Contributor Cathie Travers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musician, Pianist
Events

Composer

Musician

Dancer

Musical Director

Writer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Producer, Writer

Fleur Challen - Musician

John Craven - Musician

Iain Grandage - Musician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Jodie Cant - Playwright

Cath Cantlon - Set Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Eileen Darley - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Maude Davey - Director

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Grahame Gavin - Director

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Sprung , Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2010
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Mari Adams - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

William Banks - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Chris Bendall - Director, Writer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Liam Blair - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Brianna Caracciolo - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Annette Carmichael - Publicist

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Bacall Castle - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Angela Chaplin - Director

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

Richard Cilli - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Phillipa Clarke - Choreographer

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Alicia Clements - Assistant Designer

Elizabeth Colliver - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Angie Diaz - Dancer

Peter Docker - Actor

Penny Dolling - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Jessica Dudley - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Jason Edwards - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Assistant Director

Eloise Fox - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Lijana Galas - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Ian Gawne - Front of House

Nicole Gradisen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Blaine Hall-Jones - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Bosthen Henneken - Designer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Louise Jeckells - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Aaron Jenkins - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Kyle Jones - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Nigel Kellaway - Writer, Director

Zosia Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Katie Lavers - Director, Video Designer

Ellen Legge - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Ennio Marchetto - Director, Performer

Jessica Marino - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Lillie McCleary - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Danielle Micich - Artistic Director

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Elleka Mirsky - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Sophie Moleta - Vocalist

Della Rae Morrison - Actor

Samantha Nelson - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Andrew Newnham - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Sean O'Brien - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Quindell Orton - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

John Patterson - Musical Director

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Sprung , Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2010

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

David Pye - Musician

Kaila Quinn - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Lilly Radloff - Playwright

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Danielle Rock - Choreographer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Mallika Sarabhai - Choreographer

Michelle Saunders - General Manager

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

Peter Sharp - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Isla Shaw - Designer

Roger Smalley - Composer

Garry Snowdon - Administrator

Tim Solly - Actor

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Isabella Stone - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Mark Storen - Actor

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Diane Thistlethwaite - Dancer

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Annette Tosoriero - Writer, Performer

Ian Toyne - Actor

Lindsay Vickery - Composer, Musician

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ellie Walsh - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Stephanie Ward - Dancer

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Leaf Watson - Designer

Douglas White - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

David Woodland - Set Designer

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Deckchair Theatre

Festival of Perth

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Robyn Archer

Sydney Festival

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Nova Ensemble

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

2 Dance Plus

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

FAI Insurance Group

Janavak Folk Dancers

Link Dance Company

Manifest Productions

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • Mania, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 2005

Storm Dance and Design

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Identifier 1228