist

Davide Venturini - Director

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

Michele Watt - Performer

Sammie Williams - Dance Director

Stevie Wishart - Musician

Jim Woodring - Cartoonist

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Scott Wright - Writer, Director

Sasha Zahra - Dramaturg

Jonathan Zwartz - Musician

Lior - Singer

Mirusia - Soprano

Kelley Abbey - Dancer

Stephen Abbott - Comedian

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Courtney Act - Drag Artist

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Chris Addison - Comedian

David Ades - Saxophonist

Jamie Adkins - Acrobat

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

Hirimitsu Agatsuma - Musician

Sabahattin Akdagcik - Performer

Baamba Albert - Musician

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Ray Aldridge - Musician

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

Katy Alexander - Director

Jacqueline Amidy - Musician

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Tammy Anderson - Playwright, Actor

Suzanne Andrade - Performer, Director, Writer

Benedict Andrews - Director

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

David Annen - Actor

Julie Anthony - Performer, Devisor

Eleanor Antin - Dancer

Christine Anu - Singer

Esme Appleton - Costume Designer, Performer

Arash Arash - Singer

Omid Arayan - Musician

Penny Arcade - Performer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Trent Arkleysmith - Musician

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer

Kerry Armstrong - Producer

Robert Arthur - Director

Vladimir Ashkenazy - Conductor

Odair Assad - Guitarist

Sergio Assad - Guitarist

Naziha Azzouz - Singer

Richard Back - Video Designer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

Leonie Baddorek - Actor, Writer

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Judy Bailey - Pianist

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Playwright

Mark Bin Bakar - Drag Artist

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

Alexander Balanescu - Violinist

Dhamayanthy Balaraju - Dancer

Craig Ball - Actor

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Maria Bamford - Comedian

Firdous Bamji - Actor

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Dale Barlow - Saxophonist

Alison Barnes - Actor

Emily Barrie - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Paul Barritt - Filmmaker, Designer

Jennifer Barry - Producer

Paul Barry - Actor, Devisor

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

Del Kathryn Barton - Performer

James Batchelor - Dancer

Robert Bathurst - Actor

  • Alex, 19 September 2008

Debra Iris Batton - Performer

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Barbara Baynton - Author

Wendy Beckett - Playwright

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Tunji Beier - Musician

Andre Belke - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Charisma Belle - Drag Artist

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Casey Bennetto - Actor, Writer, Director

Brigitte Berg - Speaker

Rachel Berger - Comedian

Mark Berthold - Actor

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Paul Bhattacharjee - Actor

Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer

Steve Biddulph - Speaker

Gavin Bishop - Author

Billy Biznizz - Musician

Sara Black - Dancer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Barbara Blackman - Writer, Performer

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

Moira Blumenthal - Director

Alex Blunt - Actor

Maude Boate - Drag Artist

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Mark Bolotin - Writer, Director

Catherine Boniface - Director

Jeremy Borthwick - Trombonist

Nicholas Boseley - Filmmaker

Jonathan Boulet - Musician

Candy Bowers - Actor

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Designer

Peter Boyle - Poet

Kristen Boys - Actor

Marie Brassard - Performer, Creator

Kanen Breen - Singer

Jeremy Brennan - Musician, Composer

Colin Bright - Musician

Alan Brough - Director

Alex Broun - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Jono Browne - Bassist

Cameron Bruce - Musician

Peter Brundle - Video Designer

Dean Bryant - Writer, Director

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Tony Buck - Musician

Louise Bufardeci - Collaborator

New Buffalo - Composer, Musician

Miroslav Bukovsky - Trumpeter

Linda Bull - Actor and Singer

Vika Bull - Actor and Singer

Jason Bunn - Violist

Janet Burchill - Musician

Ty Burhoe - Musician

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burke - Musician

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Seymour Butz - Musician

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Jason Byrne - Comedian

Magda Bytnerowicz - Musician

Frederik Caelen - Accompanist

Dennis Cahil - Guitarist

Joe Calarco - Playwright

Justin Caleo - Designer

Carissa Campbell - Librettist

Genevieve Campbell - Hornist

Jon Campbell - Visual Artist

Brian Campeau - Singer

Paul Capsis - Singer

Joseph Carbone - Performer

Eugene Carchesio - Musician

Maria Fernanda Cardoso - Performer

Lynton Carr - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

Simon Casson - Producer

Brian Castro - Writer, Performer

Nick Cave - Composer

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Tony Chakar - Performer

Dub Chaman - Disc Jockey

Abbey Chan - Choreographer

W Chan - Speaker

Yu-Chun Chan - Choreographer

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Henny Chandra - Translator

Katrina Chandra - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Xugong Chang - Visual Artist

