Contributor Russell Dumas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Director

Performer

Actor

Speaker

Artistic Director

Nick Sabel - Dancer, Performer

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

Neil Simpson - Performer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ion Pearce - Musical Director, Sound Composer, Performer, Musician, Sound Designer, Dancer

Libby Dempster - Dancer, Speaker, Performer, Choreographer

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer, Performer

Kerry Woodward - Performer, Dancer

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Performer

Josephine McKendry - Dancer, Performer, Associate Director

Pauline de Groot - Dancer, Choreographer, Improviser, Performer

Elizabeth Dempster - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Dancer

Leslie Solar - Dancer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Roman Baska - Performer, Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Sandy Edwards - Performer, Dancer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Jaap Flier - Choreographer, Set Designer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Simon Lloyd - Designer, Performer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

William Orr - Director, Adaptor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Actor

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Catherine Stewart - Performer, Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Performer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Matthew Bergen - Performer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Michael Boddy - Actor

Janis Brenner - Dancer

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator, Speaker

Lewis Carroll - Writer

François Couperin - Composer

Rosalind Crisp - Convenor, Curator, Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Speaker, Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Susie Fraser - Performer, Actor

William Gill - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Julyen Hamilton - Speaker, Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Rebecca Hilton - Performer, Associate Director

Peter Kenna - Actor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Convenor, Curator, Choreographer

Michael Laurence - Actor

Gale Law - Actor

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Paul McGillick - Speaker, Performer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Rescued Estates, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 January 1991

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

Jennifer Monson - Dancer, Speaker

Julianne O'Brien - Scriptwriter

Max Oldaker - Actor

Tony Osborne - Dancer, Speaker

Bob Paredes - Musical Director

Jennifer Preston - Performer, Accompanist

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

Gary Rowe - Dancer, Speaker

Sara Rudner - Choreographer

David Sloan - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Anne Thompson - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

John Unicomb - Actor

Jude Walton - Performer, Choreographer

Peter Watson - Actor

Chris Welsh - Dancer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator, Convenor

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

Christine Babinskas - Performer

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Matthew Bergan - Curator, Speaker

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Raymond Blanco - Speaker

Jack Body - Composer

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Antony Bonner - Actor

Joan Brassil - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Leslie Bricusse - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kate Champion - Dancer

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Eileen Collins - Singer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Reyes de Lara - Performer

Ysabel de Maisonneuve - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Elaine Dempsey - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Maggie Dence - Actor

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Japp Flier - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Cristina Formaggia - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alan Good - Dancer

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Helen Grace - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Aneke Hansen - Performer

William Hellermann - Composer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Paul Horn - Composer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

I Made Djimat - Dancer

Scott Inglis - Lighting Designer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Richard James Allen - Dancer, Choreographer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nicole Jenvey - Performer

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Christine Keith - Dancer

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chin Kham Yoke - Speaker

Lisa Kraus - Choreographer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michel Legrand - Composer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

György Ligeti - Composer

Helen Livermore - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Sue MacLennan - Dancer

Leonie Marshall - Performer

Karen Martin - Speaker

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Josephine McHendry - Dancer

John McKellar - Director, Book and Lyrics

Patti McLoughlin - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ana Mira - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Red Moore - Actor

Arne Nordheim - Composer

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Yoko Ono - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bill Paton - Dancer

Karen Pearlman - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Alan Posselt - Musical Arranger

Jeanne Pratt - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Tim Preston - Dancer

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Satu Rekola - Performer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Linda Sastradipradya - Performer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Stuart Shugg - Performer

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Ian Spink - Costume Designer, Choreographer

David Spurling - Actor

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Paul Tolhurst - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Jim Wallett - Composer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dance Exchange

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Australian Dance Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Dancehouse

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts NSW

Ausdance

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Biennale of Sydney

Dance Works

Festival of Sydney

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Victoria University

Resources
Works
Identifier 440