Contributor Richard Prins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Notes Born in Christchurch (NZ). Came to Australia c1956.
Events

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Assistant Designer

Supervising Director

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager, Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor, Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Jan de Hartog - Playwright

Edward Hepple - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Technical Director

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

Paul Eddey - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Batey - Director, Playwright

Philip Commons - Electrician

Brian Hannan - Actor

Mary Norton - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Beris Sullivan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Janice Copland - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer, Electrician

G Sariyannis - Electrician

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor, Director

Frank Thring - Actor, Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager, Projectionist

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Maggie Millar - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

William de Goode - Stage Manager, Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Geof Rumney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

John Paton - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Education Officer, Lighting Operator

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

David Spurling - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Laurie Lane - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Adaptor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Phelan - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Stewart Weller - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alison Bird - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Terri Aldred - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Sydney Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
  • And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager, Director, Playwright

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Irene Inescort - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

David Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Michael Pearce - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Marie Redshaw - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Andrew Carr - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

William Gluth - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Penny Hall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Hawtin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Jan Leeming - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

David Turnbull - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Judith Alexander - Director, Stage Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Bryan Brown - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor, Director

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

John Clayton - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Burt Cooper - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Tamara Factor - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Peter Flett - Actor

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

James Laurie - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Leon Lissek - Stage Manager, Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Alan McBride - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

James Moss - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Uri Palti - Voice Over Artist

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Vicki Potter - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

John Wood - Actor

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Vincent Zammit - Actor

Julie Adams - Actor

Paul Adkin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

David Allshorn - Actor

Neville Amadio - Composer

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Christine Amor - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Alida Anderson - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

Richard Askew - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Roly Barlee - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Laurence Beck - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Eric Bentley - Translator

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Keith Birney - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

John Black - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Lighting Operator

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Joanne Bradford - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

John Bryant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

David Cameron - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Richard Campion - Director

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Heather Charles - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Stephen Clark - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sue Costin - Stage Manager

Jayne Craig - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Lisa Crittendon - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Doery - Actor

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Wanda Dopierala - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

David Downer - Actor

Henry Drazak - Actor

Marien Dreyer - Playwright

Gordon Dryland - Playwright

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Peter Dunn - Actor

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Frances Edmond - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Shari Edward - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Gail Evans - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Paul Float - Actor

David Frey - Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Frank Garfield - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Ashley Gordon - Actor

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Chris Gray - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Clive Henley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Barry Hill - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Robyn Hyde - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Roma Johnston - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Paul Karo - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

David Kendall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Robert Korosy - Actor

Ronald Korosy - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Michael Lawrence - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Karl Levett - Assistant Producer

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Danee Lindsay - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Marie Locantro - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Magee - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Joanne Mason - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Kevin McBeath - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Clement McCallin - Fight Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Terry McDermott - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Gillean McEwan - Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Garry McKechnie - Director, Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Anne McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Greg Miller - Lighting Operator

Laurence Montesini - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Alan Morgan - Director

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Don Munro - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Edna O'Brien - Playwright

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Chris Orchard - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Philip Page - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Anne Phelan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Walter Plinge - Actor

Wanda Plinge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Wendy Porter - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Hu Pryce - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Robert Randall - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Reid - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Margaret Reid - Actor

Emile Richardson - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Noel Rubie - Translator

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Clinton Savory - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Alan Taylor - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Ross Thompson - Actor

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Alan Walker - Actor

Jamie Wallace - Actor

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor, Director

Olive Walter - Actor

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Dawn Wells - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Sally White - Actor

Julian Whiter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Paul Zindel - Playwright

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Council of Adult Education

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

BR Enterprises

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

Rusden State College

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Moomba Festival

National Theatre Inc.

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Independent Theatre

  • Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Resources
Identifier 225170