Becky Chapman - Director

Eric Chapus - Guitarist

Purbayan Chaterjee - Musician

Clauda Chdac - Assistant Director

Russell Cheek - Actor, Devisor

Gareth Chin - Musician

Laura Chislett-Jones - Flautist

Ba Cissoko - Musician

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Designer

John Clare - Musician

Rebecca Clark - Costume Designer

Stephen Clark - Actor

Tony Clark - Musician

Justine Clarke - Singer

Mark Cleary - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

Margaret Coen - Soprano

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Leonie Cohen - Composer, Actor

Amanda Cole - Composer

Donna Coleman - Pianist

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Director

Allan Collins - Cinematographer

Rebecca Collins - Soprano

Sidiki Conde - Performer

Judi Connelli - Singer

Tom Considine - Actor

Minx Contortionista - Performer

Deborah Conway - Singer

Jim Conway - Musician

Mic Conway - Musician

Adam Cook - Director

Alice Cooper - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Minnie Cooper - Drag Artist

Winston Cooper - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

Jan Cornall - Writer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Mary Coughlan - Performer

Jack Courtney - Comedian

Kerrianne Cox - Performer

Harrison Craig - Singer

Drew Crawford - Composer

Ron Crimmins - Comedian

Simon Critchley - Writer

Stephen Crittenden - Musician

Brenda Croft - Performer

Amanda Crompton - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Robert Crumb - Musician

Michael Cullen - Puppeteer

Nick Curnow - Actor

Robert Curry - Conductor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Paul Cutlan - Musician

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Caroline Daish - Performer

Theodore Dalrymple - Speaker

Brett Danalake - Playwright

Emily Dash - Writer

Albert David - Choreographer

Andy Davies - Musician

Benny Davis - Musician

Greg Davis - Musician

Jack Davis - Playwright

Oslo Davis - Speaker

Sharon Davis - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Anoukvandijk DC - Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Ana Deak - Designer

Brett Dean - Composer

Christopher Dean - Performer

Astad Deboo - Choreographer, Dancer

Mercan Dede - Singer

Susie Dee - Director

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Damien Dempsey - Singer

Cameron Deyell - Guitarist

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

Chika Dixon - Writer

Johnny Do - Performer

Diana Doherty - Oboist

Adam Donaldson - Musician

Casey Donovan - Performer

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Isaac Drandich - Creator, Performer

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

Denise Drysdale - Performer

Luke Dubber - Musician

Kate Dunn - Choreographer

Evelyn Duprai - Musician

Simon Durrington - Musician

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Stavros Economides - Actor

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Claire Edwardes - Percussionist

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Alexandrian Adel Shams El Din - Percussionist

Amber Elliot - Flautist

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Zoe Ellis - Performer

Ilwad Elman - Speaker

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Michael Ende - Author

Gerald English - Singer

Brian Eno - Producer

Enid Erskine - Performer

Dwight Escobar - Musician

Cougar Estrada - Percussionist

Ray Evans - Speaker

Warwick Evans - Performer

Leon Ewing - Performer

Efeso Fa'anana - Creator, Performer

Vanity Faire - Drag Artist

Andrew Fairley - Writer

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Writer, Director

Niall Ferguson - Speaker

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Ben Fester - Disc Jockey

Fatu Feu'u - Performer

Lisa Ffrench - Choreographer

Ben Finch - Musician

Cordelia Fine - Speaker

Megan Finlay - Director

Carol Fitzgibbon - Comedian

Flacco - Actor

Lisa Flanagan - Performer

Anastasia Fleuin - Dancer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Fiona Foley - Speaker

