Contributor Sam Mallet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer
Events

Composer

Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Musician

Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Devisor

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • In the Cold Cold Morning Light, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Kids' Stuff, Denmark, , Denmark, 5 September 1988
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Singapore, Singapore, 7 June 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Donmar Warehouse, Covent Garden, England, 20 January 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, May 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • In the Cold Cold Morning Light, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
  • Kids' Stuff, Denmark, , Denmark, 5 September 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Singapore, Singapore, 7 June 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Donmar Warehouse, Covent Garden, England, 20 January 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, May 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
  • Kids' Stuff, Denmark, , Denmark, 5 September 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Singapore, Singapore, 7 June 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Donmar Warehouse, Covent Garden, England, 20 January 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, May 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Katharine Sturak - Translator

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
  • Kids' Stuff, Denmark, , Denmark, 5 September 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Singapore, Singapore, 7 June 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Donmar Warehouse, Covent Garden, England, 20 January 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1987
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, May 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
  • Kids' Stuff, Denmark, , Denmark, 5 September 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Singapore, Singapore, 7 June 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Donmar Warehouse, Covent Garden, England, 20 January 1988
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1987
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, May 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984

Grant Davis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • The Miracle of the Rose, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1992

Mary Sitarenos - Performer, Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Devisor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor, Playwright, Adaptor

Douglas Horton - Director, Actor, Devisor, Assistant Director

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Bruce Keller - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Mask Maker

Jacek Koman - Translator, Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Alex Menglet - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Marc Tabart - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Robert Chuter - Director

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Devisor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jillian Murray - Actor

Paul Newcombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Michele Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer

Sergio Tell - Actor

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Collins - Performer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Cliff Dolliver - Set and/or Property Maker

Julian Driscoll - Musician

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Field - Actor

  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Justin Foster - Actor

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Jean Genet - Writer, Playwright

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Verity Higgins - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Andrea Lemon - Director, Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Avril McQueen - Performer

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Richard Murphet - Playwright, Director

Peter Neville - Composer, Musician

Norbert Noyaux - Adaptor, Playwright

Peter O'Shea - Musician

Barry Otto - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

John Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Hugh Wayland - Performer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Susan Bamford - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Julian Barnes - Writer

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Natalie Bate - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Nancy Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

David Bonney - Actor

David Booney - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Denise Braddon - Stage Manager

Marianne Bragg - Director

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

John Brampton - Actor

Richard Brautigan - Writer

Anthony Breslin - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

David Cameron - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

Angela Carter - Writer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Lisa Collins - Stage Manager

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Robert Corner - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Hope Csutoros - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Ian Cuming - Actor, Puppeteer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Robert Dal Forno - Actor

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

Brian Davison - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Louis Dingemans - Actor, Writer

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

Marian Dworakowski - Assistant Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Mick Elias - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Peter Ellis - Writer

Di Emry - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Paul English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Reg Evans - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

Melinda Fedorow - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor, Writer

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Nicholas Foster - Actor

Vince Foxhall - Playwright

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Melinda Frith - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Helen Garner - Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Sean Gunn - Actor

Judy Gunson - Actor, Composer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Roger Hodgman - Director

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Glenn Hunt - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Jeffrey Jones - Playwright

Lloyd Jones - Make-up Artist

Victoria Jones - Producer

Wendy Joseph - Adaptor, Director

Jennifer Joyce - Costume Designer

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Alan King - Actor

Peter King - Devisor, Director

Valerie Kirwan - Playwright

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Guy Lederman - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Shane Lee - Actor

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Maciek - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Jenny McMahon - Stage Manager

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Helen Morse - Actor

Nicholas Mosley - Playwright

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Arifien C. Noer - Playwright

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Louis Nowra - Writer

Molly O'Grady - Costume Designer

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Liz Pain - Production Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Dorothy Parker - Writer

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Lee Pemberton - Movement Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Alex Pinder - Actor

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Rekers - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

John R. K. Scott - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Elizabeth Smart - Writer

Efterpi Soropos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Stanton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

Judith Stratford - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Roland Topor - Playwright

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Sarah Vincent - Writer

Michael Vuister - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Peggy Wallach - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Andrew Yeaman - Actor

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Anthill Theatre Company

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Victorian Arts Council

  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993

Performing Arts Projects

Handspan Theatre

La Mama

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992
  • The Kiss PT 3, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 August 1992

Melbourne Theatre Company

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Theatreworks

Canny Acts

Goethe Institut

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Going Through Stages

Lunar Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Singapore Arts Festival

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 4261