Contributor Joshua Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events
  • The BLOKES Project, Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2018
  • evolve : revolve - Thorn / Plain English, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 June 2016
  • evolve : revolve - Thorn / Plain English, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 2016
  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Dancer

Performer

  • The BLOKES Project, Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2018
  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007

Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Creator

Devisor

  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Kate Harman - Dancer, Performer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Gavin Webber - Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Performer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Alice Hinde - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Hsin Ju Chiu - Performer, Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Kyle Page - Performer, Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Charmene Yap - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager

Matthew Cornell - Devisor, Dancer, Creator, Performer

  • The BLOKES Project, Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2018
  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer

  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Musician

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Tanya Voges - Choreographer, Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Craig Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Jay Bailey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Gavin Clarke - Choreographer, Dancer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Toby Derrick - Dancer

Alana Everett - Dancer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Anna Healey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Bec Jones - Dancer

Sharon Lee - Dancer

Alya Manzart - Dancer

Rob McCredie - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Libby Montilla - Dancer

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Tim Ohl - Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Lewis Rankin - Dancer

Nick Roux - Collaborator

Elizabeth Scott - Musical Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Robert Tinning - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

Mike Willmett - Sound Designer

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

David Brown - Production Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Robbie Curtis - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Simon Dorman - Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Kevin Finnan - Director

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Cloé Fournier - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Karlos Gomez-Lersundi - Video Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Stuart Griffiths - Executive Producer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Natalie Harris - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Rowan Heydon-White - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Kei Ishii - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Natasha James - Stage Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

William Keohavong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Sophie Layton - Costume Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Amy Macpherson - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Sean Marcs - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Timothy Ohl - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Melissa Page - Designer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Nathan Page - Writer, Performer

  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007

Hayley Raw - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Claire Robertson - Projectionist

Tammy Ryan - Producer

Sophy Smith - Composer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Adam Synnott - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Murilo Tanouye - Musician

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Stephen Williams - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Lee Wilson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Dancenorth

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Mobile States

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Arts NSW

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Goethe Institut

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tasdance

Legs on the Wall

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

NORPA

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Parramatta City Council

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Sydney Festival

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Arts House

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Arts on Tour New South Wales

CarriageWorks

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

City of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Darwin Festival

  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013

FBI 94.5FM

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Form Dance Projects

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Riverside Theatres

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

The Performance Space

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008

The University of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Vox

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008

Brown's Mart

  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014

Flowstate

Motionhouse Dance Theatre

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Parramatta Future Generation

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Supercell

Works
Identifier 413888