Contributor Jack Charles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor, Musician
Events

Actor

Writer

Director

Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Dramaturg, Original Director, Actor

Emily Barrie - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

John Romeril - Writer, Playwright

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Phil Collings - Musician

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Kelton Pell - Actor, Assistant Director

Andrea James - Playwright, Dramaturg

Giordano Nanni - Playwright, Original Concept

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

David Milroy - Musical Director, Composer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Director, Actor

Tom Long - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Sally Morgan - Director, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jack Davis - Playwright, Writer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David Field - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Morton Hansen - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Lynette Narkle - Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Glenn Shea - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Ruby Langton-Batty - Designer, Associate Designer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1976

Katherine Beckett - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Gerry Bostock - Writer, Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Jim Crawford - Writer

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Wesley Enoch - Actor, Director, Writer, Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Ronald Falk - Actor

Chantelle Foster - Stage Manager

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Laurel Frank - Dramaturg, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Bob Maza - Writer, Artistic Director

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Ralph Myers - Assistant Director, Designer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Wilma Reading - Actor, Performer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Bill Reed - Writer

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Justine Saunders - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bruce Spence - Director, Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Phil Thomson - Director

  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

George Whaley - Director, Associate Director

Lois Achimovich - Playwright

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Danny Adcock - Actor

Soosie Adshead - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Micky Allen - Designer

  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Christine Anu - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

John Baylis - Actor

Ron Blair - Writer

Graeme Blundell - Lighting Designer

  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Phemie Bostock - Actor

Marcia Briggs - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Bryan Brown - Director

Yolande Brown - Associate Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Cameron Bruce - Musical Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Colin Brumby - Composer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Gary Carter - Actor

  • Nightshift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2008

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Eileen Chapman - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Bob Charles - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Terry Cole - Composer

  • Nightshift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2008

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Athol Compton - Actor

Kristelle Conti - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Colin Croft - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Projectionist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Gary Day - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ian de Gruchy - Projectionist

  • Nightshift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2008

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Joe Dolce - Composer

  • Nightshift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2008

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Venieca Doolan - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Dick Dufty - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Bob Duraux - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Chris Finch - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Gary Foley - Writer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

John Gaden - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Mic Gruchy - Video Artist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

David Gulpilil - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Frank Hardy - Writer

Anita Heiss - Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Robert Hensley - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Assistant Director, Designer

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Bernie Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Elizabeth Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Monica Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Kenneth Horler - Writer

John Huston - Writer

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Ian Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Joyce Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Ivar Kants - Actor

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Tony Kerr - Designer

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Marcia Langton - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Nigel Levings - Electrician

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Oleg Lewinski - Actor

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Simonetta Miles - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Phil Motherwell - Playwright, Director

  • Nightshift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2008

Don Munro - Director

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Ron Murray - Actor

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

David Page - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

David Patterson - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Helen Pitt - Sound Designer, Designer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Val Power - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

John Rhodes - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Stuart Robinson - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Les Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Director

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Rob Steele - Actor

Kevin Stewart - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Al Thomas - Actor

Dot Thompson - Director

Paul Tilly - Sound Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Kath Walker - Writer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Bert Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Harry Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Director, Actor

  • Nightshift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2008

David Williamson - Director

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Frank Yamma - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

La Mama

The University of Melbourne

Minutes of Evidence

Regional Arts Victoria

VicHealth

Australian Performing Group

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Belvoir

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Marli Biyol Company

  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Arts NSW

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Nindethana Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

The Balnaves Foundation

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Woodside Energy Ltd

ABC Radio

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Brisbane Festival

Bulyan Players

CarriageWorks

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Channel 9

City of Sydney

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Company B Belvoir

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Darwin Festival

Deckchair Theatre

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Festival of Perth

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Great Southern Development Commission

Melbourne City Council

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Melbourne International Arts Festival

National Black Theatre

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Nightshift

QFleet

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Skywest Airlines

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Airport

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Festival

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

The City of Albany

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The University of Sydney

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

University of Western Australia

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012
Works
Identifier 228035