Contributor Jim Sharman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names James Sharman
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Creative Director, Director, Producer, Set Designer
Notes Graduated from NIDA in 1965.
Events

Director

Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
  • And So To Bed, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 November 1967
  • The Birthday Party, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 November 1967
  • A Taste of Honey, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Original Director

Producer

Set Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Adaptor

Devisor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977

Performer

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977

Playwright

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Artistic Director

Creative Director

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Sue Blane - Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Hartley - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Keyboardist

Richard O'Brien - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Actor, Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • What the Butler Saw, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 February 2004
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Wood - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Pianist, Musical Director, Actor, Musical Arranger

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Gillian Jones - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 16 August 1973
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 4 May 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1977
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Regent Palace Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 October 1975
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 16 August 1973
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Patrick White - Playwright, Writer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 17 July 1973

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Jon English - Performer, Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Trevor White - Performer, Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paula Arundell - Actor

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Miss Julie and The Stronger, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kim Milford - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Performer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 16 August 1973
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Basil Hogios - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Julian Hope - Director, Assistant Director

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Christopher Malcolm - Actor

David Malouf - Librettist, Playwright

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Regent Palace Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 October 1975
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 October 1966
  • An Inevitable Happening, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 October 1966

John Pringle - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Ron Reid - Costume Designer, Designer

John Young - Actor, Performer

Lorelle Brina - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Pendleton Brown - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Michael Carlos - Band Master, Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Geoffrey Chard - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

C.J. Critt - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • The Sport of My Mad Mother, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 19 May 1966
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Tim Curry - Actor

Dennis Daniels - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Candy Darling - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Meghan Duffy - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Michael Glenn-Smith - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Toni Goldin - Lighting Designer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Frank Gregory - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Donnie Kehr - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Steve Lincoln - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Tom McCleister - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Robert Menzies - Actor

Bill Miller - Actor

Marcia Mitzman - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Language of the Gods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Frank Piegaro - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Douglas Quinn - Guitarist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Marty Quinn - Drummer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Paul Schierhorn - Musical Director, Conductor, Keyboardist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Neil Singh - Saxophonist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Janie Stewart - Actor

David Toguri - Choreographer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Collins Trier - Bassist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Stevie Wright - Actor

Jonathan Adams - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Bill Binks - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Rayner Bourton - Actor, Assistant Director

Simon Burke - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Robert Forza - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Rosemary Gordon - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Diana Greentree - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • A Taste of Honey, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Peter North - Actor

Paddy O'Hagan - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Colin Setches - Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Belinda Sinclair - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Performer

Avril Bell - Actor

Count Ian Blair - Guitarist

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

Ziggy Byfield - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Nell Campbell - Actor

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor, Performer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Peter Chambers - Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Wendy Dickson - Designer, Costume Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Robert Eddie - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jeremy English - Actor

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Martin Fitzgibbon - Drummer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Jean Genet - Playwright

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 4 May 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Roberta Grant - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Frank Howson - Actor

Gerry Jenkinson - Lighting Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 17 July 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Richard Kaall - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Krummel - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966
  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Dean Letcher - Playwright, Writer

  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Graham Matters - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968

Russell McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Stage Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tim McKew - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Justin Monjo - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Marcella Reale - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Marilyn Richardson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Janet Roberts - Actor

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Martin Sharp - Designer, Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Barry Underwood - Actor

Richard Walsh - Writer, Playwright

  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Chris Winzar - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Meatloaf - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Cameron Allan - Composer, Musician

  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Greg Apps - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Peter Bayliss - Actor

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics, Adaptor

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Angela Bruce - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dave Channing - Saxophonist

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Clark - Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Dennis Cowan - Bassist

Claire Crowther - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Jamie Donnelly - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Boni Enten - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Designer, Costume Designer

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Colin Friels - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paul Goddard - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Abigail Haness - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Richard Huggett - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Paul Jabara - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Graham Jarvis - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Anne Kavanagh - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Roger Lemke - Singer

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Judith Lloyd - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Martin Magee - Actor

Thomas Mann - Writer

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian McDonald - Composer

Fran McGrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Desmond McNamara - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Joan Millar - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Chip Monck - Lighting Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Choreographer, Actor

Richard Neville - Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Caroline Noh - Actor

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Max Phipps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Pledger - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Michael Ramsden - Designer

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Keith Reid - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Roland Rocchiccioli - Director, Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Sal Sharah - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Peter Smith - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Penelope Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer

Colin Turner - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jennifer West - Actor

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

John Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

David Allshorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Maxwell Anderson - Librettist

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Julian Ashton - Actor

W. H. Auden - Librettist

William Bamford - Actor

John Banks - Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

John Barker - Actor

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Barnes - Actor

B H Barry - Choreographer

Ben Bazell - Actor

Craig Beamer - Actor

Perry Bedden - Actor

Ian Beeton - Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Bill Bensing - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Bertram - Actor

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rick Billinghurst - Designer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Blake - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

