Contributor Paula Arundell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Singer

John Bell - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Stone / Three More Sleepless Nights / Spumante Romantica, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1994
  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

David James - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Charles Mesure - Actor, Bassist

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Blazey Best - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Brett Fellows - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jeremy Ball - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

John Batchelor - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Jen Cloher - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

David Davies - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Interactive World Theatre, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 March 1999

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer, Guitarist

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Amber McMahon - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Neil Armfield - Director

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Simon Burke - Actor, Singer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Designer

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Nick Enright - Adaptor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

Domenic Galati - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1994

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Shelly Lauman - Assistant Director

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Matthew Moore - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Mark Priestley - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Sandy Winton - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Christine Bennet - Stage Manager

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2007

Beatrix Christian - Playwright, Adaptor

Rachel Cleland - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Avigail Herman - Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, April 1998
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Sachin Joab - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Tony Knight - Director

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Assistant Director, Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer, Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Shiv Palekar - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Imara Savage - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Clybourne Park, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 23 April 2014
  • Clybourne Park, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 March 2014
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

James Wardlaw - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Matthew Wingrave - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Singer

Neil Austin - Lighting Designer

Iopu Auva'a - Actor

Damien Avery - Actor

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Brett Banakis - Scenic Artist

Michael Beckley - Actor

Gary Beestone - Technical Director

Diane Benjamin - Executive Producer

Neil Bettles - Movement Director

Mike Bishop - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Gordon Burns - Set Designer, Designer

Colin Callender - Producer

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Jim Carnahan - Casting Director

Michael Cassel - Executive Producer

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Simon Chandler - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

Stella Christianos - Dramaturg

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Kylie Clarke - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Sienna Conti - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Louis Corbett - Actor

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Anna Costello - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor, Singer

Max Cullen - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Manali Datar - Actor

Pam Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Don DeLillo - Playwright

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

Naomi Edwards - Associate Director

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Chris Fisher - Magician, Illusionist

Cameron Flint - Technical Director

Michael Friedman - Composer

Gareth Fry - Sound Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Sara Gaynor - Stage Manager

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Toni Glynn - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Shaun Goss - Actor

Lyndall Grant - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

Ruby Hall - Actor

Carole Hancock - Make-up Artist

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Jamie Harrison - Magician

Nancye Hayes - Singer, Choreographer

Imogen Heap - Composer

George Henare - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Michael Hill - Assistant Director, Director

Tom Hodgson - Movement Director

Steven Hoggett - Movement Director

Basil Hogios - Composer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Alfie Hughes - Actor

Sam Hunter - Production Supervisor

Soren Jensen - Actor

Hamish Johnston - Actor

Christine Jones - Set Designer

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Sophie Jones - Properties Master / Mistress

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Ezra Justin - Actor

Des Kennedy - Associate Director

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Amanda LaBonte - Actor

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Sabine Lemaitre - Costume Designer, Costume Associate

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Katrina Lindsay - Costume Designer

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Martin Lowe - Musical Supervisor

Jude Loxley - Costume Associate

Mary Macrae - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Adam Mada - Magician, Illusionist

Pete Malkin - Associate Sound Designer

Lisa Malouf - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kuda Mapeza - Actor

Kirsty Marillier - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Malcolm McKay - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1994

William McKenna - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Cle Morgan - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994

Bruce Norris - Playwright

James O'Connell - Actor

Karen Palmer - Sound Designer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Archie Pitcher - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Andrew Powell - Designer, Costume Designer

Penny Price - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Zakaria Rahhali - Actor

Sean Rees-Wemyss - Actor

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Tim Richards - Actor

Janet Robertson - Assistant Choreographer, Movement Director

Finn Ross - Video Designer

Joanne Rowling - Writer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist

John Shearman - Actor

David Simes - Actor

Pam Skinner - Executive Producer

Janine Snape - Casting Director

Nick Solyom - Associate Lighting Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Ian Steigard - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1994

Sahraya Stewart - Assistant Director, Director

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Slone Sudiro - Actor

Connor Sweeney - Actor

Gavan Swift - Associate Lighting Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Karin Thorn - Costume Designer, Designer

Jack Thorne - Writer

John Tiffany - Writer

David Tonion - Associate Sound Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Fritha Truscott - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Sasha Turinui - Actor

Jessica Vickers - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

Anne Washburn - Playwright, Lyricist

Hannah Waterman - Actor

Justin Way - Assistant Director, Director

Cleave Williams - Actor

Kip Williams - Director

Penelope Wilson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Ash Woodward - Video Designer

