Contributor Tomek Koman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Actor

Set Designer

Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Scenic Artist

Video Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Dramaturg

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Translator

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Designer, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Mask Maker

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Playing The Victim, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2005
  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Ernie Gray - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor, Translator

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Alex Menglet - Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer, Musician

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Sam Mallet - Composer

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Sergio Tell - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

John Bode - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Jelena Bogavac - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Milena Bogavac - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

David Chesworth - Composer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Chris Corbett - Director

Dan Cowles - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Grant Davis - Production Manager, Technical Director

Peter Donohue - Director, Mask Maker

Robert Draffin - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Director

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Deanne Flatley - Actor

Louise Fox - Assistant Director

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Douglas Horton - Adaptor, Director

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Bryony Jackson - Designer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Matthew Kneale - Designer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Lighting Designer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Olga Makeeva - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Bojana Novakovic - Director, Translator

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Glenn Perry - Actor, Director

Charles Powles - Actor

Louise Quill - Performer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Hallie Shellam - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Filip Vujosevic - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Ian Watson - Director

Willoh S. Weiland - Designer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Wazzadeeno Wharton-Thomas - Performer

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Barbara Wright - Translator

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Susan Bamford - Assistant Director

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Vicki Bayly - Administrator

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Susie Boisjoux - Playwright

Paul Bongiorno - Contributing Artist

Tracey Bourne - Actor

Tracy Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Frank Bren - Actor, Playwright

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Louise Byrne - Musician

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Helen Chadwick - Composer

Verity Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jo Crowley - Producer

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

Luke Elliot - Actor

Graeme Farrow - Researcher

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Luke George - Choreographer

Paul Goddard - Contributing Artist

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Susannah Gregan - Actor

Alan Griffiths - Composer

Jessica Hackett - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Jonathan Haynes - Actor, Playwright

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Jane Hepenstall - Publicist

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Robert Jackson - Musician

Lloyd Jones - Make-up Artist

Rupert Jones - Dramaturg

David Joseph - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director, Set Designer

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

Valerie Kirwan - Playwright

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Deborah Levy - Director, Playwright

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

John McAll - Musician

Belinda McClory - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Rian McLean - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Yara Mignon - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne C. Murch - Translator

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Jillian Murray - Actor

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Fiona O'Roake - Contributing Artist

Daniel Oldaker - Actor

Liz Pain - Consultant

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Renee Palmer - Contributing Artist

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Steve Payne - Actor

Sabine Pedder - Costume Designer

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Kate Pittard - Assistant to the Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Roderick Poole - Composer

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sylvia Rech - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Anthony Rive - Actor

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Angus Sampson - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Simon Smith - Lighting Designer

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

Fiona Stewart - Costume Designer

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Fiona Wiseman - Production Manager

David Woods - Actor, Playwright

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

La Mama

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Chamber Made Opera

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Ride On Theatre

  • Fake Porno, Turbine Studio, New Farm, QLD, 27 January 2009
  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Theatreworks

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Anthill Theatre Company

Belfast Festival

CUB Malthouse

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Left Wing Vision

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Ridiculusmus

The Barbican

Resources
Identifier 226460