Piotr Folkert - Pianist

John Forman - Actor, Devisor

Robert Forster - Musician

Milko Foucault-Larche - Performer

Ruby May Fox - Performer

Nils Frahm - Pianist

Mace Francis - Musician

Dale Frank - Visual Artist

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Richard J. Frankland - Devisor, Performer

Jenny Fraser - Performer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Tim Freedman - Performer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Bill Frisell - Guitarist

Captain Frodo - Performer

Ben Frost - Composer

Joe Furlonger - Performer

Marco Fusinato - Musician

Neil Gaiman - Speaker

Grant Galea - Actor

Michael Galeazzi - Musician

Dora Garcia - Performance Artist

Sally Gardner - Performer

Doris Pilkington Garimara - Writer

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

Ed Gaston - Musician

Steven Gates - Comedian

Virginia Gay - Actor

Carmen Geddit - Drag Artist

Anthony Gee - Actor

DJ Gemma - Musician

Chris Georgiou - Speaker

Matthys Gerber - Visual Artist

Renee Geyer - Musician

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Performer

Ross Gibson - Media Artist

Amelia Gildea - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Liam Gillick - Musician

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Jonathan Glazer - Filmmaker

Ryk Goddard - Actor

Yasmeen Godder - Dancer

Rex Goh - Musician

Denis Gonzales - Musician

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster - Musician

Daniel Goodacre - Keyboardist

Cameron Goodall - Musician

Chris Goode - Performer

Sarah Goodes - Director

Al Goodman - Musician

Joanne Goodman - Mezzo-Soprano

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Asim Gorashi - Musician

Dave Gorman - Comedian

Simon Gorman - Composer

Ed Goyer - Musician

Paul Grabowsky - Pianist

Susan Graham - Mezzo-Soprano

Percy Grainger - Composer

Iain Grandage - Pianist

Dave Graney - Performer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Josh Green - Percussionist

Declan Greene - Playwright

Francis Greep - Conductor

Jesse Griffin - Actor, Devisor

Dianne Griffiths - Performer

David Griggs - Visual Artist

Luis Grimaldi - Musician

Erik Griswold - Pianist

Gary Groth - Speaker

Joan Grounds - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Britt Guy - Producer

Gyan Gyan - Singer

Jens Haaning - Musician

Sam Haft - Playwright

Hassan Hage - Speaker

Kevin Hailey - Musician

Rich Hall - Comedian

Simon Hall - Comedian

Toby Hall - Accompanist

Susanna Hamnett - Actor

Jeremy Hancok - Puppeteer

Mat Hand - Performer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Brianna Harris - Assistant Designer

Jack Harrison - Musician

Wayne Harrison - Director

Georgina Hart - Actor

Michael Harvey - Musical Director, Performer

Tony Harvey - Singer

Julie Haseler - Playwright

James Haselwood - Musician

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Ben Hauptmann - Musician

Sam Hawker - Production Manager

Martin Hayes - Musician

Brett Haylock - Realisation

Sean Healy - Video Artist

Max Hecker - Musician

Anita Hegh - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Director

Anita Heiss - Writer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

Gary Henderson - Playwright

Tamlyn Henderson - Playwright

Vince Henderson - Comedian

Lillian Henley - Composer, Performer

James Henry - Performer

Daniel Herscovitch - Pianist

Roz Hervey - Consultant

David Hidalgo - Guitarist

Missy Higgins - Performer

Richard Higgins - Comedian

Martin Highlands - Drummer

Barry Hill - Musician

Barry Hill - Poet

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

Murray Hill - Performer

Raewyn Hill - Dancer, Choreographer

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Danny Hoch - Director

Leni Hoffmann - Musician

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg, Research Director

Michiko Honda - Actor

Petera Hone - Performer

Nicholas Hope - Writer, Performer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Masanori Hoshika - Dancer

Rachel House - Director, Adaptor

Shane Howard - Musician

David Hoyle - Comedian

Ian Hughes - Actor

John Hughes - Playwright

Ted Hughes - Composer

Vashti Hughes - Actor

Chayne 'The Space Cowboy' Hultgren - Performer

Reginald D Hunter - Comedian

Ruby Hunter - Singer

Shep Huntly - Performer

Isaac Hurren - Saxophonist

Zac Hurren - Saxophonist

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Paula Hyland - Performer

Robert Hylton - Musician

Sue Ingleton - Writer, Director, Comedian

Muhamad Isaq - Performer

Derek Ives - Set Designer, Circus Style Performer

Asako Izawa - Performer

Christian J Heinrich - Animator

Donna Jackson - Creator

Paul Jackson - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Creator, Writer

