Contributor Robert Gard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Robert Joseph
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer, Tenor
Notes Born Cornwall, England
Events

Actor

Singer

Tenor

Actor and Singer

Performer

Designer

Devisor

Organist

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Designer, Devisor, Singer, Actor, Tour Manager, Tenor, Bass

John Pringle - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Bass, Bass Baritone

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Singer, Bass Baritone, Actor and Singer, Performer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Designer, Actor, Devisor, Actor and Singer, Soprano, Performer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone, Tenor, Director

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer, Devisor, Designer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer, Tenor, Actor, Singer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Cynthia Johnston - Performer, Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1973
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972

Alan Light - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Copley - Director, Production Designer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Soprano, Performer

Lesley Stender - Actor, Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Fulford - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Baritone

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer, Performer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Actor and Singer, Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

John Durham - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor, Chorus, Bass

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Singer

Jim Sharman - Director, Set Designer, Creative Director, Producer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Rhonda Bruce - Actor, Soprano

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Artistic Director, Resident Director, Director, Producer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Reginald Byers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

John Cox - Director, Producer

  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1972
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Rosemary Gordon - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Soprano

David Kram - Conductor, Musical Director

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Baritone, Actor, Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Performer

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Director, Resident Director, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Stephan Beinl - Producer, Director

Beverley Bergen - Soprano, Narrator, Actor and Singer, Singer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Diane Holmes - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Jenufa, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1975

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

Bruce Martin - Actor

Raymond Myers - Actor, Singer, Baritone

Donald Solomon - Chorus, Performer, Actor, Singer

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director, Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Richard Wagner - Composer

Elizabeth Allen - Contralto, Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Lauris Elms - Actor, Contralto, Singer

Glenys Fowles - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Roxane Hislop - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano, Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Performer, Soprano, Actor, Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1983

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979

Anne-Maree McDonald - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Kevin Mills - Singer, Actor, Performer

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Norman Yemm - Singer, Actor, Performer, Baritone

Neil Armfield - Director

Sergei Baigildin - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Maria Bjornson - Designer, Costume Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone, Performer, Actor

Anthony Clark - Chorus, Actor

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Richard Divall - Conductor

Evan Dunstan - Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Elder - Conductor

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Stephen Hall - Producer, Director

John Heffernan - Performer, Actor, Singer, Tenor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Etela Piha - Actor

David Pountney - Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Marcella Reale - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Michael Smith - Tenor, Actor and Singer, Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
  • Die Fledermaus, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1981
  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1970
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • Bicentennial Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1988
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Wood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor, Singer

Judy Banks - Actor, Actor and Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carl Bleazby - Actor and Singer, Actor

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Soprano, Chorus

June Bronhill - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

Monique Brynnell - Soprano, Singer

Bob Burns - Actor and Singer, Actor

Carolline Clack - Chorus, Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Wendy Dixon - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Tenor, Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Frawley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Robin Gordon - Tenor, Actor and Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Hy Hazell - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Darrell Hopson - Chorus, Actor

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Jenufa, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1975

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Jenufa, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1975
  • Don Pasquale, New South Wales, NSW, 1967

Caroline Lill - Musician

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Brian MacDonald - Original Director, Choreographer, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

Robert Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Frederick Parslow - Actor and Singer, Actor

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Rutenis - Singer, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

John Shaw - Actor

Joan Shute - Singer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Harry Starling - Actor and Singer, Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Amanda Thane - Actor, Soprano, Performer

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor

Peter Allen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Allman - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

John Bacon - Conductor, Musical Director

Erik Badcock - Actor

Norman Bailey - Actor

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer, Designer

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Performer

Roger Butlin - Designer, Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor

  • Titanic: The Musical, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2006
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Luther Davis - Writer, Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Angela Denning - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor, Chorus

Robin Donald - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Nigel Douglas - Translator, Director

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Carolyn Fairley - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer, Designer

Henry Fielding - Writer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Weight Lifter