Tom Wren - Actor

Benjamin Wright - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994

Tom Wright - Playwright, Dramaturg

Lisa Adam - Singer

John Adams - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer

Martin Armiger - Composer

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Don Barker - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Luke Barron - Singer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Singer

Paul Barry - Actor

Craig Beamer - Actor

Rachael Beck - Singer

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Andrew Benson - Singer

David Berthold - Director

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tina Beveridge - Technician

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Sara Black - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Julia Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Director

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Edward Bond - Playwright

Adrian Bourke - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Kate Box - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Kirsten Bradley - Video Designer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Adam Breau - Sound Designer

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Grania Burke - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Abe Burrows - Writer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Debra Byrne - Singer

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Chris Canute - Director, Devisor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Joana Carneiro - Conductor

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Peter Carroll - Singer

Simon Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sophie Carter - Singer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kate Cherry - Associate Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Brigid Collaery - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Judi Connelli - Singer

Tom Conroy - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Michael Cormick - Singer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Trisha Crowe - Singer

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Javier Daulte - Playwright

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Kim De Lury - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

John Diedrich - Singer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Daniel Dinnen - Guitarist

Rodrick Dixon - Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Anne Driscoll - Stage Manager

Lucy Durack - Singer

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

George Ellis - Musical Director

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Peter Finlay - Actor

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jasmin Forbes-Watson - Movement Director

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Singer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Bobby Fox - Singer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jason Geer - Stage Manager

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

Mary-Anne Gifford - Dramaturg

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Michael Gow - Translator

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Brian Green - Actor

Annie Greenwood - Dramaturg

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Assistant

Susan Hamerton - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

David Hare - Playwright

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Bill Harris - Lighting Designer

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Ben Hawker - Drummer

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

David Herrero - Pianist

Justin Hewitt - Actor

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Shane Hodges - Production Manager

Megan Holloway - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Robert Iolini - Composer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Brendan Irving - Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Actor

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Elma Kris - Performer

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Toni Lamond - Singer

David Lan - Translator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Rachel Lang - Designer

Jason Langley - Singer

Samantha Larsson - Lighting Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

John Leary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Matthew Lee - Singer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Wei Han Liao - Stage Manager

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

Georgia Macbeth - Dramaturg

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Jonathon Maher - Orchestrator

David Malek - Singer

David Malouf - Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Dino Marnika - Actor

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Ryan McKinny - Performer

Penny McNamee - Singer

Andrew Mead - Actor

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

Ross Miller - Actor

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Angie Milliken - Actor

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Daniel Monks - Actor

Briar Monro - Actor

Daniel Montenegro - Performer

Mary Moore - Designer

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Maddi Newling - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Caroline O'Connor - Singer

John O'Hare - Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Tyran Parke - Singer

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Jill Perryman - Singer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Anita Plateris - Actor

Gary Platzer - Production Manager

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Tony Poli - Actor

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Marina Prior - Singer

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Andrew Richards - Lighting Designer

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Joanna Richardson - Translator

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Normie Rowe - Singer

Damon Runyon - Author

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Peter Rutherford - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Mark Saturno - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Peter Sellars - Director

Terry Serio - Actor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Elias Sime - Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Associate Director

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Kirsten Smallbone - Costume Assistant

Francesca Smith - Assistant Director

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Justine Smith - Actor

Keiren Smith - Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Joshua Sobol - Creator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Brydon Stace - Singer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Sally Steele - Costume Associate

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

Melissa Stewart - Singer

Simon Stone - Director

Fiona Stott - Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Emma Sutherland - Sound Designer

Jo Swerling - Writer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Sheryl Talmage - Head Electrician

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Christina Tan - Singer

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Steven Tandy - Director

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Debra Thomas - Voice Coach

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Jack Thompson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Steve Toulmin - Composer

Contessa Treffone - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

John Waters - Singer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Ian Watkin - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Weymark - Chorus Master/Mistress

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Liane Wilcher - Costume Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Penny Wilson - Set Designer

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Sany Winton - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Carol Young - Musical Director

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Belvoir

NIDA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 July 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1996

Arts NSW

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

AGL

Fujitsu

Orange

Playing Australia

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

VOLVO

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

Channel 9

Harry Potter Theatrical Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Samuel French Australian Ltd.

Sonia Friedman Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

ANZ

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Glen Street Theatre

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016

Olympic Arts Festivals

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

The Australian Women's Weekly

The NIDA Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victorian Arts Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 6153