Ken James - Saxophonist

Jimmy James Pham - Performer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Trevor Jamieson - Creator

Julie Janson - Writer

Alan Jarman - Narrator

Paul Jarman - Musician, Composer

Maurice Jaubert - Musician

Bboy Jay - Disc Jockey

Jan Jelenek - Musician

Triosk Jelenek - Musician

Graeme Jennings - Violinist

Rhys Jennings - Puppeteer

Ju-Hyun Jo - Choreographer

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Kent Johnston - Set Designer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Ross Johnston - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Jonathan Jones - Performer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Timothy Jones - Director

Claire Jordan - Performer

Noel Jordan - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

- Jumaadi - Interpreter

Maya Jupiter - Performer

Nathan Jurevicius - Cartoonist

Edo Kahn - Musician

Nadav Kahn - Musician

Michaela Kalowski - Producer

Mrinalini Kamath - Playwright

David Kambouris - Actor

Pamela Karantonis - Singer

Lina Kastoumis - Singer

Lally Katz - Writer

Vandana Kaul - Dancer

Michael Kazonis - Actor

John B Keane - Speaker

Christian Keiser - Actor

Andrea Keller - Pianist

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Matthew Kelly - Comedian

Paul Kelly - Guitarist

Geoff Kelso - Creator, Performer

Sean Kennedy - Actor

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer

Marcel Khalife - Musician

Bilal Khbeiz - Performer

Mara Kiek - Musician

Justin Kilic - Performer

Gretel Killeen - Drag Artist

Angus King - Actor

Kaki King - Guitarist

Melissa King - Performer

Emma Kingsbury - Costume Designer

Shigemi Kitamura - Choreographer

Daniel Kitson - Comedian

Elena Knox - Performer

Chris Kohn - Director

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Natalia Kristianti - Pianist

Arunima Kumar - Dancer

Peter Kuper - Cartoonist

Makoto Kuriya - Pianist

Rebecca Kypri - Actor

Petros Kyriakou - Singer

Bert Labonte - Performer

Jay Laga'aia - Actor and Singer

Gayle Lake - Director

Colin Lane - Comedian

Paula Langlands - Singer

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

Aya Larkin - Musician

Oscar Larroca - Singer

Christopher Latham - Violinist

Rick Lau - Performer

Thomas Lauderdale - Pianist

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Meshel Laurie - Comedian

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Computer Graphics Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Graeme Leak - Performer

Riley Lee - Drummer

Andrew Leigh - Speaker

Genevieve Lemon - Actor and Singer

Georges Lentz - Composer

Robert Lepage - Performer

Michael Leunig - Visual Artist

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Nick Lewis - Assistant Director

Tony Lewis - Percussionist

Yungchen Lhamo - Singer

Wei Han Liao - Composer

Michael Lichnovsky - Conductor

Magnus Lindberg - Composer

Stephanie Lindner - Violinist

Jimmy Little - Singer

James Littlemore - Video Artist

Robert Lloyd - Conductor

Robyn Loau - Performer

Los Lobos - Singer

Alain Lompech - Speaker

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Sam Longley - Creator, Performer

Julian Louis - Director

Emma Louise - Actor and Singer

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Louis Lovett - Performer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Performer

Judith Lucy - Performer

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Actor

Clem Lukey - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Director, Composer

Trey Lyford - Performer, Creator

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Mitzi Macintosh - Drag Artist

Hugh MacKay - Speaker

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Joan MacLeod - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director

Scott Maidment - Playwright, Director

Deborah Mailman - Playwright, Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

David Malouf - Speaker

Don Mamouney - Sound Designer, Director, Designer

Arifin Manggau - Musical Director

Steve Manovski - Drummer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Keith March - Performer