Dres Hardingham - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Eric Jones - Performer, Actor, Singer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Christa Leahmann - Performer, Soprano, Actor

Charles Lederer - Writer, Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • The Merry Widow, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 November 1972
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1972

Ernest Leitch - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Lemke - Baritone, Singer, Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Al Mack - Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Guido Martin - Chorus, Actor

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Belinda Matonti - Chorus, Singer

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor, Chorus

Halina Nieckarz - Actor and Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Betty Pounder - Director

Ron Reid - Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Judith Saliba - Actor

Wolfgang Seyd - Tour Manager

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Donald Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Lois Strike - Dancer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano, Actor

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Isabel Veale - Singer, Actor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Wordsworth - Actor, Performer, Director

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Peter Adams - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tim Albery - Director

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Dallas Ayers - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Lionel Baker - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Soprano

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Dianne Barton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Morag Beaton - Actor and Singer, Singer

Chris Beechey - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Michael Bell - Singer, Performer

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Anthony Besch - Director

Jeanette Bigwood - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Peter Bishop - Chorus

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Peta Blyth - Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Singer, Stage Manager

David Brennan - Actor

Jenny Broomhall - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Robert Burge - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

George Coleman - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Kenneth Collins - Performer, Actor

Theo Connors - Chorus

Eric Conway - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer, Design Consultant

Cecilia Coucke - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer

Guy Cresswell - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Harry de Vries - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Nell Dobson - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

David Downer - Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Tenor

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Anne Fraser - Designer

Bernard Freeman - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

John Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Advisor

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Paul Hammond - Choreographer

James Hanley - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Daphne Harris - Singer, Actor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Anne Hatch - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Judith Henley - Singer, Soprano

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Robert Hibbert - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Bernard Hill - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Norman Hodges - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969

Anthony Holland - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Rita Hunter - Actor

Conrad Hutter - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

James Huxtable - Chorus

Yuleen Jacobson - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Bela Jenbach - Writer, Librettist, Lyricist

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Nick Kalass - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Rosalind Keene - Actor, Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor, Singer

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Ivan King - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Dudley Kruger - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

John Krummel - Actor

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Penny Livingston - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Ian Lowe - Actor and Singer

Alexander Major - Baritone, Actor and Singer

Thomas Mann - Writer

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Emma Matthews - Singer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Antony McDonald - Designer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Ian McKay - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

John McKenna - Chorus

Irene McKenzie - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Mary Miller - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

George Molnar - Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967
  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 May 1967

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

Lorraine Morrison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Bruce Myles - Actor

William Nagle - Actor

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Elke Neidhardt - Stage Director, Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Neil Parker - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

James Penberthy - Musical Director

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Hu Pryce - Actor

Alexander Pushkin - Playwright, Writer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Gregory Russell - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Serge - Actor

Jennifer Shaddock - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

Barry Sinden - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Barry Skelton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gifford Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Maurice Stead - Orchestral Leader, Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Joseph Stein - Writer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

Gerald Stern - Actor and Singer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

John Sumner - Director

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Narelle Tapping - Mezzo-Soprano

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Michael Todd - Chorus

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Dawn Walsh - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

John Wegner - Actor, Performer

Jonathon Welch - Singer

William Workman - Baritone

John Young - Actor, Director

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Philip A'vard - Stage Manager

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Joanne Adderley - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Janet Allan - Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Patricia Ball - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Jennifer Barnes - Actor

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Ray Barrett - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Jean Battye - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Judith Bauer - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Christine Beasley - Performer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Librettist

Stephen Bennett - Tenor

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Beryl Biggs - Actor and Singer

Erich Binder - Conductor

Roy Binstead - Trumpeter

John Birss - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Anne Blackley - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Performer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Lois Bogg - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Beverley Bohan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Luciano Borghi - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Lorraine Borham - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Umberto Borso - Actor and Singer

Denise Bott - Stage Director

Chris Boyldew - Actor

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Kanen Breen - Singer

Anthony Bremner - Singer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Len Britton - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Noel Brophy - Performer

