Contributor David King
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Notes Graduate of Adelaide University
Events

Musical Director

Composer

Musician

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983

Conductor

Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Pianist

Accompanist

Writer

John Bell - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

David James - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Jonathon Maher - Musician, Orchestrator, Sound Designer

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1996
  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

David Meadows - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Robyn Archer - Performer, Creator, Actor

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist, Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor, Director, Performer

Ross Sharp - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Essie Davis - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Julie Shearer - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

David Fenton - Director

Mary-Anne Gifford - Assistant Director

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Peter Head - Musical Director

  • Robyn Archer, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 30 January 1982

Ivar Kants - Actor

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Paula Arundell - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Director, Choreographer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor, Performer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

Anna Volska - Actor

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

John Adam - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor, Devisor

Christine Bennet - Stage Manager

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

Frank Garfield - Devisor, Original Concept, Actor

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jenny Lynnd - Choreographer

John Milson - Director

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Once Upon a Mattress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 23 October 1981

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Devisor

Leith Taylor - Director

Michael Tyack - Musician, Musical Arranger, Assistant Musical Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

Judith Wright - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor, Costume Assistant

Gerard Alessandrini - Writer

Peter Batey - Book and Lyrics, Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Rona Coleman - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Devisor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • All of Us or None, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1973

John Freedson - Director

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Lyn Heal - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor, Choreographer

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Roger Kirk - Designer

Max Lambert - Musician, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983

Toni Lamond - Performer, Actor

  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Jason Langley - Actor

Brian Langsworth - Performer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Allan McFadden - Keyboardist, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Caz McLean - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Natalie Mosco - Devisor, Actor

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Steve Nolan - Set Designer

Anthony O'Keeffe - Performer

George Ogilvie - Director

Tony Preece - Actor, Choreographer

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Performer

Sal Sharah - Stage Manager, Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor, Director

  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Ross Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lyn Alcock - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

James Aldridge - Costume Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Drew Anthony - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

David Argue - Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer

Martin Armiger - Composer

Jason Arrow - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

Nick Atkinson - Actor

Jan Atwill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Angela Ayers - Actor

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Don Barker - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Luke Barron - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Axel Bartz - Designer

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Hayden Baum - Actor

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

Paul Bebbington - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Alan Becher - Actor

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Janice Beeby - Actor

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernie Bemard - Choreographer

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

Anita Berry - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

David Berthold - Director

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Iris Betassa - Actor

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Kerrie Biddell - Performer

  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994

Judith Bills - Soprano

Gillian Binks - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Hayley Binks - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Darryl Bird - Trombonist

Christopher Bishop - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Joy Bishop - Actor

David Blackburn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Shona Blackburn - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Frank Bladwell - Director

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Joy Bland - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Stefan Bok - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Guy Bolton - Writer

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Derek Bond - Assistant Musical Director

Vincent Bourke - Musician

Jeff Bowden - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Ian Boyce - Actor

Nicole Bradford - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Terry Brady - Actor

Peter Braendler - Actor

Mark Bramble - Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brennan - Actor

Madelaine Brennan - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics

Peter Brideoake - Cellist

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Patricia Broom - Actor

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Dean Burbeck - Percussionist

Rick Burchall - Actor

Helen Burchett - Properties Master

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Deirdre Burges - Technician

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Dale Burridge - Actor

Hannah Burridge - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mark Byrne - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Stefanie Caccamo - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Keyboardist

Creanagh Callaghan - Actor

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Rex Callahan - Devisor

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Roger Cameron - Lighting Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Tom Campbell - Musician

Stephanie Cantrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Marcello Capone - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Wally Carr - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Simon Carter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

Matthew Cawrse - Lighting Designer

Ann Cecil - Musician

Bernadette Cescato - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Adam Champion - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Gower Champion - Adaptor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Kang-Wei Chan - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Peter Charlton - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Paul Cheyne - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Gian Christian - Actor

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

John Clark - Musician

Brenda Clarke - Actor

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Elizabeth Claxton - Musician

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Alinta Coady - Actor

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Barry Coleman - Producer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Michelle Collins - Actor

David Colman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Joseph Connell - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

James Coogan - Set Designer

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Colleen Cook - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

John Courtney - Musician

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Alistair Cowie - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Pat Craigie - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Rebecca Cullinan - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Grant Dale - Actor

Robert Dale - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Harry Davidson - Actor

Tudor Davies - Choreographer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Dawson - Production Manager

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

Wim De Souza - Actor

Bill Deering - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Rob Dekok - Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Barbara Dennis - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Alexander Dick - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Charles Dickens - Writer

Arthur Dicks - Director

Angela Disher - Actor

Darren Disney - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano

Wadih Dona - Actor-manager

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Cara Donnelly - Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Peter Douglas - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Melissa Duane - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Al Dubin - Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Ben Dutton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Kevin Earle - Executive Producer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Grant Eaton - Trombonist

Marissa Economo - Actor

Ben Elton - Book and Lyrics

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Jessica Enes - Movement Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