Christian Marclay - Musician

Linda Marie Walker - Composer

Enda Markey - Performer

Bob Marley - Musician

Caerwen Martin - Cellist

Catherine Martin - Director

Mayte Martin - Musician

Malcolm Martineau - Pianist

Andro Martinez - Musician

Dauno Martinez - Musician

Ursula Martinez - Performer, Creator

Martin Martini - Performer

Souad Massi - Musician

Gerard Masters - Pianist

Rodrigo Matheus - Director

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

Gisela May - Actor

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Kavisha Mazzella - Musician

Wire MC - MC

Simon McBurney - Director

Stephanie McCallum - Pianist

Jennifer McCamley - Musician

Catherine McClements - Performer

Kirstie McCracken - Choreographer

Paul McDermott - Comedian

Don McGlashan - Performer

Nic McGowan - Composer

Steven McGregor - Filmmaker

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Ben McIvor - Performer

Heath McIvor - Performer

Dave McKean - Narrator

Steve McKenna - Guitarist

Donna McKevitt - Musician

Mike McLeish - Actor

Charlie McMahon - Musician

Sam McMahon - Actor

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Performer

Catherine McNamara - Writer

Paul McNamara - Pianist

Jim McNeely - Musician

Adrian McNeil - Musician

Humphry McQueen - Playwright

Dorothy McRae-McMahon - Musician

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Actor

Don Meers - Musician

Meow Meow - Actor and Singer

Chris Mercer - Lighting Designer

Aaron Michael - Musician

Gerold Miller - Musician

Mel Miller - Comedian

Suzie Miller - Playwright

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Toby Mills - Dancer

Lisa Mimmochi - Designer

Holly Miranda - Singer

Kyle Mitchell - Production Manager

Philip Mitchell - Puppeteer

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

Tarun Mohanbhai - Comedian

Inara Molinari - Singer

Meredith Monk - Performer

Belinda Montgomery - Singer

Darren Moore - Drummer

John Moore - Actor

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Chris More - Set Designer, Video Designer

Alison Morgan - Singer

Margaret Morgan - Lyricist

Barbara Morgenstern - Musician

Mick Moriarty - Musician

Giorgio Moroder - Performer

Dennis Morris - Photographer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Mary Morris - Playwright

Shellie Morris - Narrator

Shaun Morton - Puppeteer

Josh Mu - Dancer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Gunter Muller - Performer

James Muller - Guitarist

Djon Mundine - Speaker

Ian Munro - Musician

Wayne Munro - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Choreographer

Glen Murcutt - Speaker

James Murdoch - Speaker

Chris Murphy - Director

Erin Murphy - Actor

Matt Murphy - Creator, Actor

Tommy Murphy - Writer

Neil Murray - Musician

Stephen Mushin - Singer

Ralph Myers - Designer

Lee Naimo - Actor

Clinton Nain - Performer

Natsui Nakajima - Devisor, Performer

Frank Nannup - Performer, Creator

Bryan Nason - Director, Actor

John Nasser - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Director

Veronica Neave - Performer

Ara Nercessian - Musician

Owen Newcomb - Musician

Frank Newman - Director

Martin Ng - Musician

Lydia Nibley - Filmmaker

John Nicholson - Comedian

Yohanes Nicolaas - Pianist

Carsten Nicolai - Musician

Tyrone Noonan - Musician

Tujiko Noriko - Musician

Dave Norris - Musician

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Richard Nunns - Musician

Keir Nuttall - Singer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Tim O'Halloran - Musical Director

John O'Hare - Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Cristin O'Keefe Aptowicz - Poet

Roslyn Oades - Actor

Kareena Oates - Performer

Satsuki Odamura - Musician

Colin Offord - Musician, Composer

Sarah Ogden - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Beejan Olfat - Actor

Franck Ollu - Conductor

Yoko Ono - Composer

Masahiko Osaka - Drummer

Koichi Osamu - Bassist

Ken Ota - Saxophonist

Matthew Ottignon - Musician

Tim Overton - Performer

Amanda Owen - Creator

Jason Owen - Singer

Gabbie Paananen - Puppeteer, Illustrator

David Page - MC

Jean Painleve - Filmmaker

Amanda Palmer - Performer

Mark Palmer - Musician

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Fontini Papadopoulos - Actor

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Stephen Papps - Playwright, Performer

