Contributor Mark McManus
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names MacManus
Gender Male
Nationality Scottish
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Rickard - Actor

Beverley Cross - Writer, Adaptor

Fred Hebert - Director

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Director, Producer

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

H. G. Wells - Author

Ann Aczel - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Joy Berriman - Actor

Jean Blue - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961
  • Tartuffe, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1960

Tony Brooks - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor

John Courtney - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966
  • The Representative, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Charles Hickman - Director

Frank Howes - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist, Writer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Cliff Neate - Actor

William Orr - Director, Devisor

Dan Porter - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Colin Roderick - Editor

James Tucker - Playwright

Sue Walker - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Marie Alexander - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Gladys Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Jack Armistead - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Armstrong - Director

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961

Judith Arthy - Actor

Graham Ascot - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Bill Austin - Actor, Tour Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

John Bell - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

Marilyn Buchanan-Murray - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Joe Butta - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Ian Cadenhead - Director

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Marcia Capelle - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Richard Casler - Set Designer

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

John Clark - Director

Roger Climpson - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Janice Copeland - Actor

Belinda Craven - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Barry Creyton - Composer

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Alfred Dickes - Playwright

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1960

Denis Doonan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1960

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Kay Eckland - Actor

Jacqueline Ferrow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Bobbie Gledhill - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Keith Gow - Designer

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961

Sybil Graham - Composer

Len Grant - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Oriel Gray - Playwright

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961

Carol Greene - Actor

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

Anne Haddy - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Don Harrison - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961

Benita Harvey - Producer

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Amanda Irving - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 3 June 1966

Brian James - Actor

Irving Joseph - Songwriter

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Sylvia Kellaway - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Denis Kevans - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Barbara Kidger - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Patsy King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Laurier Lange - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Robert Levis - Producer

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Joan Locke - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Rex McClenaghan - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Dot Mendoza - Musical Director

Raymond Menmuir - Producer

Roger Milliss - Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Clem Millward - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Harold Minear - Actor

Kylie Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Red Moore - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 3 June 1966

John Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor, Stage Manager

Elizabeth O'Meara - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Max Oldaker - Actor

John Olsen - Set Designer

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Don Philps - Actor

Clifton Pugh - Set Designer

Kathleen Ramsey - Musician

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Stephen Ramsey - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 3 June 1966

Ivan Ratcliffe - Head Mechanist

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Margot Reid - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Judith Roberts - Actor

Mick Rodger - Actor

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Wendy Royston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Patricia Sinnott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Peter Smith - Actor

Tony Standen - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Peter Summerton - Producer, Associate Director

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Bert Tester - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

John V. Trevor - Actor

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

George Viskich - Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Carole Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Reg Wellard - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961

Ted Wenning - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Bob Williams - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Paul Williams - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

George Woodberry - Costume Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Leslie Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Independent Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Harold Fielding Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

University of New South Wales

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Independent Theatre For Children

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
Identifier 225147