David English - Actor

Hannah Etherington - Designer

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Norman Etherington - Bassoonist

Richard Eyre - Director

Barbara Fairs - Violist

Paul Farnsworth - Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Nina Faso - Adaptor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Judy Ferris - Producer

Joshua Firman - Actor

Anne Fisher - Soprano

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Robert Forza - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Frank Freemantle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Michael Freundt - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Russell Frick - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Patrick Frost - Actor

Dean Fuller - Writer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Fiona Gage - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Michele Galazowski - Actor, Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Kylie Garnett - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Chadd Garvie - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Carmen Gary - Designer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Anita Georg - Actor

Nick George - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

George Gershwin - Composer

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Andrea Getley - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

David Gigger - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Alan Giles - Bass

Brian Gill - Trombonist

Virginia Gill - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Rosemary Glen - Costume Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Sue Goessling - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Anne Goodchild - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Melody Gorman - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Sybil Graham - Pianist

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Simone Grassick - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Carmen Gray - Designer

Ernest Gray - Actor

Melissa Gray - Production Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Amanda Green - Writer

John Greene - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

George Gross - Make-up Artist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Larry Grossman - Composer

John Gunter - Set Designer

Paul Hack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

George Haimsohn - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Judy Haines - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kerry Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

David Halliday - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

George Hann - Violinist

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Frank Hansen - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Helen Harman - Actor

Elizabeth Harper - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Teresa Harvey - Actor

Justine Haselton - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Hawke - Lighting Designer

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Marilyn Hearne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Max Height - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Phil Henderson - Musician

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Alex Hewetson - Musician

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Tony Hicks - Musician

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Sean Hingston - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tracey Hobbs - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Gina Hogan - Actor

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ray Horne - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Christopher Horsey - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Greg Howard - Composer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Norman Hudson - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Virginia Hull - Soprano

Johann Hunt - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Carol Hurley - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Colin Hurley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Josephine Ivey - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Rose Jackson - Costume Designer

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Flora Jacobs - Production Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Brian James - Actor

Didi James - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Erin James - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Jay James-Moody - Director

Elizabeth Janzo - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Angela Jarvis - Actor

Rasma Jaudzems - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

Cynthia Jones - Set Designer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Aaron Joyner - Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Sophie Katinis - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

David Kerslake - Actor

Paul Kieve - Illusionist

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Shaun Kingma - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Rudyard Kipling - Writer

Mark Kirkland - Actor

Tom Kitt - Lyricist

Florence Klotz - Costume Designer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Norma Knight - Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Jean Korchma - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Stan Kouros - Actor

Andrew Kovac - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Philip Lang - Orchestrator

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Jennifer Lanyon - Soprano

Mark Lawrence - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Betty Leash - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Eugene Lee - Production Designer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Julian Lee - Musical Director

  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Jeremy Levi - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Andrew Lewis - Director

Barbara Lindner - Musician

Michael Lindner - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Jane Lindsay - Actor

Jeanne Little - Performer

  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994

Helen Livermore - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Barry Lowe - Original Concept

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Bronwen Lowe - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Roger Lowe - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Ken Ludwig - Writer

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Kirsty Lumb - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Charisa Lynne - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist

Gwen Mackey - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Cameron Mannix - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Jane Manthorpe - Soprano

Alessandro Manzoni - Playwright

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Bob Martin - Writer

Genevieve Mathews - Actor

Ricky May - Actor

Estelle Mays-Cotton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Noni McCallum - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Mark McCormack - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Justin McDonnell - Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Rae McDougall - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Jeanine McIntyre - Wigmaker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kerry McKay - Actor

Don McKellar - Writer

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Rian McLean - Actor

Colin McLennan - Producer

Rod McLennan - Actor

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Sandy McMenamin - Pianist

Nicole McPhail - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

David McSkimming - Accompanist

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Bill Menary - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Cameron Menzies - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Maria Mercedes - Performer

Derek Metzger - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Andrew Mill - Dancer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

David Miller - Stage Manager

Robin Miller - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

A. A. Milne - Author

Lin-Manuel Miranda - Writer, Lyricist

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

David Mitchell - Writer

Matthew Mitchell - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Geoff Moore - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Nick Moorhead - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Patrick Moran - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Peter Morris - Director

Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics

Kathryn Morrison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tallon Moss - Costume Designer

Andrew Moyes - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Jennie Muir - Designer

Kevin Murphy - Writer

Phillip Murphy - Sound Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Linda Nagle - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Angeline Neville - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

David Newman - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

John Nickson - Composer

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Paul Noonan - Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Gary Norman - Musician

Graeme Norris - Musician

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Cheryl O'Brien - Wigmaker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Julie O'Brien - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jack O'Hagan - Writer

Michael O'Kane - Set Designer

Christine O'Keefe - Actor

Laurence O'Keefe - Writer

Maree O'Keefe - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

Christina Odam - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

Julie Pacholski - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Leonie Page - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Gabrielle Pahlow - Actor

