Contributor Carol Wellman-Kelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Movement Director
Events

Movement Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Little Green Tractor, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 21 March 2011

Dancer

Assistant Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Director

Choreographer

Artistic Director

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Rosemary Myers - Director, Creator, Playwright

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Emma Hawkins - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Writer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

James Cunningham - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Director

Gaelle Mellis - Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Shannon Anderson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Daniel Jaber - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Julianne O'Brien - Writer, Playwright

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Andre Reynaud - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Creator

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director, Designer, Devisor

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Ross McCormack - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Chris Herzfeld - Technical Director, Photographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Tim Kay - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Paula Levis - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Warwick Long - Dancer

Alyshia McKinnon - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Time Travelling, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Brianna Meldrum - Production Manager

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Jason Northam - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Jane Pirani - Choreographer, Creator

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator, Technical Director, Sound Composer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Anton - Choreographer, Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer, Choreographer

David Bonney - Dramaturg, Costume Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Nicole Calabrese - Performer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Jessamy Chapman - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Ali Coley - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Jo Dunbar - Performer

Alana Everett - Dancer

Danny Golding - Dancer

Lois Greenfield - Photographer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Ellen Hodgemann - Performer

Benji Hoopman - Performer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Bec Jones - Dancer

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kris Lajumin - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Katrina Lazaroff - Director, Choreographer

Sharon Lee - Dancer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Choreographer

Derek Lynch - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer

Alya Manzart - Dancer

Glen McCurley - Dancer

  • Time Travelling, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Kel Mocilnik - Performer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Sarah Neville - Dancer, Choreographer

Dianne Ngoc Nguyen - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Ashleigh Richardson - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Michelle Robinson - Costume Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Jesse Rochow - Performer

Nick Roux - Collaborator

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Jessica Symons - Performer

Adam Synnott - Dancer, Sound Designer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Robert Tinning - Dancer

Daniel Voss - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Jake Walasek - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Paul White - Musician

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015

Mike Willmett - Sound Designer

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Linda Andary - Dancer

Carlie Angel - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Tess Appleby - Dancer

Geoff Ballis - Actor

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Dancer

Cordelia Beresford - Director, Cinematographer, Devisor

James Berlyn - Performer, Dancer

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Tobiah Booth-Remmers - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Vincent Boureau - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bernhard Bredehorn - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Dave Brown - Librettist, Director

Roger Brown - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Carmina Burana - Composer

Michaela Burger - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Devisor, Dancer

Tony Clark - Cinematographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Debbie Clements - Dancer

John Coburn - Designer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Aimee Crathers - Visual Artist

Matt Crook - Actor

Gina Czarnecki - Video Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Brett Daddy - Choreographer

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Stuart Day - Musician

Jana de Biasi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louis-Philipee Demers - Robotic Design, Lighting Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Dale Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Chris Edser - Animator

Vanessa Ellis - Costume Designer

Brian Eno - Composer

David Evans - Video Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorraine Francis - Director

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

Jianna Georgiou - Director

Philip Glass - Composer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Gary Green - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Christine Hanson - Writer

Sam Haren - Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

John Hassell - Composer

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ofra Haza - Composer

  • World Cafe, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1990

Tony Helling - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

Irene Hendrie - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Mark Heuer - Mechanist

Lorcan Hopper - Director

Paul Horn - Composer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Zac Jones - Dancer

Alfonso Jose Coronel - Secondment

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Robert Keane - Composer, Pianist

Richard Kelly - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Karin Knott - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

James Kurtze - Visual Artist

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

John Leathart - Dancer

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Marcus Louend - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Shannon Mackowski - Secondment

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Jamie Mensforth - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Tao Millar - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Leigh Milne - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Matthew Morris - Choreographer

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Jake Morrison - Actor

Dana Nance - Director

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Tim Ohl - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Helen Omand - Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Tim Overton - Actor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

Andrew Pandos - Director

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Mary Partis - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Antony Partos - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • World Cafe, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1990

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Andrew Phillips - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Mary Price - Actor

Pham Anh Pu'o'ng - Dancer

  • World Cafe, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1990

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Scott Pyle - Visual Artist

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Lola Rae - Properties Master

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

Lewis Rankin - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Tammy Rennie - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer, Dancer

Sam Routledge - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Colin Salter - Actor

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Wayne Shepherd - Designer

John Sherwood - Actor

Veronica Shum - Dancer

Anneke Silver - Designer

Julie Simon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Alan Skelton - Actor

Kate Skinner - Follow Spot Operator

Kate Skully - Dancer

Karina Smith - Dancer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Charlie Taplin - Visual Artist

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Michael Tardrew - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Yume Terai - Costume Assistant

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Shirley Thomas - Assistant Director

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Narika Thurtell - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Wendy Todd - Designer

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Lisa Vertudaches - Animator

Kate Wall - Designer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Designer

Angela Winters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Kai Zirz - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Country Arts South Australia

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Australian Dance Theatre

Dancenorth

AC Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Restless Dance Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Tasdance

Tutti Arts

Malthouse Theatre

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Artrage

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Arts SA

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dance North Extensions

Insite Arts

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

inspace

Link Dance Company

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Out of the Box Festival

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Patch Theatre

QPAC

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Opera House

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

The Government of South Australia

Identifier 230337