Contributor Jon Firman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Lighting Operator

Playwright

  • Bex Helps, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 2 April 1981

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Writer

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

David Kirk - Actor, Sound Designer

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

Keith Gallasch - Director, Actor, Cartoonist

Gwenda Helsham - Actor, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Revell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Paula Carter - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Richard Collins - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Director

David Tyler - Assistant Director, Actor, Cartoonist, Stage Manager

Christina Andersson - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Doreen Clarke - Playwright, Costume Co-ordinator

Susan Formby - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Wendy Madigan - Actor

David Allen - Playwright, Director

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Christina Anderson - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Dunn - Actor, Director

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Bex Helps, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 2 April 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Rosie Tonkin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

John McFadyen - Associate Director, Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Richard Back - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Heather Bishop - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Robin Boord - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Antonio Comin - Adaptor

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Dario Fo - Playwright

Rosa Garcia - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Paul Hampton - Director

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Sara Hardy - Actor

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Chris Johnson - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Eva Johnson - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Peter Jukes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Designer

  • Bex Helps, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 2 April 1981

Michael Lester - Actor

Noel Maloney - Actor

Ian Martlew - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Stephen Measday - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Michael Roloff - Translator

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

David Young - Director

David Young - Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Troupe Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Drama Festival

Works
Identifier 404064