Contributor Francis Greenslade
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician, Performer
Notes Clarinetist
Events

Actor

Director

Musician

Performer

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1993

David Field - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Funerals and Circuses, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1993

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Fille Dusseljee - Performer, Actor

Steven Gration - Director, Playwright

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Michael Kantor - Director

Mandy Sandilands - Actor, Performer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer, Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Simon Phillips - Director, Writer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor, Performer

Max Gillies - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Roger Bennett - Actor, Playwright

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Robert Crompton - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Paul Kelly - Actor, Lyricist, Musical Director, Composer

Colette Mann - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Simone Tur - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Diana Emry - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager, Actor

Shaun Micallef - Director, Playwright, Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Mary Moore - Designer

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Woods - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Robyn Archer - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Alex Boyle - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Buday - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Robert Compton - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Bunny Debelle - Actor

Kate Dickson - Various, Lighting Designer

Irene Dios - Actor

Cathy Downes - Director, Performer, Devisor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Dario Fo - Playwright

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Geoff Griffiths - Actor, Director

Suzanne Hall - Properties Master, Various

Matthew Hawkins - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Tim Heffernan - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Mark Hollman - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Stephen Horan - Set Designer, Various

Steve Jackson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Jones - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Greg Kotis - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Nicholas Manetta - Actor

Therese Manson - Costume Designer, Various

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

Melissa McEwen - Various

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mick Molloy - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Bill Reid - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Peter Sibenaler - Set and/or Property Maker

Henry Silvester - Various, Actor

Baden Smith - Designer

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Damien Storer - Actor, Various

Jeremy Storer - Actor, Producer

Howard Sumner - Actor

Michelle Tuahine - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Penny Welford - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Kane Alexander - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Artistic Supervisor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Fiona Barber - Actor

Amy Barrett - Various

Clare Barron - Playwright

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Fiona Battersby - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Lee Beckhurst - Actor

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Ulli Birve - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Emily Boase - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Danny Borg - Photographer

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Martin Brine - Lighting Operator

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Emma Buter - Various

Matt Cameron - Playwright

David Campbell - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Georgina Capper - Actor

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Catherine Cawood - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

John Chatteris - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Louisa Condous - Production Manager

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Georgia Constant - Actor

Brett Cousins - Director

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

John Cousins - Actor

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Luke Cutler - Designer

Roald Dahl - Writer

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Andrea David - Graphic Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Marc Deamer - Actor

Daniel Defoe - Author

Nicholas Denton - Performer

Laura di Martino - Costume Co-ordinator

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

John Eastman - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Simon Eddy - Musical Director

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Luke Elliot - Actor

Ken Evanoff - Sound Designer

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Ian Farr - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Russell Fewster - Associate Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Brendan Fitzgerald - Musical Director

  • Radio Daze, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1992

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Chloe Fox - Actor

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Anna French - Costume Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Peter Gibbard - Various

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Emily Goddard - Actor

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Ron Graham - Actor

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

Andree Greenwell - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Kate Griffith - Various

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Penny Harpham - Actor

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Meredith Hough - Actor

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Damian Humbley - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Vicky Ireland - Adaptor

Lisa Issaeff - Actor

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Anj Jolly - Actor

Lisle Jones - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Darryn Kemp - Photographer

Joey Kennedy - Production Manager

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Peter Kidd - Lighting Operator

Tim Kildea - Lighting Operator

Ian King - Actor

Matt King - Technician

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Mischa Kubancik - Lighting Designer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Rebecca Lange - Various

Robert Lawton - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Tony Mack - Actor, Musician

Tim Maddock - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Tom Martin - Musician

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Susan McClements - Director

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

David Mence - Director

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Estelle Michaelides - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Bonnie Moir - Performer

Lucy Moir - Performer

Brendan Monger - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Ben Mudge - Set and/or Property Maker

James Mullighan - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jo Mutton - Lighting Operator

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Marc Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

John Noble - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

David Palmer - Musician

Simon Palomares - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Martin Penhale - Actor

Mark Pennington - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Diane Peters - Musician

Paul Pettitt - Make-up Artist

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Peter Poiana - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Charlie Powles - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Kerry Reid - Designer

Greg Restall - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Alison Ridnell - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Musical Director

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Scott Rowe - Musician, Composer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Michael Rowland - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Geoffrey Rush - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tom Russell - Lighting Operator

Greg Ryan - Musician

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

David Sadler - Actor, Musician

Mel Sander - Actor

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Chris Sexton - Actor

Liz Sexton - Stage Manager

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Cathy Skene - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Emma Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Michael Spargo - Actor

Rachael Spencer - Costume Maker

Rachel Spencer - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Kathryn Spoul - Actor

Chris Staker - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Robert Stephens - Composer

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Margot Storer - Producer

Tim Storer - Lighting Designer

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Mij Tanith - Playwright

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Chris Thorburn - Scenic Artist

Jane Turner - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Velalien - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Nul Vignaswaran - Various

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jane Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Webling - Photographer

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Keith Wilson - Actor

Rose Wilson - Various

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Dan Witton - Actor

Gavin Wood - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Yeates - Actor

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Doris Younane - Actor

Jenny Zerk - Costume Maker

Kathryn Zerk - Costume Maker

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1994
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1993
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Melbourne Theatre Company

Magpie Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Journal of the Plague Year, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Red Shed Company

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Sydney Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Canberra Theatre Trust

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Murray River Performing Group

P&O Australia

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Patch Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • You Got Older, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 August 2016

Sydney Opera House

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The University of Adelaide

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

University of Adelaide French Club

Identifier 9949