Contributor Rose Chong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

Set and/or Property Maker

Creator

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director, Assistant Director

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist, Costume Designer, Designer, Hair Stylist

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Paul Hampton - Lighting Operator, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Peter Corrigan - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Margot Lindsay - Actor, Costume Designer

Robert Meldrum - Performer, Actor

Tony Taylor - Performer, Actor

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Dobbin - Performer, Actor

Sue Ingleton - Performer, Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1989
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Alex Menglet - Actor

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Drake - Performer

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Tomek Koman - Set Designer, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Evelyn Krape - Performer

John Pinder - Producer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Robert Draffin - Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Ernie Gray - Actor

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor, Composer, Assistant Director

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

Lesly Caust - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Actor, Stage Manager

Grant Davis - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Production Manager

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

George Dreyfus - Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Bill Hannan - Director

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Richard Healy - Actor

Peter King - Actor

Wilfred Last - Director

Nico Lathouris - Designer, Director

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Musical Director

Sam Mallet - Composer

Mark Minchinton - Narrator, Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor, Musical Director

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Roderick Poole - Actor, Composer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Choreographer, Director

Paul Turner - Musician, Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Simon Barley - Consultant, Designer

Michael Bishop - Actor

Cathy Blamey - Set Designer

John Bolton - Dramaturg

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Translator

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Kate Denborough - Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Bill Garner - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Adam Haddow - Set Designer

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Designer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Designer

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Moulton - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Marc Tabart - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Sergio Tell - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Franc Tetaz - Composer

John Timlin - Producer

Paul Trahair - Musician

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Gordon Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Anson - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Denise Barnes - Wig Stylist

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Wade Beed - Actor

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Greg Carroll - Graphic Designer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Howard Clark - Scenic Artist

Anthony Cleave - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chris Corbett - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

David Cotter - Dramaturg

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Susie Dee - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Maripat Donovan - Playwright

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Reg Evans - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Ash Flanders - Creator

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Peter Friedrich - Director, Designer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Eve Glenn - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Green - Actor

Declan Greene - Creator

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Lisa Höbartner - Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Hosking - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

John Howard - Actor

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Musical Director

John-Paul Hussey - Playwright, Adaptor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Lloyd Jones - Make-up Artist

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

David Kendall - Actor

Taylor Kendall - Actor

Valerie Kirwan - Playwright

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Kate Legge - Actor

John Ley - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Jason Marriner - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Dick May - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Terry McDermott - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Rian McLean - Actor

Rod McNicol - Actor

Yara Mignon - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Composer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Paul Monaghan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Anne C. Murch - Translator

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Richard Murphet - Actor

Geoff Murray - Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

Helen Noonan - Performer

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Neville Paice - Translator

Stephen Paice - Translator

Peter Paltos - Actor

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Carol Porter - Actor, Set Designer

Susy Potter - Designer

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Vicki Quade - Playwright

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Alison Richards - Actor

Janet Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Sam Schwarz - Executive Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Gillian Seamer - Actor

William Shakespeare - Writer

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

James Shuvus - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Caroline Stacey - Director

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Erin Tasmania - Actor

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Merryn Tinkler - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Marco van Pagee - Musical Director

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Mark Williams - Dramaturg

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Rod Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Australian Performing Group

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

Victorian Arts Council

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Almost Managing Company

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Anthill Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Kage Physical Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatreworks

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Adrian Bohm Presents

Church Theatre

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Festival of Sydney

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Marriner Theatres

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

Perilous Productions

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Sisters Grimm

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The University of Melbourne

Victorian State Government

Resources
Identifier 4915