Contributor Ric Hutton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor, Designer, Director, Circus Style Performer

Noel Coward - Playwright, Composer, Producer

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator, Stage Director

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1969
  • The Boy Friend, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1968
  • The Merchant of Venice, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1961

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

William Redmond - Director

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • In Praise of Love, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 January 1978
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Robina Beard - Actor

Randall Berger - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Aileen Britton - Actor

Andrew Brownfoot - Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Rona Coleman - Actor

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Peter Davis - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Julie Day - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • Cowardy Custard, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 February 1974
  • Cowardy Custard, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 February 1974

John English - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
  • The Merchant of Venice, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1961

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

David Foster - Actor

Gerald Frow - Devisor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Wayne Harrison - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Karen Johnson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Robert Levis - Producer

Robert Lloyd - Designer, Set Designer

Ethel Martin - Choreographer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

George Martin - Director

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Thomas Meehan - Composer, Writer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

David Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Wilton Morley - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Barry Otto - Actor

Gillian Owen - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Noel Tovey - Choreographer

Wendy Toye - Devisor

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Graeme Watson - Actor

Diane Wilson - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Music and Lyrics, Director, Playwright

Rod Anderson - Actor

Michelle Argue - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Paul Bertram - Actor

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Robin Bowering - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Noeline Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Charleston - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

James Condon - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Harry Coxon - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

John Craig - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gil Dalzell - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Jamie Davidson - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Robert Davis - Actor

Bryone de Kretser - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Eagleton - Actor

Sherman Edwards - Composer, Lyricist

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

John Ewart - Actor

  • Francis, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1986
  • What Price Glory, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Robyn Frank - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

John Gaden - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • In Praise of Love, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 January 1978
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Gordon Hunt - Director

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Brian James - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Lisa Janman - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Phil Jay - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Suzanne Jordan - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Sandra Knowles - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Margo Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Michelle Leon - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Joanne Long - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Kim McGuinness - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Rod McLennan - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Joe Mielziner - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Brian Moll - Actor

Haydie Newman - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Valma Pratt - Actor

Kathy Read - Actor

Roger Redfarn - Director

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Peter Rice - Designer

Arnold Riches - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Darrell Riles - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Des Rolfe - Actor

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Gloria Scott - Actor

Kellie-Ann Shipp - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

David Sloan - Actor

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Michael Staniforth - Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Alan Strahan - Devisor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Robert Swan - Stage Manager

Susan Swinford - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Al Thomas - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Alan Tobin - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Richard Webb - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Peter Whitford - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Frank Wilson - Actor

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Michael Winter - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Abigail - Actor

Sandy - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

John Alden - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Doug Anders - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Robin Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Michael Bader - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Mark Batten - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Shan Benson - Producer

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

John Bowman - Stage Director

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Carolyn Brown - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Carol Burns - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Peter Carroll - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Colleen Clifford - Director

  • Francis, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1986

William Cole - Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Tyler Coppin - Actor

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Greg Crease - Vocal Arranger

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Emily Crook - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Don Crosby - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Max Cullen - Actor

Rachel Davies - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Ronald Denson - Stage Director

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Nick Enright - Lyricist

Louis Esson - Playwright

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Willie Fennell - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Dave Freeman - Playwright

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Stephen Gow - Designer

Dale Grant - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Sacha Guitry - Playwright

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Michael Haeburn - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Brian Harrison - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Barry Hayes - Playwright, Director

  • Francis, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1986

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Carmen Hill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Coralie Hinkley - Choreographer

  • Francis, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1986

May Hollinworth - Producer

Kenneth Horler - Set Designer, Director

John Howard - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Joy Hruby - Actor

  • Francis, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1986

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Keightley - Actor

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Denise Kirby - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Max Lambert - Composer

John Larking - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Lenton - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ed Linderman - Creator

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Victoria Longley - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Roger MacDougall - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Ian Main - Playwright

Paul Maloney - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Rupert Maslin - Technician

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Dany May - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Joe McCormick - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

James McDonald - Creator

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Robbie McGregor - Stage Manager

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Beverley McMahon - Musical Director

Jenny McNae - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Bruce Miles - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Helen Morse - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Bridget O'Grady - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Max Osbiston - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Gregory Parke - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Norman Philbrick - Director

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Moray Powell - Actor

Stephen Powys - Adaptor

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Robert Quilter - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Jean Sandford - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Craig Scott - Bassist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Lloyd Scott - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Rosemary Sheridan - Actor

Gabrielle Shornegg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Garry Skinner - Actor

  • Francis, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1986

Don Smith - Actor

Ken Southgate - Designer

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

David Spode - Designer

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Laurence Stallings - Playwright

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Rachel Symons - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Rebe Taylor - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

June Thody - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Lou Vernon - Actor

David Vos - Creator

Stephanie Waites - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Rhett Walton - Actor

Vanessa Ward - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

John Warnock - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Raymond Westwell - Director

George Whaley - Fight Director

David Whitford - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Peter Williams - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

James Workman - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • The Philadelphia Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Michael Edgley International

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Community Theatre Company Limited

Harry M. Miller

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

ABC Radio

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Festival of Sydney

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Melaleuka Productions

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
Identifier 3729