Contributor Peter Cummins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Chorister
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Actor

Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

John Romeril - Actor, Playwright

John Wood - Actor, Director, Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Director, Playwright, Designer, Adaptor, Assistant Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor, Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor, Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jan Friedl - Actor, Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Jim Sharman - Director

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

Bill Garner - Actor, Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer

Philip Holder - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Louis Nowra - Director, Playwright, Translator

Pamela Rabe - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Bell - Actor

Brian Davies - Actor, Director

Lindy Davies - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Duigan - Actor

Garrie Hutchinson - Designer, Director

Sandra Matlock - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979
  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musician

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • The Waltzing Matilda Pantomime, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 27 November 1973
  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kim O'Leary - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979
  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978

Tim Robertson - Actor, Playwright, Director, Designer

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Director

Margot Smith - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer, Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

David Williamson - Playwright, Actor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Corrigan - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Paul Hampton - Actor, Director

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • The Removalists, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, September 1977
  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976
  • The Removalists, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Jocelyn Hibberd - Photographer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969
  • Commitment, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, October 1968

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Don Mackay - Director

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

John Murphy - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Antony Rooke - Lighting Designer

Don Snook - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Ross Williams - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

Kurt Beimel - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Alison Bird - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Sue Blane - Designer

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jane Clifton - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

William de Goode - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Gary Down - Lyricist, Director, Actor, Composer

Paul English - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Laurel Frank - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Dramaturg, Production Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Bob Hornery - Actor

Michael Hudson - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Brian James - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Jude Kuring - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Peter Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Preston - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Philip Quast - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Andrew Ross - Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Igor Sas - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Movement Director

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

Soosie Adshead - Lighting Designer, Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bailey - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Fay Byrne - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Translator

Reg Evans - Actor

Ian Farr - Bassist, Organist

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director, Director

Martin K. Friedl - Playwright, Musical Director, Composer

Max Gillies - Actor, Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Kristin Greene - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Ros Horin - Director

Sue Ingleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Sue Jones - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Vocal Arranger, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musician

Alex Menglet - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Costume Designer

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Steve Nolan - Designer

John O'May - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Kevin Palmer - Director

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Carol Porter - Actor

Susy Potter - Designer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Lindzee Smith - Director

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Kate Turner - Actor

Eddie Van Roosendael - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Roma Abbott - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Micky Allen - Designer

  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Bill Austin - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Percussionist

Suzanne Baron - Assistant Stage Manager

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Axel Bartz - Designer

Joy Beaton - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Robert Benedetti - Director

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Steve Bisley - Actor

Nancy Black - Dialect Coach

Ron Blair - Director, Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Joe Bolza - Director

David Bonney - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

William Brandt - Actor

Marcia Briggs - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

David Brown - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Tom Burstall - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

David Cameron - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Chan - Composer, Sound Designer

Eileen Chapman - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Dianne Cheek - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Graham Clarke - Pianist

Dennis Coard - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Tommie Commander - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Tom Cone - Translator

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Shane Connor - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Dale Cregan - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Lynette Cregan - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Madalene Daniel - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Gary Day - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Paul Dessau - Composer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Louie Dowding - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Dick Dufty - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Hanns Eisler - Composer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Robert Essex - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Venetta Fields - Actor

Chris Finch - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Alan Finney - Director, Actor

Julian Flanagan - Lighting Operator

Dario Fo - Playwright

Jan Fordham - Actor

  • Escape, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Bill Fox - Actor

Geraldine Fox - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

John Gaden - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Bev Gehan - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Marie Gehan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Eve Godly - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Andrew Greene - Musician

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Shirley Gully - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Kaye Gumley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Greg Ham - Composer

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Al Harding - Musician

Bill Harding - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Robin Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Tom Healey - Actor

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Sandra Hein - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Bernie Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Elizabeth Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Monica Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Stan Hopcroft - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Anne Hosking - Bassist

John Howard - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Gwenyth Hubbard - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Bill Hunter - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

Peter Jagger - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Ian Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Joyce Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Operator

Trevor Johnson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Ailsa Jupe - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jill Klooger - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Jacek Koman - Actor

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

David Latham - Actor

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

James Laurie - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Bethany Lee - Actor

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Adele Lewin - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Stuart Lowry - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Susan Lyons - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Sam Mallet - Composer

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Lex Marinos - Director

Vic Marsh - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Mervyn Maynard - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Barry McKimm - Trumpeter

Chris Mearing - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Dean Mills - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Richard Murphet - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Bruce Myles - Director

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Miriam Neilson - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Carmel Nelson - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

Myra Noblett - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Enid Parrington - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Doug Pedder - Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Helen Pitt - Sound Designer, Designer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Cec Polglase - Producer, Director

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Shirley Polglase - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Tony Poli - Actor

Val Power - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Danny Pregli - Clarinetist

Fiona Press - Actor

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Paul Raby - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Robert Reid - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Bob Revell - Actor

John Rhodes - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Rigney - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Robert Riley - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Mary Robbe - Musician

Wendy Robertson - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Stuart Robinson - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Steele Rudd - Writer

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Joseph Santi - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Elaine Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Director

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Harold Soulsby - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Raelene Speaks - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Cliff Spencer - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Keith Spurr - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Don Stevenson - Musician

Taya Straton - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Margaret Sugars - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Judy Summerton - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Red Symons - Musical Director, Musician, Conductor

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Phyllis Thompson - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Helen Thomson - Actor

Janet Thomson - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Michael Trigg - Assistant to the Director

Helen Tripp - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

James Valentine - Musician

Carl Vine - Composer

Jenny Vogt - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Anna Volska - Actor

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jack Weiner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Doreen Whiteside - Chorister

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

John Willett - Translator

Bert Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Harry Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Paul Williamson - Musician

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Dennis Wilson - Actor

Rod Wilson - Stage Manager

Heather Winter - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

William Wood - Playwright

  • Escape, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969

James Wright - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Lighthouse Acting Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne City Council

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Victorian Arts Council

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1979
  • Flexitime, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1979
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 28 June 1979
  • Flexitime, Western Australia, WA, 1979

Black Swan Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

La Mama

Victorian State Government

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Nindethana Theatre

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Sussan Corporation

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1965

Tributary Productions

Identifier 3059