Contributor Elizabeth Kompo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

Ross Stretton - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Assistant Producer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Suzanne Way - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

William Reid - Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Butler - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

George Crumb - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ron Radford - Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Susan Coles - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Identifier 461117