Contributor Clemence Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Composer
Events
  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020
  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
  • Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
  • Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019
  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018
  • Blueberry Play , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 April 2018
  • Lethal Indifference, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2018
  • The Chapel Perilous, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 25 April 2017

Composer

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020
  • Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
  • Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018
  • Lethal Indifference, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2018

Sound Designer

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
  • Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019
  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018
  • Blueberry Play , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 April 2018
  • Lethal Indifference, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2018
  • The Chapel Perilous, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 25 April 2017

Associate Director

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Jessica Arthur - Director

Dean Bryant - Director

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
  • Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019

Veronique Benett - Lighting Designer

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Diana Glenn - Actor

Ryan Gonzalez - Actor

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Sarah Goodes - Director

Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Lisa Kron - Book and Lyrics

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Actor

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Maggie McKenna - Actor

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Melissa Page - Designer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Jeanine Tesori - Musical Arranger

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Chloe Zuel - Actor

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020

Shushannah Anderson - Stage Manager

Van Badham - Playwright

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Emily Barclay - Actor

Anna Barnes - Playwright

Courtney Bell - Actor

Gemma Bird Matheson - Actor

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Zoe Boesen - Actor

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Alison Chambers - Actor

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer

Fiona Choi - Actor

Julia Christensen - Actor

Meg Clarke - Actor

Angela Collins - Playwright

Sarah DeLappe - Playwright

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Luke D’Alessandro - Associate Designer

Tahlee Fereday - Actor

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Eamon Flack - Director, Adaptor

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020

Nicholas Fry - Designer

Jasper Garner Gore - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Author

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020

Chloe Greaves - Designer

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Sheridan Harbridge - Director

Brenna Harding - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Adelaide Harney - Production Manager

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Penny Harpham - Director

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Emma Harvie - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Tom Healey - Director

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Brett Heath - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Daisy Hicks - Casting Director

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Tasnim Hossain - Assistant Director

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Eleanor Howlett - Publicist

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Isabel Hudson - Set Designer

Chika Ikogwe - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Artemis Ioannides - Actor

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Patrick Jhanur - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Kyle Jonsson - Production Designer

Maya Keys - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Benjamin Law - Playwright

Rachel Lee - Lighting Designer

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Alexander Lee-Rekers - Musical Director

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Carissa Licciardello - Director

Renee Lim - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Diana Lin - Actor

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020

Tom Matthews - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Sarah Meacham - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Sofia Nolan - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Michelle Ny - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Madeleine Osborne - Actor

Jessica Pantano - Producer

Cecelia Peters - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

TJ Power - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020

Mathilda Robba - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Margot Tanjutco - Associate Director

Veronica Thomas - Actor

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Contessa Treffone - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020

Seanna Van Helten - Playwright

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018

Nikita Waldron - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Sophie Wilde - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020

Megan Wilding - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

James Wright - Actor

Nadia Zwecker - Actor

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
  • Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
  • Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • Lethal Indifference, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2018

Belvoir

  • Summerfolk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 2020
  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Red Line Productions

  • The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019

She Said Theatre

  • Fallen, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2018
Identifier 497858