Contributor Russell Emerson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer, Technical Director
Events

Set Designer

Technical Director

Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Performer

Production Manager

Puppet Maker

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Technician

Video Designer

Richard Bradshaw - Director, Playwright

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Assistant Director, Puppet Designer

Jude Kuring - Performer, Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer

Timothy Gow - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Allan Highfield - Performer, Puppeteer

James Condon - Voice Over Artist

John Derum - Voice Over Artist

Ronald Falk - Voice Over Artist

Max Gillies - Voice Over Artist

Norman Lindsay - Author

Louis McManus - Musical Director, Composer

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer, Movement Director

Robin Ramsay - Voice Over Artist

Kim Royle - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Puppet Maker

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Ross Browning - Puppeteer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Sue Winter - Puppeteer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Creator, Director, Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Video Artist

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg, Writer, Performer, Actor

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Actor, Sound Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performance Artist, Designer, Graphic Designer, Devisor, Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Set Designer

Geoff Aldridge - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator

Robyn Archer - Composer

Stephen Champion - Administrator

Paul Charlier - Audiovisual Sequencer

Patrick Cook - Writer, Designer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, Puppet Designer

Melody Cooper - Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Francesca da Rimini - Writer

Alan Dargin - Actor

Jodi Essery - Performer, Dramaturg

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Hayley Forward - Performer, Sound Designer

Mickey Furuya - Actor

Tsukasa Furuya - Actor

Joan Grounds - Actor

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Steve Howarth - Set Designer

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Sally Hunter - Costume Designer

Nick James - Performer, Director

Geoff Kelso - Performer

Gary Kliger - Performer

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Sue Midgely - Costume Designer

Mike Mullins - Director, Devisor

Hisao Nakamura - Photographer

Peter Newell - Audiovisual Sequencer

Bob Noble - Actor

Justine Pearson - Consultant, Performer

Linda Raymond - Performer

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

Ewa Sitta - Actor

Peter Snow - Creator, Performer

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

David Williams - Devisor, Director

David Williams - Performer, Director

David Williams - Devisor, Director

David Williams - Performer, Director

Janine Agzarian - Puppeteer

Michael Agzarian - Puppeteer

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Broadway - Writer, Devisor, Performer

David Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Director

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Melisande Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Will Conyers - Puppeteer

Adam Cook - Actor

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Anne-Maree Daziel - Designer

Kim Deacon - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Jim Denley - Composer

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Michael Doneman - Adaptor, Director

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Flower - Devisor, Performer

Peter Flynn - Actor

Peter Fraser - Performer

Garry Fry - Actor

Brian Fuata - Creator

  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Russel Garbutt - Special FX

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

Juno Gemes - Photographer

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Jane Goodall - Writer

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Nicola Gunn - Performer

Kim Hardwick - Movement Director

Martin Harrison - Poet

Anne Harvey - Director, Writer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

Norman Hetherington - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Steven Holland - Contributing Artist

Narelle Hurley - Performer

Fiona Hurst - Actor

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Laura Jordan - Visual Artist

Bruce Keller - Actor

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Aldo King - Actor

Pam Lofts - Visual Artist

Jeremy Lovelock - Actor

Kim Mahood - Visual Artist

Diana Manson - Musician

Ian Maxwell - Visual Artist

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

Roy McNeill - Puppeteer

Arky Michael - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Gisele Milon - Performer

Ken Moffat - Devisor, Actor

Patricia Monkhouse - Mask Maker

Peta Murray - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Devisor

Henry O'Flaherty - Playwright

Marnie Georgette Orr - Performer

Debra Petrovitch - Audiovisual Sequencer

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Performer

Linda Piggin - Actor

Tony Piggin - Actor

Carl Polke - Sound Designer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Emmanuela Prigioni - Video Designer

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Mark Radvan - Actor

Helen Rickards - Puppeteer

Sue Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Gerry Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Ian Rowland - Puppeteer

Talya Rubin - Writer, Performer

Tayla Rubin - Creator, Performer

George Samiec - Lighting Designer

Christine Sammers - Actor

Michael Schiavello - Visual Artist

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker

John Sheills - Puppeteer

John Shortis - Composer

George Spartels - Actor

Kim Spinks - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Ian Stevenson - Sound Composer

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Amanda Stewart - Poet, Vocalist

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Yana Taylor - Devisor, Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Mark Thomas - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

Jeff Turpin - Devisor, Performer

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Kym Vercoe - Devisor, Performer

John Walton - Actor

Jane Westbrook - Director

Julia White - Writer

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Susan Winter - Puppeteer

Marguerite Youcenar - Writer

Catherine Zimdahl - Dramaturg

Marionette Theatre of Australia

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

De Quincey Co

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Version 1.0

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts House

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Broadway and Co.

Carnivale

  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001

Cartwheel Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

Mobile States

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney City Council

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Theatre Workshop

Toe Truck Theatre

Too Close to the Sun

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Council

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 226194