Contributor Glen Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born Launceston
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor and Singer

Devisor

Performer

Claire Stonier - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Canning - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Costume Designer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Set Designer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director

Michael Todd - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer, Choreographer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer, Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

James Slater - Conductor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Composer, Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Carl Vine - Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Richard Roberts - Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director

George Crumb - Composer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor, Musical Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Brett Adam - Devisor, Performer

Paul Adolphus - Musician, Composer

Blake Anderson - Assistant Director

Robbie Anderson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Donna Aston - Production Manager

Randy Barcelo - Costume Designer

Dawn Barcza - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Bela Bartok - Composer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mathieu Beauregard - Actor, Producer, Costume Designer, Director

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Stephen Campbell - Actor and Singer

Annette Carless - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Terri Cohen - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Assistant Director, Actor and Singer

Michael Collins - Devisor, Performer

Philip Colson - Musician

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Graham Connors - Actor and Singer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Allan Cross - Dancer

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miles Davis - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Bob Downes - Composer

John A. Ellis - Designer

Lois Ellis - Performer, Playwright

John Elphick - Dancer

Linda Ennis - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Brian Ervin - Performer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Gregory Farquhar - Lighting Designer

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Paul Flint - Performer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Robert Forza - Actor and Singer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Debra Fraser - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Michael Gass - Lighting Designer

Nick Gazzana - Actor and Singer

Glenn Gibson - Dancer

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Suzanne Gillespie - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Stefan Haag - Lighting Designer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Cindy Hallam - Dancer

Sandie Hancock - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Performer

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Peter Hayles - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Peter Head - Musician

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Gail Herbert - Dancer

Ric Herbert - Actor and Singer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Roz Hervey - Actor

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

John Hunter - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Maria Katsonis - Coordinator

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Peter King - Coordinator

Wasyl Kowalenko - Performer

Brenda Kristen - Actor and Singer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Malcolm Lee - Actor and Singer

John Lennon - Music and Lyrics

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Valerie Levkowicz - Vocalist

Richard Lewis - Musician

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator

Marjorie Macleod - Actor

Fiona Marland - Dancer

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Paul McCartney - Music and Lyrics

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Peter McQueeney - Scenic Artist

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Mike Meade - Actor and Singer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Karen Moore - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Peter Norrish - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Tom O'Horgan - Adaptor, Director

Josephine O'Sullivan - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Chris Orchard - Actor and Singer

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer

Johnny Pace - Performer

Stephen Page - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

David Palmer - Dancer

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor and Singer

William Passmore - Set Designer

Marcus Patten - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Kerry Pearce - Dancer

Suellen Peers - Choreographer, Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Vanessa Pigrum - Devisor, Performer

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Carl Plaisted - Choreographer

Glynis Potts - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Reg Priestman - Producer, Director

Sonia Priestman - Actor, Stage Director

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Alaina Reed - Actor and Singer

Bill Regione - Actor

Niko Rendevski Todorov - Performer, Devisor

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Shirley Ross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor and Singer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Anne Shaw - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Georgia Shepherd - Choreographer

Michele Smith - Designer

Vera Sollors - Performer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Linda Sproul - Coordinator

Peter Stamford - Actor and Singer

Abigail Steed - Actor

Alan Stivell - Composer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Margot Storer - Actor

Tony Strachan - Vocalist

Lois Strike - Dancer

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Alfred Taahi - Choreographer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Choreographer

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

James Taylor - Choreographer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Stephen Thomas - Actor and Singer

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Coby Volleman - Choreographer, Dancer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Robin Wagner - Set Designer, Adaptor

Fats Waller - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Mark Wells - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Debra Ziegeler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

BP Australia

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Government of South Australia

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Arts Council

Aquila

Arts Council of South Australia

David Frost

Department of Education and Children's Services

Federal Hotels Limited

Fyfe and Pugh

Midsumma Festival

Mummy's Little Darlings

Pat Condon

Regmat Productions

Robert Patterson

Robert Stigwood

Sha La La Sisters

Surfers International

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Kubian Cossack Dancers

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
Resources
Identifier 235412