Contributor Russell Dumas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Director

Performer

Actor

Speaker

Artistic Director

Lucy Guerin - Performer, Dancer

Nick Sabel - Performer, Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Associate Director, Performer

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

Josephine McKendry - Performer, Dancer, Associate Director

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Media Artist, Performer, Technician

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Performer

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Performer, Musician, Dancer, Musical Director

Tim Preston - Dancer

Libby Dempster - Performer, Speaker, Choreographer, Dancer

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer, Performer

Kerry Woodward - Dancer, Performer

Elizabeth Dempster - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

Eleanor Brickhill - Dancer, Speaker, Curator

Pauline de Groot - Performer, Choreographer, Improviser, Dancer

Christine Keith - Dancer

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Dancer, Choreographer, Convenor, Curator

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Sara Rudner - Choreographer, Performer

Leslie Solar - Performer, Dancer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Roman Baska - Performer, Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Sandy Edwards - Performer, Dancer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Jaap Flier - Set Designer, Choreographer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Rohesia Hamilton-Metcalfe - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Circular Quay, Cunningham Studio, New York, United States of America, 16 October 1984
  • Circular Quay, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 1984
  • Distinguishing Feature, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 July 1983

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Simon Lloyd - Designer, Performer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Sue MacLennan - Dancer, Choreographer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

William Orr - Adaptor, Director

Bill Pearson - Actor

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Jennifer Preston - Performer, Dancer, Accompanist

Gloria Scott - Actor

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Catherine Stewart - Dancer, Performer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Anne Thompson - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Performer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Matthew Bergen - Performer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Michael Boddy - Actor

Joan Brassil - Performer

Janis Brenner - Dancer

Lewis Carroll - Writer

François Couperin - Composer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Curator, Convenor

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Speaker, Dancer

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Susie Fraser - Performer, Actor

William Gill - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer, Speaker

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Paul Healy - Performer, Sound Designer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Through Frames, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Claire Heywood - Dancer

Shona Innes - Dancer

Stephen Jones - Performer

Peter Kenna - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Gale Law - Actor

Peter Lucas - Performer, Administrator

Caroline Lung - Dancer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Paul McGillick - Performer, Speaker

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

Jennifer Monson - Speaker, Dancer

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julianne O'Brien - Scriptwriter

Max Oldaker - Actor

Tony Osborne - Dancer, Speaker

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bob Paredes - Musical Director

Philipa Rothfield - Performer

Gary Rowe - Speaker, Dancer

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

David Sloan - Actor

Stephanie St Clair - Dancer

Frank Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Jude Walton - Choreographer, Performer

Peter Watson - Actor

Chris Welsh - Dancer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator, Convenor

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

Christine Babinskas - Performer

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Rosemary Beaton - Dancer

Matthew Bergan - Curator, Speaker

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Raymond Blanco - Speaker

Jack Body - Composer

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Antony Bonner - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kate Champion - Dancer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kathy Coghill - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Eileen Collins - Singer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Reyes de Lara - Performer

Ysabel de Maisonneuve - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Elaine Dempsey - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Maggie Dence - Actor

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Japp Flier - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Cristina Formaggia - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

Les Gilbert - Composer

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alan Good - Dancer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Helen Grace - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Sybil Graham - Musical Director, Composer

Joan Grounds - Performer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Suzanne Hancock - Dancer

Aneke Hansen - Performer

Julieanne Hansen - Dancer

Sue Healey - Dancer

William Hellermann - Composer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Hinckfuss - Performer

Kathy Holmes - Dancer

Paul Horn - Composer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Jon Hunt - Dancer

I Made Djimat - Dancer

Scott Inglis - Lighting Designer

  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Richard James Allen - Choreographer, Dancer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nicole Jenvey - Performer

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Eva Karczag - Performer

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Edie Keuzer - Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Speaker

Lisa Kraus - Choreographer, Dancer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michel Legrand - Composer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

György Ligeti - Composer

Helen Livermore - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Chris Mann - Performer

Leonie Marshall - Performer

Karen Martin - Speaker

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Josephine McHendry - Dancer

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics, Director

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Patti McLoughlin - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ana Mira - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Red Moore - Actor

Meaghan Morris - Performer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Arne Nordheim - Composer

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Yoko Ono - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Marsha Paladan - Dancer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bill Paton - Dancer

Karen Pearlman - Choreographer, Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Alan Posselt - Musical Arranger

Jeanne Pratt - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Satu Rekola - Performer

Steven Richardson - Dancer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jon Rose - Dancer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Linda Sastradipradya - Performer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Stuart Shugg - Performer

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

David Spurling - Actor

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Paul Tolhurst - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Miriam Torzillo - Dancer

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Jaques van Eijden - Dancer

  • Local Motion, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 May 1985

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Jim Wallett - Composer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dance Exchange

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Australian Dance Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Through Frames, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Dancehouse

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts NSW

Ausdance

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Biennale of Sydney

Dance Umbrella

  • Circular Quay, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, England, November 1984

Dance Works

Festival of Sydney

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Victoria University

Resources
Works
Identifier 440