Michael Boddy - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Anthony Bowles - Musical Director

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Andrew Bradford - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Bart Braverman - Actor

Beverly Bremers - Actor

Anthony Bremner - Singer

David Brennan - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Choreographer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Miquel Brown - Actor, Choreographer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Nicholas Brown - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Callander - Choreographer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Andy X, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 2008

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Stephen Clark - Actor

Warren Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Joanna Cole - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Rona Coleman - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Syd Conabere - Actor

Judi Connelli - Performer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Colin Cook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Melody Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Cooper - Musician

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Julie Covington - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Samantha Cox - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

Ken Cranham - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Brian Croucher - Actor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Rouna Daley - Actor

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Gloria Dawn - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Cliff de Young - Actor

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Steve Doran - Pianist

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Drew - Actor

Geoff Driscoll - Saxophonist

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Louise Duval - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Ellis - Bassist

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Clive Endersby - Actor

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Ewart - Actor

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Ian Farr - Bassist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Judi Farr - Actor

Nick Farr - Actor

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

David Field - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Peter Fisk - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Brent Forbes - Bassist

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernard Frechtman - Translator

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Paul Freeman - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Operator

John Gaden - Actor

Leata Galloway - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Brian Gascoigne - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Judy Gemes - Assistant Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dana Gillespie - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jeremy Gittins - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Harry Gold - Actor

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

George Gorke - Lighting Designer

Clem Gorman - Writer, Stage Manager

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

David Griggs - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Bill Harding - Playwright

Pippa Hardman - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

George Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Alexander Hay - Actor

Jane Hayward - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Tony Hicks - Drummer

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Hopkins - Actor

Tony Hoty - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bill Hunter - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Derek James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Designer

Frank Keane - Stage Director

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Trevor Kent - Actor

Phil Kenzie - Saxophonist

Marian Kernahan - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Alkis Kritikos - Assistant Stage Manager

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Philip Langridge - Tenor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Diane Langton - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Allan Lees - Designer

David Lemke - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Charles Little - Actor

George Little - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Nick Llewellyn - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Herbert Logan - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Derek Lord - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Colin MacNeil - Assistant Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Frederick Marks - Actor

Colen Marsh - Actor

Alan Martin - Actor

Gary Martin - Actor

Harry Martin - Playwright

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Kylie Mascord - Lighting Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael McCall - Actor

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Neil McCaul - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

John McKenzie - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Kate McKitrick - Actor

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Marc McManus - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Angie Milliken - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Phil Miolin - Actor

Laurinda Montague - Actor

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mary Moore - Designer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Wynton Morro - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carole Mowlam - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

William Newman - Acrobat

Paul Nicholas - Actor

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

John O'Brien - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Judy Oliver - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Roger Pahl - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Don Pascoe - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chris Peachment - Stage Manager

Betty Pearson - Costume Designer

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Katrina Pickering - Actor

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Edith Podesta - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Mike Pratt - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Graham Pushee - Counter Tenor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Richard Raper - Writer

Steven Rassios - Actor

Mark Ravitz - Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Annette Reid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Reily - Actor

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Paul Roadnight - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Robertson - Playwright

James Robertson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

William Roderick - Actor

Straun Rodger - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Heather Ross - Actor

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Saltzer - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Ron Sandilands - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Philip Sayer - Actor

Jimmy Sbano - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bruce Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Michael Seifried - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Gary Shead - Performer

Tony Sibbalt - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Damien Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Sue Smithers - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Steve J Spears - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Performer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009

Victor Spinetti - Actor

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

John Stephens - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Ray Stewart - Actor

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Steven Suggitt - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Stephen Tate - Actor

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Roger Tebb - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Amanda Thane - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Jamie Tilly - Actor

Louise Tilly - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Isabel Veale - Actor

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Fabian Voinovich - Lighting Operator

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Karl Wallinger - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Melanie Wallis - Actor

Jennifer Walter - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

James Warwick - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Keith Watson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Eric Webber - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director

Tony Westwood - Actor

Joe White - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Le Roi Wiggins - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian Wilkinson - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tennessee Williams - Author

David Williamson - Playwright

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Glenn Winslade - Actor

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Geoffrey Wood - Designer

Tessa Wood - Actor

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Robert Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Willy Young - Actor

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Michael White

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Robert Stigwood

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Royal Court Theatre

Harry M. Miller

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
  • You Never Can Tell, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1968

New South Wales Government

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

NIDA

Lou Adler Presents

MCA Inc.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

The Group Theatre

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert S Fishko

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Festival

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of New South Wales

Company B Belvoir

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Garry Van Egmond

Griffin Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Q Theatre Company

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

The Paris Company

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian Ballet School

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Brian of London

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Channel 9

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Friends of Van Wolf

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Melbourne City Council

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

National Theatre Inc.

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Rockdale Opera Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

The English Stage Company

The Independent Theatre

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The NIDA Company

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
Resources
Works
Identifier 391