Contributor Basil Hogios
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Musical Director

Actor

Lighting Designer

Musician

  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Music and Lyrics

  • Andy X, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 2008

Sound Composer

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • As You Like It, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • As You Like It, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 14 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 15 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 17 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 8 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 25 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 11 March 2008
  • As You Like It, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2008
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • As You Like It, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • As You Like It, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 14 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 15 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 17 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 8 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 25 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 11 March 2008
  • As You Like It, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2008
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • As You Like It, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 14 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 15 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 17 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 8 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 25 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 11 March 2008
  • As You Like It, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2008
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • As You Like It, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 14 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 15 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 17 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 8 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 25 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 11 March 2008
  • As You Like It, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2008
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Director, Assistant Director

Velalien - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Kirrily White - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright, Actor

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Wayne Blair - Director

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Shane Anthony - Director

David Berthold - Director

Ben Gerard - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Sheridan Harbridge - Writer, Actor

Garth Holcombe - Actor

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor, Playwright

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Writer, Author

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Gavin Robins - Movement Director, Assistant Choreographer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Director

Jim Sharman - Director

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Socratis Otto - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Nigel Jamieson - Designer, Director, Writer

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Daren Matan - Performer

Mathew McCall - Costume Designer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

David Page - Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Yarrie Bangura - Performer, Devisor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Aminatah Conteh - Devisor, Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Aminata Doumbia - Songwriter, Performer, Devisor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Yordanos Haile-Michael - Performer, Devisor

Ros Horin - Director, Writer

Anna Houston - Actor

Rosemary Kariuki - Performer, Devisor

Justin Kerrigan - Cinematographer

Emma Kingsbury - Costume Designer, Associate Designer

Michelle Kotevski - Producer

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Lucia Mastrantone - Movement Director

Tariro Mavondo - Devisor, Performer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Eve Morey - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Effie Nkrumah - Performer, Devisor

John O'Hare - Director, Associate Director

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Natalia Savvides - Dramaturg

Jacinta Stapleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Ed Wightman - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

Brett Adam - Director

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Micka Agosta - Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Alice Ansara - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Chloe Bayliss - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Alex Beauman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Glenn Brown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Rick Burchall - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Andy X, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 2008

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Sara Cooper - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Charles Davis - Designer

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Campion Decent - Artistic Director

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Doran - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Ryk Goddard - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Jim Gosden - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sam Haft - Actor

Martelle Hammer - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

David Harmon - Director

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Jai Higgs - Actor

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Maia Horniak - Director

Helen Howard - Actor

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Samuel D Hunter - Playwright

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Jason James - Production Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Bradley Jelfs - Writer

Alan John - Composer, Musician

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

John Kolvenbach - Playwright

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jim Lasko - Designer, Creator, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Adrienn Lord - Designer

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Tim Major - Actor

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Michael McCall - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Jenny Medway - Producer

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jerome Meyer - Actor

Bronwyn Miller - Production Manager

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Melanie Mirto - Actor

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Toby Moore - Actor

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sam North - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Daniel O'Leary - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Joe Orton - Playwright

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Fiona Press - Actor

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Don Reid - Playwright

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Richard Roxburgh - Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

John Senczuk - Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Will Sheehan - Producer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

David Sheridan - Producer

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011

Alec Snow - Actor

Alex Sommer - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Steve Toulmin - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Karla Urizar - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Hannah Waterman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Producer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Roz Wren - Costume Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • As You Like It, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • As You Like It, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 14 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 June 2008
  • As You Like It, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 15 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 2008
  • As You Like It, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 17 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 8 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2008
  • As You Like It, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 25 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 11 March 2008
  • As You Like It, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2008
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Griffin Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

Riverina Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Critical Stages

Sydney Opera House

Arts NSW

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Saturn's Return, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 2009
  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • Saturn's Return, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Darwin Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

The Chooky Dancers

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Michael Sieders Presents

Arts Victoria

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Belvoir

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

HotHouse Theatre

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Mr Bailey's Minder, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 March 2006

Racing Pulse

Riverside Productions

Riverside Theatres

  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Mr Bailey's Minder, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 March 2006

STARTTS

The University of Melbourne

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Radar

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Channel 9

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ground Up Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

Mildura Arts Centre

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

NIDA

  • Andy X, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 2008

NORPA

QANTAS

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Red Line Productions

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

SandS Through The Hourglass

  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011

Short and Sweet

Stablemates

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Theatre North

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Wharf 2 Loud

Identifier 407084