Lola Bruckner - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Anthony Buddle - Hornist

Don Burrows - Flautist

Billy Burton - Trumpeter

John Bury - Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Catherine Carby - Singer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Gwynneth Carter - Violinist

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Gabriela Cegolea - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

John Champ - Musical Director

Judith Champ - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Alan Christie - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Eddy Cockman - Violinist

Frank Coe - Violist

Kelvin Coe - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Joanna Cole - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Andrew Collis - Singer

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Robert Cooper - Musician

Noel Coward - Composer

Ted Craig - Production Supervisor

David Cram - Conductor

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Francesca Crespi - Designer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Brian Crossley - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Leigh Day - Director

Maurice Day - Actor

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Edward Dent - Translator

Ian Dickson - Actor

John Diedrich - Director

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Kevin Doherty - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Dorothy Donnelly - Lyricist

Dave Donovan - Guitarist

Ormonde Douglas - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Ronald Dowd - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Duncan - Librettist

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Susan Easey - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Neil Easton - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Jean Eckart - Designer

William Eckart - Designer

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer, Playwright, Director

Harry Edwards - Actor

Jane Edwards - Singer

David Ellis - Bassist

Cid Ellwood - Director

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Don Erickson - Actor

De Ettema - Assistant Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Roy Ettema - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Ian Falconer - Costume Designer

Graham Farquhar - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Judi Farr - Performer

Tony Farrell - Actor

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Celia Feldman - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

Ailene Fischer - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Imelda Fitzgerald - Singer

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Bill French - Actor

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Dean Fuller - Writer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Charmian Gadd - Violinist

Elizabeth Gajewska - Violinist

Arianthe Galani - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Mary Gardiner - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Tony Geappen - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Richard Genee - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Hans George - Cellist

Leon Gibbons - Performer

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Lola Gibney - Actor

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Reg Gillam - Actor

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

David Goddard - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

Arthur Gorman - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Peter Grant - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

David Gray - Actor

Eileen Gray - Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Eric Gross - Composer, Conductor

Ruth Gurner - Actor

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Karl Haffner - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Margaret Haggart - Soprano

Deidre Hall - Flautist

David Hamilton - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Peter Hannah - Actor

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Joyce Harris - Costume Maker

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Eileen Hattam - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Keith Hempton - Actor

Kerry Henderson - Tenor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Stan Herring - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Janice Hill - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Ross Hill - Properties Master / Mistress

Vana Hingee - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

David Hockney - Designer

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983

Edgar Howarth - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Roger Howell - Actor

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Gerry Hyman - Actor

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Ayis Ioannides - Assistant Musical Director

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Alan John - Composer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Bartholomew John - Actor

Cindy John - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Bill Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Sandra Johnstone - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Pamela Jones - Actor

Luke Joslin - Actor

Keegan Joyce - Actor

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Kelly - Actor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Patricia Kerr - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Steve King - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Clara Korda - Violinist

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Edith Kresta - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Debora Krizak - Actor

Robin-Jane Lacy - Actor

Barry Lake - Stage Director

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Denise Lansell - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Lawrey - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Margo Lee - Performer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Heather Leviston - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

John Longhurst - Percussionist

June Lonie - Harpist

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Lyle - Violinist

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Ralph Mace - Musical Director

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Peter Mander - Actor

Cameron Mannix - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Ray Maraton - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kevin Marsh - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Janis Martin - Singer

John Marum - Actor

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Max McBride - Conductor

Andrew McCullough - Conductor

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Graham McFarlane - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Rosalind McInnes - Actor

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Bob McIvor - Trombonist

John McKenzie - Actor

Rhonda McMillan - Set Designer

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Gus Merci - Musician

Derek Metzger - Actor

Craig Miller - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Laurinda Montague - Actor

