Contributor David McAllister
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Perth
Functions Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Trained with Evelyn Hodgkinson & The Australian Ballet School. Joined The Australian Ballet in 1983, promoted to Senior Artist in 1986 & Principal Artist in 1989. Won a Bronze Medal in 1985 at the fifth International Ballet Competition in Moscow. In 1985 won the arts category of the West Australian Young Achiever Awards. Made guest appearances with Bolshoi Ballet, the Kirov Ballet, the Georgian State Ballet, The National Ballet of Canada, Birmingham Royal Ballet * Singapore Dance Theatre. In 1991 was a guest artist on Rudolf Nureyev's Farewell Tour of Australia.
Events

Dancer

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Speaker

Director

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Teacher, Speaker

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Composer, Editor

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer, Conductor

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director, Conductor, Musical Director

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Terese Power - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Speaker

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher, Repetiteur

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Composer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Designer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Christopher White - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Dancer, Concert Master

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant to the Director, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Director, Dancer, Teacher, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician, Speaker

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Renee Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Creator

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Designer, Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

William Batcheler - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Krystal Giddings - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

David Lichine - Choreographer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Regisseur

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Writer, Lyricist

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Scenario

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Producer, Choreographer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer, Creator

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Alida Chase - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Julie Day - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer, Costume Designer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Stage Director

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer, Playwright

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Regisseur, Choreographer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Paul Kathner - Designer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer, Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist, Concert Master

Richard Mills - Composer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Laura Tong - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer, Production Manager

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Angel Corella - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

William Forsythe - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Janet Karin - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Colin Metters - Conductor

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher, Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Cate Blanchett - Speaker

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Corder - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Ben Davis - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brett Simon - Dancer

Michael Simon - Designer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Victoria Tennant - Speaker

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Andrew Upton - Speaker

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Telstra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Sydney Opera House

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Orchestra Victoria

South Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

Arts NSW

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Arts Victoria

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Theatre North

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 6571