Contributor Paula Arundell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Singer

John Bell - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer, Lyricist

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Anna Volska - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

David James - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

David Davies - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Eamon Flack - Director

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Interactive World Theatre, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 March 1999

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer, Guitarist

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Amber McMahon - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Neil Armfield - Director

Simon Burke - Actor, Singer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Shelly Lauman - Assistant Director

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Christine Bennet - Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2007

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Nick Enright - Adaptor

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Ros Horin - Director

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, April 1998
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Sachin Joab - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Matthew Moore - Actor

Ralph Myers - Director, Set Designer, Designer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Shiv Palekar - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Clybourne Park, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 23 April 2014
  • Clybourne Park, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 March 2014
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tony Taylor - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

James Wardlaw - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Singer, Actor

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cousens - Singer, Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Don DeLillo - Playwright

Gary Down - Actor

Gale Edwards - Adaptor, Director

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Michael Friedman - Composer

John Gaden - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Shaun Goss - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Kris McQuade - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Bruce Norris - Playwright

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tim Richards - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Lyricist, Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

Anne Washburn - Playwright, Lyricist

Cleave Williams - Actor

Kip Williams - Director

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Playwright

Lisa Adam - Singer

John Adams - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer

Martin Armiger - Composer

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Don Barker - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Luke Barron - Singer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Singer

Craig Beamer - Actor

Rachael Beck - Singer

Michael Beckley - Actor

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Andrew Benson - Singer

David Berthold - Director

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Sara Black - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Julia Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Director

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Kate Box - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Kirsten Bradley - Video Designer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Grania Burke - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Debra Byrne - Singer

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Chris Canute - Director, Devisor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Joana Carneiro - Conductor

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Peter Carroll - Singer

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sophie Carter - Singer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kate Cherry - Associate Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Judi Connelli - Singer

Tom Conroy - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Michael Cormick - Singer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Trisha Crowe - Singer

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Javier Daulte - Playwright

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

John Diedrich - Singer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Rodrick Dixon - Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Lucy Durack - Singer

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

George Ellis - Musical Director

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Brett Fellows - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Peter Finlay - Actor

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Singer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Bobby Fox - Singer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Michael Gow - Translator

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Brian Green - Actor

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Susan Hamerton - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

David Hare - Playwright

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Singer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Megan Holloway - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Robert Iolini - Composer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Brendan Irving - Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Actor

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Elma Kris - Performer

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Toni Lamond - Singer

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jason Langley - Singer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

John Leary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Matthew Lee - Singer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Matthew Lutton - Director

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Jonathon Maher - Orchestrator

David Malek - Singer

David Malouf - Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Dino Marnika - Actor

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Ryan McKinny - Performer

Penny McNamee - Singer

Andrew Mead - Actor

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Angie Milliken - Actor

Daniel Monks - Actor

Daniel Montenegro - Performer

Mary Moore - Designer

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Maddi Newling - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Caroline O'Connor - Singer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Tyran Parke - Singer

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jill Perryman - Singer

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Anita Plateris - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Marion Potts - Director

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Marina Prior - Singer

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Joanna Richardson - Translator

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Normie Rowe - Singer

Peter Rutherford - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Mark Saturno - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Peter Sellars - Director

Terry Serio - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Elias Sime - Designer

Neil Simpson - Associate Director

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Justine Smith - Actor

Keiren Smith - Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Joshua Sobol - Creator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Brydon Stace - Singer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

Melissa Stewart - Singer

Simon Stone - Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Christina Tan - Singer

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Jack Thompson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Steve Toulmin - Composer

Contessa Treffone - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

John Waters - Singer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Ian Watkin - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Weymark - Chorus Master/Mistress

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Belvoir

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 July 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1996

Arts NSW

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

AGL

Fujitsu

Orange

Playing Australia

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

VOLVO

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

Channel 9

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Samuel French Australian Ltd.

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

ANZ

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Glen Street Theatre

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016

NIDA

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Olympic Arts Festivals

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

The Australian Women's Weekly

The NIDA Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victorian Arts Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 6153