Barbara Moon - Actor

Barry Mora - Tenor

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Jason Morphett - Bassoonist

Belinda Morris - Actor

Ray Morris - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Original Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Suzanne Musitz - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Jolanta Nagajek - Performer

Kenneth Neate - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Christopher Nicolls - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Joyce Nordsvan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Peter North - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Judy Oliver - Actor

James Orange - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Max Osbiston - Performer

Leonie Page - Actor

Roger Pahl - Actor

David Parker - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Bill Paton - Actor

Desmond Patterson - Actor

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Deborah Peake-Jones - Soprano

Mal Pearce - Hornist

David Pearson - Actor

Henri Penn - Musical Director

Keith Petersen - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Keith Peterson - Actor

Harry Phillips - Actor and Singer

Rodney Phillips - Actor

Katrina Pickering - Actor

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Frederick Potter - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Laurie Power - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Doreen Price - Violist

Uta Priew - Singer

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Carl Randall - Actor

Virginia Rawlinson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Robert Ray - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Julia Rebitski - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Mark Reily - Actor

Alberto Remedios - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Joan Richards - Singer

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Edwin Roberts - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Associate Director, Choreographer

Mary Rodgers - Composer

John Roger - Stage Director

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Albert Rosen - Conductor

Heather Ross - Actor

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Margaret Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Kathleen Ryan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Mary Ryan - Actor

Leonie Rysanek - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Herman Schildberger - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Thomas Schuback - Conductor

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Garth Scott-Annetts - Assistant Director

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Michael Seifried - Actor

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

James Shaw - Actor

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

John Shute - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Ingrid Silveus - Soprano

Margaret Sim - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Miluska Simkova - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Robert Simmons - Singer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Damien Smith - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Reuben Solomon - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Linda Sporton - Actor

John Stephens - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Peter Stone - Writer

Jan Stripling - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Steven Suggitt - Actor

Heikki Suskola - Singer

Joan Sutherland - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Gerald Sword - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Loris Synan - Actor

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Bob Tasman-Smith - Actor

Robert Tasman-Smith - Actor and Singer

Nick Tate - Actor

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Hayden Tee - Actor

Joan Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jay Thompson - Writer

John Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jamie Tilly - Actor

Louise Tilly - Actor

Georg Tintner - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1975

Gulla Tiver - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Judith Turner - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Marie Tysoe - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Rene Vanduren - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Mark Wager - Properties Master / Mistress

Rhoderick Walker - Devisor

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jennifer Walter - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Peter Wedd - Singer

Joanne West - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Tony Westwood - Actor

Joe White - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Ian Wilkinson - Actor

Adam Williams - Actor

Arleen Williams - Actor

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Matthew Willis - Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

Dorothy Window - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Sharyn Winney - Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer

Glenn Winslade - Actor

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Angus Wood - Singer

Lionel Wood - Actor

Della Woods - Violinist

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Mr Wordsworth - Director

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Maury Yeston - Composer, Lyricist

Nicole Youl - Singer

Anne Young - Actor

John Young - Director

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Simone Young - Conductor

Willy Young - Actor

Bill Yule - Actor, Choreographer

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Gino Zancanaro - Tenor

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Australian Opera Chorus

Festival of Sydney

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Bicentennial Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1988
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Grand Adventure, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1978

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victoria State Opera

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Opera Australia

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The London Company (International Plays) Limited

Sydney Festival

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mermaid Theatre (London)

Opera Australia Chorus

Radio 2CH

Sydney Opera House

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

The Sun Newspaper

The Theatre Royal Light Orchestra

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

The Theatre Royal Musical Comedy Company

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Australian Ballet School

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 7

Channel 9

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Chappell and Company Limited

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Esso Australia Ltd

Garnet H. Carroll

Heath Insurance

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Honnon Page

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Music Board of the Australia Council

Plessey Pacific

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Seabiscuit Productions

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney University Musical Society

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Canberra Times

The Costume Shop

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Inc. (Sydney)

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Theatrestrings

Identifier 4541