Contributor Anne Edmonds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Actor

John Edmund - Director, Producer

Margaret Day - Musical Director, Assistant Producer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963
  • The Aspern Papers, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 November 1962
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jo Robinson - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Davies - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor, Lighting Designer

Donald Gray - Director, Composer

Joan Kirwan - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 November 1962
  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957
  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Frank Bailey - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Richard Campion - Producer, Director

Ann Christie - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Actor, Choreographer

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Director

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Maker

  • Great Expectations, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 31 May 1962
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • The Fifth Season, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Director, Producer

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Patsy Flannagan - Costume Maker, Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Frank Foster Brown - Actor, Properties Master

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Keith James - Actor

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Margaret Kinnear - Actor

Audine Leith - Costume Maker, Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Cliff Neate - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Walter Plinge - Actor

Barry Pree - Costume Designer, Actor

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mary Robin - Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Producer, Stage Manager

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Leone Thomas - Actor, Stage Manager

Barbara West - Actor

Pamela Western - Actor

Desmond White - Stage Director

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Howell Witt - Actor

Peter Adams - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rosemary Andrews - Actor

Elspeth Angus - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Graham Angus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Baily - Properties Master

John Bannon - Actor

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

Barry Beaumont - Stage Manager

Robert Beeby - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Malcolm Benger - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Robert Berry - Actor

Jim Bettison - Lighting Designer

Allen Bickford - Actor

Douglas Black - Musician

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Jeffrey Blunt - Actor

Mark Boon - Actor

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Boynes - Actor

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Henry Broadbent - Lighting Operator

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Kathryn Brown - Actor

Michael Bruer - Stage Manager

John Burden - Actor

Rosemary Burden - Lyricist

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Fred Cannon - Stage Director

Evelyn Carter - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Brian Claridge - Scenic Artist

Graham Clarke - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

John Cleary - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Diane Cockburn - Actor

Ian Cook - Actor

Peter Cordwell - Actor

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Curtis - Actor

David Dallwitz - Composer

John Dick - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Charles Dickens - Writer

Ronald Dix - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Rod Douglas - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

Sydney Downie - Actor

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Arranger

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Producer

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Stan Edmonds - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Marjorie Farrelly - Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Pat Finlay - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Actor

Jean Franks - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jacqueline Fuss - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Lee Garton - Actor

Tom Georgeson - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Adrian Golding - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist

Jan Gray - Actor

Joy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Roy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Colin Haddy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Ian Haddy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Stewart Handfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Trevor Harrison - Actor

Rosemary Harriss - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Mervyn Hatherly - Lighting Operator

John Haynes - Actor

Pat Haynes - Actor

Peggy Haynes - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Morveen Henneberry - Actor

Audrey Hewlett - Actor

Neville Hicks - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Barry Hughes - Actor

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Hyde - Actor

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bill James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Didi James - Actor

Henry James - Writer

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Phillip Keenihan - Assistant Director

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

J Alan Kenyon - Designer

Henry Kirk - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ron Lea - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Leith - Stage Manager

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Leonard - Actor

George Liebmann - Actor

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Jill Manson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Anne Marie-Norton - Assistant Stage Manager

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Robert Matthews - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Gill Maxwell - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Helen McGowan - Actor

David McNally - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Mavis McNamara - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Pat Merritt - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Peter Miles - Actor

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Beverly Moore - Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Thornton Morrow - Playwright

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Darrell Morton - Actor

Dean Mullins - Lighting Operator

Harry Munn - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Narraway - Actor

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Neil White - Actor

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

John Partington - Actor

Eric Patten - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Nanette Payne - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Arthur Philpot - Set Designer

Ross Pietsch - Actor

Barry Pitman - Actor

Carol Poland - Actor

Elizabeth Pollack - Actor

Sandra Power - Actor

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Neville Quigley - Actor

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Annette Rayson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Sylvia Regan - Playwright

William Riches - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

Roma Roll - Costume Designer

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

Laurie Ryan - Actor

Donald Samson - Special FX

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Joan Seidel - Actor

Roger Shepard - Actor

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Advisor

Andrea Simpson - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Tom Steel - Music and Lyrics

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Stief - Actor

David Swaine - Actor

Marie Swaine - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Sound Designer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Paul Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Keith W Thomson - Producer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Elaine Tregus - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Frank Waters - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Ron Waxman - Actor

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Ric Weston - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Elizabeth White - Music and Lyrics

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ted Willis - Playwright

Anthony Wilson - Actor

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Robin Wilson - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Felice Wittner - Set Designer

Brian Woodward - Actor

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre 62

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Art Studio Players

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Theatres Associated

  • The Trapper, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1957
Identifier 259177