Leonie Palamountain - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Anthony Papp - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Parise - Assistant Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Georgie Parker - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Keyboardist

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Paul Paulenas - Publicist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Samantha Paxton - Costume Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Paul Peacock - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Juliet Pearson - Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Mim Pearson - Costume Designer

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Stuart Pedler - Musical Director

Jennifer Peers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

John Pennack - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Helen Perissini - Actor

Lucy Perissini - Actor

Dein Perry - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Sheldon Perry - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Ann Peters - Actor

Gwen Peters - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Sally Phillips - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Rhonda Pilkington - Actor

David Piper - Musician

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Anita Plateris - Actor

Vincent Plush - Composer

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Marion Potts - Director

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Hayley Power - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Sarah Pratt - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Fiona Press - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Barry Quin - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Michael Quinto - Actor

Emma Raciti - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

Rozz Ramsay - Director

Mark Ransom - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Raposo - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Lisa Reynolds - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Fiona Rice - Actor

Virginia Rice - Actor

Cole Rintoul - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Margaret Roadknight - Composer

Claire Robertson - Designer

Jane Robertson - Musician

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Lisa Robertson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Fiona Roden - Actor

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Johannes Roose - Flautist

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Kay Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Melissa Russo - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

Jo Sapir - Production Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Michael Scheid - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Charles M Schulz - Creator, Author

Stephen Schwartz - Adaptor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Melanie Seabourne - Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Natasha Seipel - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Martin Sharman - Actor

Margot Sherwell - Properties Master

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Scott Sherwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musician

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Fay Skinner - Soprano

Randy Skinner - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Bernadette Smith - Performer

David Smith - Actor

Mark Smith - Cellist

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Michael Smith - Actor

Penni-Ann Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Musical Director

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

David Somerville - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Felicity Soper - Actor

Michael Speers - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Howard Spicer - Actor

Linda Stainton - Actor

Billie Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Lita Stathis - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

James Stevenson - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Alison Stewart - Oboist

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Melissa Stewart - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Rosalyn Stock - Soprano

Louis Stone - Writer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Jo Swerling - Writer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

George Szewcow - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Graham Taylor - Photographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Tony Taylor - Actor

Yana Taylor - Actor

Anne Templer - Actor

Studs Terkel - Writer

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Jay Thompson - Writer

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Andrew Tighe - Actor

John Timlin - Producer

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

David Toguri - Stage Director

Alex Tolund - Sound Designer

Bob Tomson - Director

Dore Tork - Actor

Ian Toyne - Actor

Glenda Traeger - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

John Trinder - Producer

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Dan Tullis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Kate Turner - Actor

Kerry Turner - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Neil Turner - Actor

Carol Turney - Costume Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Julie Underdown - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Renee Unsworth - Actor

Ann Van Der Zwaag - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Peter Van der Zwaag - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Michael Van Schoor - Stage Manager

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

Dean Vince - Actor

  • The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001

Andrew Vogel - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Stephanie Wall - Actor

Geoff Wallis - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director

Mirian Ward - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Harry Warren - Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Don Watson - Playwright

Penny Watts - Stage Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Cathy Webber - Soprano

Jack Webster - Associate Director

Kay Webster - Actor

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paul Weingott - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Helen Whelan - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jeff Whitty - Librettist

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

John Willett - Translator

Graham Williams - Pianist

Kim Williams - Composer

Caroline Wilson - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Vanessa Windsor - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Mitchell Winter - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, June 2005

Chris Winzar - Director

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

P.G. Wodehouse - Writer

Bruce Wood - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

John Wood - Actor

Paul Woods - Actor

Donald Woolford - Violinist

Sarah Wotton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

David Young - Actor

Gary Young - Associate Director

William Zappa - Actor

Aldo Zotti - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Playing Australia

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Robyn Archer, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 30 January 1982

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

  • Robyn Archer, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 30 January 1982

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Robyn Archer, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 30 January 1982

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

WAAPA 3rd Year Music Theatre Students

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998
  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Colin McLennan Productions

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994
  • A Song to Sing O, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Tilbury Hotel

  • Dennis Olsen, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994

Adelaide College of Dancing

Adelaide Festival Centre

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australasian Performing Rights Association

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Barry H. Eggington Attractions

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Challenge Corporate Services Limited

Chappell and Company Limited

City of Port Phillip

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Daws Road High School

Festival of Sydney

Flinders University Drama Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Graham Mulvein

Harry M. Miller

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

John Timlin

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Livent Inc

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Magnormos

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Marriner Theatres

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, April 1998

Medior

Music Theatre International

National Theatre

New Opera South Australia

Northside Theatre Company

Nostra Damus

Penrith City Council

Princess Theatre Productions

QANTAS

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sue Farrelly

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Government of South Australia

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Theatre-Go-Round

Torch Players

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

WAAPA 2nd Year Music Theatre Students

WAAPA Music Students

Works
Identifier 2979