Contributor David Pledger
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Set Designer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Writer

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002
  • The Woman In The Dunes, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 December 1991

Performer

Producer

Adaptor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Creator

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Designer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Dramaturg

Presenter

Sound Composer

Paul Jackson - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Librettist, Designer, Production Supervisor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor, Performer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Greg Ulfan - Actor, Performer

Katia Molino - Actor, Performer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Performer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Alan Clarke - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Actor, Writer, Director, Playwright

Peter Curtin - Actor

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Performer, Actor

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012
  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Joel Markham - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Bruce Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Tadashi Suzuki - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Adaptor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Tony Briggs - Performer, Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Louise Taube - Performer

Kha Viet Tran - Performer, Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Performer, Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Natalie Cursio - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002
  • Journey to Con-fusion #3, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 May 2002

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Performer

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002
  • Journey to Con-fusion #3, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 May 2002

Danielle Long - Actor, Performer

Robert Meldrum - Performer, Actor

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Peter Brundle - Sound Designer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004
  • Chicago Chicago System 98, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1998

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Maude Davey - Composer, Actor

Shane Grant - Performer, Lighting Designer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Song In Song - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Actor, Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Seo Sang Won - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Doris Younane - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Sara Black - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Teresa Blake - Musician, Devisor, Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist, Musician

Roberta Bosetti - Actor, Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Dennis Clements - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Director, Performer

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Jane Henderson - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Alan John - Composer

Tadeusz Kantor - Writer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Sang-A Kong - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Malouf - Playwright

Mark McAskill - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993

Ian McDonald - Composer

Jorge Merjer - Set Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Angela Pamic - Performer, Production Supervisor

Jillian Pearce - Performer, Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer, Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Claire Sung - Producer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Fiona Todd - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Translator

Philip Wadds - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

John Wood - Actor

Dazastah - Composer

Kobo Abe - Writer

Marc Adam - Translator, Director

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

David Adamson - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Aeschylus - Playwright

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

David Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Reiko Aota - Performer

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sermsah Bin Saad - Performer

Colin Bogaars - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Creator

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Tim Bowden - Sound Composer

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

James Brennan - Performer

Joseph Brodsky - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Adam Broinowski - Performer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Manuel Castillo - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Lorrae Coffin - Composer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

Shane Connor - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Performer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Serge Coulibaly - Choreographer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Oh Dae Sok - Performer

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Michael Deutsch - Playwright

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Emily Dickinson - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Ross Dixon - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Antonia Djiagween - Performer

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Lee Dong Min - Make-up Artist

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Marguerite Duras - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Mathew Fargher - Musical Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Deanne Flatley - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Luke George - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Justin Gray - Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Judith Hamann - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Danielle Harrison - Costume Designer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Deb Hatton - Lighting Designer

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Richard Haynes - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Hiruko Hino - Performer

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Peter Hosking - Video Designer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Lloyd James - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Albert Kanobie - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Justin Kemp - Researcher

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Robert Klenner - Assistant Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Frederic Kroll - Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

Kenjiro Kumamoto - Performer

Kim Kwang Duk - Performer

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Cira LaGioia - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Andrew Laing - Performer

Stephanie Lake - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Tony MacGregor - Librettist

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Owen Maher - Performer

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Sandra Matlock - Producer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Avril McQueen - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Carlee Mellow - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Ronaldo Morelos - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

John Murphy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Miyuki Nakajima - Performer

Kim Namjin - Performer

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Adam Nash - Performer

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Conrad Nilsson - Musician

Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Warwick Page - Video Designer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Kate Paterson - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Jillian Pierce - Performer

Dalisa Pigram - Performer, Choreographer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Bec Reid - Curator, Dancer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

John Romeril - Writer

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer

Charles Russell - Performer

Lynne Santos - Actor

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Jeffrey Shaw - Media Artist

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Shinjin Shimizu - Director

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Inhsung Song - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Darren Steffen - Devisor

Greg Stone - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Rachael Swain - Director

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Leon Teague - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Lydia Teychenne - Producer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Paul Thompson - Director

Warwick Thornton - Cinematographer

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Devisor, Designer

Lindy Trost - Designer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Hisafumi Urasoe - Performer

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gioconda Vatcky - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Michael Watts - Set Designer

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Malcolm White - Lighting Designer

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Marcus Williams - Stage Manager

Tristram Williams - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Josephine Wilson - Dramaturg

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Daniel Witton - Actor, Sound Composer, Devisor

Sang Won Seo - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Tony Yap - Actor

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Not Yet It's Difficult

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Running Man, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

IRAA

Tadashi Suzuki

NIDA

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Wuturi

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012
  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Theatreworks

University of New South Wales

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002
  • Training Squad, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, 17 October 1996

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

Arts House

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Brian of London

Canto Coro

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

David Chesworth Ensemble

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Desoxy Production

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Gekidan Kataisha

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Marrugeku Company

Melbourne Festival

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Melbourne Museum

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Mitsui Festival

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Sydney Opera House

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

The Performance Space

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Whistling in the Theatre

Resources
Identifier 2050