Organisation Bangarra Dance Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Bangarra Dance Company
Bangarra Aboriginal Dance Company
Address Pier 4/5 Hickson Road
Walsh Bay NSW 2000
Australia
First Date May 1989
Website http://www.bangarra.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes A company built around graduates of the Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre course.
Events
  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Spear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Patyegarang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Terrain, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Unified : A National Dance Gala for UNICEF, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 19 October 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • Earthdancer: A Tribute to Russell Page, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 14 November 2003
  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • Dance Clan, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999
  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Laka Bunkul - Evening Star), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • The Best of Bangarra, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Contemporary and Tradtional Dance, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Aboriginal Opening Ceremony, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • Sidetrack Second Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 8 October 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Laka Bunkul - Evening Star), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Arts NSW

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

ICM Artists Ltd

  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001

QANTAS

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Made to Move

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

The Australian Ballet

Sydney City Council

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Sydney Opera House

  • Spear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2016
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

UK Arts International

ATSIC

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 19 October 2004
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

The Arts Centre

The Stiff Gins

  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ausdance

Australian Dance Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

Musgrave Park Cultural Centre

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003

Sydney Dance Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Vietnam Airlines

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013

ABC Radio Darwin

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide City Council

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Adnyamathanha Tribe

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Arenamedia and Brown Cab Productions

  • Spear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2016

Arts SA

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006

Belvoir

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Born in a Taxi Company

Bougainvillea Festival

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Brisbane Festival

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Channel 9 (NT)

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Dancenorth

Darwin Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997

Expressions Dance Company

Festivals Australia

Glen Street Theatre

  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Gondwanaland

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996

Jack Morton Worldwide

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Merrigong Theatre Company

MIX 104.9 FM

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

NORPA

  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006

Northern Territory Government

Orchestra Victoria

  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Queensland Youth Orchestra

Santos

Sidetrack Theatre Company

South Australian Government

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sydney Festival

  • Spear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2016

Telstra

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Farm

The Jukurrp Dreaming of the Walpiri people

The Sydney Front

The Theatre Royal

  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

21st Century Theatre, Beijing

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia

Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada

Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD

Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona

Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

David H Koch Theater, New York

Derngate Theatre, Northampton

Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou

Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Grimaldi Forum, Monaco

Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City

Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

King's Theatre, Edinburgh

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW

Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California

McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey

New York City Center, NY 10019, United States

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Open Roof, Adelaide, SA

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

  • Bush, 14 September 2006

Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina

Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona

Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk

  • Bush, 23 September 2006

South Australia, SA

Southbank Centre, London, Greater London

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC

The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester

  • Bush, 19 September 2006

The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury

The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina

The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina

Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC

Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

David Page - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Dancer, Musical Supervisor, Actor, Performer

  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Set Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Writer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Patyegarang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 19 October 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Composer, Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Presenter

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Peter England - Set Designer, Design Consultant, Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997

Steve Francis - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Elma Kris - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Composer, Dancer, Creative Director, Consultant, Choreographer, Singer, Actor, Musician

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Laka Bunkul - Evening Star), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999

Peggy Misi - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999

Russell Page - Dancer, Consultant

Sani Townson - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Deborah Brown - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Yolande Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Francis - Musical Director, Composer

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Daniel Riley - Choreographer, Dancer

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Mac - Musical Director, Composer

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer, Dancer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer, Creative Director

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Rheannan Port - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Gina Rings - Dancer, Actor

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, 2 October 2001

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Performer, Musician, Writer, Dancer

  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Joe Hurst - Designer, Set Designer

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Daniel McKinley - Choreographer, Dancer

Linda Bobongie - Costume Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Waangenga Blanco - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Dance Clan (Laka Bunkul - Evening Star), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, 24 June 1999
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Banula Marika - Performer, Dancer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Dancer

Wayne Blair - Writer, Dancer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Medika Williams - Dancer

Ningali Lawford - Performer, Dancer, Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer, Dancer

Archie Roach - Performer, Songwriter, Singer

  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Monica Stevens - Dancer

Jensen Warusam - Dancer, Musician

Elaine Crombie - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Brett Dean - Composer

Tara Gower - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

Patricia Handy - Dancer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Padraig O Suilleabhain - Lighting Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Kirk Page - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Kelton Pell - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Tessa Rose - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Choreographer, Dancer

Illona Tim - Dancer

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Ursula Yovich - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Leon Ambrum - Dancer

Christine Anu - Performer, Dancer

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Neville Carroll - Dancer

John Colvin - Production Manager, Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Luke Ede - Costume Designer

  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013

Jimmy Gagai - Dancer

Geoffrey Gunambarr - Dancer

John Harding - Dramaturg

Madonna Hearl - Dancer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director

Ross Philip - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Leah Purcell - Actor

Tjugingji Randall - Dancer

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Rachael Wallis - Dancer

Anton - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Bobby Alu - Performer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

Lillian Banks - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

William Barton - Performer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Lachlan Bell - Company Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lou Bennett - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Renae Berry - Dancer

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Kane Bonke - Dancer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Troy Brady - Singer

  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Simon Burke - MC

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Lisa Callingham - Dancer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Roland Chadwick - Choreographer

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Tyler Coppin - Actor and Singer

Luther Cora - Performer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Robert Cousins - Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Charlie Coy - Producer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Luke Currie-Richardson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Travis De Vries - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Emma Dean - Performer

Chris Donnelly - Head Electrician

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kathrynn Dunn - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Sarah Gardiner - Associate Director, Production Designer

Boniyi Garrawurra - Dancer

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Clare Grant - Performer

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Carrie Green - Dancer

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Rika Hamaguchi - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Baden Hitchcock - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

La Donna Hollingsworth - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Leah Howard - Dancer

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Nicola Humphrey - Dancer

Ruby Hunter - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Camilla Jakimowicz - Dancer

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kayne Johnson - Production Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Hayden Jones - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Mugiyono Kasido - Choreographer, Performer

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Actor and Singer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer

Peter Lawler - Composer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Chris Lewis - Dancer, Devisor

Mandy Liddell - Dancer

Simon Lind - Dancer

Jimmy Little - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Warwick Long - Dancer

Yolanda Lowatta - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Philippe Magid - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Don Mamouney - Director

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Penny Martin - Dancer

Rikki Mason - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Karen Maxwell - Assistant Stage Manager

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Maza Long - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Jai McHenry - Performer

Bob McLeod - Performer

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Leonard Mickelo - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Dancer

Scott Moon - Performer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Lara Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Babamul Munyarryun - Dancer

Gawidika Munyarryun - Dancer

Gunumuwuy Munyarryun - Dancer

Guringu Munyarryun - Dancer

Mirrawatnga Munyarryun - Dancer

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

Kyle Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Simon Palomares - Set Designer

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Pauline Pearce - Dancer

Ryan Pearson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Lama Pinau - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

David Piper - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Dan Potra - Production Designer

Mau Power - Performer

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Nicola Sabatino - Choreographer

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

David Scotchford - Dancer

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Smila Sinak - Dancer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brad Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Monica Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sally Smith - Dancer

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Meme Thorne - Performer

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Michael Tuahine - MC

  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003

Glory Tuohy-Daniell - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

John Utans - Dancer

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Isaac Waia - Musician

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Dennis Watkins - Director

David Wells - Devisor, Dancer

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Adam Williams - Dancer

Todd Williams - Singer

  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003

Warren H Williams - Singer

  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003

Anne Wood - Actor and Singer

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Bern Young - Announcer

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

Dione Zanotto - Dancer

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Works
Laka Bunkul - Evening Star
Resources
Organisation Identifier 5110