Contributor Paul Old
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer, Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Richard Alston - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Meredith Russell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Gary Lambert - Dancer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Performer, Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Designer

Steven Brett - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Roger Heaton - Clarinetist, Musical Director, Conductor

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Adaptor

Christopher Swithinbank - Pianist

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Canning - Dancer

John Crosbie - Guitarist, Musician, Vocalist

Peter Crosbie - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Stephen Cummings - Singer, Lyricist, Vocalist

Siobhan Davies - Choreographer

Laurel Frank - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Shelley Baker - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Adaptor

Lee Boggess - Dancer

Stephanie Brett - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

David Buckland - Designer

Remy Charlip - Costume Designer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Victor Edelstein - Costume Designer

Mary Evelyn - Dancer, Choreographer

George Gershwin - Composer

Ian Gilmour - Lighting Designer

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

John-Marc Gowans - Composer

Katharine Hamnett - Costume Designer

Tim Hatley - Designer

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

John Kilroy - Dancer

Chris Komar - Various

Shelley Linden - Adaptor, Costume Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Gabrielle McNaughton - Dancer

Colin Poole - Dancer

Catherine Quinn - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Steve Reich - Composer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Valda Setterfield - Dancer, Narrator

Ruby Shang - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

James Shenton - Concert Master

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Devisor, Designer

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Sarah Warsop - Dancer

Simon Waters - Composer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

James Woodrow - Guitarist

Yolande Yorke-Edgell - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Charles Amirkhanian - Sound Artist

Charles Armirkhanian - Sound Artist

Charles Atlas - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Simon Bainbridge - Composer

Jennifer Bartlett - Designer

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

Laurie Booth - Choreographer

Shaaron Boughen - Production Coordinator

Gavin Bryars - Composer

Stephen Buckley - Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director

Frances Carty - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Lucinda Childs - Choreographer

David Clark - Costume Designer

Michael Clark - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Candida Cook - Costume Assistant

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Designer

Ben Craft - Dancer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Yantra de Vilder - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Wynford Evans - Tenor

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Adaptor

Michael Finnissy - Composer

Andrew Gable - Lighting Operator

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

Bruce Gilbert - Composer

Philip Glass - Adaptor, Keyboardist, Composer

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

David Gordon - Choreographer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Chuck Hammer - Composer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Linda Hirst - Dancer

David Holah - Costume Designer

John Hoyland - Designer

Michael Hulls - Lighting Designer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jack Kripl - Flautist, Saxophonist

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Bo Linde - Composer

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matthew Maguire - Adaptor, Director

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Antony McDonald - Costume Designer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Neil McNeil - Composer

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Michelson - Dancer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Tessa Morrison - Various

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Martin Nelson - Bass

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Nigel Osborne - Composer

Griff Owen - Pianist

Ashley Page - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Hans Peter Kuhn - Composer

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Robert Poole - Dancer

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Michael Riesman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

John Salisbury - Dancer

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jack Smith - Designer

Richard Smith - Costume Designer

Graham Snow - Designer

Jeanne Spaziani - Costume Designer

Stevie Stewart - Costume Designer

Roger Taylor - Artistic Director

John Utans - Choreographer

Kevin Volans - Composer

Diane Walker - Dancer

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Kate Whiteford - Designer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Australian Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Rambert Dance Company

BP Australia

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Couch / Lure, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1994

Ballet Rambert

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Philip Glass Ensemble

QUT Academy of the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
Identifier 255540