Venue Studio Underground
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address State Theatre Centre, cnr Roe and William Streets
Perth WA 6000
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -31.94977 | 115.85914
Events

Black Swan Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Rio Tinto

The Black Swan Lab

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Malthouse Theatre

Woodside Energy Ltd

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Arts Council England

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Blak Lines

Buzz Dance Theatre

Centre Choreographique National De Grenoble

Cusack Projects

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Festival of Perth

Gob Squad

Hackman

Lisa Dwan Productions

Monkey Baa Productions

Ontroerend Goed

Performing Lines Ltd

Performing Lines WA

Perth Theatre Company

Perth Waldorf School

Playwriting Australia

Richard Jordan Productions

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Steps Youth Dance Company

STM

Strut Dance Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Royal Court Theatre

Volksbuhne Berlin

WA Youth Theatre Company

Wesfarmers Arts

Joe Lui - Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Will O'Mahony - Actor, Playwright, Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brett Smith - Sound Designer, Composer

Clare Watson - Dramaturg, Playwright, Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Adriane Daff - Actor, Collaborator

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

Stuart Halusz - Director

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Isaacs - Playwright, Stage Manager

Emily McLean - Director

Igor Sas - Actor

John Sheedy - Director

Hellie Turner - Playwright, Writer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Gita Bezard - Playwright

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Phil Collings - Musician

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Brendan Ewing - Actor

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Declan Greene - Writer, Director

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Patrick Howe - Set Designer

Polly Low - Dramaturg

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Amy Mathews - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Suzie Miller - Writer, Playwright

Adam Mitchell - Director

Kyle Morrison - Director

Kate Mulvany - Playwright, Adaptor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Composer, Sound Designer

John Romeril - Writer

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

Emily Stokoe - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Megan Wilding - Actor

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

friendships - Composer

Lisa Adam - Actor

Glen Adams - Visual Artist

Walter D Asmus - Director

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer

Van Badham - Adaptor

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Emily Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

James Beck - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Wayne Blair - Writer

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Adam Booth - Actor

Jenna Boston - Production Manager

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Laura Boynes - Movement Director

Clint Bracknell - Sound Designer, Composer

Rikki Bremner - Performer

Emily Brennan - Actor

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Kirby Brierty - Stage Manager

Kit Brookman - Writer

John Browne - Composer

Fiona Bruce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shalom Brune-Franklin - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Director

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Rita Carmody - Designer

Johnny Carr - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Angus Cerini - Writer

Kate Cherry - Consultant

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Cook - Author

Shaka Cook - Actor

Rachael Coopes - Writer

Fraser Corfield - Director

St John Cowcher - Actor

Daisy Coyle - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Rachael Dease - Sound Designer

Alexander Devriendt - Writer

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Charles Dickens - Playwright

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Steven Dufala - Scenic Artist

Lisa Dwan - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Director

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Director

Harrison Elliott - Performer

Paul English - Actor

Peter Fares - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

Elizabeth Fensham - Author

Luzita Fereday - Voice Coach

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

Wayne Freer - Composer, Sound Designer

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Jean-Claude Gallotta - Choreographer

Virginia Gay - Collaborator

Andrea Gibbs - Actor

Tarryn Gill - Costume Designer

David Greig - Playwright

Stephen Adly Guirgis - Playwright

Julia Hales - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Mat Hand - Performer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Pavan Hari - Musician, Composer

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Visual Artist

Storm Helmore - Dancer

Ella Hetherington - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Barbara Hostalek - Playwright

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

David Ives - Playwright

Andrea James - Writer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Sukhjit Kaur Khalsa - Writer, Performer

Xani Kolac - Musical Director

Nick Kourtides - Sound Designer

Christopher Kuhl - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Albert Lamorisse - Writer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Jenni Large - Dancer

Bernadette Lewis - Dancer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Alan Little - Actor

Thalia Livingstone - Performer

Hugo Lopez - Production Manager

Rhoda Lopez - Actor

Taylor Mac - Playwright

Nick Maclaine - Actor

Michael Maclean - Production Manager

Richard Maganga - Actor

Alex Malone - Actor

Kirsty Marillier - Actor

Cherish Marrington - Costume Designer

Cadi McCarthy - Director

Catherine McClements - Actor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Juz McGuire - Lighting Designer

Felicity McKay - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

William McNeill - Actor

Robert Merritt - Playwright

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Nathaniel Moncrieff - Playwright

Brittany Morel - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Sarah Nelson - Actor

David Neumann - Director

Zahra Newman - Creator

Casey Nicholls - Writer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Finn O'Branagain - Associate Director, Writer

Morgan Owen - Actor

David Page - Director

Jack Palit - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Panozzo - Actor

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Chrissie Parrott - Director

Jessica Paterson - Actor

Sean Patten - Devisor

James Paul - Sound Designer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Zoe Pepper - Director

Rhianne Perrie - Stage Manager

Lachlan Philpott - Writer

Erik Pold - Performer

Oscar Redding - Actor

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Playwright

Sally Richardson - Director

Rose Riley - Actor

Melanie Robinson - Voice Coach, Sound Designer

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

Sophie Ross - Collaborator

Giuseppe Rotondella - Actor

Marthe Rovik - Actor

Caitlin Ryan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

Isla Shaw - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Craig Silvey - Author

James Slee - Actor

Joeri Smet - Writer

Michael Smith - Performer

Geoff Sobelle - Creator, Performer

Adam Sollis - Actor

Tim Solly - Actor

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Rozina Suliman - Costume Designer

Ben Sutton - Actor

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Laura Tonke - Performer

Katherine Tonkin - Collaborator

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Matthew Tupper - Performer

Lincoln Vickery - Actor

Jenny Vila - Lighting Designer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Mararo Wangai - Playwright

Gemma Ward - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

Simon Will - Devisor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Irma Woods - Actor

Doug Wright - Playwright

Hoa Xuande - Actor

Gemma Yates-Round - Actor

Steve Yockey - Writer

Carol Young - Musical Director

Maja Zade - Translator

Venue Identifier 14340