Victor Martinez Parada - Composer

Trevor Parkee - Musician

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Doug Parkinson - Singer

Anna Parry - Singer

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Ian Partridge - Singer

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Cleopatra Patrikareas - Actor

Theo Patrikareas - Playwright

Sean Patten - Devisor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Romina Pelekies - Actor

George Pell - Speaker

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

David Pereira - Cellist

Deva Permana - Musician

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

Jodi Phillis - Musician

Astor Piazolla - Dancer

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Sarah Pirrie - Performer

Jason Pitt - Choreographer

David Pledger - Writer, Director

Barry Plews - Presenter

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Kris Plummer - Director

John Pochee - Drummer

Yolanda Podolski - Mezzo-Soprano

Erik Pold - Performer

Claudio Pompili - Sound Designer

Bardo Pond - Musician

Will Power - Dancer, Choreographer

Halcyon Pratt - Set Designer

James Pratt - Actor, Devisor

Jack Prest - Sound Designer

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Movement Director

Ralph Pyl - Trumpeter

John Quiggin - Speaker

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Walid Raad - Presenter

Hugo Race - Actor

Don Rader - Trumpeter

Naomi Radom - Composer

Jacqui Rae - Singer

Chris Rael - Songwriter

Asia Ramli - Director, Performer

Kala Ramnath - Violinist

Scott Rankin - Creator

Shubhendra Rao - Musician

Jordan Raskopoulos - Actor

D J Reborn - Dancer

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Steve Reich - Drummer

Benji Reid - Dancer

Ohad Rein - Musician

Lee Renaldo - Musician

Errol H Renaud - Musician

Shona Reppe - Performer

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer, Composer

Marc Ribot - Guitarist

Kate Richards - Media Artist

Matt Ridley - Speaker

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Patrick Riguelle - Musician

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jeffery Roberson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Robertson - Saxophonist

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Andrew Robson - Saxophonist

Gerwald Rockenshaub - Musician

Ben Rogan - Performer

Tim Rogers - Singer

Phil Rolfe - Director

Steve Ross - Singer

Daniel Roumain - Musician

Ursula Rucker - Musician

Ric Rue - Musician

Ishakim Rumu - Designer

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

Raeda Saadeh - Performer

Kaija Saariaho - Composer

Khaled Sabsabi - Sound Composer, Performer

Mrinalini Sadananda - Dancer

Adel Salameh - Musician

Hamrin Samad - Musician, Performer

Frodo Sandven - Associate Director

Yoseph Neil Sanmikha - Pianist

David Sant - Comedian

Virna Sanzone - Singer

Vimila Sarma - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Sam Saunders - Filmmaker

Jaya Savige - Playwright

Nitin Sawhney - Composer

Tarek Sawires - Percussionist

Prunella Scales - Actor

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Tony Scherr - Bassist

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Matthew Schlomowitz - Performer

Manuel Schobel - Writer, Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Speaker

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Craig Scott - Bass

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Almut Seebeck - Soprano

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

John Senczuk - Designer

Bill Senker - Musician

Lee Serle - Dancer

Mark Sexton - Speaker

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Performer

Thomas Shapcott - Playwright

Max Sharam - Actor

Cassie Sharpe - Dancer

John Sheerin - Disc Jockey

Leah Shelton - Creator, Performer

Georgia Shepard - Choreographer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Jake Shimabukuro - Musician

Matthew Shlomowitz - Performer

Wayne Siegel - Performer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Gareth Simmonds - Production Manager

John Simmons - Musician, Devisor

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Kerri Simpson - Singer

Stephen Sinclair - Writer, Director

Sukhi Singh - Singer

Tarochan Singh - Musician

Natalie Siri - Performer

Lenore Skenazy - Speaker

Gian Slater - Musician

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Ian Smith - Performer

Justin Smith - Actor

Steve Smith - Performer

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Geoff Sobelle - Performer, Creator

Carolina Soler - Artistic Director

Harry Sparnaay - Bass Clarinetist

Fiona Sprott - Writer

Barton Staggs - Composer

Kinnie Star - Musician

David Stayte - Guitarist

Dave Steel - Singer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Luke Steele - Musician

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Ephen Stephen - Musician

Jasmine Steven - Visual Artist

Angus Stewart - Musician

Catherine Stewart - Performer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

Guy Strazzullo - Guitarist

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Willie Suddon - Lighting Designer

Ade Suharto - Dancer

Dan Sultan - Singer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jaya Suprana - Pianist

Jason Sweeney - Media Artist

Michelle Tabone - Producer

Davood A Tabrizi - Musician

Kinden-Ryu Taisho - Musician

Saori Takahashi - Dancer

Tomiko Takai - Performer

Takumi Takano - Drummer

Kenji Takimi - Musician

Johann David Tallgren - Performer

Shaun Tan - Speaker

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

Mark Taylor - Musical Director

Matthew Taylor - Speaker

Tony Taylor - Director

Naoko Terai - Singer

Lyndon Terracini - Baritone

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

Natsuko Tezuka - Dancer

Jatinder Thakur - Musician

Jess Thom - Performer

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Clayton Thomas - Clarinetist

Phillip Thompson - Performer, Creator

Katherine Thomson - Librettist

Billy Thorpe - Singer

Tigerlil Tigerlil - Performer

Esme Timbery - Performer

Scott Tinkler - Trumpeter

Richard Tipping - Visual Artist

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Laura Tonke - Performer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Keysar Trad - Speaker

Sophie Travers - MC

Mark Tregonning - Actor

Phil Treloar - Percussionist

Mark Trevorrow - Performer

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Tenzing Tsewang - Musician, Creator

Gerry Turcotte - Writer, Performer

Geraldine Turner - Singer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Accompanist

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Hiroaki Umeda - Dancer

Cameron Undy - Bassist

Patrick Uy - Performer

Richard Vabre - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Anouk Van Dijk - Director

Micheline Van Hautem - Vocalist

Wm Vandekeybus - Dance Director

Tom Vek - Musician

Steve Vella - Actor

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Ars Vitalis - Actor and Singer

Meret Vitalis - Actor and Singer

Volga Volt - Performer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Chi Vu - Performer

Yukio Waguri - Devisor, Performer

Marion Wait - Performer

Tom Waits - Composer

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Don Walker - Singer

Kerry Walker - Actor and Singer

Matt Walker - Guitarist

Rory Walker - Actor

Chris Wallace-Crabbe - Poet

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

John Walters - Singer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Chris Ward - Composer

Mick Ward - Visual Artist

George Washingmachine - Actor

Megan Washington - Performer

Anne Watson - Speaker

Mark Watson - Comedian

Emily Weare - Director

Tsin Fu Wei - Speaker

Frieder Weiss - Audiovisual Sequencer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Andrew Weldon - Speaker

Darren Weller - Actor

Phillip Wendt - Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Felicitas Weyer - Mezzo-Soprano

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

George Whaley - Director

Anthea White - Musician

Paul White - Performer

Sandie White - Singer

Mark Whitelaw - Director

Blaine Whittaker - Saxophonist

Chris Wilder - Musician

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

Simon Will - Devisor

Ebony Williams - Performer

Margery Williams - Playwright

Sarah-Grace Williams - Conductor

Saul Williams - Poet

Todd Williams - Singer

Chris Wilson - Singer

Julian Wilson - Musician

Peter Wilson - Creator

Mark Winmill - Actor

Annie Winter - Assistant Designer

- Wire MC - Performer

Josh Wodak - Video Director

Kenny Wollesen - Drummer

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

Jang Hyan Won - Flautist

Cary Wong - Musician

Randall Wong - Musician

Frank Wood - Comedian

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

Kerry Woodward - Performer

Shana Worden - Musician

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer, Creator

Tom Wright - Consultant

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

George Xenikis - Bassist

Frank Yamma - Songwriter

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Yap - Dancer

Averil Yeo - Dancer

Caitlin Yeo - Musician

Maria Yiakoulis - Singer

Otomo Yoshihide - Performer

David Young - Composer

Dominique Young - MC

Dylan Young - Actor

Dhafer Yousef - Musician

Dhafer Youssef - Musician

Ursula Yovich - Singer

Gurrumul Yunupingu - Singer

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Heimo Zobernig - Musician

Johnathan Zwarts - Bassist

Willy Zygier - Guitarist

Resources
Venue Identifier 439